=================================================================================================================
				Jamaica Men Outdoor Track & Field Results -1999
=================================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.14		1.3	Percival Spencer        		2	U. Texas Arlington Open		Arlington, TX		5/02
10.22		1.6	Raymond Stewart        		2	Nassau Invitational			Nassau, BAH		5/26
10.22		-0.4	Patrick Jarrett       			5qf4	World Championships		Seville, ESP		8/21
10.24		1.8	Michael Green           		3h4	Spitzen Leichtathletik		Luzern, SUI		7/05
10.30			Chris Williams          		1hc	Jamaica. National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
10.34		-0.7	Rory Gilpin			1r2	Papendal Games			Arnhem, GER		7/10
10.36		1.7	Donavan Powell          		1r2	Michael Johnson Invitational		Waco, TX		4/17
10.37		1.2	Steve Slowly            		4r9	U. Texas Arlington Open		Arlington, TX		5/01 
10.37		0.0	Dwight Thomas (Jr)         		1	Pan Am Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/09
10.39		0.0	Byron Logan             		4	Jamaica. National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
10.43		1.4	Omar Brown (Y)             		3	World Youth Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/16
10.44		0.4	Lindel Frater           			3					Ft Worth, TX		4/02
10.44		0.2	Wayne Whyte		Y	1r1					Bern, SUI		6/12
10.44			Garth Robinson	        		2h5	Jamaica. National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
10.44		-0.7	Dennis Mowatt           		2h2	Jamaica. National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
10.46			Roy Bailey              			1r1					Tempe, AZ		4/10
10.55		 	Shane Brown		Y	3r1	Miami Invitational			Coral Gables, FL		4/17
10.59		1.4	Davian Spence           		7-17	World Youth Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/16  
10.63			Kesrick Fraser			1h2					Piscataway, NJ		4/17
10.72		1.9	Winston Smith(Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.73		1.3	Michael Frater			4-19					Kingston, JAM		6/08
10.84		1.9	Dwayne Barnett (Y)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.93		1.9	Derrick Downer (Y)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.44       	0.0   	Percival Spencer        		2	Nassau Invitational			Nassau, BAH		5/26
20.48       	1.6 	Chris Williams          		5sf1	World Championships		Seville, ESP		6/25
20.64       	1.8	Wayne Johnson          		1	Twilight				El Paso, TX		5/08
20.66       	1.2	Dwight Thomas (Jr)           		1	Pan Am Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/09
20.72		-0.5	Davian Clarke		Y	2	Foot Locker			Raleigh, NC		6/12
20.75   		0.0	Raymond Stewart     		3	Nassau Invitational.			Nassau, BAH		5/26
20.85      	  	0.0	Patrick Jarrett        	 		1	NCAA Division II Championships	Emporia, KS		5/28
20.86          	-1.1	Donavan Housen          	Y	1r1	Reebok Classic			Atlanta, GA		5/22
20.87		2.0	Wayne Whyte		Y	2					Haugesund, NOR		6/28
20.90		0.7	Roy Bailey			2					Tucson, AZ		4/16
20.91	   		Jermaine Grant          		3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
20.93          	0.0	Paston Coke             		3	NCAA Division II Championships	Emporia, KS		5/28
20.98          	-0.9	Steve Slowly            		2h3					Edwardsville, IL		5/14
21.08		1.0	Byron Logan			3					Baton Rouge, LA		5/21
21.09         	0.8	Garth Robinson      			5	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
21.09         	0.9	Omar Brown (Y)             		2-17	World Youth Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/18
21.14         	-0.3	Sanjay Ayre (Jr)       		3	 Foot Locker National Championships	Raleigh, NC		6/12
21.17		1.4	Michael Blackwood		Y	1h2	Jacobs				Norman, OK		4/10
21.18          	-0.3	Ricardo Williams        		6r2					Tempe, AZ		4/10
21.19		0.3	Roy Gilpin			2r3					Namur, BEL		8/13
21.23		0.8	Kesrick Frazer      			6					Kingston, JAM		5/28
21.41		1.5	Shane Brown		Y	2r1	Miami Invitational			Coral Gables, FL		4/17
21.67          	1.1	Winston Smith       			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.59			Greg Haughton           		1	Pan Am Games			Winnipeg, Can		7/25 
45.13			Michael McDonald        		1h3	World Championships		Seville, ESP		8/21
45.15			Paston Coke             	Y	2	World University Games		Palma de Mallorca, ESP	7/12
45.33			Michael Blackwood       		1	ASU Invitational			Tempe, AZ		3/20
45.37			Danny McFarlane         		2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19 
45.44			Davian Clarke           		1r4	Mt SAC Relays			Walnut, CA		6/18 
45.45			Omar A. Brown	      	Y 	2sf1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
45.80			Roxbert Martin          		2					Mito, JAP		5/05
45.90			Dwayne Miller           	Y	2	IC4A Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/23
45.95			Sanjay Ayre (Jr)            	Y	4sf1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
45.97			Raoul Harvey	    		5	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
46.09			Michael Campbell       		7	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
46.21			Dennis Blake			1	Run Eagle			Marietta, GA		3/18
46.23			Ian Weekley             	Y	2					Atlanta, GA		6/05
46.25			Marvin Watts		Y	2	UCLA, CSN			Westwood, CA		4/10
46.30			Wayne Whyte			3					Koings Wusterhausen, GER	9/05
46.54			Greg Blake            											4/02
46.67			Chris Williams			1					Walnut, CA		5/08
46.82			Linval Laird            			6r1					Knoxville, TN		4/09
46.89			Garth Robinson	        		8					Cottbus, GER		5/26
47.20			Wayne Woollery			7r2	 				Atlanta, GA		5/22
46.95			Rohan McDonald          		3	LSU Alumni Gold			Baton Rouge, TX		4/17
46.97			Kemel Thompson      		1	Gatorade T&F Classic		Miami, FL		4/03
46.73			Orville Taylor          			1					Havana, CUB		5/02
47.18			Dinsdale Morgan	       		5					Mitto			5/05
47.61 			Leroy Colquhoun        		2h2					Athens, GA		5/15
47.66			Brandon Sampson        		1h3	Pan Am Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/09
47.83			Marlon Barrett	        		5h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:46.65	      		Mario Vernon-Watson         		1	Nassau Meet			Nassau, BAH		5/26
1:46.86			Kenroy Levy            	Y	4	Pan American Games		Winnipeg CAN		7/25
1:47.96          		Marvin Watts          								Malles Venosta, ITA	7/17
1:49.30			Preston Campbell		Y	2h2	IC4A Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/22
1:49.56	      		Sheldon Melbourne      		6r1					Harrisonburg, VA		5/15
1:50.00			Michael Blackwood		Y	1	Texas Invitational			Austin, TX		5/01
1:53.16			Dwayne Thomas (Jr)		5	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/09


