JAMAICAN WOMEN ATTENDING COLLEGE IN THE USA-2018
Name Birth Yr College Event High School Place of Birth
Abigail Hyde   Fr Liberty U.   Mt Alverna Montego Bay, St James
Amanda Carty   Fr Barton CC Jumps St. Catherine Spanish Town,St.Catherine
Andrea Grant   So /New Mexico JC Mid Dist Camperdown Kingston
Andrenette Knight 11/19/96 Fr /San Diego State U. Sprints/Hurdles St Jago/Vere Morant Bay, St Thomas
Andriene Rose 11/06/95 Jr U. Delaware Sprints Wolmers Kingston
Annastacia Barham   Jr Morgan St. 400 STETHS Manchester
Annastacia Forrester 4/10/96 So Iowa Central CC HJ Manchester Manchester
Argyanna Bolton Fr /SUNO 100/200 Mandeville, Manchester
Ashley Mylrea   Jr SUNO 100/200   Hanover
Asshanni Robb   Fr Iowa Western CC Mid Dist Edwin Allen Spanish Town, St Catherine
Atara Segree   Sr Fairleigh Dickinson/Monroe   Edwin Allen Montego Bay, St  James
Ayesha Champaigne 3/10/96 Jr Barton CC JMulti/Throws St Andrew Tech Kingston
Bristal O'Connor   So New Mexico JC Throws Edwin Allen Clarendon
Britney Duncan   So /Western Texas College Hurdles Hydel Portmore, St Catherine
Britney Hew 1995 So New Mexico JC Sprints Holmwood Hanover
Britny Kerr   So U. South Dakota Jumps Hydel Portmore, St. Catherine
Cameka Witter   Jr Clemson/Western Texas College Mid Dist St Andrew Tech Kingston
Candice Higgins   So Wiley     Kingston
Cathilee Mullings   So New Mexico JC Jumps Holmwood Manchester
Chantai Smith   Jr Morgan St 400/800 STETHS St Elizabeth
Chantal Pennie 1994 So SUNO 100/200   Bull Bay, St Andrew
Chennel Palmer 7/17/95 Sr Northern Illinois U. Jumps St Andrew Kingston
Chris Ann Thomas   So Wiley     Kingston
Chrisdale McCarthy 4/26/94 Jr Lincoln U/ U. TECH Hurdles   St Catherine
Claudette Allen 4/04/95 Sr Kansas State/Trinity Western U. Jumps Edwin Allen Clarendon
Conangela Senior   So Butler CC Distance St Jago St Catherine
Daeshon Gordon 8/20/96 Sr Northwestern State/LSU 100/400H Boyd Anderson, FL Florida
D'Andra Morris   Fr U. Mary HJ/LJ/TJ Camperdown Kingston
Danielle James   So Lincoln U./GC Foster Mid Dist   St Andrew
Danielle Thompson   Fr U. South Dakota Sprints Manchester Mandeville, Manchester
Danique Bryan   Jr West Virginia HJ/LJ/TJ Edwin Allen Clarendon
Davia Smith   So Butler CC Sprints Edwin Allen Clarendon
Davina Young   Fr Alabama A&M Sprints Wolmers Portmore, St Catherine
Debradean Marshall   Jr New Mexico U.-Highlands Sprints   Portmore, St Catherine
Decoda Simpson   Sr Fairleigh Dickinson Throws St Andrews Kingston
Diana Cauldwell   Jr Lincoln U./G.C.Foster TJ   Kingston
Dianna Johnson 11/12/95 Jr Adams St 100M Holmwood Spanish Town,St.Catherine
Fellan Furgeson   Jr Johnson C. Smith U. 800 William Knibb Trelawny
Fiona Barnes   So Barton CC Jumps Vere Spanish Town, St. Catherine
Gabriel Foster   So UMKC Jumps/Sprints   Portmore, St Catherine
Gleneve Grange 7/06/95 RSr Florida St./New Mexico JC Throws/Multi Holmwood Kingston
Hanifah Abdulqadir   So /New Mexico JC Jumps St. Jago Kingston
Janeek Brown 5/14/98 Fr Arkansas 100H Wolmers Kingston
Janell Fullerton   Fr New Mexico U.-Highlands SP/Hep   Clarendon
Jehvania Whyte 8/25/96 Jr Northern Illinois U. Jumps Vere Kingston
Jhevere Hall 9/09/92 Sr Lincoln U./G.C. Foster Distance   St Catherine
Jonielle Smith 1/30/96 Sr Auburn Sprinter Wolmers Kingston
Kadesha Adams Jr New Mexico Highlands Sprints/Hurdles Clarendon
