Jamaican High School Girls - 2018

Best Times Prior to Penn Relays Carnival

Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Edwin Allen 4x1 44.26       Edwin Allen 4x4 3:37.58       Edwin Allen 4x8 8:46.40      
Kevona Davis (2) 11.16       Nadine Rose 57.58       Nadine Rose 2:19.08      
Fredricka McKenzie 11.77       Fredricka McKenzie   2     Jessica McLean(3) 2:15.35 4    
Khamoy Farquharson 11.90       Moisha Barnes 55.78 4     Moisha Barnes        
Kasheika Cameron 11.29       Kasheika Cameron 56.36 3     Kay-Ann Green (3) 2:15.68      
Tia Clayton (3) 11.56       Shanae Ingram 58.43       Shanae Ingram 2:14.20 2    
Tina Clayton (3) 11.67       Monique Brown(2) 57.98       Cemore Donald (3) 2:11.75 3    
Serena Cole (3) 11.69       Lashanna Graham 56.72       Kara Grant 2:08.27 1    
Shellece Clarke 11.86       Kimorla Mushette 55.07 1              
Shanique Rowe(3) 11.89       Selisa Palmer (2) 54.72       Rushana Dwyer(3) 2:12.86      
          Davonie McFarlane (3) 57.75                
          Lenna Lewis (3) 56.51                
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Holmwood 4x1 44.64       Holmwood 4x4 3:36.61       Holmwood 4x8 8:48.65      
Michae Harriott 11.39       Daniella Deer (2) 53.06       Daniella Deer (3) 2:11.89      
Shanette Allison (2)   3     Toriann Noad (3) 55.25       Chrissani May 2:07.31 1    
Sashieka Steele (3) 11.71       Nadesha Wallace 56.89       Delverna Bromfield (2) 2:11.79 2    
Christine Irving   1     Christine Irving 57.69       Aaliyah Johnson 2:19.82      
Kishawna Wallace(2) 11.97       Kishawna Wallace(2) 57.30       Sashay Brown 2:16.02      
Kimberly Baker (2) 11.92       Dahiema Williams(3) 58.72       Dahiema Williams(3) 2:17.01      
Monae Carey (2) 11.97       Kadeja Campbell 54.56       Brittney Campbell 2:08.56 3    
Kelliesha King 11.69 2     Colisha Taylor (2) 55.85       Samantha Pryce(2) 2:20.98 4    
Kwanda Knight   4 Nattesha Palmer (2) 53.67 Megan Thompson 2:24.13
          Rickianna Russell(3) 53.60                
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Hydel 4x1 44.85       Hydel 4x4 3:34.28       Hydel 4x8 9:09.33      
Allani Reid (4) 11.97       Garriel White (2) 53.34       Garriel White (2) 2:34.12      
Ray-Donna Lee(2) 11.58       Abigail Brooks 56.59       Abigail Brooks 2:29.87      
Shiann Salmon   1     Shiann Salmon 52.05       Shiann Salmon 2:25.27      
Shenese Walker (3) 11.86       Mickalilah Vassell (2) 57.31       Jade Jones (2) 2:30.50      
Sharikae Campbell 11.76 4     Jada Martin (2) 56.31       Shy-Ann Campbell 2:30.02      
Gabrielle Matthews (3)         Gabrielle Mathews (3) 59.25       Shanique Masters 2:15.19      
Yanique Dayle 11.58 3     Shenese Walker (2) 56.12       Zenon Kerr (3) 2:17.16      
Chaneal Harris   2     Charokee Young 52.82       Charokee Young 2:07.10      
          Oneika McAnnuff 53.77       Marchell Pierce(3)        
          Dejona Simpson (2) 56.36                
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Jago 4x1 45.54(2)       St. Jago 4x4 3:40.91       St. Jago 4x8 9:29.82      
Thennelle Williams (2) 11.75       Shalysa Wray 54.21 2     Subbreana Breakenridge(3) 2:19.27 3    
Kimone Shaw 11.82       Terisa Allen (2) 57.58       Sovereena Silburn 2:26.41      
Brianna Lyson (3) 11.71       Brianna Lyson (3) 57.83       Latifah Pinnock 2:19.18      
Joanne Reid (2) 12.12       Joanne Reid (2) 57.16       Terisa Allen (2) 2:22.05 1    
Danae Nembhard (3) 11.81       Alesia Douglas 59.19       Alesia Douglas 2:18.68 2    
Kayla Bonnick (2) 11.93 1     Ashley Johnson (3) 57.63       Ashley Johnson (3)   4    
Rosealee Cooper   3     T-Anna Dawkins 55.24 1     Jameka Mannings 2:24.08      
Bridgette Campbell   2     Safhia Hinds (3) 56.24                
Crystal Morrison   4     Asanneya Tomlin(3) 58.19                
          Lavaun Stephenson 57.93 4              
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Excelsior 4x1 45.89(2)       Excelsior 4x4 3:44.10       Excelsior 4x8        
Junie Goodison 11.73       Tamia McLean 58.70       Tamia McLean 2:20.60      
Renee Shaw 11.59       Micah Bernard 57.70       Amique Willis 2:20.21      
Lyanna Jackson 12.33       Dorian Nelson(2) 54.92       Sheniel Palmer(3) 2:23.32      
Leanna Daley 12.07       Eilika Lane (2) 58.93                
Rushellee Jones 12.30                          
Samoya Neil 12.02                          
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Petersfield 4x1 46.88(2)   Petersfield 4x4 3:44.59       Petersfield 4x8        
Jamique Evans (2)         Shaquena Foote (2) 54.23       Shaquena Foote (2) 2:06.28      
Hisheeno Stewart         Hisheeno Stewart 56.13       Briana Reid (2) 2:27.68      
Ockera Myrie 11.46       Ockera Myrie 56.72       Kionna Linton (3)        
Alexis James (3) 12.72       Demoya Thompson (2) 58.28       Danieta Peart 2:19.76      
Kimoya Kelly 12.69       Kimoya Kelly 58.13       Tara Bert 2:19.52      
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Vere 4x1 45.97       Vere 4x4 3:43.00       Vere 4x8        
Tirecia Walcott 12.11       Nickesha Pryce (2) 53.50       Nickesha Pryce (2)        
Terresha Walcott 12.21       Abbigayle Fearon (2) 59.43       Britnie Dixon 2:19.43      
Roxan Foster (2)         Sanique Walker 55.25       Sanique Walker        
Amoi Brown 13.35h       Kimara Francis 57.67       Kris-Ann Plummer(2) 2:24.32      
          Cadese Higgins (2)         Alecia Young (2) 2:24.60      
          Shianna DaCosta (3)         Alicia Young 2:25.00      
                             
