======================================================================================================================
			ALL TIME BEST OUTDOOR PERFORMANCE - MEN
======================================================================================================================
Rank	100M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1	9.58		0.9	Usain Bolt			1	World Championship,	Berlin, GER		8/16/09
	9.69		-0.1	Yohan Blake		2	Lausanne Diamond League	Lausanne			8/23/12
3	9.72		0.2	Asafa Powell		1 	Lausanne GP		Lausanne, Sw 		9/02/08
4	9.78		0.9	Nesta Carter		1	Diamond League		Rieti, ITA			8/29/10
6	9.80		1.3	Steve Mullings		1	Prefontaine Classic		Eugene, OG		6/04/11
24	9.88		1.0	Michael Frater		2	Diamond League		Lusanne, FRA		6/30/11
	9.93		1.3	Nickel Ashmeade (Jr)	2	Prefontaine Classic		Eugene, OR		6/02/12
	9.95		0.9	Mario Forsythe		3	Diamond League		Rieti, ITA			8/29/10
	9.96		1.2	Raymond Stewart		6	World Champs		Tokyo, JAP		8/25/91
	9.97		0.3	Kemar Bailey Cole 		3	Diamond League		Brussells, BEL		9/07/12
29	9.98		1.4	Percival Spencer		1	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		6/20/97
	9.99		0.4	Lerone Clarke		1	Zurich Golden League	Zurich, SWI		8/28/09
	10.00		0.5	Dwight Thomas		1				Linz			8/23/05
48	10.02		1.7	Michael Green		1r1	Sea Ray			Knoxville, TN		4/11/97
	10.02		1.8	Clement Campbell		2h2				Zaragoza			7/28/07
	10.02		1.4	Andrew Riley		2h2	NCAA DIv I. Champs		Des Moines, IO 		6/06/12
53	10.04		0.3	Lennox Miller		2	Olympic Games		Mexico City, MEX		10/14/68
65	10.05		1.0	Christopher Williams		1sf1	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		7/21/00
73	10.06		1.3	Patrick Williams		1	Cal Relay			Modesto, CA		5/05/90
	10.06		2.0	Dexter Lee	(Jr)	2	Caixa Grand Prix		Sao Paulo, BRZ		5/22/11
81	10.07		-0.01	Donald Quarrie		2	Olympic			Montreal, ONT		7/24/76
89	10.07		0.5	Donavan Powell		2	NCAA			Knoxville, TN		6/03/95
92	10.07		0.4	Lindel Frater		3sf1	NCAA			Durham, NC		6/02/00
	10.07		1.0	Julien Dunkley		2r4				Provo, UT			5/24/08
	10.08		1.0	Jacques Harvey		4h2	National Senior Olympic Trials	Kingston, JAM		6/29/12
115	10.09		1.0	Llewellyn Bredwood		2sf1	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		7/21/00
	10.11		-0.1	Marvin Anderson  			JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		6/28/08
	10.11		1.7	Oshane Bailey		2	NACAC U23 Championship	Miramar, Fl		7/09/10
	10.12		1.1	Patrick Jarrett			Penn Relays		Philadelphia, PA		6/22/01
	10.13		0.1	Kimmari Roach		1s	National Championship	Kingston			6/26/10
191	10.14			Andrew Smith		2				Kingston, JAM		7/05/88
	10.14			Ainsley Waugh									9/07/08
197	10.14		0.0	Elston Cawley		1				Natchitoches, LA		5/16/00
	10.14		2.0	Sheldon Mitchell		2rb	JN Jam. INT. Inv.		Kingston, JAM		5/05/12
199	10.15		0.0	Colin Bradford		1	WPT			Bolivar City, BOL		8/14/81
	10.15		1.7	Byron Logan						Gainseville, FL		5/24/98
	10.15		1.7	Kawayne Fisher		1	NCAA II Champs		San Angelo, TX		5/23/09
230	10.16		1.4	Dennis Mowatt		2	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		6/20/97
	10.16		1.5	Winston Barnes		2	GC Foster Track Classic	Angels, JAM		3/14/09
269	10.18		1.8	John Mair			2	JA Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/21/92
	10.18		0.8	Kenroy Anderson		2	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		3/12/11
295	10.19		0.0	Leon Gordon		2	JA Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/28/96
297	10.19		0.0	Garth Robinson		1	JA Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/27/98
	10.19			Orlando Reid									6/06/07
	10.19		0.1	Julian Forte(Jr)		1h1	JAAA All Comers Meet	Kingston, JAM		5/26/12
332	10.20		0.7	Wayne Johnson		2				El Paso, TX		6/24/00
438 	10.20			Ricardo Williams									8/10/03
	10.20		1.4	Remaldo Rose 		2	Jamaica Inter. Invit.		Kingston, JAM		5/07/11
	10.20		1.0	Kimmari Roach		5r2	JN Jam. INT. Inv		Kingston, JAM		5/05/12
319	10.21		-0.1	Norman Edwards		1r2				Athens,GRE		3/24/84
360	10.21		1.4	Jason Shelton		4	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		6/20/97
	10.21		1.5	Andre Wellington		3	GC Foster Track Clasic	Angels, JAM		3/14/09
	10.22		1.6	Kimour Bruce		1h1	NCAA II Champs		San Angelo, TX		5/21/09
	10.23			Latonel Williams									3/16/02
	10.23		1.3	Keneil Lee		2r3	Utech Invitational		Kingston, JAM		4/14/12
456	10.24		1.8	Jermaine Grant		3r1				Baton Rouge		4/20/96
	10.24			Tesfa Latty (Jr)									4/04/03
482	10.25			Garfield  Campbell									5/20/88
	10.25			Carl Barrett									5/05/07
	10.25		-1.2	Jahzeel Murphy (Jr)		2S1	World Junior Champs	Barcelona, EST		7/11/12
589	10.26			Clive Wright									4/16/88
623	10.27		0.5	Omar Brown (Jr)		7	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		7/20/00
	10.27			Yhann Plummer									4/10/05
	10.27		-0.2	Jazeel Murphy (Y)		1-U20	Carifta Games		Montego Bay, JAM		4/23/11
	10.28			Aston Morgan									7/16/94
	10.28			Wayne Watson									7/02/93
	10.28			Marlon Barnaby									4/27/01
	10.29			Warren Johnson									5/07/94
	10.30		1.0	Wayne Fenton		5sf1	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		7/21/00
	10.30			Winston Smith									6/26/04
	10.32			George Walcott									6/03/82
	10.32		0.1	Sheldon Edwards		1	NAIA			Marietta, GA		5/24/96
	10.32			Kurt Watson									6/25/05
	10.33			Earle Laing									5/20/83
	10.33			Windell Dobson									3/29/89
	10.33			Christopher Allison									4/13/96
	10.34			Floyd Brown									9/08/79
	10.34			Dave Smith		3				Kingston, JAM		5/03/86
	10.34			Albert Lawrence(Jr)		2				Brownwood, TEX		4/28/81
	10.34		1.8	Auguston Young		1				Chapel Hill, NC		4/21/84
	10.34			O'Neil Hyman									4/18/98
	10.34		0.0	Clarkson Reid		2	JA Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/27/98
	10.34			Rory Gilpin									7/09/99
	10.34		0.5	Donavan Housen		3r2				Nassau, BAH		6/09/00
	10.34			Ryan Shields									5/21/05
	10.34			Orion Nicely									5/12/07
	10.35		1.1	Gregory Meghoo		1r2				Walnut, CA		6/20/86
	10.35			Roy Bailey									5/25/01
	10.35		1.9	Ramone McKenzie (Jr)	2r8	Goldsmith			Kingston, JAM		2/07/09
	10.36			Rohan Wade									3/18/89
	10.36			Anthony Buckham									6/10/89
	10.36			Byron Campbell									7/06/03
	10.36		-0.6	Rashed Dwyer		2h2	Utech Classic		Kingston, JAM		4/18/09
	10.37			Lancford Davis									5/19/01
	10.37			Sheldon Morant									6/25/04
	10.38			Patrick O'Connor									4/08/89
	10.39			Michael Fray									10/13/75
	10.39		1.9	Rudolph Mighty	(HS)								4/11/92
	10.39			Paul Thompson									4/22/00
	10.39			Winston Hutton									5/07/05
	10.40			Herb McKenley									1952
	10.40			Ralston Wright									7/02/92
	10.40		0.9	Christopher Duncan		3h5	JA NAT. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/27/96
	10.40			Denzil McDonald									7/20/00
	10.40			Orlando Morgan									6/24/05