Keenan Davis 2/25/93 So South Plains College   Edwin Allen Clarendon
Kimisha Chambers   So Western Texas College Sprints/Hurdles STETHS St. Elizabeth
Kimona Shaw 1993 Jr Lincoln U Hurdles St. Jago Montego Bay, St James
Kimona Smikle   So SUNO 400/400h   Mandeville, Manchester
Kimone Green 5/23/95 Jr /Abilene Christian U Sprints/Hurdles Steths St Elizabeth
Kissi-Ann Brown 1995 Jr Lincoln U/GC Foster Sprinter   Kingston
Kris-Ann Walters 7/10/92 Gr Eastern New Mexico U/Adam St LJ/TJ St. Jago Kingston
Krista-Gaye Taylor 4/09/95 RSo West Virginia HJ Alpha St Andrew
Kristal Robertson   So New Mexico Highlands Sprints/Jumps   Kingston
Kristen Deacon 2/14/96 Jr Coppin State U. Throws Wolmers Girls Kingston
Lataiva Coombs   Fr New Mexico JC Jumps/Multi Holmwood St Catherine
Lexanna Morgan 1994 So /Lincoln Multis St Jago St Catherine
Lisa Blackwood   So /Iowa Western Multis Vere Kingston
Lorean Murray 10/05/98 Fr U. Minnesota Jumps St Andrew St Andrew
Mayah Edwards   So Johnson C Smith U./New Mexico JC 100   Kingston
Mona-Kay Beckford   Jr /Johnson C Smith Throws   Portland
Monique Lovelock   Jr /Johnson C Smith Distance   St Catherine
Monique McPherson 3/27/95 Sr San Diego State U./ Wayland Baptist Sprints/ MidDist St Jago Old Harbor Bay,St. Catherine
Moya McKenzie 2/14/92 Jr Grand Canyon U. Sprints Bellfield Manchester
Nadia Harriott   Jr /Lincoln U Sprint St Catherine St Catherine
Natalliah Whyte   So Auburn U. Sprints St. Jago St Catherine
Natasha Patterson   So /Coppin St Jumps Wolmers Kingston
Nayako Clunis 10/07/95 Jr Cloud County CC Throws Excelsior Kingston
Nelecia Richards So U. Mary Mid Dist St. Jago Portland
Nicolyn Brown   Jr U. Mary Sprints Manchester St Elizabeth
Olivia James 6/01/94 RSr Clemson U. 200/400 Vere St Andrew
Oshin Brooks-Gillins   So SUNO 100/200   St Mary
Oweneika Watson   So Adam St U./GC Foster Hurdles Holmwood Buff Bay, Portland
Peta-Gay Williams 9/13/95 Jr Florida St. U. 100H St Jago Kingston
Ramoya  Grandison   Jr Johnson C Smith U.     Kingston
Ranae McKenzie 10/28/96 Sr Kansas State 400 Manchester Manchester
Ranee Ricketts   Sr Clemson/Essex CC Sprints   Frankfield, Clarendon
Rashell Reid   Sr GSU/Clemson/Cloud County CC Throws Mannings Westmoreland
Renae Dennie   So Wiley     Kingston
Renea Ambersley   Jr Lincoln U./G.C.Foster Multi   St James
Renee Medley   Fr Western Texas College Sprints Vere Kingston
Rochell Ann Bailey   Fr Iowa Western CC Throws Edwin Allen Kingston
Rochelle Frazer   So New Mexico JC Throws Edwin Allen Clarendon
Rochene Smith 4/19/95 Jr San Diego State U./Wayland  Baptist U Sprints The Queens Kingston
Rogena Jackson   Fr U. Alabama-Huntsville Sprints   Kingston
Roshae Burrell   So Butler CC Mid Dist St Jago Portland
Rushelle Burton   So U. Texas Sprints/Hurdles    
Sabina Allen   Sr Campbell U. Jumps St Jago Spanish Town, St. Catherine
Sabrina Mason   So Barton CC Sprints Anchovy Montego Bay, St James
Safia Morgan 5/10/96 RFr Florida St. U. HJ Immaculate Constant Spring, Kingston
Samara Spencer   So U. South Dakota Jumps Hydel Spanish Town,St.Catherine
Saqukine Cameron   Fr South Plains College      
Sasha-Gaye Whyte   Fr South Plains College      
Sashane Hanson 12/01/95 SoJr Texas A&M-CC HJ Herbert Morrison Montego Bay, St James
Sashawna Ffrench   So /ASA 400    
Satanya Wright   Fr Western Texas College Sprint/Hurdles STETHS  
Segale Brown   Fr Western Texas College Sprints Petersfield Westmoreland