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:45.74			Mario Vernon-Watson      	Y	1	Sun Angel Classic			Tempe, AZ		4/10
3:47.12			Stephen Green         		9	Pan American Games		Winnipeg CAN		7/30
3:56.72			Courtney Chambers  		5	USTCA Challenge			Gainesville, FL		5/02
3:57.37			Michael Tomlin        										6/25
3:59.36			Aldwyn Sappleton(Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
3:59.75			Marshall Jackson (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26


5000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14:52.65			Courtney Chambers  	Y	26	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/23
15:06.08			Michael Tomlin       			Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
15:42.44			Mario Smith (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
15:51.59			Andre Crawford (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


10000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

36:07.86			Hector Richards      		1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
36:22.46			Michael Alexander    		2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
36:29.99			Andrew Gutsmore      		3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18


110H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.60		1.4	Robert Foster           		6r4	Mount SAC Relays			Walnut, CA		4/18
13.66		0.8	Maurice Wignall         		3h1	Pan American Games		Winnipeg, CA		7/28
14.12		0.9	Matthew Love        			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.59          		Dinsdale Morgan         		4	Grand Prix			Osaka, JAP		5/08
48.82              		Kemel Thompson          		3r1	Reebok Games			Atlanta, GA		5/22
48.84          		Ian Weakley         			1	Duke Invitational			Durham, NC		4/03
49.19              		Wayne Whyte             		2	MIA				Malmo, SWE		8/03
49.37           		Omar A. Brown              		6	Pan Am Games			Winnipeg, CAN		7/28
50.26              		Mario Watts             		3r2	Michael Johnson Invitational		Waco, TX		4/17
50.26              		Edridge Darling         	Y	1	Seminole	Invitational		Tallahassee, FL 		5/08
50.68              		Neil Gardner        			4	Nassau	Invitational		Nassau, BAH		5/26
50.90              		Greg Hines              		3h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
51.00              		Ryan Clarke (Jr)             		1	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/25
51.05			David Lloyd (Jr)			2	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/25
51.30            		Wayne Woollery           		5					Athens, GA		5/16
51.64              		Carlington Duncan       		3h1	WAC Championships		Fort Collins, CO		5/21
51.87              		Dean Griffiths (Jr)        			Pan Am Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/11
52.71			Greg Christie			6h3	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/02