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Rusea's 4x1 47.43       Rusea's 4x4 3:56.78       Rusea's 4x8        
Amoy Mairs 12.19       Terice Steen 57.02       Terice Steen 2:17.61      
Ishara Scarlett 12.42       Ishara Scarlett 57.57       Stacy Ann Campbell (2) 2:32.98      
Shantae Morgan (3) 12.39       Shantae Morgan (3) 58.93       Jada Cunningham (3) 2:32.44      
Lashawn Haye (2) 11.58       Tissanie Powell (2) 58.61       Kimone Buchanan (2)        
Savanah Muir 12.57       Eboni Chambers         Eboni Chambers 2:19.44      
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Spalding 4x1 50.80       Spalding 4x4 3:52.13       Spalding 4x8 8:54.64      
Christine Anderson 12.23       Rackiel Gayle 59.61       Theresa Graham(2) 2:16.82      
Makeda Newman         Makeda Newman 59.42       Kishay Rowe (3) 2:15.41      
Fredricka McKenzie (2) 11.90       Cheriece Cope(3)         Cherice Cope (3) 2:14.44      
          Kimone Campbell         Kimone Campbell 2:11.81      
          Ramonia Clarke (2) 59.50       Shanelle Thompson (2)        
          Anne-Lie Waite(3) 59.96       Kimara Austin (3)        
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Catherine 4x1 45.92(2)       St. Catherine 4x4 3:53.65       St. Catherine 4x8        
Annakay Maitland (2) 12.37 2     Jhonelle Thomas (2) 57.43       Ackelia Hamilton 2:19.96      
Shakeria Bowera (2) 12.26 3     Annakay Allen 57.58       Annakay Allen 2:31.75      
Julien Alfred' (2) 11.64 4     Julien Alfred' (2) 59.36       Serena Douglas(3) 2:21.63      
Abigail McLeod 11.97       Jhenelle Powell         Jhenelle Powell 2:30.34      
Amoya Simpson 12.35 1     Kitinia Headley 59.06                
Cishannie Williams         Cishannie Williams                  
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Manchester 4x1 46.69(2)     0 Manchester 4x4 3:51.17       Manchester 4x8        
Kavia Francis(2)   1     Kavia Francis (2) 55.18       Cheneka McLean(3)        
Tashira Sinclair(2)   2     Serena Daley (2)         Serena Daley (2)        
Asheika Smith (3) 12.32       Roshell Rowe (3) 57.46                
Janelia Spencer (3) 12.66       Shevanne Thomas (3) 56.53                
Nackera Allen 12.29 4     Sabrina Anderson (2) 59.02                
Monique Rowe-Carter   3                        
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
The Queens 4x1 47.52       The Queens 4x4 3:45.58       The Queens 4x8        
Danika Ferguson         Britney Brown (2) 54.97       Britney Brown(2) 2:12.62      
Patrice Watson Michaela Lewis 56.68 Michaela Lewis  
Donnell Hartley (3)         Donnell Hartley (3) 55.88       Ashantae Brown 2:34.07      
Daszay Freeman 13.77h       Daszay Freeman 58.19                
          Tawana Allen 55.90       Tawana Allen 2:19.01      
          Shackera Samuels 59.12       Shackera Samuels        
          Tatyana McKenzie 56.89                
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St Andrew HS 4x1 47.62 (2)     47.40 St Andrew HS 4x4 3:45.87       St Andrew HS 4x8        
Janielle Josephs         Janielle Josephs 53.56       Samantha Morrison (3) 2:19.52      
Shania Marks         Kelly-Ann Downer 55.24       Kelly-Ann Downer 2:17.79      
Lorean Murray         Janielle Jones (2)                  
Shanise Rose 12.44       Michka Mae Hyde (3) 58.23                
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St Mary 4x1 47.78(2)       St Mary 4x4 3:55.69       St Mary 4x8        