Rank	200M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1	19.19		-0.3	Usain Bolt			WR	World Championship,	Berlin, GER		8/20/09
2	19.26		0.7	Yohan Blake		1	Diamond League		Brussels, BEL		9/16/11
21	19.86		1.0	Donald Quarrie		1	Pam Am Games		Cali, Col			8/03/71
30	19.90			Asafa Powell									6/25/06
31	19.91		1.6	Nickel Ashmeade 		3	Diamond League		Brussels, BEL		9/16/11
	19.98		-0.3	Steve Mullings		5	World Championship,	Berlin, GER		8/20/09
	20.02		1.7	Christopher Williams		1r2	MSR  			Walnut, CA		4/16/00
	20.06		-0.4	Marvin Anderson  						Osaka, JPN		8/29/07
88	20.20		0.6	Wayne Johnson		2	IMCS			Ciudad de Mexico		7/01/00
94	20.21		-1.8	Percival Spencer		1	WAC			San Diego, CA		5/23/97
	20.22		0.3	Ainsley Waugh		2	GP Brazil			Belem, BRA		5/24/09
	20.29			Clement Campbell									6/24/07
	20.25		1.6	Nestar Carter		4	JA Inter. Inv.		Kingston			5/07/11
	20.32			Dwight Thomas  									6/10/07
168	20.33		-0.9	Ricardo Williams		3	Super GP						6/24/07
178	20.36			Lennox Miller									6/17/67
214	20.39			Michael Fray									10/15/68
	20.40			LaTonel Williams									6/21/03
244	20.41			Raymond Stewart									6/03/88
252	20.41		0.9	Byron Logan 	  	1	SEC			Gainescille, FL		5/24/98
	20.43		-1.3	Mario Forsythe		1	KBC NACHT VAN DE Aletiek	Heusden, Bel		7/10/10
312	20.47		0.0	Gus Young		1	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		6/16/84
	20.47			Llewellyn Bredwood									6/23/01
328	20.47			Omar Brown									6/09/05
357	20.48		1.4	Roy Bailey (Jr)		1	Carifta Games		Bridgetown, BAR		4/05/97
	20.48		1.7	Xavier Brown		6	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		6/29/08
	20.48		1.6	Lansford Spence		6	Jamaica Inter. Invt.		Kingston, JAM		5/07/11
	20.49		0.0	Rasheed Dwyer		2	CAC Games		Mayaguez, PR		7/27/10
	20.50			Clive Wright									6/26/87
377	20.51			Sheldon Edwards		1				Norman OK		4/13/96
	20.51			Orlando Reid									6/07/07
406	20.53		0.4	Dave Smith		1				Boise, ID			4/06/85
414	20.53		-0.3	Elston Cawley		1	Southland			Huntsville, TX		5/19/97
	20.54		1.3	Bent			1r1				Sundsvall			8/08/10
	20.55			Lancford Davis									5/25/02
448	20.56			Earle Laing		2				Austin, TX			3/22/86
449	20.56			Leroy Reid		2				Dallas, TX			4/12/86
	20.56		-1.4	Ramone McKenzie (Jr)	2h2	Jamaica Nat. Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/28/09
462	20.57			Steve Morgan									8/05/87
	20.57		0.8	Adolphus Nevers		2r1				Kingston, JAM		5/21/11
490	20.58		-1.5	Lindel Frater		2	NCAA II			Edwardsville, IL		5/23/98
529	20.60			Patrick Williams									5/06/90
549	20.61		0.4	Michael Green		4	Osaka GP			Osaka, JAP		5/10/97
	20.61		0.6	Leford Green		1	Charlotte 49er Classic	Charlotte, NC		3/19/11
	20.63			Julien Dunkley									8/17/03
	20.63		-0.8	Dwight Mullings		1r1				Oxford, MS		4/10/10
602	20.64			Everald Samuels									4/25/77
603	20.64		1.0	Derrick Peynado			NCAA			Provo, UT			6/20/82
604	20.64			George Walcott									5/21/83
614	20.64		0.8	Greg Haughton		1	IC4A			Fairfax, VA		5/19/96
	20.64			Michael Frater									4/13/02
635	20.65			Andrew Smith									5/17/87
645	20.65			Steve Slowly									4/14/01
	20.65			Richard Phillips									5/29/04
655	20.66		0.0	Colin Bradford		3	JA NAT. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/16/84
663	20.66			Garth Robinson									6/01/94
	20.67			Devon Morris									5/14/88
	20.67			Patrick Gordon									5/18/86
	20.67			Orville Taylor									5/25/02
	20.68			Patrick O'Connor									5/13/89
	20.69		-0.3	Ryan Shields		1				Bruxelles			8/08/10
	20.71			Evan Clarke									5/29/93
	20.71		1.6	Jermaine Grant		2h2	SEC			Gainesville, FL		5/23/98
	20.72			Windell Dobson		2				Ruston, LA		5/12/91
	20.72		1.1	Oshane Bailey		2				Port-of-Spain, TT		7/14/10
	20.73			John Mair			2				Charleston, IL		4/13/85
	20.73		1.5	Ralston Wright		2	JA NAT. Champs		Kingston, JAM		7/04/92
	20.73		-0.3	Davian Clarke		1	Big East			Villanova, PA		5/03/98
	20.74			Bertland Cameron									5/07/83
	20.76			Richard Hardware									9/03/72
	20.76			Greg Meghoo									5/28/88
	20.76			Edino Steele		6r4	MSR			Walnut, CA		4/18/09
	20.78			Howard Davis									5/05/87
	20.79		-2.8	Dennis Mowatt		1	JUCO			Odessa, TX		5/18/84
	20.80		1.7	Carey Johnson		3	SWC			Houston, TX		5/19/91
	20.81			Dennis Wallace									4/17/82
	20.82			Byron Campbell									7/06/03
	20.83			Floyd Brown									7/09/79
	20.83			Christopher Duncan		1	CIAA			Norfolk, VA		4/19/97
	20.83			Sheldon Morant									5/04/03
	20.84			Rohan McDonald									7/16/95
	20.84		1.2	Odean Skeen  	(Y)	1-16	Carifta Games		George Town, CAY		4/05/10
	20.87		1.0	Patrick Jarrett						Raleigh, NC 		3/31/01
	20.87			Donavan Housen									6/19/99
	20.88			Marlon Barnaby									4/2000
	20.89			Dennis Henry									5/11/82
	20.89			Craig Taylor (Jr)									5/16/87
	20.89			Phil Ferguson									3/19/88
	20.89			Derrick Peynado									5/15/89
	20.90			Charles Lawrence									4/23/83
	20.90			Winston Smith (HS)									4/2000
	20.93		1.5	Rudolph Mighty									5/02/92
	20.93			Roxbert Martin									3/29/97
	20.93			Wayne Whyte									8/1998
	20.93			Paston Coke									5/30/99
	20.94			Richard Wilson									5/11/84
	20.94			Leon Gordon									6/29/96
	20.96			Daniel England		4	JUCO			Odessa, TX		5/23/92


