JAMAICAN WOMEN ATTENDING COLLEGE IN THE USA-2017
Name Birth Yr College Event High School Place of Birth
Aisha Nelson   So U. Alabama Birmingham Jumps   Kingston
Amanda Carty   Fr Barton CC Jumps St. Catherine Spanish Town, St. Catherine
Andrea Grant   So New Mexico JC Mid Dist Camperdown Kingston
Andriene Rose 11/06/95 Fr U. Delaware Sprints Wolmers Kingston
Annastacia Barham   So Morgan St.   STETHS Manchester
Annastacia Forrester   So Iowa Central CC HJ Manchester Manchester
Annastasia Scott   Sr Southern/Campbell U./New Mexico JC Sprints    
Aprell Williams 4/18/94 RsJr Louisiana Tech Throws Wolmers Kingston
Argyanna Bolton   Fr SUNO 100/200   Mandeville, Manchester
Ashley Mylrea   So SUNO 100/200   Negril, Westmoreland
Ayesha Champaigne   So Barton CC Jumps St Andrew Tech Kingston
Brenda Barnett   Jr /Oklahoma Baptist U./Cloud County CC   Edwin Allen Frankfield, Clarendon
Bristal O'Connor   Fr New Mexico JC Throws Edwin Allen Clarendon
Britney Duncan   So Western Texas College Hurdles Hydel Portmore, St Catherine
Britney Hew   Fr New Mexico JC Sprints Holmwood Hanover
Britny Kerr   Fr U. South Dakota Jumps Hydel Portmore, St. Catherine
Cameka Witter   So Western Texas College Mid Distance St Andrew Tech Kingston
Candice Higgins   So Wiley     Kingston
Carla Thompson   Fr /New Mexico JC MidDistance    
Cathilee Mullings   Fr New Mexico JC Jumps Holmwood Manchester
Chanelle Barnett   So /Cloud County CC Sprints Edwin Allen Clarendon
Chantai Smith   So Morgan St 400/800 STETHS St Elizabeth
Chantal Pennie   So SUNO 100/200   Bull Bay, St Andrew
Chante Roberts   Sr Adam St U. Mid Dist Edwin Allen Pennants, Clarendon
Chennel Palmer 7/17/95 Jr Northern Illinois U. Jumps St Andrew Kingston
Chrisann Gordon   Sr Texas/South Plains 400/800 Holmwood Cave Valley, St Ann
Chris Ann Thomas   So Wiley     Kingston
Chrisdale McCarthy   So Lincoln U/ U. TECH Hurdles   St Catherine
Christine Moss   So U. Kentucky/New Mexico JC Sprints STETHS St Elizabeth
Claudette Allen 4/04/95 Jr Kansas State/Trinity Western U. Jumps Edwin Allen Clarendon
Crystal Campbell   Sr Johnson C. Smith U./Mico Teachers Coll Sprints/Hurdles Mico St. Catherine
Daeshon Gordon 8/20/96 So /LSU 100/400H Boyd Anderson, FL Florida
Danielle James   Fr Lincoln U./GC Foster Mid Dist   St Andrew
Danniel Thomas   Sr Kent St. U Throws Edwin Allen/Frome Tech. Shrewsbery, Westmoreland
Debradean Marshall   Jr New Mexico U.-Highlands Sprints   Portmore, St Catherine
Desreen Montague   So /South Plains 800/1500 Ed Allen St Catherine
Diana Cauldwell   So Lincoln U.     Kingston
Fayon Gonzales 4/25/93 Sr UTEP-El Paso Throws St Jago St Andrew
Fellan Furgeson   Jr Johnson C. Smith U. 800 William Knibb Trelawny
Fiona Barnes   Fr Barton CC Jumps Vere Spanish Town, St. Catherine
Gabriel Foster   Fr UMKC Jumps/Sprints   Portmore, St Catherine
Gleneve Grange 7/06/95 Sr Florida St./New Mexico JC Throws/Multi Holmwood Kingston
Hanifah Abdulqadir   So New Mexico JC Jumps St. Jago Kingston
Janell Fullerton   Fr New Mexico U.-Highlands SP/Hep   Clarendon
Jehvania Whyte 8/25/96 So Northern Illinois U. Jumps Vere Kingston
Jhevere Hall   Sr Lincoln U./G.C. Foster Distance   St Catherine
Jonielle Smith   Jr Auburn Sprinter Wolmers Kingston
             
Kedisha Dallas 3/11/96 Sr Northern Illinois U. Sprints Holmwood Tech Ocho Rios, St Ann
Keenan Davis   So South Plains College   Edwin Allen Clarendon
Kellion Knibb 12/25/93 RSr Florida St U. Throws St. Jago St Catherine
Kim Williamson 10/02/93 Sr Kansas St./Central Arizona College Jumps Edwin Allen Frankfield, Clarendon
Kimberly Golding 12/15/92 Sr U. Minnesota/Central Arizona Hurdles/Jumps   Portmore, St Catherine
Kimisha Chambers   Fr Western Texas College Sprints/Hurdles STETHS St. Elizabeth
Kimona Shaw   So Lincoln U Hurdles St. Jago Montego Bay, St James