Keresa Richardson (2)         Abigail Shaaffe (2) 57.29       Abigail Schaafe (2)        
Sydonie McIntosh(3) 12.11       Shavan Williamson(3) 58.87       Shone Walters (3) 2:14.30      
Glacian Loutin (3) 12.47       Abigail Pinnock (2) 59.76       Abigail Pinnock (2) 2:19.50      
          Tameria Howell 59.05       Tameria Howell 2:20.06      
Shanoi Powell (3)         Shanoi Powell (3)         Latasha Hall (2) 2:18.87      
                    Jhamelia Myers(3) 2:24.57      
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
STETHS 4x1         STETHS 4x4 3:43.15       STETHS 4x8        
Winsome Harris(2)         Winsome Harris(2) 58.37 2              
Stacey-Ann Williams         Stacey-Ann Williams 53.10       Shadae Findley (2) 2:13.63      
Delacia Mattison(3)         O'Shalia Johnson 56.98 1     O'Shalia Johnson        
Katherine Barnes         Kara Sampath 59.50       Kara Sampath 2:31.00      
          De-andra Hibbert   3              
          Aleishsa Robinson   4              
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Camperdown 4x1 48.71       Camperdown 4x4 3:59.64       Camperdown 4x8        
Aaliyah Williams          Aaliyah Williams         Nastassia Facey(3) 2:31.47      
Nastascia McKenzie 12.24       Monief Bennett         Junell Laing 2:36.01      
Kaydean Vassell     Tashawna Thomas (3   Tashawna Thomas (3) 2:25.43
Njeri Roberts (3)         Ishauna Reid (2) 59.80       Ishauna Reid (2) 2:28.65      
          Shannon Brown (3)         Jody Chambers 2:26.11      
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Convent of Mercy 4x1 48.30       Convent of Mercy 4x4         Convent of Mercy 4x8        
Danielle Griffiths (2) 11.91       Kaydi Ann Wint(2)         Kadi Ann Wint(2)        
Rich-Ann Archer 12.11       Rich Ann Archer         Gabrielle Miller (2)        
Kiara Grant(3) 11.94       Tiana Lugg (3) 59.03                
Rhain Chong(2) 12.92                          
Ashley White 12.30       Michaelia Jonas(2)                  
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Lacovia 4x1         Lacovia 4x4 4:03.30       Lacovia 4x8        
          Shancie Brooks (2) 59.47                
          Shanamarie Staple 54.64                
          Abigail Loney                  
          Kashina Morgan (3)                  
          Jesiena Rock                  
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Papine 4x1         Papine 4x4         Papine 4x8        
Yuhlando Grant 12.28       Raneeka Cain (3) 58.14                
Danielle Kent (3) 12.67       Shancie Brown(2)                  
          Candice McLeod                  
          Raneeka Deer 59.20                
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
IMCP 4x1 47.06 (2)       IMCP 4x1 4x4         IMCP 4x1 4x8        
Chanel Honeywell (3) 12.33       Aaliyah Myrie (2) 58.73       Aaliyah Myrie (2) 2:24.86      
Shanuelle Wallace (2) 12.48       Shanuelle Wallace (2)         Shantae Witter (3) 2:25.06      
Aliyah McDonald 12.21                          
Shantelle Riley 12.10       Shantelle Riley                  
Hughasia Fyffe (2) 11.93                          
Onanda Lowe (3) 12.19                          
Shaunelle Riley 12.58                          
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Green Island 4x1         Green Island 4x4         Green Island 4x8        
                             
