============================================================================================================
		Jamaican Youth Track & Field Results - Men
============================================================================================================

Rank	100M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	10.27	-0.2	Jazeel Murphy		1-U20	Carifta Games-17			Montego Bay, JAM		4/23/11
	10.25	0.9	Jhevaughn Matherson 	1-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/16
	10.28	1.1	Jevaughn Minzie		1-U18	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16/12
	10.33	2.0	Remaldo Rose		1r1	World Youth Championships		Spanish Town, JAM	6/12/04
	10.33	1.5	Yohan Blake		1U20	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, T&T		7/15/06
	10.33	0.9	Dexter Lee		1U18	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/23/07
	10.34	1.0	Tyreke Wilson (Y)		1	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24/17
	10.39	0.9	Nickel Ashmeade		2	World Youth Championships		Ostrava, CZE		7/13/07
	10.39	1.0	Michael O'Haro 		1	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/15/13
	10.39	0.9	Dejour Russell  		2-18	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/16
	10.40	2.0	Edino Steele		1sf1	Russell Blunt East Coast Invitational	Greensboro, NC		7/25/04
	10.41	0.8	Odean Skeen		1r4	Jamaica All-Comers Meet 3		Kingston, JAM		5/29/11
	10.43	1.4	Omar Brown		3	World Youth Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/16/99
	10.43	1.9	Michael Stephens  		2s8	MVP Track & Field Meeting		Kingston, JAM		4/16/16
	10.44	0.8	Chris Taylor 		1	Central Champs			Spanish Town, JAM	2/13/16
	10.47	1.4	Andre Morrison  		1s6	MVP Track & Field Meeting		Kingston, JAM		4/16/16
	10.47	1.0	Xavier Narine (Y)		2 	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24/17
	10.49	-0.1	Winston Barnes			Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17/06
	10.51	-0.3	Odial Todd		1	World Youth Championships		Lille, FRA		7/07/11
	10.51	-0.7	Sachin Dennis(Y)		1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	10.53	0.4	Xavier Angus		1h5	GC Foster Classic			Kingston, JAM		3/14/15
	10.54	1.5	Gawain Williams		3	Western Champs			Montego Bay, JAM		2/16/13
	10.54	1.2	Dejour Russell 		1	JAAA All Comers Meet 3		Kingston, JAM		5/30/15
	10.55	1.5	Waseem Williams 		2	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/15/13
	10.55	1.0	Odane Bernard		3	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/15/13
	10.56	1.1	Raheem Robinson		1-U18	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/16/12
	10.57		Davaon Spence		7	World Youth Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/16/99
	10.58	1.0	Kevon Stone 		3	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24/17
	10.59	0.6	Darrion Bent			Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/30/07
	10.61	1.8	Jerraine Downie		4r1	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/26/04
	10.64	0.9	Odaine McPherson  	3-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/16
	10.65	1.0	Jermaine Brown		3-17	Carifta Games-17			Providenciales, TCI		4/07/07
	10.65	0.8	Jason Young			Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/01/08
	10.66	1.0	Michali Everett  		2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	10.66	1.0	Antonio Watson 		1	JAAA All Comers Meet #4		Kingston, JAM		6/03/17
	10.68	1.2	Michael Bentley  		1s4	MVP Track & Field Meeting		Kingston, JAM		4/16/16
	10.68	1.5	Rosean Young  		1h1-17	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11/17
	10.68	1.5	Jevaughn Powell		1	JAAA All Comers Meet #5		Kingston, JAM		6/10/17
	10.68	1.0	Maurice Thompson		4	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24/17
	10.69	1.5	Shemar Willis  		3h1	JAAA All Comers Meet #3		Kingston, JAM		5/27/17
	10.70	0.9	Daniel Bogle  		4-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/16
	10.71	0.9	Andre Wellington		1	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		4/04/03
	10.71	-0.1	Cawayne Jervis		1-18	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/25/05
	10.72	0.2	Tesfa Latty			National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/22/01
	10.75	1.0	Shamar Brown 		5	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/15/13
	10.75	0.6	Ashani Smith 		1h5	GC Foster Classic			Kingston, JAM		3/14/15
	10.76	-0.7	Rushane Edwards 		3	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	10.77	-0.4	Karey Kelly 		1s3	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	10.78		Ricardo Powell			Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/30/07
	10.78	1.3	Oshane Peart  		5	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	10.79	0.8	Omar Brown			National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/24/05
	10.79	0.3	Dejour Russell  		 1h1	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11/17
	10.80		Khorey Spalding			Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/30/07
	10.81	-1.5	Triston Taylor		2	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/19/05
	10.81	0.8	Dwayne Porteous		1h2	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11/17
	10.82	1.4	Ramaldo Turner		3	CAC Junior Championships		Coa Tzacoalcos, MEX	6/25/04
	10.82	1.4	Alex Robinson		1h16	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/14/15
	10.82	0.9	Kevon Stone  		4	JAAA All Comers Meet #4		Kingston, JAM		6/03/17
	10.83	0.4	Rolando Reid		2	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/14/08
	10.83	1.6	Javden Douglas		2h1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	10.85	0.8	Kimmar Roach		2h4	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/29/07
	10.85	0.4	Andre Edwards  		1h4-17	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	10.85	-1.7	Delano Williams (Y)	1h7	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28/17
	10.86	0.1	Daniel Bogle 		2	Cayman Island Invitational		Georgetown, CAY		5/16/15
	10.86	1.3	Taiwane Garriques (Y)	1h5-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	10.87	0.0	Gary Gordon 		4	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	10.87	0.0	Yashawn Hamilton 		5	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	10.87	1.6	Tyreek Butler (Y)		3h1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	10.88	1.3	Damion Young		2h1	CAC Junior Championships		San Juan, PUR		7/14/00
	10.88	0.0	Ramone Lindo (Y)		1h2	Pure Wata/JC/D.Williams/Invitational	Kingston, JAM		1/07/17
	10.88	0.1	Jaydeon Crooks (Y)	2	COCAA Western Championships	Montego Bay, JAM		2/18/17
	10.88	-0.7	Daniel Chambers (Y)	5	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	10.89	-0.7	Oblique Seville (Y)		6	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	10.90	-0.2	Leon Gordon		1	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB		7/06/90
	10.90	0.0	Andre Morrison		1	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	10.90	-0.5	Sachin Dennis  		1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	10.91	0.2	Adam Cummings		1	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/14/08
	10.91	0.3	Ryiem Robertson (Y)	1h11	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11/17
	10.91	0.1	Andre Bent (Y)		3	COCAA Western Championships	Montego Bay, JAM		2/18/17
	10.92	0.0	Lorenzo Cooper		3	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	10.92	1.5	Tajay Broomfield (Y)	 1h3	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11/17
	10.92	1.0	Shakur Williams (Y)	 1h5	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11/17
	10.93		Earl Laing		1	Carifta Games-17			Kingston, JAM		4/22/79
	10.94	1.2	Andre Maxwell		4	CAC Junior Championships		San Juan, PUR		7/14/00
	10.94	0.0	Brandon Heath (Y)		4h9-19	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11/17
	10.97		Jon Jones		1	Carifta Games-17			Kingston, JAM		4/20/79


