Jamaican High School Boys - 2018

Best Times Prior to Penn Relays Carnival

Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Calabar 4x1 39.96       Calabar 4x4 3:05.04       Calabar 4x8 7:44.30      
Anthony Carpenter         Anthony Carpenter 46.45 1-47.1     Kimar Farquharson 1:52.15
Dejour Russell 10.62       Gawayne Porter         Gawayne Porter        
Xavier Angus (2)         Shemar Chambers 46.84 3     Shemar Chambers 1:57.24      
Tyreke Wilson 10.49       Brandon Heath 50.75       Davannah Gayle 1:54.93      
Collin Anderson         Colin Anderson         Kevroy Venson (2) 1:57.75      
Michael Stephens 10.32       Michael Stephens         Javontaye Williams 1:54.09      
Christopher Taylor 10.57       Christopher Taylor 45.84 2-44.9              
Rosean Young 10.63       Garnet Jackson                  
Delann Henry (2) 10.83       Aykeeme Francis                  
Oblique Seville (2) 10.77       Niquaine Henry 48.68                
Alex Robinson         Evaldo Withehorne (2) 47.41                
Chadwick Stewart(2)         Malik James-King 47.07 4              
Kevin Johnson 10.80       Anthony Danvern 48.68                
          Lavaughn Douglas (3) 49.81                
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Kingston Coll. 4x1 40.58       Kingston Coll. 4x4 3:11.58       Kingston Coll. 4x8 7:44.94      
Jhevaughn Matherson         Jhevaughn Matherson         Tarees Rhoden (3)        
Yashawn Hamilton 10.76       Dashawn Morris 45.93       Kristoff Darby      
Tyreke Bryan         Tyreke Bryan  48.74       Kenneil Dewar        
Carey McLeod         Shantamoi Brown (2) 48.46       Damoy Boyd        
Akeem Cargill         Nathaniel Bann 47.65       Conroy Ellis 1:56.11      
Oshane Peart (2) 10.89       Dontre Williams         Aryamanya Rodgers'        
Roshaun Rowe (2) 10.70       Colin Rowe 48.70       Colin Rowe 1:54.24      
Mathhew Brown 10.80 John-Marc Smith Dashane Brown
Terrique Stennett (2) 10.87       Chemar Marshall 48.70                
          Reuben Nicholls 48.70                 
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Jamaica Coll. 4x1 40.45       Jamaica Coll. 4x4 3:18.15       Jamaica Coll. 4x8 7:47.67      
Phillip Lemmonius 11.03   Phillip Lemonios         Fabian Campbell 1:55.36    
Michali Everett (2) 10.53       Carlo Heath         Ken Reyes 1:53.12      
Chislon Gordon 10.95       Cavelle Beckles         Cavelle Beckles 1:54.14      
Ryiem Robertson (2) 10.73       Dugion Blackman         Dugion Blackman 1:53.06      
Roshane Blake         Maleik Smith         Maleik Smith        
Malik Shepherd 10.78       Jeavhon Jackson         Rackeem Davis(2) 1:59.39      
Joel Paulwell 10.86       Romario Mickiel 50.60       Javier Brown(2) 1:58.91      
Tajay Broomfield(2)         Odario Phillips         J'Voughan Blake (2) 1:58.31      
Colby Jennings 10.84       Colby Jennings 47.22                
Keeco Morrison 10.94       Keeco Morrison 48.12                
Javden Douglas (2)         Ryiem Robertson (2)                  
Courtney Missick                            
Leroy Francis                            
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Jago 4x1 41.45       St. Jago 4x4 3:13.51       St. Jago 4x4        
Michael Bentley         Jevaughn Palmer         Jevaughn Palmer        
Andre Morrison          Anthony Cox 47.51       Anthony Cox        
Javad Black         Javad Black         Keenan Lawrence 1:54.26      
Daniel Chambers (2)         Leon Clarke         Leon Clarke 1:54.78      
Taiwane Garriques (2)         Andy Williams         Navasky Anderson 1:58.49      
Juel Stewart         Shamar Davis (2)         Eric McKenzie        
Javan Thomas (2) 10.76                 Jalando Williams(2)        
                    Khabeeba Mills 1:57.65      
                             