Semoy Hemmings   So U. Findlay Mid Dist    
Shadae Hylton   Jr SUNO 400   Mandeville, Manchester
Shadae Lawrence 12/31/95 Jr Kansas State Throws Hydel St Catherine
Shamona Hunt   So Wiley     St Catherine
Shamoya McNeil   Sr West Virginia U. Jumps Titchfield Portland
Shanae McKenzie  10/28/96 Jr Kansas State Jumps Manchester Manchester
Shanice Cannigan   Sr U. South Dakota Hurdles/Multi Rusea's Lucea, Hanover
Shancie Clarke   Jr Lincoln U./ Jumps Vere St Andrew
Shancie Lewis   Fr Grand Canyon U./South Plains College      
Shancie Love 6/09/95 So Florida St U DT Excilsior Kingston
Shanice McPherson 12/03/94 RSr Nothern Arizona/New Mexico U. Multis/Jumps Holmwood Manchester
Shaneika Bowra   Jr U. District of Columbia/New Mexico JC Sprinter St. Catherine Spanish Town, St Catherine
Shanicka Newell   Fr South Plains College   Vere Clarendon
Shanieke Watson   So /Iowa Western Distance Holmwood Manchester
Shanique Wright 2/07/97 Jr U. Minnesota Jumps Manchester Mandeville, Manchester
Shannell Hibbert   So U. District of Columbia   Camperdown Kingston
Shannon Kalawan   So St Augustine's U.     Westmoreland
Shantae Green   So SUNO 400/400h   Alexander, St James
Shantae McDonald   Jr LIU-Brooklyn Sprints Wolmers St. Catherine
Shantol Graham-Hyatt   Jr Lincoln U Multiple   Kingston
Shardia Lawrence 12/31/95 Jr Kansas State TJ Hydel St. Catherine
Sharrika Barnett   Jr Florida Sprints   Orlando, FL
Shauna-Kaye Franklyn   Jr New Mexico-Highlands/S.W. Christian SP/Hept   Clarendon
Shauna Helps 10/23/96 Jr Florida St. U. Sprints Wolmers Belvedere
Shay-Ann Holness   So Florida Memorial/Barton Comm. CC Sprint/Hurdles Manchester Mandeville, Manchester
Shain Hyde   So New Mexico JC Sprints St. Catherine St. Catherine
Shenelle McKay   Sr Campbell U. HJ/LJ/TJ Alpha Kingston
Shyledeen Smith   Fr Barton CC   Petersfield Westmoreland
Sidney Marshall 10/25/98 Fr Johnson C. Smith U. Sprints Manchester  
Stacy Ann Rowe   Sr U. District of Columbia Sprints St Andrew HS St Catherine
Sueshi-Ann Halliman   So Butler CC Sprints The Queens Kingston
Taffoya Shirley   Sr Texas State/Iowa Western Sprints Holmwood Calderwood, St Ann
Taishia Pryce   Fr Wiley      
Taneika Elliston   So /New Mexico JC Multi Holmwood Lucea, Hanover
Tarasue Barnett 10/09/93 Sr Grand Canyon U. Throws Edwin Allen Kingston
Tasha Crosse   So South Plains College      
Tashay Hunter   Jr New Mexico Highlands Sprints/Jumps   St Andrew
Tasheka Gordon   So U. South Dakota Sprints Excelsior Harbor View, Kingston
Tashoy Blake   So Butler CC Sprints Edwin Allen Clarendon
Telecia Briscoe   So Wayland Baptist U. 100H Edwin Allen St. Catherine
Temera Duncan   So U. District of Columbia   St. Andrew St Andrew
Teresha Jacobs   So New Mexico JC Distance Edwin Allen Manchester
Terriann Williams   So /Western Texas College   Edwin Allen Westmoreland
Titania Markland 1/02/94 RSr U. Minnesota Sprint/MidDist St Mary Annatto Bay, St Mary
Tonie-Ann Pandohie   Sr U. Mary Hurdles/Sprints St Andrew Kingston
Trisana Fairweather   Jr Clafin U. Sprints Titchfield Hope Bay, Portland
Trishawna Crawford 1999 So New Mexico JC Sprints Camperdown Kingston
Zinedine Russell 1/13/99 So Rice Multi Covent of Mercy Kingston
Created 11/17/2017                                                                Previous
Modified 01/15/2018         *Update in Brown*