Angielee Jackson         Angielee Jackson                  
Jaciann Woolery(3) 12.61       Jaciann Woolery(3) 59.10                
                             
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
MT Alvernia 4x1 48.61(4)       MT Alvernia 4x1 4x4         MT Alvernia 4x1 4x8        
Kemba Nelson 11.80                          
Monique Malcolm(2) 12.21                          
Carletta Bernard (4) 12.32                          
Shenequa Vassell (3) 11.98                          
Aayilah Foster (4) 12.83                          
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Wolmers 4x1 46.18       Wolmers 4x4         Wolmers 4x8        
Jada McBean (2) 12.13       Okhailia Buchanan 57.30                
Shanika Burton 12.28                          
Danielle Spence                            
                             
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Bridgeport 4x1 46.18       Bridgeport 4x4         Bridgeport 4x8        
Ton-Ann Lindsay (2) 12.32                          
Laila Pyne (2) 12.39                          
Aaliyah McKenzie (2) 12.42                          
Iana-Michovani Gr (3) 12.35                          
                             
 
***********************************************************************************************
* Jamaica Girls High School Track & Field is divided in the following class:(1) age 17 - 19   *
*                                                                          :(2)  '  15 - 16   *
*                                                                          :(3)  '  Below 15  *
* Information provided on this page is NOT OFFICAL, or endorsed by any Jamaican High School,  *
* ** but an assumption by the Webmaster.                                                      *
***********************************************************************************************

Created 12/10/2017
Modified 04/15/2018					Previous