Rank	400M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	44.40			Jermaine Gonzales		1	Herc			Monaco			7/22/10
41	44.49			Roxbert Martin		1				Kingston, JAM		6/21/97
44	44.50			Bertland Cameron		4s1	Olympic Games		Seoul, SKR		9/26/88
	44.54			Ricardo Chambers		2	Herc			Monaco			7/22/10
47	44.56			Greg Haughton		3	World Championship		Goteberg, SWE		8/09/95
60	44.61			Michael McDonald									6/25/99
74	44.64			Michael Blackwood									6/23/02
	44.70			Brandon Simpson									8/26/05
	44.77			Lancesford Spence									6/26/05
101	44.79			Evon Clarke									5/29/93
119	44.87			Davian Clarke		2sf1	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/28/96
125	44.88			Seymour Fagan									8/25/91
	44.89			Pete Coley									5/12/02
132	44.90			Danny McFarlane 		2	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		6/24/95
	44.92			Sanjay Ayre									6/23/02
	44.98			Dwight Mullings		2	SEC			Gainesville, FL		5/16/09
179	45.07			Devon Morris		1				Russellville		5/24/86
205	45.15			Paston Coke									7/12/99
224	45.21			Howard Davis									6/03/89
253	45.27			Howard Burnett		3				Roveto			8/21/90
	45.29			Patrick Gordon									5/17/87
	45.30			Riker Hylton		1	Jamaica Nat Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26/11
	45.35			Usain Bolt (Jr)									4/04/03
314	45.37			Orville Taylor		2	CAC			Ciudad de Guatemala	7/15/95
360	45.45			Omar A. Brown						Kingston, JAM		6/18/99
	45.45			Lanceford Davis		1	Sun Angel			Tempe, AR		4/10/10
499	45.48			Michael  Campbell									6/21/03
389	45.49			Linval Laird									6/26/97
394	45.50			Patrick O'Connor									5/04/91
403	45.52			Anthony Wallace		1	JA National CH		Kingston, JAM		7/04/92
	45.56			Leeford Green									3/28/08
	45.56			Dane Hyatt		3h1	JA Nat. Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/28/09
437	45.59			Mark Senior		1				Tempe, AZ		4/19/86
439	45.59			Winthrop Graham									9/03/88
500	45.66			Seymour Newman									8/06/77
	45.66			Richard James II									5/13/03
523	45.68			Dennis Blake									6/18/00
539	45.70			Ralston Wright									5/19/91
	45.72			Derrick Peynado									5/14/82
	45.72			Randy Melbourne		2h2	NCAA			Amherst, NY		6/04/98
	45.73			Garth Robinson		5	JA NAT Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/29/96
	45.75			Clifton Forbes									10/16/68
	45.75			Leighton Priestley									9/03/73
	45.80			George Rhoden 									8/22/50
	45.81			Trevor Graham									5/23/87
	45.81			Denard Coote		2r1				Velenje			7/01/10
	45.87			Floyd Brown									5/16/81
	45.88			DeWayne Barrett									5/30/03
	45.89			Roy Williams									5/19/00
	45.90			Dwayne Miller									5/23/99
	45.91			Ian Sappleton									5/22/83
	45.92			Dwight Roberts									4/28/90
	45.94			Colin Bradford									5/20/79
	45.94			Clarance Richards									4/23/94
	45.94			Paul Henry									5/21/94
	45.94			Asafa Powell		4	Sydney Track Classic	Sydney, AUT		2/28/09
	45.94			Allodin Fothergill		1h6	NCAA Div. II		Greensboro, NC		5/29/09
	45.95			Anthony Christie									4/23/88
	45.97			Michael Anderson									5/29/91
	46.00			Herb McKenley									7/02/48
	46.05			Rudolph Mighty			JA NAT Champs		Kingston, JAM		7/03/92
	46.06			Carl Maylor									4/26/81
	46.06			Randy Melbourne									5/10/97
	46.38			Arthur Wint										7/25/52