Rank	200M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1	20.13	0.0	Usain Bolt		1-WR	Pan Am Junior Championships	Bridgetown, BAR		7/20/03
	20.58	0.7	Ramone McKenzie		1U20	Carifta Games			Providenciales, T&C	4/09/07
	20.63	-0.1	Michael O'Hara 		1	World Youth Championships		Donetsk, UKR		7/14/13
	20.76	0.2	Nickel Ashmeade		3	World Youth Championships		Ostrava, CZE		7/15/07
	20.78	1.8	Christopher Taylor		1r1	JAAA All Comers Meet 2		Kingston, JAM		5/23/15
	20.84	1.2	Odean Skeen		1-16	Carifta Games			Georgetown, CAY		4/05/10
	20.85	1.5	Jevaughn Minzie		1h3	Central American Junior Games	El Salvador, ESA		6/30/12
	20.89	0.9	Sachin Dennis  		1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30/17
	20.92	1.2	Yohan Blake		1	Jamaica National Junior Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25/06
	20.93	0.1	Michael Stephens (Y)	1-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/17
	20.97	1.4	Jazeel Murphy		1	Carifta Games			Vieux Fort, LCA		4/13/09
	20.99	1.2	Edino Steele		1sf2	Russell Blunt East Coast Invitational	Greensboro, NC		7/25/04
	21.00	1.1	Odial Todd		2	World Youth Championships		Lille, FRA		7/10/11
	21.08	-1.6	Xavier Angus		1-17	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	21.08	-1.1	Dejour Russell  		1s2-15	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/17/16
	21.09		Omar Brown		4	World Youth Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/18/99
	21.09	1.2	Dexter Lee		1U17	Carifta Games			Providenciales, TCI		4/09/07
	21.11	0.4	Tyreke Wilson		1sf2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/26/15
	21.11	1.9	Jevaughn Powell (Y)		ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	21.14	0.9	Kevon Stone (Y)		1-19	JAAA Puma Development Meet 	Kirkvine, JAM		1/14/17
	21.15	1.9	Xavier Narine(Y)		3	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	21.18	0.0	Remaldo Rose		1C2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/27/04
	21.21	0.7	Cawayne Jervis		5	World Youth Championships		Marrakech, MOR		7/17/05
	21.25	1.2	Jermaine Brown		1r8	Carifta Games			Providenciales, TCI		4/09/07
	21.31	-2.5	Odean Skeen		2-U18	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM 		6/12/11
	21.33	1.3	Tyreke Wilson (Y)		1h6	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/28/17
	21.42	0.3	Antonio Watson (Y)		1h1	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24/17
	21.43	0.3	Michael Bentley		1sf3	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/26/15
	21.43	-1.9	Michael Stephens  		1-18	Carifta Games			St Georges', GRN		3/28/16
	21.44	0.6	Darrion Bent			ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/31/07
	21.44	0.9	Michali Everett (Y)		2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30/17
	21.46	1.9	Ryiem Robertson(Y)	4	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	21.49	0.6	Tesfa Latty		3sf3	World Youth Championships		Debrecen, HUN		4/07/01
	21.51	-1.6	Rushane Edwards		2	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	21.59	0.7	Andre Wellington		1	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		4/05/03
	21.60	-0.5	Andre Maxwell		2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17/01
	21.68	0.9	Andre Bent (Y)		3	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30/17
	21.69	0.9	Craig Campbell (Y)		4	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30/17
	21.70	0.0	Gary Gordon		4	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/28/15
	21.70	-0.4	Roshaun Rowe 		1	JAAA/Puma Development Meet	Kingston, JAM		1/16/16
	21.71	0.7	Winston Smith		2sf1	World Youth Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/17/99
	21.75	0.3	Ashanie Smith		2sf3	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/26/15
	21.79	0.1	Jermey Farr (Y)		3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/17
	21.84	1.0	Triston Taylor		2-18	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/26/05
	21.87		Rolando Reid			CariftaTrials			Kingston, JAM		5/10/08
	21.88	-1.6	Jevaughn Steven		4	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	21.89		Daniel England		1	Carifta Games-17			Port of Spain, T&T		4/19/87
	21.90	0.7	Toussaint Crooks		2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		4/05/03
	21.90	0.7	Odane McPherson		2sf1	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/26/15
	21.91	-1.6	Brandon Robinson 		5	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	21.96		Richard Lee		1	Carifta Games-17			Bridgetown, BAR		4/25/77
	21.96		Carey Johnson		2	Carifta Games-17			Bridgetown, BAR		4/09/85


