Jamaican High School Boys - 2017

Best Times Prior to Penn Relays Carnival

Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB R/Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Kingston Coll. 4x1 39.52     Kingston Coll. 4x4 3:14.74       Kingston Coll. 4x8 7:42.26      
Jhevaughn Matherson 10.47     Jhevaughn Matherson 48.46       Tarees Rhoden (3) 1:55.68      
Yashawn Hamilton 10.91     Dashawn Morris 47.81       Kristoff Darby 1:54.13    
Tyreke Bryan 10.87     Tyreke Bryan  48.16       Kenneil Dewar 1:58.41      
Carey McLeod 10.65               Damoy Boyd 1:55.34      
Akeem Cargill 10.93     Nathaniel Bann 49.57       Conroy Ellis 1:59.86      
Oshane Peart (2) 10.94     Dontre Williams 48.37       Aryamanya Rodgers 1:54.44      
                  Shane Buchanan        
                  Colin Rowe (2) 1:56.70      
                  Lerone Bowden 1:54.98      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Calabar 4x1 40.38     Calabar 4x4 3:15.14       Calabar 4x8 8:06.76      
Chadwick Steawrt(2) 10.75   Anthony Carpenter  47.45     Kimar Farquharson (2) 1:54.40
Dejour Russell 10.79     Gawayne Porter 49.51       Gawayne Porter 1:55.08      
Daniel Bogle  10.85     Aykeeme Francis 49.24       Chevenne Hamilton 1:58.82      
Collin Anderson 10.70     Brandon Heath 49.04       Orville Dixon 1:58.83      
Tyreke Wilson 10.62     Colin Anderson 49.10                
Rosean Young 10.68     Garnet Jackson 48.88                
Christopher Taylor(2) 10.44     Christopher Taylor(2) 45.87       Jahvante Williams  1:53.48      
Xavier Angus (2) 10.51     Denroy Noble 50.18                
Michael Stephens (2) 10.48                        
Alex Robinson 10.70                        
                           