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.10			Enrico Gordon        			7bC					Austin, TX		4/03
2.09			Germaine Mason (Y)		1	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/27
2.09			Naron Stewart (Jr)  		1	Carifta Games			Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/04
2.05			Jermaine Ricketts (Jr)		2	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/27


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.50		0.2	James Beckford			2	Bastino				Torino, ITA		6/24
8.19			Ron Chambers		Y	1					Miami, FL		4/07
7.89		-1.0	Maurice Wignall    			1					Fairfax, VA		4/16
7.59		1.0	Aundre Edwards (Jr)		1	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/24
7.59			Garfield Swaby			1	Big East Championships		Villanova, PA		5/02
7.53		0.6	Roy Bailey			3					Edwardsville, IL		5/14


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.22        	-1.8	Sheldon Hutchinson    		2	Big 12 Championships		Waco, TX		5/23
15.74           	1.4	Lancelot Gooden      		5	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			5/29
15.53           	1.9	Steve Reid            		Y	3	Spec Towns			Athens, GA		5/01


PV		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4.60	      		Jabari Ennis              		6	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/11
3.95	   		Dwight Shakespeare (Jr) 		1	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/26
3.95			Damion Howell (Jr)			2	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/26
3.85			Ali Howlett (Jr)			3	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/26


SP		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

17.80			Ahville Black      			3	Alabama Relays			Tuscaloosa, AL		3/27
14.50			Claston Bernard     			D					Athens, GA		5/13
14.12			Kevin Brown              			Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17


SP(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.02			Denvil Warmington (Jr)		1	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/27
15.62			Orville Byfield (Jr)			2	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/27
15.11			Maurice Smith (Jr)			3	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/27


SP(Y		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.62			Kwame Falconer (Y)		1	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/24


DT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

59.26          		Kevin Brown              		1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
57.25          		Ahville Black           			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
55.20			Rudolph Currie				Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
46.60          		Claston Bernard         										6/03


DT(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

55.04			Orville Byfield (Jr)			1	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/25
52.16			Maurice Smith (Jr)			2	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/25
50.10			Dwayne Henclewood (Jr)		3	Boys Girls Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/25


JT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

55.20              		Rudolph Currie           		1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
54.86          		Kevin Bennett             		2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
52.14          		Wayne Suckal             		3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
49.76             		Claston Bernard     			D					Athens, GA		5/14


