Jamaican High School Girls - 2018

Best Times Prior to Penn Relays Carnival

Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Edwin Allen 4x1 44.93(3)       Edwin Allen 4x4 3:44.00       Edwin Allen 4x8 8:54.58      
Kevona Davis (2) 11.59       Nadine Rose 57.58       Nadine Rose        
Fredrick McKenzie 11.83       Monsie Barronette         Jessica McLean(3)        
Khamoy Farquharson 11.90       Moisha Barnes 56.29       Moisha Barnes        
Kasheika Cameron 11.78       Kasheika Cameron 56.36       Kay-Ann Green (3)        
Tia Clayton (3) 11.80       Shanae Ingram 58.43       Shanae Ingram        
Tina Clayton (3) 11.91       Monique Brown(2) 57.98       Asshanni Robb        
Tamia Campbel         Lashanna Graham(2) 57.92       Kara Grant        
Denae McFarlane (2)         Kimorla Mushette 56.25       Cemore Donald (3)        
Shellece Clark         Selisa Palmer (2) 57.63       Rushana Dwyer(3)        
          Timoy Brown(2)                  
          Gabrielle McDonald         )        
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Holmwood 4x1 45.52       Holmwood 4x4 3:40.37       Holmwood 4x8 8:56.03      
Michae Harriott (2)         Daniella Deer (2) 55.65       Daniella Deer (3) 2:21.41      
Shanette Allison (2)         Chrissani May         Chrissani May 2:24.04      
Sashieka Steele (3) 11.71       Nadesha Wallace 57.08       Delverna Bromfield 2:16.04      
Christine Irving         Christine Irving 57.69       Casey-Ann May        
Kelliesha King         Nicole Foster         Nicole Foster        
          Dahiema Williams(3) 58.72       Dahiema Williams(3) 2:19.78      
          Kadeja Campbell 55.13       Brittney Campbell 2:16.18      
Osheena Kerr         Colisha Taylor (2) 55.85       Samantha Pryce(2) 2:20.98      
      Nattesha Palmer (2) 57.19 Megan Thompson 2:24.13
          Kishawna Wallace(2) 57.30                
          Rickianna Russell(3) 56.02                
          Toriann Noad (3) 56.16                
          Brittney Thomas(2)                  
          Rita Henry (3)                  
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Hydel 4x1 46.45(2)       Hydel 4x4 3:39.07       Hydel 4x8 9:09.33      
Isheena Belnavis         Garriel Whyte (2) 54.89       Garriel Whyte (2) 2:34.12      
Ray-Donna Lee(2)         Abigail Brooks 59.51       Abigail Brooks 2:29.87      
Ashanti Moore (2)         Shanique Masters         Shanique Masters        
Shian Salmon         Shiann Salmon 54.73       Shiann Salmon 2:25.27      
Yanique Dayle (3)         Yanique Dayle (3)         Shy-Ann Campbell 2:30.02      
Gabrielle Matthews (3)         Gabrielle Mathews (3) 59.25       Candace Newman        
          Mickalilah Vassell (2) 58.56       Jade Jones (2) 2:30.50      
          Charokee Young 56.47       Charokee Young (2)        
          Sherona Stewart         Sherona Stewart        
          Tatten Thawe (2)         Marchell Pierce(3)        
          Shenese Walker (2) 57.94       Zenon Kerr (3)        
          Aaliyah Hylton (3)                  
          Jada Martin (2) 59.22                
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Jago 4x1 46.25(2)       St. Jago 4x4 3:50.81       St. Jago 4x8 9:40.34      
Tissanna Hickling         Shalysa Wray         Subb Breakenridge 2:20.81      
Kimone Shaw 11.82       Terisa Allen (2) 57.58                
Shaneil English         Shaneil English (2)         Tara Burt (2)        
Brianna Lyson (3) 11.89       Brianna Lyson (3) 57.83       Latifah Pinnock 2:20.47      
Roseale Cooper(2)         Roseale Cooper(2)         Terisa Allen (2) 2:23.40      
Thennelle Williams (3)         Alesia Douglas 59.19       Alesia Douglas 2:23.86      
Joanne Reid (2) 12.12       Joanne Reid (2) 57.16       Jameka Mannings 2:24.08      
          T-Anna Dawkins 55.43       Sovereena Silburn 2:26.41      
          Safhia Hinds (3) 58.74                
          Ashley Johnson (3) 58.18                
          Kimara Francis(2)                  
          Asanneya Tomlin(3) 58.19                
          Lavaun Stephenson 57.93                
          Jody-Ann Petrie                  
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Vere 4x1 46.89       Vere 4x4 3:47.64       Vere 4x8        
Demesha Roswell         Nickesha Pryce (2)         Nickesha Pryce (2)        
Tirecia Walcott (2)         Abbigayle Fearon (2) 59.43       Britnie Dixon 2:19.43      
Roxan Foster (2)         Sanique Walker (2) 57.63       Sanique Walker (2)        
Amoi Brown         Cavell Whitley         Kris-Ann Plummer(2) 2:24.37      
          Cadese Higgins (2)         Aliecia Young (2) 2:24.60      
          Shianna DaCosta (3)         Shianna DaCosta (3)        
                    Kayce-Anne Plummer        
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Excelsior 4x1 46.77(3)       Excelsior 4x4 3:44.10       Excelsior 4x8        
Junie Goodison 11.73       Tamia McLean 58.70       Tamia McLean 2:20.60      
Renee Shaw 11.59       Micah Bernard 57.70       Amique Willis 2:20.21      
Lyanna Jackson 12.33       Dorian Nelson(2) 56.11       Sheniel Palmer(3) 2:23.32      
Leanna Daley 12.07       Eilika Lane (2) 58.93                
Kacian Cowan (2) 14.06h                          
Samoya Neil 12.02                          
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Petersfield 4x1 46.88(2)   Petersfield 4x4 3:44.70       Petersfield 4x8        
Jamique Evans (2)         Shaquena Foote (2) 54.23       Shaquena Foote (2) 2:07.83      
Natalie Walker (3)         Hisheeno Stewart 56.58       Briana Reid (2) 2:27.68      
Ockera Myrie  11.98       Ockera Myrie  56.72       Kionna Linton (3)        
Alexis James (3) 12.72       Demoya Thompson (2) 58.28       Danieta Peart 2:19.76      
Antonika Drummond (2)         Kimoya Kelly 58.13       Tara Bert 2:21.10      
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Rusea's 4x1 47.68(2)       Rusea's 4x4 3:56.78       Rusea's 4x8        
Shantae Morgan (3) 12.46       Terice Steen 57.02       Terice Steen 2:17.61      
Ishara Scarlett 12.42       Ishara Scarlett 57.57       Stacy Ann Campbell (2) 2:32.98      
Lashawn Haye (2) 11.58       Tissanie Powell (2) 58.61       Kimone Buchanan (2)        
Savanah Muir 12.57       Eboni Chambers         Eboni Chambers 2:19.44      
Amoy Mairs 12.19       Annisha Burke         Annisha Burke        
Avagay Morris (2)         Avagay Morris (2)         Jada Cunningham (3) 2:32.44      
                    Yashema Clarke        
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Spalding 4x1 50.80       Spalding 4x4 3:57.44       Spalding 4x8 9:22.72      
Christine Anderson 12.23       Jezelle Shaw         Jezelle Shaw        
Makeda Newman         Makeda Newman 59.42       Kimara Austin (3)        
Fredricka McKenzie (2) 12.06       Cheriece Cope(3)         Cheriece Cope (3) 2:25.46      
          Kimone Campbell         Kimone Campbell 2:25.68      
          Ramonia Clarke (2) 59.50       Theresa Graham(2) 2:29.28      
          Anne-Lie Waite(3) 59.96       Shanelle Thompson (2)        
                             
