Jamaican High School Girls - 2017

Best Times Prior to Penn Relays Carnival

Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Edwin Allen 4x1 44.56     Edwin Allen 4x4 3:42.63       Edwin Allen 4x8 8:47.71      
Kevona Davis (3) 11.43     Nadine Rose (2) 56.41       Nadine Rose (2)        
Tamia Campbell 11.81     Janiel Moore  57.17       Janiel Moore  2:19.58      
Denae McFarlane (2) 11.89     Moisha Barnes 55.06       Moisha Barnes        
Patrice Moody 11.78     Patrice Moody 56.12       Kara Grant 2:10.41 2-2:09.1    
Khamoy Farquharson (2) 11.78     Monique Brown(2) 56.90       Cemore Donald (3) 2:08.55 4    
Kasheika Cameron 11.49     Kasheika Cameron 56.32       Kay-Ann Green (3) 2:16.01 3    
Shellece Clark  11.60 3   Kimorla Mushette 54.07       Asshanni Robb   1    
Bethany Bridge (4) 11.99     Timoy Brown(2) 56.96       Rushana Dwyer(2) 2:10.94      
Tashoy Blake 12.28     Selisa Palmer (3) 56.57       Jessica McLean(3) 2:15.22      
        Gabrielle McDonald 56.63                
        Monsie Barronette  57.68                
        Shane Ingram 58.11                
        Davia Smith 55.55       Shanae Ingram (2) 2:18.33      
        Yanika McCrae 57.18       Shanae Green (2) 2:18.72      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Hydel 4x1 44.86     Hydel 4x4 3:35.66       Hydel 4x8 8:54.12      
Isheena Belnavis 11.96     Nadine Rose (2) 57.86       Zenon Kerr (3) 2:26.24      
Ray-Donna Lee(2) 11.89     Abigail Brooks (2) 53.44       Abigail Brooks (2) 2:20.49      
Ashanti Moore (2)       Shanique Masters 58.13       Shanique Masters 2:16.68      
Gabrielle Matthews (3) 12.37     Shian Salmon 56.35
      Marchell Pierce(2) 2:21.19      
Ronesha McGregor 12.03     Ronesha McGregor 56.06       Shy-Ann Campbell (2) 2:18.32      
Yanique Dayle (3) 11.94     Charokee Young (2) 54.54       Charokee Young (2) 2:09.41      
        Tatten Thawe (2) 56.86                
        Garriel Whyte (3) 55.66       Candace Newman 2:19.31      
        Shenese Walker (3) 56.74       Jada Jones (3) 2:21.33      
        Yanique Dayle 58.72       Sherona Stewart 2:17.96      
        Aaliyah Hylton (3) 58.51                
        Monifa Green 58.17                
        Jada Martin (2) 56.99                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Holmwood 4x1 45.35     Holmwood 4x4 3:39.25       Holmwood 4x8 8:49.71      
Michae Harriott (2) 11.50     Daniella Deer (3) 54.87       Daniella Deer (3) 2:27.56      
Shanette Allison (2) 12.06     Chrissani May(2)         Chrissani May(2) 2:09.15      
Sashieka Steele (3) 11.50     Nadesha Wallace (2) 56.84       Delverna Bromfield (2) 2:16.25      
Christine Irving       Christine Irving 56.79       Casey-An May 2:24.11      
Kelliesha King 11.89     Nicole Foster 53.56       Nicole Foster        
Kerry Ann Scott 11.90     Kadeja Campbell 56.33       Brittney Campbell (2) 2:09.88      
Sashalee Forbes 11.29     Osheena Kerr 54.87       Samantha Pryce(2) 2:17.51      
Shanta Deer 11.82 Nattesha Palmer (3) 57.24 Mellisa Tyme 2:17.07
        Rita Henry (3) 58.87                
        Kadeja  Palmer 57.91                