Rank	800M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

182	1:45.20			Seymour Newman									5/29/77
195	1:45.30			Byron Dyce									6/21/69
229	1:45.44			Clive Terrelonge									6/07/95
249	1:45.58			Mario Vernon-Watson	2r1				Fairfax, VA		5/04/96
250	1:45.58			Alex Morgan		3r1				Fairfax, VA		5/04/96
325	1:45.94			George Kerr									8/15/64
360	1:46.02			Owen Hamilton		2				Hannover, GER		8/19/84
506	1:46.38			Simon Bowen									5/08/93
	1:46.43			Marvin Watts									8/04/01
	1:46.60			Neville Myton									8/15/64
	1:46.74			Warren Sherman									5/06/95
	1:46.82			Aldywn Sappleton		3	Jamaica Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/02/09
	1:46.86			Kenroy Levy									7/25/99
	1:47.10			O'Neil Duncan									4/19/00
	1:47.11			Martin Reid		3	JA NAT Champs		Kingston, JAM		5/29/96
 	1:47.12			Anthony Christie									6/05/87
 	1:47.16			Leroy Robinson									6/02/84
	1:47.35			Andrew Beecher									7/02/94
	1:47.38			Michael Williams		1r2				Fairfax, VA		5/04/96
	1:47.69			Ernest Barrett									5/23/90
	1:47.7			Slyvan Barrett									9/15/77
	1:47.75			Clevon Clair		4	Mutal Games		Kingston, JAM		5/11/96
	1:47.80			Mike Gregory									5/02/87
	1:47.80			Richard Rowe									5/19/88
	1:47.83			Dudley Dawkins									5/28/94
	1:47.89			Mark Grey										5/25/94