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Elizabeth 4x1 41.00(2)       St. Elizabeth 4x4 3:18.58       St. Elizabeth 4x8 7:48.60      
Sachin Denis (2) 10.54       Leonardo Ledgister 48.01     Shemar Salmon        
Conroy Jones (2) 10.78       Dwight Mason (2)         Dwight Mason 1:59.80      
Tyreek Butler (2) Juauvney James 48.14 Juauvney James 1:53.19
Ouekie Wright         Ouekie Wright         Denvare Robinson 1:57.19      
Tyrone Barnes (2) 10.91       Dashinelle Dyer         Rondale Cowan(2)        
Conroy Jones(2) 10.73       Renardo Richards 48.99                
          Kemoy Willis 50.11                
Orlando Wint (3) 11.99       Rashane Bartlett  49.97                
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Excelsior 4x1 41.26       Excelsior 4x4 3:16.28       Excelsior 4x8        
Brand Robinson         Lynval Whyte         Bejaun Jones 1:58.82      
Damion Davidson         Damion Davidson         Amuneke Riley 2:00.78      
Andel Miller         Andel Miller         Nicolo Pennington 1:57.32      
Imar Tomlinson         Imar Tomlinson         Sadiki Marsh 1:57.59      
Malique Scott         Malique Scott         Amuneke Riley 1:58.14      
Kimani Gardener 10.49       Kewani Campbell 49.84                
Brandon Bembridge 10.81                          
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Wolmers 4x1 41.13       Wolmers 4x4 3:19.16       Wolmers 4x8        
Malik Shepherd         Shane Henry         Shane Henry        
Zavier Narine 10.72       Zavier Narine   49.27       Kevin Smith 1:56.38      
Domonique Gray         Daniel Rhone (2)         Kimmani Lindo        
Alex Robinson         Rasheim Williams (2) 49.78       Tajae Bryan        
Thiea Shea (2)         Jahari Taylor (2)         Jahari Taylor (2) 1:59.83      
Jeremy Farr         Jeremy Farr 46.75       Keron Wilson        
Shemar Pattren         Chadon Davis         Duvaire Wauchope 1:55.41      
Daniel Bogle 10.76       Daniel Bogle 49.85                
Ackeem Williams         Akeem Thomas 50.26                
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Munro 4x1 42.43       Munro 4x4         Munro 4x8 8:12.70      
Delano Williams         Sheldon Smith         Rajiv Lewis(2)        
Rushane Edwards         Rushane Edwards (2)         Rushane Fullerton 1:53.71      
Tyreek Butler (2)         Deveraine  Rowe                  
Gregory Blake         Gregory Blake                  
          Devante Heywood 49.88                
          Darren Millington                  
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Petersfield 4x1 40.94       Petersfield 4x4 3:11.87       Petersfield 4x8        
Kevon Stone 10.71       Kevon Stone                  
Seandee Porter         Shadane Chambers         Shadane Chambers        
Antonio Watson (2) 10.79       Antonio Watson (2) 48.24       Romar Scott 2:01.08      
Rod Stewart 10.99       Rod Stewart 48.56                
          Romario Taylor 48.33                
          Douglas James                  
                             
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Rhodes Hall 4x1 41.94       Rhodes Hall 4x4 3:14.52       Rhodes Hall  4x8 8:18.16      
  Rovane Williams 49.09 Rovane Williams  
Xavyva Morgan         Xavya Morgan 50.43                
Maneesh Vassell         Maneesh Vassell 48.15                
          Olando McLean         Olando McLean 1:59.58      
Radcliffe Burrell         Radcliffe Burrell 49.51                
Ronaldo Smith         Ronaldo Smith 50.30                
          Cjay Whyte (2) 48.75                
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Rusea's 4x1 40.95       Rusea's 4x4 3:20.78       Rusea's  4x8        
Leon Gordon         Leon Gordon         Richard Brown (2) 1:55.33      
Orlando Fisher         Orlando Fisher                  
Davian Clarke (2) 10.89       Davian Clarke (2) 49.77                
Daniel Irving 11.06       Rashun Stewart                  
Brithon Senior         Javoni Parkins (2)                  
Daniel Fruing         Raheim Scott(2) 49.73                
Jevaugh Whyte 10.30       Khalil Reid (2)                  
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Leg Penn Final
Green Island 4x1 41.41       Green Island 4x4 3:29.49       Green Island 4x8        
Rudolph Croll         Rudolph Croll                  
Miguel Burey 10.69       Owen Campbell         Owen Campbell 1:56.94      
Rodjae Drummond         Rodjae Drummond                  
David Tomlinson(2)         Kymani Morris (2) 49.91                
Danvil Barnaby         Jerome Croll                  
Javier Johnson (2)         Alvaranzo Brown                  
Aundre Robinson 10.94                          
Tavis Irons                            
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Holmwood 4x1 41.74       Holmwood 4x4 3:16.68       Holmwood 4x8 7:52.34      
Oblique Seville (2) 10.89       Devitto Davy 49.67       Devitto Davy        
          Bovel McPherson 49.40       Tyrese Thomas        
          Shevaun Wallcott         Kajay Walker        
          Shaquille Onfroy         Shaquille Onfroy        
          Shavell Christie 50.34                
          Devontae Daley                  
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Manchester 4x1         Manchester 4x4         Manchester 4x8        
Fitzroy Jones         Kobe Simpson 49.88       Kobe Simpson        
Alex Crawford         Joshua McDowell         Jordon Jones (2)        
Shamar Whyte         Jordan Ashman                  
          Chris Coleman                  
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Greater Portmore 4x1 40.99       Greater Portmore 4x4 3:19.61       Greater Portmore 4x8        
Odaine McPherson 10.66       Odaine McPherson         Tuskeki Foster        
Shane Pitter         Shemar Jones                  
Daniel Bruke         Andrew Brown                  
Sheldon McDonald         Amechie Allen                  
          Romario Patterson 49.64                
          Royale Gordon                  
 
Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Spalding 4x1         Spalding  4x4 3:21.82       Spalding 4x8 8:01.27      
          Jason Gordon         Dwayne Moore (2)        
          Rojhae White         Davian Gray (2)        
          Delroy Hutchinson         Chevon Brooks        
                    Marvin Facey (2) 1:59.93      
                    Orett Daley 1:58.39      
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Edwin Allen 4x1         Edwin Allen 4x4 3:16.71       Edwin Allen 4x8        
Jevaughn Powell (2) 11.16       Jevaughn Powell (2) 51.38                
          Shamar Deacon         Shamar Deacon 1:58.24      
          Chavannie Hanson                  
          Calvaton Reid (2) 51.25                
          Sean Kalawan 50.27                
          Leo Powell 49.27                
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
STATHS 4x1         STATHS 4x4 3:19.28       STATHS 4x8        
          Revel Campbell 50.94                
          Bryan Cameron 51.66                
          Tevin Evans 48.46                
                             
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Papine 4x1 42.21       Papine 4x4 3:18.96       Papine 4x8        
Shemar Willis(2)         Lance Muir 49.37                
Maurice Thompson (2) 10.94                          
Chad Jones                            
D'Mitre Wilson 10.99                          
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Bridgeport 4x1         Bridgeport 4x4         Bridgeport 4x8        
Nicardo Vincent         Malik Smith 47.52       Aaron Lowe        
          Jordon Sewell 51.15       Lenord Hall (2)        
Kenroy Dawson         Donte Terrelonge 51.68       Clayon Cooper (2)        
          Dajour Grant 52.13                
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Camperdown 4x1         Camperdown 4x4         Camperdown  4x8        
Dwayne Porteous(2)         Renaldo Crawley                  
Kenrick Jarrett         Jobey Smith (2)                  
Joshua Darby         Tajay Murchison                  
Jevaughn Stevens                            
Akeem Williams                            
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. George's 4x1 42.03       St. George's 4x4 3:24.08       St. George's 4x8        
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Christiana 4x1         Christiana 4x4 3:19.96       Christiana 4x8        
Delano Bailey         Delano Bailey                  
          Agerian Jackson         Agerian Jackson        
          Roshane Bailey         Roshane Bailey        
          Rohan Mendez                  
          Ryan White                  
          Shamar Brown (2)                  
          Jameel Young (2)                  
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St Catherine 4x1         St Catherine 4x4         St Catherine  4x8        
Christopher Grant         Tyrique Young (2)                  
Jevaughn Hewitt         Raheem Wallace                  
Ashanie Smith         Tyrique Pitterson (2)                  
Demaye Easy                            
Matthew Cox                            
Krisano Christie                            
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Herbert Morrison 4x1 41.30       Herbert Morrison 4x4         Herbert Morrison  4x8        
Toju Johnson         Arthur Crew         Toby Wright (2)        
Jevony Murray                            
Mikail Watson                            
Bonanza Cummings                            
Ryan Maxwell                            
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Cornwall 4x1 41.94       Cornwall 4x4         Cornwall  4x8        
                             
                             
                             
                             
 
Created 12/10/2017                                                          Previous
Modified 02/19/2018  Updates in Black
************************************************************************************************************************
*
Jamaica Boys High School Track & Field is divided in the following class            :(1) age  17 - 19  *
*                                                                                                                      :
(2)  '     15 - 16  *
*                                                                        
                                             :(3)  '  Below 15  *
*
Information provided on this page is NOT OFFICAL, or endorsed by any Jamaican High School,  *
*
** but an assumption by the Webmaster.                                                                                     *
***********************************************************************************************************************