                           
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Jago 4x1 41.15     St. Jago 4x4 3:17.92       St. Jago 4x4 7:35.79      
Michael Bentley 10.80     Timor Barrett 49.63       Jevaughn Palmer 1:59.80      
Andre Morrison  10.61     Anthony Cox 48.95       Anthony Cox(2) 1:52.23      
Taiwane Garriques (2) 10.91     Javad Black 50.58       Keenan Lawrence 1:54.02      
Gary Gordon (2) 10.87     Chadane Brown 47.98       Leon Clarke 1:53.23      
        Leon Clarke 48.54       Joel Jean-Pierre 1:53.17      
                  Kyle Morgan 1:57.57      
                  Eric McKenzie 1:54.19      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. Elizabeth 4x1 40.44     St. Elizabeth 4x4 3:13.97       St. Elizabeth 4x8 7:42.95      
Sachin Denis (2) 10.66     Leonardo Ledgister 48.20     Shemar Salmon 1:52.44      
Conroy Jones (2) 11.15     Dwight Mason (2) 51.07       Dwight Mason (2) 2:00.47      
Rohan Cole 10.39   Juauvney James(2)         Juauvney James 1:56.59
        Ouekie Wright 48.34       Rayon Buttler 1:55.37      
                  Rondale Cowan(2) 1:58.20      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Jamaica Coll. 4x1 40.63     Jamaica Coll. 4x4 3:17.83       Jamaica Coll. 4x8 7:48.66      
Phillip Lemmonius 10.90 Phillip Lemonios         Cavelle Beckles (2) 1:56.48    
Michali Everett(2) 10.86     Carlo Heath 49.25       Ken Reyes 1:57.16      
Chislon Gordon 10.79     Keco Morrison 49.08       Duvaire Wauchope 1:55.42      
Ryiem Robertson (2) 10.91     Ricardo Francis 49.91       Dugion Blackman 1:55.48      
Roshane Blake 10.87     Maleik Smith         Maleik Smith  1:57.98      
Delano Dunkley 10.69     Michael Campbell (2)         Kemar McCallum        
Tajay Broomfield(2) 10.92     Courtney Missick                  
Michael Campbell (2) 10.43     Colby Jennings 49.22                
Odario Phillips 10.76                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Munro 4x1 41.99     Munro 4x4 3:16.95       Munro 4x8 8:07.64      
Delano Williams 10.84     Sheldon Smith 49.23       Rajiv Lewis(2)        
Rushane Edwards 10.63     Rushane Edwards (2) 49.86       Rushane Fullerton (2) 1:55.47      
Andre Edwards 10.85     Deveraine  Rowe 49.93                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Excelsior 4x1 40.70     Excelsior 4x4 3:20.88       Excelsior 4x8 8:20.05      
Brand Robinson 10.97               Bejaun Jones 1:58.82      
Kimani Gardener 10.79               Amuneke Riley 2:00.78      
Damion Davidson 10.77     Shemar Hylton         Shemar Hylton 1:57.58      
Imar Tomlinson 10.74     Nathan Brown         Nathan Brown 1:51.97      
Malique Scott 10.83                        
Brandon Bembridge 10.97                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Petersfield 4x1 41.76     Petersfield 4x4 3:13.72       Petersfield 4x8        
Kevon Stone 11.15     Kevon Stone 49.08                
Seandee Porter 11.07     Shadane Chambers 48.64       Shadane Chambers 1:55.04      
        Devaughn Ellington 48.38                
        Douglas James 50.88                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Rusea's 4x1 41.94     Rusea's 4x4 3:19.93       Rusea's  4x8        
Leon Gordon 11.10     Leon Gordon 47.95       Richard Brown (2) 2:00.99      
Jevaugh Whyte(2) 10.96     Orlando Fisher 50.51       Ackeen Colley 1:53.59      
Davian Clarke (2) 11.17     Raheim Scott(3) 51.06                
Daniel Irving 11.15                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Rhodes Hall 4x1 41.95     Rhodes Hall 4x4 3:16.40       Rhodes Hall  4x8        
        Asani Hylton 50.88       Asani Hylton 1:54.44      
        Rovane Williams 50.20       Rovane Williams 2:05.73      
Xavyva Morgan 11.17     Xavyva Morgan 50.67                
Maneesh Vassell 11.35     Maneesh Vassell 50.93                
        Radcliffe Burrell 50.22       Orlando McLean 2:02.17      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Wolmers 4x1 41.27     Wolmers 4x4 3:22.92       Wolmers 4x8 7:58.37      
Malik Shepherd 11.09     Daniel Rhone (2) 51.18       Shane Henry 1:56.06      
Zavier Narine (2)  10.70               Kevin Smith  2:00.65      
Domonique Gray 10.77               Khabeeba Mills (2) 1:58.17      
Alex Robinson 10.84               Roneil Graham 2:01.49      
Thiea Shea (2) 11.00                        
Javoy Tucker 10.52                        
Diangel Mullings 11.01                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Camperdown 4x1  41.40     Camperdown 4x4  3:26.44       Camperdown  4x8        
Dwayne Porteous(2) 10.81                        
Kenrick Jarrett 10.77                        
Joshua Darby 10.77                        
Jevaughn Stevens 11.06                        
Ackeem Williams 11.10                        
                           
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Holmwood 4x1       Holmwood 4x4 3:19.78       Holmwood 4x8 7:49.17      
        Rojay Granston 47.45       Rogaye Granston 1:52.99      
        Davion Lewis 50.04       Davion Lewis 1:58.22      
        Shevaun Wallcott         Daniel Glave 1:52.73      
        Rojoy Henry 50.05       Kajay Walker 1:58.02      
                  Shaquille Onfroy 1:59.59      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Garvey Maceo 4x1 41.00     Garvey Maceo 4x4 3:13.54       Garvey Maceo 4x8        
Damar Rankine 11.15     Damar Rankine 50.65       Jordon Simpson (2) 2:00.12      
Alexander Francis 11.14     Travis Jackson 48.89       Travis Jackson 2:01.81      
Javani Taylor 10.91     Javani Taylor 50.45                
Ragjay Beckford 10.75                        
Robert Pryce 10.97     Nashaun Samuels 48.66                
Alexander Johnson 10.98     Akeem Hurd 50.97                
Oscar Robinson 11.00                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Manchester 4x1 41.52     Manchester 4x4 3:18.94       Manchester 4x8 8:06.77      
Romario McCarty 10.98     Kobe Simpson (2) 51.51       Delin Worgs 1:57.81      
Fitzroy Jones 10.98     Daniel Wint                  
Owen Hyatt       Nicholas Alexander                  
Orain Malcolm       Carlo Heath                  
Alex Crawford 11.01                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St. George's 4x1 42.57     St. George's 4x4 3:17.52       St. George's 4x8        
Shemar Chambers       Shemar Chambers 48.00                
Urel Campbell 10.95     Rasheed Fasanya (2) 49.80                
Kiano Herbert       Trevaughn Harris 50.89                
Jelani Walker (2)                          
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Greater Portmore 4x1 42.22     Greater Portmore 4x4 3:18.60       Greater Portmore 4x8        
Odaine McPherson 10.63     Malikie McPherson         Tuskeki Foster        
Andrado Davis       Andrado Davis 49.48                
Daniel Bruke       Amechie Allen 50.17                
        Shamar Jones 49.59                
 