        Xuxu Peart 54.95                
        Gabrielle McDonald 56.89                
        Yanika McCrea 58.77                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Vere 4x1 45.60(2)     Vere 4x4 3:40.29       Vere 4x8 9:13.38      
Demesha Roswell 12.01     Nickesha Pryce (2) 55.83       Nickesha Pryce (2) 2:24.11      
Tirecia Walcott (2) 12.11     Abbigayle Fearon (2) 58.94       Britnie Dixon 2:11.12      
Britany Anderson (2) 11.86     Sanique Walker (2) 55.03       Sanique Walker (2)        
Amoi Brown 11.99     Cavell Whitley 55.51       Kayce-Anne Plummer 2:16.35      
T-Anna Dawkins (2) 12.01     T-Anna Dawkins (2) 56.94       Kris-Ann Plummer(3) 2:20.84      
        Shianna Dacosta (3) 59.02       Shianna Dacosta (3) 2:22.97      
        Cadese Higgins (3) 57.09                
        Monique Campbell (2) 59.54       Monique Campbell (2) 2:22.26      
        Johnelle Thomas (3) 59.46       Alithia Fearon 2:16.39      
                  Alisha Skeers (3) 2:22.91      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Jago 4x1 45.34     St. Jago 4x4 3:46.98       St. Jago 4x8 9:47.82      
Tissanna Hickling 11.78     Shalysa Wray (2) 56.69       Subb Breakenridge (3) 2:20.40      
Kimone Shaw (2) 11.74     Alesha Kelly 54.82       Alesha Kelly        
Shaneil English 11.92     Shaneil English (2)         Tara Burt (2) 2:22.47      
Aneka Brissett 11.54     Kimara Francis(2) 55.83       Latifah Pinnock (2) 2:20.10      
Roseale Cooper(2) 12.18     Roseale Cooper(2) 58.12                
Joanne Reid (3) 11.94     Joanne Reid (3) 54.49                
        Ashley Johnson (3) 57.70                
        Safhia Hinds (3) 57.83                
Natalliah Whyte       Natalliah Whyte 55.81                
Shanice Reid 11.68     Shanice Reid 55.16                
Nelda Huggins' 11.67     Lavaun Stephenson (2) 58.80                
        Danisia Grant (2) 59.46       Danisia Grant (2) 2:17.68      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
The Queens 4x1 47.41     The Queens 4x4 3:43.89       The Queens 4x8        
Danika Ferguson 11.98     Britney Brown (2) 55.62       Britney Brown(2) 2:17.41      
Patrice Watson 12.38     Michaela Lewis (2) 55.90       Michaela Lewis (2) 2:17.36      
        Yanique Watson 59.92       Yanique Watson 2:26.60      
        Danielle Williams 57.50                
        Shackera Samuels 58.09       Shackera Samuels 2:26.00      
        Tatyana McKenzie 57.27       Joelle Morgan (2) 2:28.40      
        Danielle Thompson 58.22       Danielle Thompson 2:26.00      
        Donnell Hartley (2) 59.13                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Rusea's 4x1 47.83(2)     Rusea's 4x4 3:47.63       Rusea's 4x8        
Shantae Morgan (3) 12.43     Terice Steen (2) 58.73       Terice Steen (2) 2:30.29      
Lashawn Haye (2) 11.94     Tissanie Powell (3) 57.60       Kimone Buchanan (2) 2:28.40      
Avagay Morris (2) 12.33     Avagay Morris (2) 58.46       Yashema Clarke 2:32.45      
        Annisha Burke         Annisha Burke 2:29.79      
                           