Rank	1500M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	3:39.19			Steve Green									8/28/94
	3.40.00			Byron Dyce 									7/03/75
	3:41.00			Gwain Guy									5/04/85
	3:41.01			Linton McKenzie									8/27/94
	3:42.57			Kemoy Campbell (Y)									6/08/08
	3:43.37			Dereck Scott		4	JA Int. Inv.			Kingston			5/01/10
	3:44.95			Simon Bowen									1994
	3:47.46			Mario Vernon-Watson								4/14/00
	3:47.51			Courtney Chambers									2001
	3:48.16			Martin Reid									6/29/96
	3:48.60			Cleon Spence									1995
	3:48.80			Kenroy Levy									1995
	3:48.90			Delmore Delevante									1995
	3:49.33			Michael Tomlin									12/02/02
	3:49.56			Sean Pitter		6	JA Int. Inv.			Kingston			5/01/10
	3:49.85			Andre Drummond (Jr)	4	Jamaica Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/02/09
	3:49.99			Shaun Smith  									3/29/08
	3:50.43			Preston Campbell									5/06/00
	3.50.72			Dudley Dawkins									1994
	3:51.05			Anthony Christie									4/1986
	3:51.06			Courtney Chambers									5/11/02
	3:51.10			Gareth Peters									3/30/01
	3:52.22			Mario Smith									7/05/03
	3:52.55			Andre Thomas (Jr)									3/14/08
	3:52.69			Conroy Crossman (Jr)								3/14/08
	3:53.00			Quennel Robinson									1996
	3:54.03			Ernest Barrett (HS)									3/21/86
	3:54.35			Damion Drummond									5/10/03
	3:55.21			Ryan Lawrence		7	JA Int. Inv.			Kingston			5/01/10
	3:55.71			Jermaine Myers (HS)									3/30/02
	3:55.64			Theon O'Connor			Raleigh Relays		Raleigh, NC		3/26/10
	3:55.97			Kevin Campbell		8	JA Int. Inv.			Kingston			5/01/10
	3:56.40			Gilbert Dunkley (HS)									1980
	3:56.70			Alex Morgan									6/25/05
	3:56.84			Darren Lindsay		3	National Championship	Kingston			6/26/10
	3:56.94			Marlon Tomlinson									5/10/03


Rank	Mile		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	3.57.34			Byron Dyce 									6/01/74
	4:03.11			Simon Bowen									4/1996
	4:10.57			Courtney Chambers									2001
	4:17.70			Neville Myton*									4/1965


Rank	3000M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	7:55.78			Mark Elliott 									6/24/89
	8:20.14			Kemoy Campbell (Jr)		1	Penn Relays		Philadelphia, PA		4/23/10
	8:47.49			Wainward Talbert									6/11/05
	8:52.6			Silvester Smith (Jr)									1976
	8:53.06			Courtney Chambers									2000
	8:54.6			Barrington Minott (Jr)									1979


Rank	5000M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	13.33.10			Mark Elliott 		  							8/23/89
	14:18.55			Kemoy Campbell (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston			3/27/10
	14:23.68			Jermain Mitchell		  							6/1996
	14:39.39			Courtney Chambers		  							2000
	14:39.40			Omar Brooks		  							3/30/01
	14:40.00			Rupert Green		  							3/31/01
	14:40.76			Michael Feurtado		  							6/20/86
	14:41.43			Michael Tomlin		  							6/22/02
	14:45.92			Derrick Adamson									6/15/84
	14:52.78			Linton McKenzie		  							5/21/97
	15:07.19			Wainward Talbert									6/24/05
	15:07.58			Khari Bowen (Jr)		1	Carifta Games		Montego Bay, JAM		4/25/11
	15:07.80			Gerald Cross (Jr)									4/14/84
	15:24.09			Giovanni Mowatt		1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/02/11 
    	15:26.80			Delmore Delvante		  							1995


Rank	10000M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	28.32.44			Mark Elliott 									7/06/89
	28:59.3			Clive Hamilton									6/10/90
	30:08.55			Nils Antonio		  							6/19/96
	30:53.09			Michael Feurtado									6/21/86
	31:09.20			Kenneth Richards									1992
	31:13.58			Joseph Cross									6/16/84
	31:41.47			Wainward Talbert									6/25/05
	32:23.02			Keith Laing									6/16/84
	33:20.86			Jason Saunders									6/25/05
	33:27.90			Michael Smart									5/16/08
	34:59.26			Kevin Webb									6/21/01
	36:22.46			Michael Alexander									6/18/99
	36:29.99			Andrew Gutsmore									6/18/99


Rank	Marathon		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	2:16:39			Derrick Adamson									11/25/84
	2:24			Michael Feurtado									1/17/81
	2:31:16			Basil Brown									1996
	2:37:28			Reginald Jarrett									11/03/04
	2:39:11			Hurly Stewart									3/15/98
	2:34.52			Cebert Cooper									1/17/86
	2:40.00			Enos Benbow		7	OBX Marathon					11/09/10
	2:41.09			Phillip Edwards									12/04/04
	2:42.06			Andrew Gutzmore									12/04/04
	2:42:14			Collin Graham									1996
	2:43:12			Lewin Williams									1996
	2:54:54			Hector Richards									3/15/98
	2:57:54			Christopher Higgs									11/86


Rank	Steeple		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	8.52.82			Lionel Scott						Indianapolis, IN		5/04/85
	9:01.37			Derrick Adamson									1980
	9:37.21			Preston Campbell									3/20/93
	9:42.2			John Mowatt		1	British West Indies		Kingston, JAM		1964


Rank	20KWalk		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	1.40.11.0			Byron Williams		  							4/15/72