Kimona Smikle   Fr SUNO 400/400h   Mandeville, Manchester
Kimone Green 5/23/95 Jr Abilene Christian U Sprints/Hurdles Steths St Elizabeth
Kissi-Ann Brown   So Lincoln U/GC Foster Sprinter   Kingston
Kris-Ann Walters 7/10/92 Gr Eastern New Mexico U/Adam St LJ/TJ St. Jago Kingston
Krista-Gaye Taylor   RFr West Virginia   Alpha St Andrew
Kristal Robertson   So   Sprints/Jumps   Kingston
Kristen Deacon 2/14/96 Jr Coppin State U. Throws Wolmers Girls Kingston
Ladonna Richards   Sr Lincoln U/Campbell U. Sprint   St Catherine
Lativa Coombs   So New Mexico JC Jumps/Multi Holmwood St Catherine
Leonnie Robinson   Sr SUNO Sprints   Lacovia, St Elizabeth
Lexanna Morgan   So Lincoln Multis St Jago St Catherine
Lisa Blackwood   So Iowa Western Multis Vere Kingston
Lovan Palmer   Jr Lincoln U./G.C. Foster 400/800   Trelawny
Marleena Eubanks   So /Central Arizona 400/800/1500 Edwin Allen  
Marsielle McBeam   Sr U.West Virginia/Central Michigan U. Jumps/Throws Vere St Mary
Mayah Edwards   So Johnson C Smith U./New Mexico JC 100   Kingston
Michelle Cole   Sr Howard U. Hurdles/Multi St Andrew HS Girls Kingston
Mona-Kay Beckford   Jr /Johnson C Smith Throws   Portland
Monique Lovelock   Jr /Johnson C Smith Distance   St Catherine
Moya McKenzie   Jr Grand Canyon U. Sprints Bellfield Manchester
Nadia Harriott   Jr Lincoln U Sprint St Catherine St Catherine
Natasha Patterson   So Coppin St Jumps Wolmers Kingston
Nayako Clunis   So Cloud County CC Throws Excelsior Kingston
Nelecia Richards   Fr U. Mary Mid Dist   Portland
Olivia James 6/01/94 RJr Clemson U. 200/400 Vere St Andrew
Orenthia Bennett   Sr SUNO 400 St Jago Treasure Beach, St Elizabeth
Ornella Livingston   Jr St Augustine Sprints Holmwood St, Ann
Osheen Erskine   Sr New Mexico U.-Highland/Utech Hurdles   Montego Bay, St. James
Oshin Brooks-Gillins   So SUNO 100/200   St Mary
Oweneika Watson   Fr Adam St U./GC Foster   Holmwood  
Peta-Gay Williams 9/13/95 So Florida St. U. 100H St Jago Kingston
Petrene Plummer 3/03/93 Sr Abilene Christian U/Iowa Western CC Distance Holmwood Troy, Trelawny
Ramoya  Grandison   So Johnson C Smith U.     Kingston
Ranae McKenzie 10/28/96 So Kansas State 400 Manchester Manchester
Ranee Ricketts   Jr Clemson/Essex CC Sprints   Frankfield, Clarendon
Raquel Ricketts   Sr St Johns U./South Western Christian Sprints Manchester Manchester
Rashel Reid   So Clemson/Cloud County CC   Mannings Westmoreland
Rashema Briscoe   Sr LIU-Brooklyn/Monroe College Multi's Edwin Allen Clarendon
Renae Dennie   So Wiley     Kingston
Renee Medley   Fr Western Texas College Sprints Vere Kingston
Robiann Broomfield 12/08/92 Sr Missouri State U. Sprints/Jumps Immaculate Clarendon
Rochelle Farquharson 1/16/93 Sr Mississippi St U. LJ/TJ STETHS St. Elizabeth
Rochelle Frazer   So New Mexico JC Throws Edwin Allen Clarendon
Rogena Jackson   Fr U. Alabama-Huntsville Sprints   Kingston
Rushelle Burton   Fr U. Texas Sprints/Hurdles    
Sabina Allen   Jr Campbell U. Jumps St Jago Spanish Town, St. Catherine
Sabrina Mason   So Barton CC Sprints Anchovy Montego Bay, St James
Safia Morgan 5/10/96 RFr Florida St. U. HJ Immaculate Constant Spring, Kingston
Salica Slack   Gr New Mexico U Multi Holmwood Kingston
Samalia Cousins 11/13/90 So /Saginaw Valley/Western Texas College Sprint Vere Portland
Samantha Hall   Sr UTEP-El Paso Throws   Kingston
Samara Spencer   Fr U. South Dakota Jumps Hydel Spanish Town, St. Catherine
Saqukine Cameron   Fr South Plains College      
Sasha-Gaye Materson   RSr Grand Canyon U Throws Edwin Allen Clarendon
Sasha-Gaye Whyte   Fr South Plains College      
Sashawna Ffrench   So ASA 400    
Sashel Brown 1/20/94 Sr Auburn Hurdles Alpha Academy Kingston
Satima Chambers   Sr LIU-Brooklyn/SW Christian Sprints Vere Clarendon