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
STETHS 4x1 47.25(2)     STETHS 4x4 3:48.84       STETHS 4x8        
Delacia Mattison(3)       Winsome Harris(2) 58.23       O'Shalia Johnson 2:29.81      
Santanya Wright       Santanya Wright 55.11       Santanya Wright 2:20.70      
Katherine Barnes 12.07     Stacey-Ann Williams 52.60       Shadae Findley (2) 2:17.41      
        Kimisha Chambers(2) 54.98       Shaneil Smith (2) 2:20.59      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Manchester 4x1 46.96(2)     Manchester 4x4 3:53.80       Manchester 4x8 9:34.94      
Kavia Francis (2) 11.99     Kavia Francis (2) 57.52       Cheneka McLean(3)        
Tashira Sinclair(2) 12.22     Shevanne Thomas (3) 56.64       Yanique Watson(3) 2:25.16      
Daszay Freeman 12.14     Roshell Rowe (3) 58.73       Danielle Thompson 2:28.54      
Stefaan Taylor (3)       Serena Daley (2) 58.98                
        Sabrina Anderson (2) 59.44                
Sidney Marshall(3) 12.30     Sidney Marshall(3)                  
        Danielle Thompson 57.27                
        Shamique Peterkin 59.03                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Petersfield 4x1 47.98(2) Petersfield 4x4 3:46.25       Petersfield 4x8        
Jamique Evans (2)       Shaquena Foote (2) 57.15       Shaquena Foote (2) 2:08.99      
Natalie Walker( 3)       Hisheeno Stewart (2) 58.23       Briana Reid (2) 2:27.27      
Ockera Myrie(2) 11.98     Kimoya Kelly (2) 58.71                
Antonika Drummond (2)       Monique Hill (2) 59.43                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Excelsior 4x1 46.50(3)     Excelsior 4x4 3:52.85       Excelsior 4x8        
Junie Goodison 11.73     Tamia McLean 58.70       Tamia McLean 2:20.60      
Renee Shaw 11.59               Amique Willis 2:20.21      
Iyanna Jackson 12.33     Dorian Nelson(3) 55.37       Sheneil Palmer(3) 2:23.32      
Leanna Daley 12.07     Porshai Palmer (3) 59.42                
Abby-Gaye McTavish       Abbi-Gaye McTavish 57.54                
Tasheka Gordon 12.29                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Catherine 4x1 46.56 (3)     St. Catherine 4x4 3:56.27       St. Catherine 4x8        
Annakay Maitland (3) 12.03     Johnelle Thomas (2) 57.38       Ackelia Hamilton 2:19.96      
Allyiah Allwood (2) 12.10     Jhenelle Powell 58.28       Jhenelle Powell 2:30.34      
Cishannie Williams (2)       Cishannie Williams 59.50                
Annakay Allen       Annakay Allen 56.83                
Julien Alfred (2) 11.53     Julien Alfred (2) 58.29                
Shakeria Bowera (2) 12.20                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Spalding 4x1       Spalding 4x4 3:47.14       Spalding 4x8 9:29.31      
Anderso Christine 12.23     Jezelle Shaw 56.56       Jezelle Shaw 2:13.84      
Makeda Newman       Makeda Newman 58.97       Kinara Austin (3) 2:22.50      
Fredricka McKenzie (2) 12.06     Cheriece Cope(3) 59.66       Cherlese Cope (3) 2:19.14      
Ramonia Clarke (3) 12.58     Kimone Campbell (2) 58.06       Kimone Campbell (2) 2:12.77      
        Ann-Marie Jones         Ann-Marie Jones 2:18.72      
                  Theresa Graham(3) 2:20.42      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Wolmers 4x1 46.18     Wolmers 4x4 3:54.62       Wolmers 4x8        
Jada McBean (2) 12.14     Okhailia Buchanan 57.84                
        Latifah Pinnock 59.30       Latefa Pinnock (3) 2:32.47      
Kelly-Ann Kelly (2) 12.25     Kelly-Ann Kelly (2) 57.76                
Kimberley Leach       Kimberley Leach 58.38       Kimberley Leach        
Danielle Spence       Davia Morgan (2) 59.45       Davia Morgan(2) 2:22.29      
Davina Young 12.88     Kelsey Christian (3) 59.38                
Trudy Williamson  12.44     Trudy Williamson 59.10                
Janeek Brown       Janeek Brown                  
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St Mary 4x1 47.78(2)     St Mary 4x4 3:48.96       St Mary 4x8        
Keresa Richardson (2) 12.27     Abigail Shaaffe (2) 58.55       Abigail Schaafe (2) 2:20.12      
Janiella Campbell (2) 12.35     Janiella Campbell (2) 59.89       Abigail Pinnock (2) 2:29.31      
        Keresa Richardson (2) 56.13       Tameria Howell (2) 2:18.57      
        Celine Campbell (2)         Celine Campbell (2) 2:20.89      