Rank	110h		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	13.15		0.1	Dwight Thomas		2	 			Oslo, NOR		6/09/11
	13.17		-0.1	Maurice Wignall		1s1				Athens, GRE		8/26/04
	13.32		0.5	Andrew Riley		1	NCAA West Champs		Eugene, OR		5/28/11
	13.38		0.8	Chris Pinnock		1				Austin, TX			5/19/03
	13.39		1.2	Richard Phillips		2h6							8/24/04
	13.44		1.8	Keiron Stewart		1	U.Texas-UCLA-Arkansas	Austin, TX			3/25/11
156	13.49		1.7	Robert Foster		6sf	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		8/11/95
	13.50		0.3	Hansle Parchment		5	JA National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26/11
166	13.51			Andrew Parker									4/04/87
	13.55		1.1	Eric Kiddo			2				Albany, Ga		5/14/11
214	13.59			Richard Bucknor									6/01/89
299	13.64		-0.7	Greg Williams		2				NYC, NY			6/06/92
301	13.64			Anthony Knight									5/16/93
354	13.68		1.7	Neil Gardner		3h3	NCAA			Eugene, OR		5/30/96
355	13.68		1.4	Greg Hines 		1	JA National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26/98
	13.72			Kevin McKinley		1				Prairie View, TX		3/30/85
417	13.72		1.9	Delevante Brown		3	JA National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/29/96
	13.72		1.9	Duce Carter		3	Penn Relays		Philadelphia, PA		4/30/11
	13.73			Ricardo Melbourne									5/28/04
456	13.74		-1.2	Kareem Archer 		2	Big East			Villanova, PA		5/03/98
	13.74			Sheldon Leith									6/12/08
	13.7			DeCosmos Wright									5/07/04
	13.76			Karl Smith										5/14/82
	13.82			Kenny Morris									5/21/88
	13.83			Matthew Love									7/03/93
	13.84			Godfrey Murray									8/11/72
	13.85		0.5	Sheldon Wilkinson		1				New Orleans, LA		5/01/11
	13.86			Dwayne Robinson									5/27/05
	13.87		1.5	Stephen Golding									3/21/92
	13.87			Caldrequis Lesley									4/01/00
	13.89			Kenneth Gray									1983
	13.89			Chriss Thelwell									5/27/82
	13.8h			Keith Gardner  									8/28/58
	13.91		-0.5	Ackeem Smith		2	MEAC outdoor Champs	Greensboro, NC		5/05/11
	13.96		1.8	Auguston Young		1				Chapel Hill, NC		4/21/84
	13.96			Quayne Baccass									5/04/03


Rank	400h		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

13	47.60			Winthrop Graham		1				Zurich			8/04/93
	48.00			Danny McFarlane		1s2				Athens, GRE		8/24/04
74	48.05			Kemel Thompson		1				London, GBR		8/08/03
 	48.05			Isa Phillips		1	Jamaica Nat Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/27/09
	48.13			Dinsdale Morgan		1				Rome, ITA			7/04/98
31	48.30			Neil Gardner		5s2	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/31/96
	48.47			Leford Green		1	CACG			Mayaguez, PR		7/27/10
44	48.55			Dean Griffith		1				Sacramento, CA		6/13/03
	48.55			Ian Weakly		2				Trikala			6/24/03
	48.79			Lueroy Colquhoun		4				Kingston, JAM		6/25/05
96	48.80			Kareem Archer		1				Fairfax, VA		5/25/97
116	48.83			Mario Watts									3/31/01
 	48.93			Adrian Findley		2ra				Lawrence, KS		4/17/08
139	48.95			Gregory Little		3				Rieti,ITA			8/28/05
157	48.98			Omar A. Brown		1				Columbia, GA		5/17/98
	49.08			Wayne Whyte									7/12/98
	49.08			Markino Buckley									5/08/08
	49.17			Karl Smith										5/15/82
	49.22			Josef Robertson		3	Jamaica Nat Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/27/09
212	49.26			Bryan Steele									6/25/05
	49.37			Mark Thompson		2				Gainseville, FL		6/12/92
	49.45			Roxroy Cato 		2	National Championship	Kingston			6/26/10
360	49.54			Mitchel Francis									6/23/95
	49.55			O'Neil Wright									5/14/05
369	49.77			Winston Sinclair									5/15/94
399	49.79			Edward Clarke									6/04/97
427	49.85			Greg Hines 									5/27/98
433	49.90			Fitzroy Morrison									5/26/90
516	49.91			Kenneth Gray		2	Nike Classic		London, UK		8/18/84
575	50.05			Greg Christie									5/13/00
	50.16			Clive Barriffe									7/16/78
	50.26			Eldridge Darling									5/08/99
	50.28			Kurt Duncan									6/21/01
	50.29			Keiron Stewart	(Jr)								3/14/08
	50.38			Sherwin Sterling		3	Jamaica Nat Trials		Kingston, JAM		7/03/92
	50.44			Andre Peart  (Jr)									3/14/08
	50.45			Kevin James									1998
	50.50			Marvin Watts									6/18/00
	50.52			Ladrick Trusty		2				Los Angles, CA		5/24/85
	50.52			Richard Bucknor									5/15/87
	50.56			Winston Chambers			Jamaica Nat Trials		Kingston, JAM		7/03/92
	50.64			David Lloyd									3/30/02
	50.71			Errol Byles									3/16/96
	50.72			Ramon Cooper		1	Utech Classic		Kingston, JAM		4/18/09
	50.81			Michael Rose									5/22/94
	50.88			Terrance McCrae		2	JUCO			Odessa, TX		9/13/92
	50.93			Kimani Williams (Jr)									4/05/03
	50.94			Pariack Lee									4/05/08
	50.97			Marvin James									5/10/97


