Jamaican High School Boys - 2018

Best Times Prior to Penn Relays Carnival

Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Calabar 4x1 39.17       Calabar 4x4 3:05.04       Calabar 4x8 7:44.30      
Anthony Carpenter   3     Anthony Carpenter 45.47 1-47.1     Kimar Farquharson 1:50.16
Dejour Russell 10.34 2     Malik James-King 47.07 4     Jordan Anderson(2) 1:58.76      
Kevin Johnson 10.80       Shemar Chambers 46.18 3     Shemar Chambers 1:57.24      
Tyreke Wilson 10.39       Brandon Heath 49.61       Davannah Gayle 1:53.01      
Christopher Taylor 10.57 1     Christopher Taylor 45.84 2-44.9     Kevroy Venson (2) 1:57.75      
Michael Stephens 10.32       Michael Stephens         Javontaye Williams 1:52.30      
Rosean Young 10.63 4     Evaldo Withehorne (2) 47.15       Daniel Cunningham(2) 1:56.03      
Delann Henry (2) 10.83       Anthony Danvern 48.68                
Oblique Seville (2) 10.77       Niquaine Henry 48.68                
Jeffery Barron (3) 10.92       Lavaughn Douglas (3) 49.38                
Jordan Turner (3) 10.94                          
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Kingston Coll. 4x1 39.92       Kingston Coll. 4x4 3:09.98       Kingston Coll. 4x8 7:34.45      
Jhevaughn Matherson 10.41 3     Jhevaughn Matherson         Tarees Rhoden (3) 1:50.73 4    
Yashawn Hamilton 10.57 4     Dashawn Morris 45.09       Rayon Campbell(2) 1:59.66    
Tyreke Bryan         Tyreke Bryan  48.74       Kenneil Dewar   1    
Terrique Stennett (2) 10.37       Shantamoi Brown (2) 48.37       Giovouni Henry (2) 1:56.97      
Roshaun Rowe 10.51 2     Nathaniel Bann 47.65       Conroy Ellis 1:56.11 2    
Oshane Peart (2) 10.89       Colin Rowe 48.70       Colin Rowe 1:52.80 3    
Mathhew Brown 10.80       Chemar Marshall 48.70                
Jordane Jackson   1 Reuben Nicholls 48.70   
Bouwahjgie Nkrumi (3) 10.79       Tyreese Williams (3) 49.83                
Adrian Kerr (3) 10.81                          
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Jamaica Coll. 4x1 39.92       Jamaica Coll. 4x4 3:10.93       Jamaica Coll. 4x8 7:37.43      
Phillip Lemmonius 11.03   Phillip Lemonios   1     Fabian Campbell 1:55.36 4    
Michali Everett (2) 10.42       Romario Mickiel 50.60 2     Ken Reyes' 1:50.28 2    
Chislon Gordon 10.74       Cavelle Beckles         Cavelle Beckles 1:54.14      
Malik Shepherd 10.68       Dugion Blackman         Dugion Blackman 1:50.86 1    
Colby Jennings' 10.84       Colby Jennings' 46.73 4     Philip Williams 1:59.22      
Keeco Morrison 10.94       Keeco Morrison 48.12       J'Voughan Blake (2) 1:56.78 3    
Ryiem Robertson (2) 10.45       Ryiem Robertson (2)   3     Rackeem Davis(2) 1:59.39      
Joel Paulwell 10.86       Rasheed Fasanya 48.90       Javier Brown(2) 1:55.66      
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Jago 4x1 40.73(2)       St. Jago 4x4 3:12.16       St. Jago 4x4 7:35.18      
Michael Bentley 10.62       Anthony Cox 46.34       Anthony Cox        
Taiwane Garriques 10.84       Andy Williams 46.99       Khabeeba Mills 1:57.65 2    
Matthew Cranston 10.89                 Keenan Lawrence 1:54.26 3    
Daniel Chambers (2) 10.80       Leon Clarke         Leon Clarke 1:51.32      
Javari Thomas (2) 10.76                 Navasky Anderson 1:58.49 1    
                    Eric McKenzie 1:50.62      
                    Renardo Johnson   4    
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
STETHS 4x1 41.00(2)       STETHS 4x4 3:18.58       STETHS 4x8 7:48.60      
Sachin Dennis (2) 10.20       Leonardo Ledgister 48.01     Denvare Robinson 1:54.24      
Conroy Jones(2) 10.52       Dwight Mason (2)         Dwight Mason 1:54.56      
Tyreek Butler (2) Juauvney James 48.14 Juauvney James 1:50.07  
Tyrone Barnes (2) 10.89       Rashane Bartlett  49.97       Rondale Cowan(2) 1:57.53      
          Adrian Nethersole (3) 49.59       Adrian Nethersole (3) 1:58.85      
          Renardo Richards 48.99                
          Kemoy Willis 50.11                
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Excelsior 4x1 40.92       Excelsior 4x4 3:16.28       Excelsior 4x8 8:11.68      
Trevone Gardner   2     Jamonie Allison 49.25       Bejaun Jones 1:58.82      
Kimani Gardener 10.49 4     Kewani Campbell 49.84       Amuneke Riley 1:57.63 3    
Brandon Bembridge 10.81 1     Malachi Johnson 47.48       Nicolo Pennington 1:57.32      
Lenoard Daley   3     Devontie Archer(2) 49.09       Sadiki Marsh 1:57.59      
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Wolmers 4x1 41.00       Wolmers 4x4 3:13.03       Wolmers 4x8        
Giovanni Pursur 11.00       Akeem Thomas 50.26                
Zavier Narine 10.60 3     Zavier Narine   49.27 2     Kevin Smith 1:56.38      
Daniel Bogle 10.76       Daniel Bogle 49.85 3     Duvaire Wauchope 1:53.57      
Jeremy Farr   1     Jeremy Farr 46.75 1              
Demario Gollop   4     Rasheim Williams (2) 48.49       Tajae Bryan        
Thiea Shea (2)         Jahari Taylor (2)         Jahari Taylor (2) 1:59.83      
Antonel Johnson   2     Arnaldo Hogarth   4     Keron Wilson        
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Petersfield 4x1 40.94       Petersfield 4x4 3:10.64       Petersfield 4x8        
Kevon Stone 10.60       Kevon Stone   2              
Seandee Porter 10.76       Romario Taylor 48.10                
Antonio Watson (2) 10.79       Antonio Watson (2) 47.08       Romar Scott 2:01.08      
Rod Stewart 10.99       Rod Stewart 48.41 1              
Devar Clayton 10.85       Shamar Pierce   3              
          Ray-J Brammer   4              
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Rhodes Hall 4x1 41.94       Rhodes Hall 4x4 3:11.06       Rhodes Hall  4x8 8:18.16      
  Rovane Williams 48.50 Rovane Williams  
Xavyva Morgan 10.97       Xavya Morgan 50.43 1              
Maneesh Vassell         Maneesh Vassell 48.02 3              
          Olando McLean 51.33       Olando McLean 1:59.58      
Radcliffe Burrell 11.16       Radcliffe Burrell 49.51 4              
Ronaldo Smith         Ronaldo Smith 50.30 2              
Dimeetri Irving (2) 11.09       Cjay Whyte (2) 48.45                
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Holmwood 4x1 41.74       Holmwood 4x4 3:15.80       Holmwood 4x8 7:52.34      
Oblique Seville (2) 10.89       Devitto Davy 49.67       Devitto Davy        
          Bovel McPherson 47.54       Tyrese Thomas 1:59.28      
          Shavell Christie 50.34       Rashane Bailey 1:52.76      
          Devontae Daley         Devontae Daley 1:55.03      
          Shaquille Onfroy         Shaquille Onfroy        
          Shevaun Wallcott         Malique Savery 1:56.93      
                    Kajay Walker        
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Papine 4x1 40.71       Papine 4x4 3:18.96       Papine 4x8        
Lance Muir 10.95 2     Lance Muir 49.37                
Maurice Thompson 10.88 4     Rajiv Whyte 51.48                
Chad Jones 10.85 1                        
D'Mitre Wilson 10.89                          
Justin Emmanuel(3) 10.87                          
Donvill Clarke   3                        
 