DEC.		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7444			Claston Bernard         		1					Athens, GA		5/14  
6996			Maurice Smith            	NJR	3-19					Tampa, FL		2/18  
=================================================================================================================
			Jamaica Women Outdoor Track & Field Results - 1999
=================================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.97		1.0	Merlene Ottey           		1r1					Luzern, SWI		7/05
11.03		-0.6	Peta-Gaye Dowdie        		1r1	Sierra				El Paso, TX		4/10
11.10		0.5	Beverly McDonald        		1					Leverkesun, GER		9/05
11.25		0.1	Juliet Cuthbert         		1h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
11.25		0.0	Merlene Frazer          		4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
11.35		0.1	Beverly Grant           		3h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
11.36		1.5	Stacian Brown           	Y	1r3	MT SAC Relays			Walnut, CA		4/18
11.37		0.5	Tanya Lawrence          		1					Gainesville, FL		3/27
11.41		0.0	Aleen Bailey (Jr) 	        		6	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
11.42		0.1	Kerry Ann Richards      		4h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
11.49		0.6	Veronica Campbell       		1-17	World Youth Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/16
11.50		1.0	Delloreen Ennis        		1					San Angelo, TX		4/10
11.51		0.5	Juliet Campbell			1					Troisdorf, GER		9/04
11.52		1.6	Chenelle Marshal		Y	2h4 	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/15
11.52		0.6	Lisa Sharpe (Y)             	Y	2	World Youth Championships		Bydgoszcz, POL		7/16
11.61			Beverly Langley         		1					New Orleans, LA		5/15
11.61		0.5	Sanya Richards	        		1-14					Omaha, NE		8/01
11.63		0.6	Melaine Walker (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.65		0.5	Nolle Graham            		1h2					Fairfax, VA		5/22
11.68		1.0	Brigitte Foster         			8	Nassau Invitational			Nassau, BAH		5/26
11.68		0.6	Nadine Palmer (Y)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.69		1.2	Nicole Duncan           		2h2	NCAA Division II Championships	Emporia, KS		5//28
11.72		1.0	Elva Goulbourne (Jr)       		3-19	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
11.73		0.0	Althea Johnson				Drake Relays			Des Moines, IA		4/23
11.73		-0.9	Lorraine Graham			2					Tartu, EST		6/01
11.76		1.6	Maria Brown			2					Ann Arbor, MI		5/09
11.77		0.8	Camille Clarke	        	 	1	NAIA Championships		Palm Beach Gardens, FL	5/25
11.79		 	Karen Waite             		1					Carol Gables, FL		4/17
11.80		-0.6	Tulia Robinson          		7r1					El Paso, TX		4/10
11.82		0.8	Jody-Kaye Martines      		1h3	NAIA Championships		Palm Beach Gardens, FL	5/24
11.82		1.1	Danielle Browning (Jr)   		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.86		1.2	Suzanne Dickenson       		3h2	NCAA Division II Championships	Emporia, KS		5/27
11.83		0.8	Donnette Brown	        		4	Harry Jerome Classic		Burnaby, CAN		6/06
11.90		1.1	Tamara Dixon (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.90		0.8	Misrah Crooks           	Y	2h3	NAIA Championships		Palm Beach Gardens, FL	5/24


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.18		0.5     	Merlene Frazer          		1sf2	World Championships		Seville, ESP		8/25
22.22          	0.6	Beverly McDonald        		2	World Championships		Seville, ESP		8/27
22.49		0.1  	Merlene Ottey           		1	Sparkassen Cup			Dortmund, GER		6/26
22.50		0.5      	Juliet Campbell         	Y	3sf2	World Championships		Seville, ESP		8/25
22.56		0.0     	Peta-Gaye Dowdie        		2	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/16
22.84		0.7	Juliet Cuthbert         		5	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
22.89		0.8      	Tanya Lawrence          		1					Miami, FL		4/03
22.97		1.5     	Tracey Barnes           		1	Lone Star Conference		Abilene, TX		4/16
23.19              	0.7	Beverly Grant       			6	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
23.27		0.6	Lorraine Graham         		1					Tartu, EST		6/01
23.37		0.0	Aleen Bailey            		1-19	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6//19
23.51		1.7	Melaine Walker (Y)         		1	Carifta Games			Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/04
23.56		1.7	Lisa Sharpe (Y)            	Y	2	Carifta Games			Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/04
23.56		0.6	Stacian Brown		Y	2	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/23
23.57		0.5	Nadine Palmer           		1-17					Kingston, JAM		3/03
23.63		0.0	Sanya Richards      			1-14					Gainesville, FL		7/31
23.68			Nadia Graham			1r2					Atlanta, GA		5/22
23.70		0.6	Camile Clarke           		1	NAIA Championships		Palm Beach Gardens, FL	5/26
23.72		-2.6	Beverly Langley			1					Lafayette, LA		5/16
23.73		 	Veronica Campbell (Jr)		2h1-19	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
23.74		0.0	Elva Goulbourne (Jr)        		2-19	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
23.83		0.1	Nicole Duncan			4	NCAA Division II Championships	Emporia, KS		5/29
23.92		1.9	Sandie Richards			2r2					Austin, TX		5/01
23.96		0.0	Althea Johnson      			4	Hayes Invitational			Bloomington, IN		5/15
23.96		0.6	Nolle Graham			4	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/23
23.97		1.1	Kerry Ann Richards			1h1	Big 10 Championships		Lafayette, IN		5/22
24.04		0.8	Karen Waite             		1					Carol Gables, FL		4/09
24.15			Andrea Thomas			1					Dedham, MA		6/05
24.16		-1.8	Catherine Scott			6r1					Houston, TX		3/27
24.16			Maria Brown             		1					Toledo, OH		4/30
24.20		1.4	Tanya Jarrett           	Y	4r5	TAMU Invitational			College Station, TX		5/08
24.40			Nadia Cunningham    			NAIA Championships		Palm Beach Gardens, FL	5/26
24.70		0.1	Diane Dietrich (Y)			1-15	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
24.71		0.1	Kashian Page (Y)			2-15	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
24.79			Jody-Kaye Martines  			NAIA Championships		Palm Beach Gardens, FL	5/26