Rank	400M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1	45.35		Usain Bolt		1	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		4/04/03
	45.55		Christopher Taylor		1-17	JAAA All Comers Meet 5		Kingston, JAM		6/13/15
	45.89		Martin Manley 		1	World Youth Championships		Donetsk, UKR		7/12/13
	46.17		Rohan McDonald		1	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		7/02/94
	46.51		Sean Bailey  		2	Jamaican National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19/16
	46.53		Anthony Cox (Y)		1h1	IAAF World Youth Championships	Nairobi, KEN		7/12/17
	46.59		Antonio Watson (Y)		1 	IAAF World Youth Championships	Nairobi, KEN		7/14/17
	46.64		Devaughn Baker		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	46.86		Josef Robertson		1r1	Carifta Games			Hamilton, BER		4/09/04
	46.92		Anthony Carpenter 		2	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17/15
	46.93		Jaheel Hyde		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	47.12		Kevin Williams		5U20	JAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18/06
	47.18		Ramone Lindo (Y)		2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/17
	47.24		Ramone McKenzie		1U19	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/31/07
	47.26		Jevaughn Powell (Y)	3-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/17
	47.51		Jermaine Gonzales		3	World Youth Championships		Debrecen, HUN		7/14/01
	47.52		Dashawn Morris  		1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/06/16
	47.55		Tewado Latty		1U18	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/01/06
	47.55		Evaldo Whitehorne (Y)	1h6-15	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/29/17
	47.57		Lansford Spence		4	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/14/01
	47.69		Marco Doodnaughtsing	4	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/16/13
	47.77		Kimani Williams		5	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/14/01
	47.91		Javere Bell		1	Jamaica Junior Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/14/09
	47.95		Akino MIng		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/01/06
	47.96		Jermaine Fyffe		1	Carifta Games-17			Vieux Fort, LCA		4/11/09
	47.96		Lennox Williams		1-U17	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02/11
	47.98		Barrington Campbell	1	Carifta Games-17			Les Abymes, GUD		3/29/86
	48.00		Romel Lewis		1sf1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/18/05
	48.03		Brandon Heath  		2	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/19/16
	48.04		Andre Peart		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/01/06
	48.15		Gawain Gray		5	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/05
	48.26		Patrick Lee		1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/14/01
	48.29		Teo Bennett		5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/01/06
	48.37		Dante Francis (Y)		1	DAC Area Development Meet	Kingston, JAM		3/02/17
	48.41		Rovane Williams (Y)	3	JAAA All Comers Meet #4		Kingston, JAM		6/03/17
	48.60		Darrion Bent		7	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/01/06


Rank	800M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	1:50.44		Theon O'Connor		1U20	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18/06
	1:51.11		Tyrese Reid (Y)		1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	1:51.26		Kimar Farquharson (Y)	1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/28/17
	1:51.33		Leon Clarke 		1	National Senior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27/15
	1:52.08		Davian Parker		2	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/21/03
	1:52.23		Anthony Cox  		2	Carifta Games			St Georges', GRN		3/28/16
	1:52.27		Aldwyn Sappleton		1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		1997
	1:52.53		Tarees Rhoden (Y)		2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	1:52.66		Keenan Lawrence  		1	Seniors Link Up #2			Kingston, JAM		4/09/16
	1:53.22		Dugion Blackman (Y)	2h3	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30/17
	1:53.31		Rushane Fullerton (Y)	3	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	1:53.42		Waquar DaCosta		1sf	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/01/08
	1:53.46		Dwayne Moore (Y)		4-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	1:53.48		Javantaye Williams  	1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/06/16
	1:53.64		Anthony Cox (Y)		5-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	1:53.88		Donahue Williams			Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18/06
	1:53.97		Jauavney James		1	GC Foster Classic			Kingston, JAM		3/14/15
	1:55.55		Escoffrey Thomas		1	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB		7/07/90
	1:57.66		Clarence Richards		1	Carifta Games-17			Kingston, JAM		4/1987
	1:57.67		Floyd Howell		2	Carifta Games-17			Kingston, JAM		4/1987
	1:57.68		Maurice Davis		1	Carifta Games-17			Les Abymes, GUD		3/31/86
	1:57.77		Fenton Hugg		1	Carifta Games-17			Kingston, JAM		4/21/79
	1:58.15		Richard Taylor		2	Carifta Games-17			Kingston, JAM		4/21/79
	1:58.72		Clayton James			CAC Junior Championships		San Juan, PUR		7/15/00
	1:59.50		Dwayne Higgins			CAC Junior Championships		San Juan, PUR		7/15/00


Rank	1500M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	3:42.57		Kemoy Campbell		1r1	Long Island Games			Uniondale, LI		6/08/08
	3:57.28		Keenan Lawrence   	1	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	3:59.99		Thomas Escoffrey		2	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB		7/08/90
	4:02.91		Jauavney James		1	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/27/15
	4:10.83		Clayton James		7	CAC Junior Championships		San Juan, PUR		7/14/00


Rank	3000M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	8:46.49		Kemoy Campbell		1	Carifta Games			Providenciales,TKS	4/08/07
	8:55.64		Keenon Lawrence 		1-18	Carifta Games			Basseterre, SKN		4/05/15


Rank	5000M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	14:46.51		Kemoy Campbell		1	Carifta Games			Basseterre, SKN		3/24/08


Rank	100H	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	13.04	0.1	Dejour Russell (Y)		1  	IAAF World Youth Championships	Nairobi, KEN		7/14/17
	13.09	1.0	Dwayne Robinson		1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/11/98
	13.13	-1.1	Jaheel Hyde		1	World Youth Championships		Donetsk, UKR		7/12/13
	13.27	0.0	Mathew Palmer		1	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06/02
	13.45	-1.1	Michael O'Hara		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	13.50	-0.5	Tyler Mason		2	CAC Junior Games		San Salvador, ESA		7/01/12
	13.52	-5.2	Quayne Baccas		1	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		7/15/96
	13.55	0.0	Rudolph Lowe		3	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/06/02
	13.60	-0.3	Akeem Smith		1	Carifta Games			Hamilton, BER		4/10/04
	13.61	0.1	Omar McLeod		4	World Youth Championships		Lille, FRA		7/08/11
	13.66	-1.8	Wayne Pinnock		1h2-17  	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/17
	13.68	-0.5	Craig Brown		1h2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/27/15
	13.69	2.0	Dwight Thomas		2	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		7/15/96
	13.69	0.7	Brighton Senior		1-17	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24/17
	13.72	-1.8	Tajean Houston		2h2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/27/15
	13.75	-1.3	Javel Granville		1h3	GC Foster Classic Digicel Grand Prix	Kingston, JAM		3/11/17
	13.76	-1.3	Jerome Campbell		2h3	GC Foster Classic Digicel Grand Prix	Kingston, JAM		3/11/17
	13.80	-0.8	Oquendo Bernard		3-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/17
	13.81	1.8	Jordon Chin		2s1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	13.82	1.2	Andre Collins		2h3	World Youth Championships		Marrakech, MOR		7/13/05
	13.83	-0.1	Jeremy Farr		1h2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	13.84	-0.6	Jordan Roberts		1	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	13.93	0.5	Keiron Stewart		1	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26/07
	13.93	-1.1	Seanie Selvin		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	13.95	-0.1	Tarjmaar Miller		2h2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	13.97	-3.4	Alex Robinson		3	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/28/15
	13.98	-1.1	Sharvis Simmonds		1h2	GC Foster Classic Digicel Grand Prix	Kingston, JAM		3/11/17