Shanoi Powell (3)       Shanoi Powell (3) 59.50       Shauna-Kay Pitt (3) 2:26.39      
        Akeema Jones (2)         Akeema Jones (2) 2:26.70      
                  Lovell Evans (3) 2:26.93      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St Andrew High 4x1 47.65(2)     St Andrew High 4x4 3:47.96       St Andrew High 4x8        
Roshanda Chambers       Janielle Josephs (2) 54.78                
        Kelly-Ann Downer 56.63       Kelly-Ann Downer 2:17.79      
        Janielle Jones (2) 57.32       Llori Sharp (3) 2:24.26      
        Michka Mae Hyde (3) 59.04                
        Temera Duncan 57.85                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Camperdown 4x1 47.14     Camperdown 4x4 3:57.88       Camperdown 4x8        
Aaliyah Williams  12.32     Tawana Allen 57.44       Nastassia Facey(3) 2:25.27      
Nastasci McKenzie 12.36     Monief Bennett 57.30       Junell Laing (3) 2:30.71      
Kaydean Vassell 12.32 Tashawna Thomas (3 Tashawna Thomas (3) 2:32.84
        Ishauna Reid (3) 58.80       Ishauna Reid (3) 2:22.23      
                  Jody Chambers(2) 2:23.63      
        Kimberly Watt         Kimberly Watt 2:24.66      
        Shadae Newell (3)         Shadae Newell (3) 2:32.90      
        Shannon Brown (3) 56.40       Oshain Burgher 2:24.32      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Convent of Mercy 4x1 49.47 (2)     Convent of Mercy 4x4 3:53.00       Convent of Mercy 4x8        
Danielle Griffiths (2) 11.91     Kaydi Ann Wint(2)         Kadi Ann Wint(2)        
Michaelia Jonas(2)       Michaelia Jonas(2) 57.82       Gabrielle Miller (2)        
Jhanell Gordon 12.17     Tiana Lugg (3) 58.25       Zinedine Russell (2) 2:24.81      
Kiara Grant(3) 11.99     Shenell Tucker (3) 58.43                
Rich-Ann Archer 12.16     Rich Ann Archer 55.63                
Rhain Chong(2) 12.39                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Green Island 4x1 45.84     Green Island 4x4 3:59.89       Green Island 4x8        
Kimone Hinds 11.81     Kimone Hinds                  
Angielee Jackson 12.14     Angielee Jackson                  
Monisha Blake (2) 12.33     Monisha Blake (2) 56.06                
Jaciann Woolery(3) 12.37                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Lacovia 4x1       Lacovia 4x4 3:58.80       Lacovia 4x8        
        Shancie Brooks (2) 58.83       Fredrick Matherson(2) 2:34.80      
        Shanamarie Staple (2) 57.92                
        Kashina Morgan (3) 59.42                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Papine 4x1       Papine 4x4         Papine 4x8        
        Raneeka Deer 59.20                
        Shancie Brown(2)                  
        Candice McLeod                  
        Fredrieka Matherson         Fredrieka Matherson 2:24.93      
        Raneeka Cain (3) 58.51                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
MT Alvernia 4x1 50.10(4)     MT Alvernia 4x1 4x4         MT Alvernia 4x1 4x8        
Kemba Nelson (2) 11.82                        
Soyinne Grenyion (3) 11.88                        
Shannakay Andrews (3) 12.30                        
Davia Cameron                          
                           
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
IMCP 4x1 47.06 (2)     IMCP 4x1 4x4         IMCP 4x1 4x8        
Shanelle Wallace (2) 12.78     Shantelle Riley (2) 59.63                
Jada Thomas                          
                           
                           
                           
 
***********************************************************************************************
* Jamaica Girls High School Track & Field is divided in the following class:(1) age 17 - 19   *
*                                                                          :(2)  '  15 - 16   *
*                                                                          :(3)  '  Below 15  *
* Information provided on this page is NOT OFFICAL, or endorsed by any Jamaican High School,  *
* ** but an assumption by the Webmaster.                                                      *
***********************************************************************************************

Created 1/09/2017
Modified 03/12/2017					Previous