STATHS 4x1 42.80     STATHS 4x4 3:19.93       STATHS 4x8        
Franklyn Dunkley (2)       Franklyn Dunkley (2) 49.82                
Gary Brown       Gary Brown 50.42                
Niclolas Russ       Hakeem Jackson 50.49                
Tyreke Francis       Orlando Hibbert (2) 49.86                
Akeem Wallace       Akeem Wallace 50.58                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Spalding 4x1       Spalding  4x4 3:21.82       Spalding 4x8 7:48.19      
Trevaughn Hyman 11.11     Trevaughn Hyman         Dwayne Moore (2) 1:56.76      
        Jason Gordon         Marvin Facey (2) 1:59.93      
        Rojhae White 49.20       Chevon Brooks 1:58.26      
        Delroy Hutchinson 50.95       Terroan Edwards 1:58.71      
                  Orett Daley 1:58.39      
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Edwin Allen 4x1       Edwin Allen 4x4 3:17.45       Edwin Allen 4x8 8:11.25      
        Chavannie Allen 49.11       Amiel Thomas 2:05.67      
        Ryan Holmes 48.57       Ryan Holmes        
        Chavannie Hanson 49.21                
        Jevaughn Powell (2) 49.30                
        Robin Anderson 47.75                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB Relay Leg Penn Leg Penn Final
Green Island 4x1 41.36     Green Island 4x4 3:23.87       Green Island 4x8        
Oshane Hylton       Oshane Hylton         Owen Campbell 1:59.12      
Rodjae Drummond 11.13     Rodjae Drummond                  
Rudolph Croll 10.94     Rudolph Croll                  
Javier Johnson (2) 11.23     Dwayne Grant                  
Tavis Irons 10.94     Kymani Morris (2) 50.84                
Miguel Burey 11.08     Jerome Croll 54.00                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Cornwall 4x1 41.35     Cornwall 4x4 3:26.75       Cornwall  4x8        
Alrick Ottey       Matthew Brown                  
Washington Brown 10.65     Stevel Doeman                  
Renardo Phillips       Renardo Phillips                  
Jonhoi Clarke       Brandon Phillips                  
Matthew Brown 10.58     Ackeem Gordon 49.19                
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
St Catherine 4x1 41.17     St Catherine 4x4         St Catherine  4x8        
Matthew Cox                          
Jevaughn Hewitt 11.14                        
Ashanie Smith 10.59                        
Demoye Easy                          
Anntoneo Haughton                          
Christopher Grant 10.77                        
 
Name SB Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final Name SB SB Leg Penn Heat Penn Final
Herbert Morrison 4x1 41.65     Herbert Morrison 4x4 3:25.79       Herbert Morrison  4x8        
Jevaughn Wilson       Arthur Crew 50.64       Toby Wright (2)        
Jevony Murray 11.02                        
Toju Johnson 10.68                        
Jadeja Reynolds                          
Bonanza Cummings                          
Christopher Bent                          
Daniel Clarke                          
 
Created 12/13/20176                                                          Previous
Modified 02/19/2017  Updates in Black
************************************************************************************************************************
*
Jamaica Boys High School Track & Field is divided in the following class            :(1) age  17 - 19  *
*                                                                                                                           :
(2)  '  15 - 16    *
*                                                                        
                                                :(3)  '  Below 15  *
*
Information provided on this page is NOT OFFICAL, or endorsed by any Jamaican High School,  *
*
** but an assumption by the Webmaster.                                                                                     *
***********************************************************************************************************************