Rank	400H	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	50.39		Marvin Williams 		1	World Youth Championships		Donetsk, UKR		7/13/13
	50.53		Okeen Williams 		1sf3	World Youth Championships		Donetsk, UKR		7/11/13
	51.33		Josef Robertson		1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/26/04
	51.44		Jeremy Farr (Y)		1-15	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	51.68		Dashanelle Dyer (Y)	1-17	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	51.92		Romel Lewis							Marrakech, MOR		7/16/05
	51.74		Omar McLeod		2h6	World Youth Championships		Lille, FRA		7/06/11
	51.78		Rovane Williams		4	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	52.77		Jauavney James 		1-18	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	52.92		Dwayne Extol		6sf2					Ostrava, CZE		7/14/07
	53.00		Patrick Lee			Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/15/01
	53.42		Nicquaine Henry (Y)	2-15 	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	54.03		O'Neil Wright		1	CAA Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		7/15/96
	54.03		Isa Phillips		6sf2	World Youth Championships		Debrecen, HUN		7/13/01


Rank	HJ	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	2.24		Germaine Mason		2	World Junior Championships		Santiago, CHI		10/19/00
	2.20		Christoffe Bryan		1	Milo Western Classic		Montego Bay, JAM		2/11/12
	2.15		Lushane Wilson		1-17	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	2.13		Akeem Robertson		1	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/14/15
	2.10		Machel Baker		2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/15/08
	2.09		Ryan Chambers		1	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/09/94
	2.08		Alphous Jackson		1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		4/01/03
	2.07		Naron Stewart		1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12/98
	2.06		Jonathon Reid		1	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/26/08
	2.05		Damar Marshall (Y	)	1-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	2.01		Alain Bailey		2	CAC Junior Championships		Bridgetown, BAR		7/07/02
	2.01		Christopher Morrison	2	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12/98


Rank	LJ	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	7.61		Tarik Batchelor		1HS	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/28/07
	7.36		Nicholas Gordon		2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18/05


Rank	TJ	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	16.17	1.0	Clayton Brown		1	National Senior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25/15
	15.55	0.1	O'Brien Wasome 		1	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/16/13
	15.32	1.3	Safin Willis (Y)		3-19	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	15.08	-1.3	Owayne Owensn (Y)	1	Jamaica National Jr& Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25/17
	14.83	1.1	Jordon Scott		2	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/16/13
	14.77		Jon Jones		1	Carifta Games-17			Kingston, JAM		4/20/79


Rank	SP	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	18.32		Demar Gayle		1	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/16/13
	18.27		Cobe Graham		1-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	18.17		Daniel Cope		1	Carifta Games			Willemstad, CUR		4/15/17
	17.78		Kyle Mitchell		1	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	17.39		Vashon McCarthy		2	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/16/13
	17.23		Christopher Brown		3	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25/17
	17.10		Kino Dunkley		3	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/16/13
	16.90		Warren Barrett		1	JAAA Development Meet v		Kingston, JAM		6/08/13
	16.60		Donora Delaney		1	Big Shot Invitational		Kingston, JAM		1/24/15
	16.41		Andre Hendricks		2	JAAA All Comers Meet 4		Kingston, JAM		6/06/15
	16.27		Kimani Kirton		11h1	World Youth Championships		Debrecen, HUN		7/14/00


Rank	DT	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	67.03		Federic Dacres		1	World Youth Championships		Lille, FRA		7/06/11
	61.25		Daniel Cope (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Willemstad, CUW		4/17/17
	55.98		Travis Smikle		1					Kingston, JAM		2/21/09
	55.72		Kino Dunkley		1	JAAA Development Meet V		Kingston, JAM		6/08/13
	54.70		Kevin Nedrick		1	Jamaica Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17/15
	54.05		Drexel Macok		2	JAAA Development Meet V		Kingston, JAM		6/08/13
	53.19		Warren Barrett		1-17	Jamaica Coll./Pure Water		Kingston, JAM		1/10/15
	52.71		Cobe Graham (Y)		3	Carifta Games			Willemstad, CUW		4/17/17
	52.05		Kyle Mitchell		1	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	51.93		Demar Gayle		3	JAAA Development Meet V		Kingston, JAM		6/08/13
	51.82		Andre Hendricks		2	Jamaica Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17/15
	51.12		Ronald Hastings		2-18	Jamaica Coll./Pure Water		Kingston, JAM		1/10/15
	51.12		Andre Beckford		2-19	Jamaica Coll./Pure Water		Kingston, JAM		1/10/15
	50.93		Rasheed Downer		1-16	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/28/15
	50.90		Christopher Brown		1-17	GC Foster Classic Digicel Grand Prix	Kingston, JAM		3/11/17
	49.12		Vikarie Elliott		2	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	49.08		Vashon McCarthy		3	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/15/13
	48.97		Kai Chang		2	AAA All Comers Meet #4		Kingston, JAM		6/03/17
	48.86		Linval Swaby		1	Carifta Games-17			Les Abymes, GLP		3/30/86
	48.61		Travis Robinson		3-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/17
	48.26		Sanjae Lawrence		2	Carifta Games Champs		Nassau, BAH		4/01/13
	47.89		Roja Stona		1	GC Foster Classic			Kingston, JAM		3/14/15
	45.00		Rory Marsh		1	CAC Junior Games		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10/94


Rank	JT	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	65.09		Kevin Nedrick		1	Carifta Games			Basseterre, SKN		4/05/15
	60.50		Hubert Knight										3/13/93
	52.68		Tyrese Swaby		1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/17
	50.06		Martino Bloomfield		1	Queens/Grace Jackson Meet		Kingston, JAM		1/31/15
	48.22		Donavan Thames		2	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	47.20		Delarno Beckford		2	Queens/Grace Jackson Meet		Kingston, JAM		1/31/15

============================================================================================================
	Jamaican Youth Track & Field Results - Women
============================================================================================================