Rank	HJ		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	7-8			Germaine Mason (HS)								8/09/03
	7-5			Desmond Morris									8/13/83
	7-3 1/2			Dennis Fearon									1995
	7-3			Craig Norman									4/20/02
	7-2 1/4			Claston Bernard									5/12/02
	7-1 3/4			Ryan Chambers									3/25/00
	7-1 1/2			Alain Bailey  		1	SEC			Gainseville, FL		5/16/09
	7-0 1/2			Jerome Foster									4/22/07
	7-0 1/4			Christiphor Morrison(HS)								2/17/00
	7-0 1/4			Jonathan Reid (Jr)		1	Carifta Games		George Town, CAY		4/03/10
	7-0			Rick Thompson									7/13/87
	6-11 3/4			Andrew Bachelor		5	NCAA Div I		Greensboro, NC		5/29/09
	6-11			Ruel James									2/28/98
	6-11			Jermaine Ricketts									3/03/99
	6-10 3/4			Naron Stewart						Gainseville, FL		5/16/09
	6-10 3/4			Tarik Edwards (Jr)									3/19/05
	6-10 3/4			Andrew Riley (Jr)									3/15/08
	6-10 3/4			Machel Baker (Y)									3/15/08
	6-10 3/4			Darrel Garwood		1	National Championship	Kingston			6/26/10
	6-9 3/4			Carlos Mattis (HS)									4/03/03
	6-9 			Ernie Haisley									1958
	6-9			Jonathon Reid 									4/26/08
	6-9			Kemarki Absalom (Jr)	1	Penn Relays		Philadelphia, PA		4/25/09


Rank	LJ		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

12	28-3 1/2		0.7	James Beckford		1    	Disney			Orlando, FL		4/05/97
	27-4 3/4		1.0	Alain Bailey		1c2				Knoxville, TN		5/15/10
	26-10 1/2			Ron Chambers									4/07/90
324	26-9			Maurice Wignall		        							8/30/01
	26-6 1/4			Herbert McGregor									5/08/08
	26-5 1/2			Aston Morgan									6/29/94
	26-4 1/2		1.1	Julian Reid		1	NCAA Div. I		Norman, OK		5/29/09
	26-2 3/4			Trevor Black									5/21/88
	26-2 3/4			Aundre Edwards									4/19/03
	26-2 3/4		0.5	Nichalos Gordon		3	NCAA Div. I		Fayetteville, AR		6/11/09
	26-0 1/4			Garfield Swaby		    							5/15/00
	26-0 1/4		1.6	Damar Forbes		4c2				Knoxville, TN		5/15/10
	26-0			Wellesley Clayton 									4/02/65
	26-0			Henry Jackson									5/25/73
	25-11			Delroy Poyser									8/11/82
	25-10			Leon Gordon									3/30/93
	25-10			Dwhyte Barrett  									7/20/97
	25-10			Jermaine Deans									5/02/98
	25-8 3/4			Roy Richards									4/19/08
	25-8 1/4			Wilbert Walker									5/25/06
	25-6		0.4	Tarik Batchelor		6	NCAA I West		Austin, TX			5/27/10
	25-4			Jermaine Jackson		1	Gibson Relays		Kingston			2/28/09
	25-3 1/4			Neil Gardner									1995


Rank	TJ		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

5	58-9 1/2 		1.9	James Beckford		1  	JUCO			Odessa, TX		5/20/95
	55-8 1/2		1.4	Julian Reid		2f3	NCAAA Champs		Norman, Ok		6/11/09
	55-0		1.1	Wilbert Walker		1	National Championship	Kingston			6/26/10
	54-9			Delroy Poyser		3  	SWC			Fayetteville, AR		5/18/85
	54-6 1/4			Trevor Black									1988
	53-11 1/4			Henry Jackson		  							4/15/72
	53-10 1/2			Joe Douglas		  							6/27/97
	53-7			Steve Reid									1979
	53-2 3/4			Mark 53-Godfrey									1993
	53-0 1/4			Noel Comrie									4/14/01
	52-11			Rayon Taylor									5/09/08
	52-10 3/4			Kenneth Sylvester									4/09/05
	52-10			Anthony Williams									6/19/97
	52-8 3/4			Andrew Belnavis									1989
	52-8 3/4		1.7	Tarik Batchelor		2f3	NCAA Div. I		Norman, OK		5/30/09
	52-8			Mahoney Samuels 									5/01/65
	52-6 1/2			Sheldon Hutchinson									5/07/00
	52-4			Devon Dixon									5/16/87
	52-3 3/4			Norbert Hall									5/13/72


Rank	PV		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

 	17-4 1/2			Jabarri Ennis									3/16/02
	16-6 3/4			Shane Smith		1	MSU Legacy Track Meet	Baltimore, MD		4/18/09
	16-0 3/4			K'Don Samuels		4	NACAC U23 Championship	Miramar, Fl		7/09/10
	15-7			Maurice Smith									6/19/08
	15-1			K'Don Samuels									3/23/08
	14-9			Claston Bernard									5/09/04


Rank	DT		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	226-3			Robert Barnes									6/21/03
 	200-5			Kevin Brown									8/03/00
	199-11			Jason Morgan		1				Monroe, LA		4/24/10
	189-8			Ahville Black									4/06/01
	189-4			Hickel Woolery		3	82nd Clyde Littlefield		Austin, TX			5/09/09
	183-10 1/4			Dave Grant									5/13/95
	180-5			Odane Richards		4	NACAC U23 Championship	Miramar, Fl		7/09/10
	179-4			Chad Wright		2	National Championship	Kingston			6/27/10
	176-10			Decosma Wright									5/27/05
	176-2			Dwayne Henclewood									5/03/03
	176-0			Howard Brown									5/17/97
	173-1			Maurice Smith		  							5/31/08
	172-7			Dorian Scott									5/07/05
	169-1			Traves Smikle		4	National Championship	Kingston			6/27/10
	168-8			Steve Hammond		6	Alabama Relays		Tuscaloosa, AL		4/18/09
	168-0			Ricardo Page									4/19/08
	167-8			Rory Marsh									3/31/01
	166-3			Claston Bernard									4/21/01
	165-10			Fabian Morgan									5/18/05
	162-10 1/2			Camoi Hood									4/13/06
	162-3			Robert Holdsworth									5/11/97
	161-5			Ramon Nelson			Baker Last Chance					5/10/10
	160-1			Kesrick Fraser									4/16/05


