World Youth Championship Medalist - Boys
 
Date Medal 100M Name Location
2011 Gold 10.51 O'Dial Todd Lille, France
2007 Gold 10.51 Dexter Lee Ostrava, Czech Republic
2007 Silver 10.54 Nickel Ashmeade Ostrava, Czech Republic
1999 Bronzw 10.43 Omar Brown Bydgoszcz, Poland
         
Date Medal 200M Name Location
2011 Silver 21.00 O'Dial Todd Lille, France
2007 Gold 20.67 Ramone McKenzie Ostrava, Czech Republic
2007 Bronze 20.76 Nickel Ashmeade Ostrava, Czech Republic
2003 Gold 20.40 Usain Bolt Shorbrooke, Canada
1999 Silver 21.09 Omar Brown Bydgoszcz, Poland
         
Date Medal 400M Name Location
2001 Bronze 47.51 Jermaine Gonzales Debrecen, Hungary
         
Date Medal DISCUS Name Location
2011 Gold  219-11 Fedrick Darces Lille, France
2009 Silver 200-10 Traves Smikle Sudtirol, Italy
         
Date Medal 4x100M Name Location
1999 Gold 40.03   Bydgoszcz, Poland
         
         
         
         
Date Medal Medley Relay Name Location
2007 Bronze 1:52.18 Dexter Lee Ostrava, Czech Republic
      Ramone McKenzie  
      Nickel Ashmeade  
      Dwayne Extol  
         
World Youth Championship Medalist - Girls
         
Date Medal 100M Name Location
2011 Bronze 11.63 Christania Williams Lille, France
2005 Bronze 11.44 Schillonie Calvert Marrakech, Morocco
2001 Silver 11.72 Kerron Stewart Debrecen, Hungary
1999 Gold 11.49 Veronica Campbell Bydgoszcz, Poland
1999 Silver 11.52 Lisa Sharpe Bydgoszcz, Poland
         
Date Medal 200M Name Location
2011 Bronze 23.62 Shericka Jackson Lille, France
2005 Bronze 23.57 Latoya King Marrakech, Morocco
2003 Gold 23.26 Anneshia McLaughlin Shorbrooke, Canada
1999 Silver 23.72 Melaine Walker Bydgoszcz, Poland
         
Date Medal 400M Name Location
2011 Bronze 52.14 Olivia James Lille, France
2007 Silver 54.12 Latoya McDermott Ostrava, Czech Republic
2001 Bronze 53.35 Anneshia McLaughlin Debrecen, Hungary
         
Date Medal 800M Name Location
2001 Bronze 2:06.18 Carlene Robinson Debrecen, Hungary
         
Date Medal 100h Name Location
2007 Silver 13.48 Shermaine Williams Ostrava, Czech Republic
2005 Silver 13.38 Natasha Ruddock Marrakech, Morocco
2003 Silver 13.49 Latoya Greaves Shorbrooke, Canada
         
Date Medal 400h Name Location
2009 Silver 58.62 Danielle Dowie Sudtirol, Italy
2001 Gold 58.72 Camile Robinson Debrecen, Hungary
1999 Silver 58.61 Patricia Hall Bydgoszcz, Poland
         
Date Medal LJ Name Location
2011 Gold 20-5 Chance Porter Lille, France
         
Date Medal HJ Name Location
2011 Bronze 5-11 1/2 Chance Porter Lille, France
2007 Silver 6-0 1/2 Misha DaCosta Ostrava, Czech Republic
         
Date Medal 4x100M Name Location
1999 Gold 44.30 Melaine Walker Bydgoszcz, Poland
      Lisa Sharpe  
         
      Veronica Campbell  
         
Date Medal Medley Relay Name Location
2011 Gold 2:03.42 Christania Williams Lille, France
      Shericka Jackson  
      Chrisann Gordon  
      Olivia James  
         
2007 Silver 2:06.77 Gayon Evans Ostrava, Czech Republic
      Jura Levy  
      Shana-Gaye Tracey  
      Latoya McDermott  
         
2003 Silver 2:07.05 Samantha Henry Shorbrooke, Canada
      Sherline Duncan  
      Sonita Sutherland  
      Anneisha McLaughlin  
         
2001 Silver 2:07.45   Debrecen, Hungary