 vName SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Greater Portmore 4x1 40.99       Greater Portmore 4x4 3:19.61       Greater Portmore 4x8        
Odaine McPherson 10.66       Odaine McPherson   1     Tuskeki Foster        
Shane Pitter         Shemar Jones 50.08 3              
Daniel Bruke         Royale Gordon   4     Royale Gordon 1:58.99      
Sheldon McDonald         Amechie Allen 50.53 2              
          Romario Patterson 49.64                
          Andrew Brown                  
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Rusea's 4x1 40.73       Rusea's 4x4 3:20.78       Rusea's  4x8        
Davian Clarke (2) 10.89 3     Davian Clarke (2) 49.77       Richard Brown (2) 1:55.33      
Jevaugh Whyte 10.75       Raheim Scott(2) 47.64                
Daniel Irving 10.85 2     Rashun Stewart                  
Brithton Senior 13.73h 1     Brithton Senior 55.97h                
Khalil Reid   4     Jordani Woodley 56.28h                
          Javoni Parkins (2)                  
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Leg Penn Final
Green Island 4x1 41.41       Green Island 4x4 3:29.49       Green Island 4x8        
Miguel Burey 10.69 4     Owen Campbell 51.17       Owen Campbell 1:56.94      
Rodjae Drummond 11.18       Rodjae Drummond                  
Aundre Robinson 10.94       Alvaranzo Brown 52.26                
Kymani Morris   3     Kymani Morris 49.91                
Danvil Barnaby   2     Danario Douglas(2) 52.23                
Mark Murray   1                        
 
Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Spalding 4x1         Spalding  4x4 3:21.82       Spalding 4x8 8:01.27      
          Jason Gordon         Dwayne Moore 1:53.29      
          Rojhae White         Davian Gray (2)        
          Delroy Hutchinson         Chevon Brooks        
                    Marvin Facey (2) 1:59.93      
                    Orett Daley 1:58.39      
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Edwin Allen 4x1         Edwin Allen 4x4 3:12.82       Edwin Allen 4x8 8:11.20      
Jevaughn Powell (2) 11.16       Jevaughn Powell (2) 51.38 4     AJ Sweeny   2    
          Daniel Brown 49.81       Shamar Deacon 1:58.24      
          Chavannie Hanson 46.03 1     Chavannie Hanson   4    
          Calvaton Reid 48.91 2     Matthew McLeod   3    
          Sean Kalawan 50.27 3     Christopher Humphery   1    
          Leo Powell 49.27       Agerian Jackson 1:58.75      
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Munro 4x1 42.26       Munro 4x4 3:21.51       Munro 4x8 8:12.70      
Darren Millington   2     Darren Millington   2     Rajiv Lewis(2)        
Adrain Smythe   3     Rushane Fullerton   3     Rushane Fullerton 1:51.30      
Tyreek Bucknor 10.98 1     Gregory Blake   1     Tahjay Gardener (2) 2:00.75      
Shareef Campbell   4     Devante Heywood 49.18 4              
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
STATHS 4x1         STATHS 4x4 3:16.68       STATHS 4x8        
          Revel Campbell 50.30                
          Bryan Cameron 51.07                
          Tevin Evans 47.25                
                             
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Bridgeport 4x1 41.48       Bridgeport 4x4         Bridgeport 4x8        
Malik Smith         Malik Smith 46.60       David Thompson 1:59.83      
Trey Davis         Jordon Sewell 50.01       Taj-Leon Wisdom 2:01.91      
Romaine Palmer         Donte Terrelonge 51.68       Clayon Cooper (2)        
Junior Grant         Dajour Grant 52.13       Aaron Lowe        
 
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Manchester 4x1         Manchester 4x4 3:24.71       Manchester 4x8        
Fitzroy Jones         Kobe Simpson 49.88       Kobe Simpson        
Alex Crawford         Joshua McDowell         Jordon Jones (2)        
Shamar Whyte         Jordan Ashman                  
          Chris Coleman                  
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Camperdown 4x1         Camperdown 4x4         Camperdown  4x8        
Dwayne Porteous(2)         Renaldo Crawley                  
Kenrick Jarrett         Jobey Smith (2)                  
Joshua Darby         Tajay Murchison 51.82                
Jevaughn Stevens                            
Akeem Williams                            
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Herbert Morrison 4x1 41.30       Herbert Morrison 4x4 3:18.29       Herbert Morrison  4x8        
Toju Johnson         Antonio Hanson   1     Toby Wright (2)        
Jevony Murray         Tajdre Stevens   2              
Mikail Watson         Alex Ferguson   3              
Bonanza Cummings         Samuel Smith   4              
Ryan Maxwell                            
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Cornwall 4x1 41.94       Cornwall 4x4         Cornwall  4x8        
Ackeem Gordon 10.71                          
Brenton Shippy(2) 11.08                          
                             
                             
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. George's 4x1 42.03       St. George's 4x4 3:24.08       St. George's 4x8        
          Kolangi Grant (2) 48.18                
                             
                             
                             
                             
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Christiana 4x1         Christiana 4x4 3:19.96       Christiana 4x8        
Delano Bailey         Delano Bailey                  
          Agerian Jackson         Agerian Jackson        
          Roshane Bailey         Roshane Bailey        
          Rohan Mendez                  
          Ryan White                  
          Shamar Brown (2)                  
          Jameel Young (2)                  
 
Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St Catherine 4x1 42.17     St Catherine 4x4       St Catherine  4x8      
Christopher Grant         Tyrique Young (2)                  
Jevaughn Hewitt         Raheem Wallace                  
Ashanie Smith         Tyrique Pitterson (2)                  
Demaye Easy                            
Matthew Cox                            
Krisano Christie                            
 
Created 12/10/2017                                                          Previous
Modified 04/15/2018  Updates in Black
************************************************************************************************************************
*
Jamaica Boys High School Track & Field is divided in the following class            :(1) age  17 - 19  *
*                                                                                                                      :
(2)  '     15 - 16  *
*                                                                        
                                             :(3)  '  Below 15  *
*
Information provided on this page is NOT OFFICAL, or endorsed by any Jamaican High School,  *
*
** but an assumption by the Webmaster.                                                                                     *
***********************************************************************************************************************