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.92			Lorraine Graham         		3	World Championships		Seville, ESP		8/26
51.29			Tracey Barnes           		2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
51.40			Claudine Williams       		5qf1	World Championships		Seville, ESP		8/23
51.66			Sandie Richards         		4					Jena, LA			6/05
51.80			Catherine Scott          		1	Nassau Invitational			Nassau, BAH		5/26
51.94			Charmaine Howell         		4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
52.10			Suziann Reid			1h3	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			5/29
52.76			Nadia Graham            		3r1					Atlanta, GA		5/22
52.77			Juliet Campbell	     		8					Lausanne, SUI		7/02
52.82			Keisha Downer (Jr)          		2	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/10
53.06			Celena Clarke           		1					Baton Rouge, LA		4/17
53.08			Tanya Jarrett           		1					Austin, TX		4/17
53.27			Michelle Burgher        		3					Fairfax, VA		5/23
53.55			Andrea Thomas	        		4h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
53.86			Patricia Hall (Jr)      		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
54.30			Shana-Kay Campbell (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/04
54.32			Pherona Tomlin			3	JUCU Championships		Edwardsville, IL		5/15
54.33			Shernette Hyatt-Davis	Y	5h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
54.38			Althea Johnson	    		2	NAIA Championships		Palm Beach Gardens, FL	5/26
54.77			Nadia Cunningham        		3	NAIA Championships		Palm Beach Gardens, FL	5/26
54.83		 	Juanita Robertson       		6	NCAA Division II Championships	Emporia, KS		5/29


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:02.35			Charmaine Howell         		1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
2:02.52			Claudine Williams       		1					Athens, GA		5/16
2:02.73			Mardrea Hyman       		12	Golden League 			Berlin, GER		9/07
2:06.74          		Natalie Watson          		3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
2:06.90          		Andrene Thompson        	Y	7r3	Mt SAC Relays			Walnut, CA		4/18
2:07.02			Pherona Tomlin          	Y	1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		4/17
2:07.36			Shernette Hyatt-Davis         	 	3	 				Bridgetown, BAR		6/26
2:07.57			Michelle Ballentine  	  	1					Carol Gables, FL		3/20
2:08.53			Karen Gayle (Jr)             		1	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
2:09.55			Nicola Maye (Y)            		2	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
2:10.17			Keisha McKenzie         		3	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
2:13.06			Althea Chambers (Y)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
2:13.85			Judith Patterson (Y)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:42.41			Judith Patterson (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
4:43.57			Tanice Barnett (Y)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
4:44.73			Judith Thomas (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
4:45.21			Nicola Maye (Y)			3	Carifta Games			Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/04


3000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10:13.34			Judith Thomas (Jr)			1	Carifta Games			Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/05
10:31.44			Beverly Morris (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
10:34.04			Tamara Thompson (Y)		3-17	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
10:38.92			Nicola Smith (Y)			4-18	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27 


100H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.71		1.3	Delloreen Ennis         		1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
12.79		1.0	Dionne Rose             		3sf2	World Championships		Seville, ESP		8/27
13.07		1.3	Gillian Russell  (Jr)       	NJR	3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
13.11		0.0	Lacena Golding          		4					Osaka, JAP		5/08
13.33		0.0	Stacian Brown			1h2	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/22
13.35		1.3	Brigitte Foster         			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
13.44		1.0	Susanne Dickenson       		1h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Emporia, KS		5/28
13.51		2.0	Melaine Walker (Y)               		1	Carifta Games			Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/05
13.92		-0.7	Toni-Ann D'Oyley        		2	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/09
13.96		1.0	Keisha Harvey	        	Y	1s1	NAIA Championships		Palm Beach Gardens, FL	5/25