Rank	100M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	11.24	1.6	Kevona Davis		1 	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/23/17
	11.30	1.6	Briana Williams  		2	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/23/17
	11.36	1.4	Nadine Palmer		2	CAC Junior Championships		San Juan, PUR		7/14/00
	11.36	0.6	Carrie Russell		2h1	World Junior Championships		Beijing, CHN		8/15/06
	11.37	1.1	Nicole Mitchell		2sf3					Plovdiv, BUL		8/09/90
	11.39	-1.3	Christiania Williams	1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19/11
	11.40	1.3	Schillonie Calvert		1h12	World Junior Championships		Marrakech, MOR		7/13/05
	11.40	0.8	Kimone Shaw  		1	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	11.43	-0.2	Simone Facey		2					Kingston, JAM		7/17/02
	11.48	0.6	Anneisha McLaughlin	1	Carifta Games			Nassau, BAH		3/30/02
	11.49	0.6	Veronica Campbell-Brown	1	World Junior Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/16/99
	11.50	1.6	Shana Helps		1U16	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31/12
	11.50	1.3	Shellece Clarke		1-17	Carifta Games			Basseterre, SKN		4/03/15
	11.50	0.7	Michae Harriott  		1-17	GC Foster Classic Digicel Grand Prix	Kingston, JAM		3/11/17
	11.50	0.4	Sashieka Steele 		1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	11.52	0.6	Lisa Sharpe		2	World Junior Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/16/99
	11.54	0.0	Deandre Whitehorne	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/03/09
	11.57	0.9	Shelly-Ann Fraser		1r2					Spanish Town, JAM	6/14/03
	11.58	0.3	Jonielle Smith 		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	11.59	0.6	Shaneil English		1-17	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	11.60	0.0	Aleen Bailey		2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05/97
	11.60	1.9	LaToya King		2h10	World Junior Championships		Marrakech, MOR		7/13/05
	11.60		Kedesha Simpson							Spanish Town, JAM	2/28/07
	11.61	1.9	Dianna Johnson		1s2	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	11.63	-0.1	Kevona Davis  		1	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	11.64	0.4	Kimberly Smith		1c2	CAC Junior Championships		CoaTzacoalcos, MEX	6/25/04
	11.64	-1.8	Danielle Jeffery		1U19	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30/07
	11.64	1.9	Jura Levy			1U18	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/23/07
	11.64	-1.0	Yanique Thompson		2h	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/02/13
	11.64	0.5	Shamika Burton  		1r3U17					Kingston, JAM		2/13/16
	11.65	-1.0	Chancie Bonner		1h3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/02/13
	11.65	2.0	Jada Martin  		1r3U16	Central Champs			Vere, JAM		2/06/16
	11.65	0.8	Khamoy Farquharson  	2	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	11.66	1.8	Sherline Duncan		5	World Junior Championships		Sherbrooke, CAN		7/11/03
	11.66	1.9	Angielee Jackson		1r2	Milo Western Relays		Montego Bay, JAM		2/14/15
	11.67	-1.8	Nataliah Whyte		1p	Carifta Games  			Nassau, BAH		3/30/13
	11.70	0.6	Kerron Stewart			National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/22/01
	11.70	0.9	Saqukine Cameron		1-U18	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16/12
	11.71	1.3	Samantha Henry		1	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/19/03
	11.72	-1.2	Kemba Nelson (Y)		2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	11.73	1.4	Scharica Moulton		2-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/08
	11.73	0.4	Gabrielle Matthews (Y)	2-14	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	11.78	0.6	Khamoy Farquharson (Y)	21h3	Puma Youngster Goldsmith Meet	Kingston, JAM		2/04/17
	11.80	0.6	Kasheika Cameron		5	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	11.80	-1.7	Krystal Sloley (Y)		1sf2-14	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	11.83	1.6	Ackera Nugent (Y)		3	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/23/17
	11.85		Beverly McDonald		1	Carifta Games-17			Les Abymes, GLP		3/30/86
	11.85	-0.2	Aaliyah Hopkins		2	GC Foster Classic			Kingston, JAM		3/14/15
	11.86	1.4	Britany Anderson (Y)	1h2	Pure Wata/JC/D.Williams/Invitational	Kingston, JAM		1/07/17
	11.86	-0.7	Brianna Lyston (Y)		1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	11.87	0.7	Shawna Anderson		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30/06
	11.87		Gayon Evans			Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30/07
	11.87	-0.2	Renee Medley 		3s1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	11.88		Petra Fanty										3/30/06
	11.89		Sharneter Stewart										4/19/03
	11.89		Cardine Copeland										3/14/08
	11.89		Antonique Campbell									3/29/07
	11.89	1.2	Denae McFarlane (Y)	1h5	Puma Youngster Goldsmith Meet	Kingston, JAM		2/04/17
	11.89	1.1	Ray-Donna Lee (Y)		5-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	11.90	0.2	Dianne Jackson		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/03/09
	11.90	-1.2	Yanique Thompson		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/01/11
	11.90	1.3	Tamia Campbell		1h1-17	GC Foster Classic			Kingston, JAM		3/14/15
	11.90	0.4	Thennelle Williams (Y)	4	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	11.91	0.5	Yanique Dayle		1h6-17	GC Foster Classic			Kingston, JAM		3/14/15
	11.91	0.9	Sashieka Steele  		1	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	11.91	1.2	Daniele Griffiths (Y)	3h5	Puma Youngster Goldsmith Meet	Kingston, JAM		2/04/17
	11.94	-0.6	Joanne Reid (Y)		2h3-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17