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Catherine 4x1 46.22(2)       St. Catherine 4x4 3:56.27       St. Catherine 4x8        
Annakay Maitland (2) 12.38       Jhonelle Thomas (2) 58.32       Ackelia Hamilton 2:19.96      
Shakeria Bowera (2) 12.26       Annakay Allen 57.58       Annakay Allen 2:31.75      
Julien Alfred' (2) 11.93       Julien Alfred' (2) 59.36       Serena Douglas(3) 2:27.49      
Allyiah Allwood (2)         Jhenelle Powell         Jhenelle Powell 2:30.34      
Cishannie Williams (2)         Cishannie Williams                  
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
The Queens 4x1 47.52       The Queens 4x4         The Queens 4x8        
Danika Ferguson         Britney Brown 56.84       Britney Brown 2:24.20      
Patrice Watson Michaela Lewis 56.68 Michaela Lewis  
          Yanique Watson         Yanique Watson        
Donnell Hartley (3)         Donnell Hartley (3) 59.20       Joelle Morgan (2)        
          Shackera Samuels 59.12       Shackera Samuels        
          Danielle Thompson         Danielle Thompson        
          Danielle Williams         Ashantae Brown 2:34.07      
          Tawana Allen 55.90                
          Daszay Freeman 58.19                
          Tatyana McKenzie 57.83                
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Manchester 4x1 47.29(2)     0 Manchester 4x4 3:55.72       Manchester 4x8        
Kavia Francis (2)         Kavia Francis (2) 56.64       Cheneka McLean(3)        
Tashira Sinclair(2)         Serena Daley (2)         Serena Daley (2)        
Daszay Freeman         Roshell Rowe (3) 57.57                
Stefaan Taylor (3)         Shevanne Thomas (3) 57.58                
Tiffany Barrett         Sabrina Anderson (2) 59.02                
          Tracey Riley                  
          Shamique Peterkin                  
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St Andrew HS 4x1 47.62 (2)     47.40 St Andrew HS 4x4 3:52.94       St Andrew HS 4x8        
Janielle Josephs (2)         Janielle Josephs (2) 55.08       Samantha Morrison (3) 2:25.48      
Shania Marks         Kelly-Ann Downer 55.24       Kelly-Ann Downer 2:17.79      
Lorean Murray         Janielle Jones (2)                  
Shanise Rose         Michka Mae Hyde (3) 58.23                
          Tawana Allen                  
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St Mary 4x1 47.78(2)       St Mary 4x4 3:55.69       St Mary 4x8        
Keresa Richardson (2)         Abigail Shaaffe (2) 57.59       Abigail Schaafe (2)        
Janiella Campbell (2)         Janiella Campbell (2)         Shone Walters (3) 2:19.57      
Sydonie McIntosh(3) 12.11       Abigail Pinnock (2) 59.76       Abigail Pinnock (2) 2:22.29      
          Tameria Howell 59.05       Tameria Howell 2:20.29      
Shanoi Powell (3)         Shanoi Powell (3)         Latasha Hall (2) 2:18.87      
          Celine Campbell (2)         Celine Campbell (2)        
          Shavan Williamson(3) 58.87       Jhamelia Myers(3) 2:24.57      
          Keresa Richardson (2)                  
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
STETHS 4x1         STETHS 4x4 3:47.60       STETHS 4x8        
Winsome Harris(2)         Winsome Harris(2) 58.37       O'Shalia Johnson        
Stacey-Ann Williams         Stacey-Ann Williams 53.10       Shadae Findley (2)        
          O'Shalia Johnson 56.98       O'Shalia Johnson        
Katherine Barnes         Kara Sampath 59.50                
Delacia Mattison(3)                            
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Camperdown 4x1 48.71       Camperdown 4x4         Camperdown 4x8        
Aaliyah Williams          Aaliyah Williams         Nastassia Facey(3) 2:31.47      
Nastasci McKenzie         Monief Bennett         Junell Laing 2:36.01      
Kaydean Vassell     Tashawna Thomas (3   Tashawna Thomas (3) 2:25.43
Njeri Roberts (3)         Ishauna Reid (2) 59.80       Ishauna Reid (2) 2:34.48      
          Shannon Brown (3)         Jody Chambers 2:30.55      
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Convent of Mercy 4x1 48.30       Convent of Mercy 4x4         Convent of Mercy 4x8        
Danielle Griffiths (2) 11.91       Kaydi Ann Wint(2)         Kadi Ann Wint(2)        
Rich-Ann Archer 12.11       Rich Ann Archer         Gabrielle Miller (2)        
Michaelia Jonas(2)         Michaelia Jonas(2)                  
Kiara Grant(3) 11.94       Tiana Lugg (3) 59.03                
Rhain Chong(2) 12.92                          
                             