Rank	SP		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	70-4 1/2			Dorian Scott		1				Tallahassee, FL		3/28/08
	62-6 3/4			Kimani Kirton									4/10/04
	60-10 3/4			O'Dayne Richards		2	National Championship	Kingston			6/26/10
	60-1			Andre Reid									4/18/05
	58-4 3/4			Ahville Black									3/27/99
	58-3 1/4			Raymond Brown		2	Jamaica Nat Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/28/09
	58-1 3/4			Karl Noble										3/30/01
	57-1 1/2			Maurice Smith									4/21/07
	57-1			Jason Morgan									5/13/06
	55-10			Dave Grant									1995
	55-4			Robert Holdsworth									5/22/97
	54-7 1/2			Hickel Woolery		3	Southland			TN			5/09/09
	54-4 3/4			Steve Hammond		2	Alabama Relays		Tuscaloosa, AL		3/29/09
	53-5 1/2			Rohan Webb									4/30/88
	53-3 3/4			Ricardo Page									4/19/08
	53-0 3/4			Shawn Silvera									4/13/06
	52-11 1/2			Fabian Morgan (Jr)									3/19/05
	52-10 1/4			Camoi Hood									4/13/06
	51-10 1/2			Rory Marsh									4/16/00
	50-9 1/2			Dwayne Henclewood									5/03/03
	50-0 3/4			Donald Heaven									1997
	49-5 1/2			Decosma Wright									6/26/05


Rank	JT		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	217-10			Aundre Clarke									4/25/08
	201-10			Maurice Smith									8/24/04
	199-10			Nigel Green									1996
	199-2			Claston Bernard									5/30/04
	195-8			Enrico Gordon									5/12/00
	188-5			Aundrae Clarke		1	National Championship	Kingston			6/26/10
	182-5			Fabian Morgan  									4/23/05
	181-1			Rudolph Currie									6/18/99
	177-9			Andre Reid									5/14/05
	176-3			Dwayne Henclewood									5/10/03
	174-9			Marlon Gayle		2	National Championship	Kingston			6/26/10
	171-1			Wayne Suckal									6/18/99
	171-1			Chris Morrison									5/05/06
	168-9			Burgess Smith									4/05/08
	161-5			Jason Daley									5/05/06


Rank	HT		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	201-8 1/2			Nigel Green		  							5/11/96
	183-11			John Paul Clarke									6/1993
	182-10 1/2			Tweedsmuir Atkinson									4/06/74
	177-8			Richard Wright									6/21/03
	171-0			Ramon Nelson			The Summit League					5/13/10


Rank	Dec		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

24	8644			Maurice Smith		2	World Championships	Osaka, JPN		9/01/07
	8225			Claston Bernard		9				Athens, GRE		8/24/04
	7245			Decosma Wright									5/27/05
	7047			Enrico Gordon						Knoxville, TN		5/12/00
	7001			Gary Samuels									5/14/93
	6696			Leonard McLeggon		3	LSU Outdoor Combined	Baton Rouge, LA		4/17/09
	6400			Keswick Smalling									8/06/66
	5783			Kwami Roberts									3/25/05

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Rank	150M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1	14.35		1.1	Usain Bolt			1	Manchester St Race		Manchester, Eng		5/16/09
	15.53		1.1	Xavier Brown			Manchester St Race		Manchester, Eng		5/16/09
	15.60		0.8	Mario Forsythe			Manchester St Race		Manchester, Eng		5/16/09
	16.27			Rory Gilpin									4/25/98


Rank	300M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	30.97			Usain Bolt			1	Ostrava Golden Spike	Ostrava			5/27/10
94	32.41			Garth Robinson		2				Marietta, GA		7/21/96
	32.49			Jermaine Gonzales		2	Ostrava Golden Spike	Ostrava			5/27/10
167	32.66			Greg Haughton		4				Marietta, GA		7/21/96
181	32.71			Raymond Stewart		2				Jerezde, 			9/17/91
210	32.77			Howard Davis		5				Gateshead, UK		7/17/92
226	32.81			Dennis Blake		5				Marietta, GA		7/21/96
226	32.81			Sanjay Ayre		1r2				Sydney, AUT		9/14/00
258	32.90			Wayne Whyte		1				Pliezhausen		5/10/98
	33.40			Michael Campbell						Braschaat			8/14/02
	33.44			DeWayne Burnett									6/12/05
	34.20			Rory Gilpin									4/25/98
	34.44			Jerome Young		


Rank	500M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

	1:04.40			Jerome Young		


Rank	600M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

61	1:15.86			Alex Morgan		3				Marietta, GA		7/21/96


Rank	1000M		Wind	Athlete			POS	Meet			Venue			Date

79	2:17.00			Byron Dyce									8/15/73
	2:18.56			Owen Hamilton									7/01/80

					Back To Top
=======================================================================================================================
Created - 12/29/98
Last Updated 09/16/2012                		Previous