Rank	200M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	22.94	-0.2	Aneisha McLaughlin	2	World Junior Championships		Kingston, JAM		7/19/02
	22.97	0.5	Kevona Davis (Y)		1	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24/17
	23.09	-0.2	Sanya Richards							Sacramento, CA		7/16/01
	23.22	-0.9	Simone Facey		1					Bridgetown, BAR		7/07/02
	23.31	-0.4	Jacqueline Pusey		7s2	Olympic Games			Montreal, CAN		7/28/76
	23.32	1.1	Shericka Jackson		2p1	Carifta Games-17			Montego Bay, JAM		4/24/11
	23.32	1.6	Kishawna Wallace (Y)	1-17	JAAA Puma Development Meet 	Kirkvine, JAM		1/14/17
	23.34	1.6	Nickiesha Anderson	2h1	World Junior Championships		Kingston, JAM		7/18/02
	23.34	2.0	Sashieka Steele (Y)	2-15	JAAA Puma Development Meet 	Kirkvine, JAM		1/14/17
	23.38	1.5	Shaneil English		1	Carifta Games			Basseterre, SKN		4/06/15
	23.44	1.2	Nadine Palmer		2	Carifta Games			St. George's, GRN		4/23/00
	23.44	0.0	Schillonie Calvert		1					Kingston, JAM		3/19/05
	23.35	0.0	Melaine Walker		4					Ingolstadt, GER		7/26/98
	23.39	0.7	Joanne Reid (Y)		2-14	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	23.47	0.9	Gabriell Matthews (Y)	3-14 	GC Foster Classic Digicel Grand Prix	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	23.52	1.1	Michae Harriott (Y)		1h1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30/17
	23.57	0.7	Latoya Ling		3	World Youth Championships		Marrakech, MOR		7/17/05
	23.57	0.5	Briana Williams (Y)		2	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24/17
	23.65	0.9	Aleen Bailey		1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05/97
	23.65	-1.9	Danielle Jeffery		1U19	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/31/07
	23.66		Tracey-Ann Rowe										2/31/02
	23.72	-0.6	Brianna Lyson (Y)		1-12	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	23.73		Veronica Campbell										6/19/99
	23.74	-0.7	Sharneter Stewart		1c2					Kingston, JAM		3/27/04
	23.77	2.0	Taqece Duggan 		1	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	23.78	0.6	Antonique Campbell	1U17	Carifta Games			Providenciales, TCI		4/09/07
	23.80	-0.4	Sherline Duncan		4	World Youth Championships		Sherbrooke, CAN		7/12/03
	23.82	1.1	Kemba Nelson (Y)		2h1-16	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30/17
	23.87	-0.6	Carrie Russell		2U17	Carifta Games			Les Abymes, GLP		4/17/06
	23.87		Denesha Morris										4/09/07
	23.87	-1.3	Jonielle Smith 		1	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	23.89	1.4	Natallia Whyte 		1s	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/14/13
	23.89	1.5	Kimone Shaw		3	Carifta Games			Basseterre, SKN		4/06/15
	23.90		Beverly McDonald		1	Carifta Games-17			Les Abymes, GUD		3/29/86
	23.90		Kerron Stewart										6/23/01
	23.90		Kaycea Jones		F	Kirkvine Meet			Mandeville, JAM		2/22/06
	23.92	1.7	Britany Anderson (Y)	1h2-16	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30/17
	23.93	0.0	Alecia Cutener		3	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/19/05
	23.95	0.4	Kasheika Cameron		1	GC Foster Classic			Kingston, JAM		3/14/15
	23.96	2.0	Shanique Rowe (Y)	4-15	JAAA Puma Development Meet 	Kirkvine, JAM		1/14/17
	24.02	0.2	Kimberly Smith		1c2					Spanish Town, JAM	3/13/04
	24.03	-1.3	Dianna Johnson		3	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	24.03	2.0	Yanique Dayle 		2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	24.05		Sudian Davis										4/05/03
	24.07	-0.7	Anastacia Le-Roy		2c2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/27/04
	24.09	0.7	Yanique Dayle 		1sf2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/26/15
	24.11		Lisa Sharpe										1998
	24.11	1.7	Kavia Francis (Y)		2h2-16	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30/17
	24.12	-2.4	Shellece Clarke		1	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/28/15
	24.17		Sheryl Morgan										4/15/00


Rank	400M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	51.62		Chrisann Gordon		1-U17	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		4/02/11
	51.66		Claudine Williams		2					Kingston, JAM		7/04/92
	52.14		Olivia James		2	World Youth Championships		Lille, FRA		7/08/11
	52.29		Sonita Sutherland		4sF1	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26/04
	52.31		Anneisha McLaughlin	1					Kingston, JAM		3/17/01
	52.57		Andrea Thomas		1					Nassau, BAH		8/25/84
	52.85		Bobby-Gaye Wilkins									6/25/06
	52.94		Shericka Jackson		3-U17	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02/11
	53.01		Sanique Walker (Y)		1-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/17
	53.17		Yanique McNeil 		1sf1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	53.30		Junelle Broomfield		1-17	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	53.31		Kimberly Smith										3/27/04
	53.33		Sheryl Morgan										7/22/00
	53.33		Shana-Gaye Tracy		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31/07
	53.44		Tiffany James 		1	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16/13
	53.44		Abigail Brooks (Y)		2-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/17
	53.45		Kayan Robinson		1h1					Kingston, JAM		3/17/06
	53.46		Anna-Kay Allen		1	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/28/15
	53.48		Lotoya McDermott		2U19	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30/07
	53.56		Annabella Reid										4/03/03
	53.59		Sanique Walker 		2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/28/15
	53.60		Sherene Pinnock		2c2					Kingston, JAM		3/27/04
	53.69		Shaquena Foote (Y)	1	Jamaica National Jr & Youth Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24/17
	53.73		Sharneter Stewart		3c2					Kingston, JAM		3/27/04
	53.76		Sandrae Farquharson	1h1	Carifta Games-17			Basseterre, SKN		3/22/08
	53.79		Keisha Downer										4/11/96
	53.96		Danielle Dowdie		2	Carifta Games			Vieux Fort, LCA		4/11/09
	53.99		Antonique Campbell	1U20					Kingston, JAM		6/15/08
	54.11		Kimara Francis (Y)		1-16	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	54.18		Deneisha Morris			Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30/07
	54.24		Petra Fanty		1					Kingston, JAM		4/04/09
	54.29		Joanne Reid (Y)		1-14	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	54.42		Okalia Buchanan		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	54.45		Kashain Page		3	CAC Junior Championships		San Juan, PUR		7/14/00
	54.45		Donna-Lee Loney 		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	54.53		Taqece Duggan		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	54.54		Charokee Young (Y)	1h3-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	54.61		Nicolate Martin		4-U17	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02/11
	54.68		Amoy Blake			Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31/07
	54.73		Kissi-Ann Brown		2	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/23/11
	54.78		Janeille Joseph (Y)		2-16	GC Foster Classic Digicel Grand Prix	Kingston, JAM		3/11/17
	54.80		Daniella Deer (Y)		1sf1-14	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	54.82		Susan Hall										4/01/06
	54.89		Jura Levy											4/01/06
	54.90		Shakeeri Cole			Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/18/05