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Lacovia 4x1         Lacovia 4x4 4:03.30       Lacovia 4x8        
          Shancie Brooks (2) 59.68                
          Shanamarie Staple 55.15                
          Abigail Loney                  
          Kashina Morgan (3)                  
          Jesiena Rock                  
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Papine 4x1         Papine 4x4         Papine 4x8        
          Raneeka Cain (3) 58.14                
          Shancie Brown(2)                  
          Candice McLeod                  
          Raneeka Deer 59.20                
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
MT Alvernia 4x1 48.61(4)       MT Alvernia 4x1 4x4         MT Alvernia 4x1 4x8        
Kemba Nelson (2) 11.72                          
Soyinne Grenyion (3) 11.88                          
Shannakay Andrews (3) 12.30                          
Shenequa Vassell (4) 12.31                          
Davia Cameron                            
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
IMCP 4x1 47.06 (2)       IMCP 4x1 4x4         IMCP 4x1 4x8        
Shaunelle Wallace (2)         Shanuelle Wallace (2)                  
Jada Thomas         Shantelle Riley (2)         Shantae Witter (3) 2:25.06      
Chanel Honeywell (3) 12.67       Aaliyah Myrie (2) 58.73       Aaliyah Myrie (2) 2:29.91      
                             
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Green Island 4x1         Green Island 4x4         Green Island 4x8        
                             
Angielee Jackson         Angielee Jackson                  
Jaciann Woolery(3)                            
                             
 
Name SB   Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Wolmers 4x1 46.18       Wolmers 4x4 3:54.62       Wolmers 4x8        
Jada McBean (2) 12.13       Okhailia Buchanan 57.30                
Janeek Brown         Janeek Brown                  
Danielle Spence                            
                             
 
***********************************************************************************************
* Jamaica Girls High School Track & Field is divided in the following class:(1) age 17 - 19   *
*                                                                          :(2)  '  15 - 16   *
*                                                                          :(3)  '  Below 15  *
* Information provided on this page is NOT OFFICAL, or endorsed by any Jamaican High School,  *
* ** but an assumption by the Webmaster.                                                      *
***********************************************************************************************

Created 12/10/2017
Modified 02/20/2018					Previous