Segale Brown   Fr Western Texas College Sprints Petersfield Westmoreland
Serena Canegan   Sr Adam State U 100h/LJ   Kingston
Shadae Hylton   So SUNO 400   Mandeville, Manchester
Shadae Lawrence 12/31/95 So Kansas State Throws Hydel St Catherine
Shamona Hunt   So Wiley     St Catherine
Shamoya McNeil   Jr West Virginia U. Jumps   Portland
Shanae McKenzie  10/28/96 So Kansas State Jumps Manchester Manchester
Shanice Cannigan   Jr U. South Dakota Hurdles/Multi Rusea's Lucea, Hanover
Shancie Clarke   So Lincoln Jumps Vere St Andrew
Shancie Grant 5/23/93 Sr Villanova/LIU Multis Wolmers Kingston
Shancie Lewis   Fr South Plains College      
Shaneika Bowra   So New Mexico JC Sprinter St. Catherine Spanish Town, St Catherine
Shanice McPherson   Jr New Mexico U. Multis/Jumps Holmwood Manchester
Shanicka Newell   Fr South Plains College   Vere Clarendon
Shanieke Watson   So Iowa Western Distance Holmwood Manchester
Shanique Wright   So U. Minnesota Jumps Manchester Mandeville, Manchester
Shannell Hibbert   Fr U. District of Columbia   Camperdown Kingston
Shantae Green   Fr SUNO 400/400h   Alexander, St James
Shantae McDonald   So LIU-Brooklyn Sprints Wolmers St. Catherine
Shantol Graham-Hyatt   Fr /Lincoln U Multiple   Kingston
Shardia Lawrence 12/31/95 So Kansas State TJ Hydel St. Catherine
Sharrika Barnett   So Florida Sprints    
Shauna-Kaye Franklyn   Jr New Mexico-Highlands     Clarendon
Shauna Helps 10/23/96 So Florida St. U. Sprints Wolmers Belvedere
Shawnette Lewin   Fr SUNO/South Plains College 100/200 Edwin Allen Trout Hall/Clarendon
Shay-Ann Holness   Fr /Barton Community CC Hurdles STETHS Manchester
Shenelle McKay   Sr Campbell U. Multi's/Jumps Alpha Kingston
Shennae Steele 12/04/89 Jr /Abilene Christian 100/200   Kingston
Shain Hyde   Fr New Mexico JC Sprints St. Catherine St. Catherine
Shimoya Currie   Sr Oklahoma Baptist U.   Edwin Allen Clarendon
Stacy Ann Rowe   Jr U. District of Columbia Sprints St Andrew HS St Catherine
Stephenie Barrett 11/16/94 Fr /Cloud County CC Distance Rusea's Hanover
Sueshi-Ann Halliman   So Butler CC Sprints The Queens Kingston
Taffoya Shirley     /Iowa Western Sprints   Calderwood, St Ann
Tahirah Dickenson   Sr Howard U. Jump/Sprints/Hurdles Wolmers Kingston
Taishia Pryce   Fr Wiley      
Tamara Moncrieffe   So New Mexico JC/Northern Illinois U. Alabama/New Mexico JC LJ/TJ Holmwood Ocho Rios, St Ann
Tameca Wallace   Jr Doane/Cloud County CC   Bellfield Manchester
Taneika Elliston   So New Mexico JC Multi Holmwood Lucea, Hanover
Tarasue Barnett   Jr Grand Canyon U. Throws Edwin Allen Kingston
Tasha Crosse   So South Plains College      
Tashay Hunter   Jr New Mexico Highlands Sprints/Jumps   St Andrew
Taska Johnson   Sr Winston-Salem St. U./Essex CC Distance    
Tasheka Gordon   Fr U. South Dakota Sprints Excelsior Harbor View, Kingston
Tatina Wolfe   Sr Campbell U. Hurdles/Jumps St Jago St Catherine
Temera Duncan   Fr U. District of Columbia   St. Andrew St Andrew
Telecia Briscoe   Fr Wayland Baptist U. 100H Edwin Allen St. Catherine
Teona Glave 4/10/92 Gr U. Louisiana-Monroe 800 Bellfield Manchester
Teresha Jacobs   Fr New Mexico JC Distance Edwin Allen Manchester
Terriann Williams   So Western Texas College   Edwin Allen Westmoreland
Tina Coombs   So Lincoln U     Manchester
Titania Markland 1/02/94 Sr U. Minnesota Sprint/MidDist St Mary Annatto Bay, St Mary
Tonie-Ann Pandohie   Jr U. Mary Hurdles/Sprints   Kingston
Tovea Jenkins   Sr Johnson C Smith U.     St James
Trisana Fairweather   So Clafin U. Sprints Titchfield Hope Bay, Portland
Trishawna Crawford   Fr New Mexico JC Sprints Camperdown Kingston
Willomena Williams   Sr Lincoln U./UTECH Distance   St Catherine
Created 12/07/2016                                                                Previous
Modified 02/11/2017         Update in Blue