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

53.16          		Deon Hemmings              		3	World Championships		Seville, ESP		8/25
54.55          		Debbie Ann Parris          		1					Zagber, CRO		7/05
55.42          		Catherine Scott-Pomales     		2					Fort-de-France,  MTQ	5/08
55.78          		Tanya Jarrett              		1	 				Austin, TX		5/02
56.52		  	Allison Beckford           		6	Pan American Games		Winnipeg, Can		7/28
57.53          		Peta-Gaye Gayle            		1					Tempe, AZ		4/24
57.65          		Patricia Hall (Y)             		2	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/11
57.77          		Martina Miller             	Y	3	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/23
57.94          		Andrea Bliss (Jr)              		3	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/11
59.73		  	Stacy Grant		 	1r2  	TAMU Invitational			College Station, TX		4/10

 
HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.85			Stacy-Ann Grant	        		7					Eugene, OR		6/27
1.83			Sheree Francis (Y)             		1	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/11
1.81			Karen Beautle          		1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/18
1.81			Shelly-Ann Hamilton        	Y	1					Amherst, NY		5/01
1.75			Shelly-Ann Gallimore    		1	Carifta Games			Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/04
1.72			Camille Robinson (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
1.71			Shaunette Davidson (Jr)		9	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/11


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.69		1.1	Lacena Golding       		5					Milano, ITA		6/09
6.61		1.2	Trecia-Kaye Smith     		1	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/02
6.49		0.8	Elva Goulbourne (Jr)      	NJR	1-19	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
6.23		0.3	Zuzette Mullings      	Y	1	Florida State Relays		Tallahassee, FL		3/19
6.17			Nolle Graham(Jr)			1-18					Omaha, NE		7/30
6.08		1.7	Keisha Spencer        		7					Athens, GA		5/15
6.03		1.6	Dolette Blake             		6					Knoxville, TN		4/16
6.00		1.2	Authea Chambers (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
5.99		0.3	Sheree Francis (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
5.88		0.6	Candeese Cawley (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
5.87		1.2	Camille Robinson (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
5.84		1.2	Rose-Ann Hamilton (Y)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
5.81			Shelly Ann Gallimore (Jr)		1	Carifta Games			Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/04


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.09		0.4	Suzette Lee             		2	Pan American Games		Winnipeg, Can		7/28
13.91		1.1	Trecia-Kaye Smith       		2			 		Boise, ID			4/09
13.61		0.7	Keisha Spencer              		3	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/04
13.41		-0.1	Shelly Ann Gallimore (Jr)       		1	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/11
13.14		0.7	Kerine Black			19	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/02
12.99		2.0	Carlene Cummings	 	Y	1	JUCO Championships		Edwardsville, IL		5/15
12.53			Christine Brown	    		1					Baton Rouge, LA		4/10
12.32		1.3	Dolette Blake			11	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/02


SP		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.55			Tanya Thomas								Champaign, IL		5/08
14.43	        		Olivia McKoy           	Y	2	Sun Belt Conference Championships	Lafayette, LA		5/16
13.63	        		Mellissa Gibbons (Jr)       		4	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/10


DT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

47.27			Mellissa Gibbons (Jr)        		3	Pan American Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/11
46.81			Tamara Dayes             		1					Tuscaloosa, AL		5/02
45.72			Olivia McKoy             										5/15
44.04			Natalia Brown            		1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19


JT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

55.47			Olivia McKoy            	NR	1	SBC Championships		Oxford, MS		5/01


JT(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

41.32			Shelly Ann Gallimore		1f2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


HEPT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5692			Trecia-Kaye Smith         		1	Alabama Relays			Tuscaloosa, AL		3/27
5129			Neisha Thompson           		1	NAIA Championships		Palm Beach Gardens, FL	5/25
4846			Cameal Rhule              		4	Pan Am Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/10
4494			Betty Ann Heywood         										6/18
=================================================================================================================
Created - 12/29/98
Last Updated 04/13/2016 					Previous 
Please do not download without my consent.