Rank	800M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	2:05.37		Semoya Campbell		1	Jamaica All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		6/12/11
	2:05.60		Claudine Williams		1	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB		7/07/90
	2:05.90		Natoyle Goule		1U20	Carifta Games			Basseterre, SKN		3/24/08
	2:06.18		Carlene Robinson		3	World Youth Championships		Debrecen, HUN		7/15/01
	2:06.24		Bobby-Gaye Wilkins	1-20	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18/06
	2:06.36		Keno Heavens		2U20	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18/06
	2:08.01		Cemore McDonald (Y)	1-16 	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	2:08.11		Kay-Ann Thompson	2	Boys & Girls Championships		Kingston, JAM		4/07/01
	2:08.61		Marlene Eubanks		2	Jamaica All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		6/12/11
	2:08.65		Junelle Bromfield		1	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/28/15
	2:08.99		Shaquena Foote (Y)	2-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	2:09.25		Teniesha Davis		2-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/25/06
	2:09.41		Charokee Young (Y)	2-17	Central Champs			Spanish Town, JAM	3/08/17
	2:09.92		Chrissani May 		1	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	2:09.88		Brittney Campbell (Y)	3-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04/17
	2:10.03		Shantea McLean		3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18/07
	2:10.94		Rushana Dwyer (Y)	1	Central Champs			Spanish Town, JAM	3/08/17
	2:11.03		Britnie Dixon		2	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	2:11.22		Arusha McKenzie		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/05/03
	2:11.46		Nikita Tracey			Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31/07
	2:12.17		Kimone Campbell (Y)	4-17	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11/17
	2:12.37		Susan Hall		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/01/06
	2:11.43		Chris-Ann Gordon		1	Carifta Games			Vieux Fort, LCA		4/11/09
	2:11.65		Petrine Plummer		2-U17	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02/11
	2:12.48		Karen Bennett		1	Carifta-17			Les Abymes, GUD		3/29/86
	2:12.48		Althea Chambers		1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/11/98
	2:12.72		Sanique Walker		2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/28/15
	2:12.82		Mackola Joseph										6/15/08
	2:12.88		Britney Brown  		2h1-17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/05/16
	2:12.95		Aneisha Lawrence (Y)	2	Central Champs			Spanish Town, JAM	3/08/17
	2:13.19		Cheriece Cope (Y)		1h1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	2:13.42		Ristananna Tracey			Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/01/08
	2:13.97		Delverna Bromfield (Y)	1h2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	2:14.79		Nicola Green		2-C3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31/07
	2:14.81		Sharlene Brown		3-C3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31/07


Rank	1500M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	4:22.30		Evette Turner		1	Olympic Games			Seoul, RSK		9/18/92
	4:32.70		Natoya Goule		1	Carifta-17			Les Abymes, GUD		4/15/06
	4:33.47		Mackola Joseph		2-c2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30/07
	4:34.31		Teniesha Davis		3-c2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30/07
	

Rank	3000M	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	9:31.5		Evette Turner 		1					Kingston, JAM		7/03/92
	9:56.79		Natoyle Goule		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28/07
	10:03.66		Marlene Eubanks		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02/11
	10:06.86		Roshae Burrell		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02/11
	10:16.80		Alenthia McLaughlin	1	Carifta Games			Hamilton, BER		4/09/12
	10:19.86		Peterine Plummer			Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31/07


Rank	100H	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	12.94	0.0	Yanique Thompson 	WYR	World Youth Championships		Donetsk, UKR		7/11/13
	13.04	0.4	Britany Anderson		1sf2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	13.21	0.9	Janeek Brown (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Basseterre, SKN		4/06/15
	13.22	1.1	Latoya Greaves		2s2	World Youth Championships		Sherbrooke, CAN		7/11/03
	13.24	1.1	Natasha Ruddock		1sf1	World Youth Championships		Marrakech, MOR		7/16/05
	13.30	-0.3	Shanette Allison		1h2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/28/17
	13.31	0.4	Gillian Russell		1	World Youth Championships		Plovdiv, BUL		8/10/90
	13.32	0.0	Rushelle Burton		4	World Youth Championships		Donetsk, UKR		7/11/13
	13.37	-1.1	Shermaine Williams	1h5	World Youth Championships		Ostrava, CZE		7/14/07
	13.37	1.2	Daszay Freeman		1sf1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	13.38	1.6	Peta Gaye Williams	1h3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	13.44	-1.7	Ray-Donna Lee		4	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01/17
	13.45	0.9	Safiya Thompson		2	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	13.50	-0.4	Rosalee Cooper		2h4	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/28/17
	13.52	1.0	Samantha Elliott		4sf2	World Youth Championships		Bressanone, ITA		7/09/09
	13.55	-0.1	Chrisdale McCarthy	5	World Youth Championships		Lille, FRA		7/07/11
	13.55	0.1	Tishana Monteith		2	CAC Junior Games		El Salvador, ESA		7/01/12
	13.61	0.9	Nicolee Foster		3	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	13.62	0.4	Kimeone McLeod		3sf2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	13.63	0.4	Crystal Morrison		2	JAAA All Comers Meet #5		Kingston, JAM		6/10/17
	13.65	1.3	Megan Simmonds		1	Goldsmith Invitational		Kingston, JAM		2/05/11
	13.69	-0.8	Melaine Walker		2h3	World Youth Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/18/99
	13.70	1.0	Daeshon Gordon 		4	National Junior Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/16/13
	13.70	0.6	Joda Campbell		2h1	Carifta Games			St Georges', GRN		3/28/16
	13.70	0.4	Antonette Black		4sf2	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	13.71	1.2	Winsome Harris		4sf1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	13.74	-3.7	Sidney Marshall  		2	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/19/16
	13.75	1.6	Keenan Davis		2h2					Spanish Town, JAM	6/14/09
	13.78	0.0	Katherine Barnes		2h1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/28/17
	13.79	-1.2	Patrice Moody		2h1	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/27/15
	13.81	0.1	Keisha Brown		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/07/01
	13.82	-0.3	Trishauna Hemmings	1h4	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/24/15
	13.82	0.5	Amoi Brown		2h2	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	13.82	0.0	Tafara Rose		3h1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/28/17
	13.85	1.6	Davina Young		2h3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	13.85	1.6	Andrennette Knight		3h3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	13.86	1.3	Rosemarie Carty		3U17	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, T&T		7/15/06
	13.87	0.8	Ackera Nugent		2	JAAA All Comers Meet #4		Kingston, JAM		6/03/17
	13.88	1.2	Aaliyah Wood		5sf1	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/31/17
	13.89	0.1	Camile Robinson		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/07/01
	13.89	-1.4	Jynell Graham		3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/06/16
	13.91	0.1	Shaunette Davidson	3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/07/01
	13.92	0.9	Britani Thompson		4	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08/15
	13.93	-0.6	Sidney Marshall		2h2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/24/15
	13.94	0.6	Shancie Lewis		2h2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	13.94	0.5	Casheena Chen		3h2	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	13.95	0.5	Ruth Ann Roye		4h2	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	13.97	-1.7	Khamoy Farquharson	2h2-16	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/16


Rank	400H	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	57.20		Sanique Walker  		4	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	57.54		Sherene Pinnock		3	World Junior Championships		Grosseto, ITA		7/15/04
	57.65		Patricia Hall		2	 Pan Am Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/11/99
	57.74		Shana-Gaye Tracy		4f	World Youth Championships		Ostrava, CZE		4/04/07
	57.78		Shiann Salmon 		5	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18/16
	57.88		Danielle Dowdie		2	Carifta Games			Vieux Fort, LCA		4/11/09
	58.06		Tanya Jarrett		1	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/28/94
	58.13		Junelle Broomfield		1-17	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	58.49		Ristananna Tracey		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/03/09
	58.72		Camile Robinson		1	World Youth Championships		Debrecen, HUN		7/14/01
	58.82		Trishana McGowan	2	Carifta Trials			Spanish Town, JAM	3/12/04
	58.92		Daeshon Gordon		1	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/15/13
	59.11		Melony McKoy		2h1	Carifta Trials			Spanish Town, JAM	3/12/04
	59.12		Jody-Ann Gordon		3h1	Carifta Trials			Spanish Town, JAM	3/12/04
	59.13		Tashieka Bedford		2h2	Carifta Trials			Spanish Town, JAM	3/12/04


Rank	HJ	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	1.86		Sheree Francis		1	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30/00
	1.85		Chancie Porter		1-U20	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/20/11
	1.85		Shanice Hall		1	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/25/12
	1.84		Misha-Gaye Clarke		2	World Youth Championships		Ostrava, CZE		7/13/07
	1.82		Jehvanie Vidal-Whyte	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	1.82		Shiann Salmon  		1	Carifta Games			St Georges', GRN		3/26/16
	1.80		Janeive Russell		1U17	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/0709
	1.80		Peter-Gaye Reid		1U17	Carifta Games			Vieux Fort, LCA		4/11/09
	1.80		Kimberly Williams		1					Spanish Town, JAM	6/13/09
	1.80		Krista-Gay Taylor		2-U18	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/11/11
	1.80		Janique Burgher (Y)	1	Puma Gibson McCook Relays	Kingston, JAM		2/25/17
	1.80		Lamara Distin (Y)		1	GC Foster Classic Digicel Grand Prix	Kingston, JAM		3/11/17
	1.79		Safia Morgan 		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/16/13
	1.78		Annia Ashley  		1-16	ISSA Boys And Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19/16
	1.75		Shaunette Davidson	2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/12/00
	1.72		Peaches Roach		2	CAC Junior Championships		San Juan, PUR		7/14/00


Rank	LJ	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	6.43	1.0	Chancie Porter		1 	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/25/10
	6.22	0.4	Claudette Allen		1_U16	National Junior Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17/12
	6.11	0.0	Salcia Slack		1-C2	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/29/07
	6.06	1.9	Janeive Russell		1	Carifta Games			Vieux Fort, LCA		4/10/09
	6.06	0.4	Samara Spencer		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31/12
	6.05		Tamara Francis		1					Kingston, JAM		6/19/03
	6.05	-0.4	Annia Ashley (Y)		2	GC Foster Classic Digicel Grand Prix	Kingston, JAM		3/11/17
	6.04	-0.3	Anna-Kay Campbell	2c1	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/26/04
	6.04	-2.5	Tamara Moncrieffe		2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/03/13
	5.99		Dolette Blake		2	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10/94
	5.95	0.4	Tissanna Hickling)		4	ISSA Boys & Girls Championships	Kingston, JAM		3/26/15
	5.88	0.0	Jehvannia Vidal-Whyte	2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/14/13
	5.86	-0.4	Ave-Anna Venair		1	JAAA Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/07/15
	5.82	-2.3	Anastacia Forrester 	3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/03/13
	5.82	0.1	Danique Bryan 		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/14/13
	5.82	1.1	Nia Robinson (Y)		1-14	COCAA Western Championships	Montego Bay, JAM		2/18/17


Rank	TJ	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	12.83	-2.1	Sabina Allen		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28/12
	12.74	-1.4	Lotavia Brown (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Willemstad, CUW		4/17/17
	12.70	1.9	Rochelle Farquharson	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston			4/01/09
	12.62	0.7	Kimona Smith		9	World Youth Championships		Marrakech, MOR		7/14/05
	12.63		Kimberly Williams		5	Jose Barrientos			La Habana, CUB		5/20/05


Rank	SP	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	16.31		Sahjay Stevens		1	Carifta Games			Basseterre, SKN		4/03/15
	15.93		Rochelle Frazer		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/13/13
	15.41		Fiona Richards		1	Big Shot Invitational		Kingston, JAM		1/24/15
	15.11		Isheka Binns		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/13/13
	15.04		Gleneve Grange		1	CAC Junior Games		El Salvador, ESA		7/01/12


Rank	DT	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	48.78		Devia Brown		1	Carifta Games			Basseterre, SKN		4/03/15
	48.27		Fiona Richards		1	Youngster Goldsmith Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/06/16
	47.55		Paul Ann Gayle		1	King of The Ring T & F Meet		Kingston, JAM		2/09/13
	46.64		Gleneve Grange		2	CAC Junior Games		El Salvador, ESA		6/30/12
	46.49		Aiko Jones		1	Carifta Games			St Georges', GRN		3/27/16
	46.31		Rochelle Frazer		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13


Rank	JT	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	38.97		Olivia Leckford		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	37.83		Ayesha Champagnie	2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15/13
	37.46		Gleneve Grange		2	CAC Junior Games		El Salvador, ESA		6/30/12


Rank	HEP	Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet				Venue			Date

	4709		Peta-Gaye Beckford	14	World Youth Championships		Debrecen, HUN		7/14/00
============================================================================================================
Created - 07/08/04
Last Updated 10/25/2017                      Previous