=================================================================================================================
				JAMAICA MEN INDOOR TRACK & FIELD RESULTS - 1999  
=================================================================================================================

50M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

5.64		Donavan Powell			4	Pas De Calisis Meet			Lieven, FRA		2/21
5.65		Raymond Stewart			5	Pas De Calisis Meet			Lieven, FRA		2/21


55M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

6.33		Patrick Jarrett			1h1	Metropolitan Conference Championships	New York City, NY		2/07
6.35		Donavan Housen			5	Greater Boston TC Invitational		Boston, MA		1/24
6.36		Patrick Brown			2	Metropolitan Conference Championships	New York City, NY		2/07
6.37		Dennis Mowatt			5						Lubbock, TX		1/16
6.40		Kesrick Fraser			3	Metropolitan Conference Championships	New York City, NY		2/07
6.57		Garfield Swaby			6	Metropolitan Conference Championships	New York City, NY		2/07


60M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

6.50		Donavan Powell		Y	2s1	World Indoor Championships			Maebashi, JAP		3/07
6.54		Raymond Stewart			3	Sparkassen				Stuttgart, GER		2/07
6.61		Lindel Frater		Y	4r2						Colorado Springs, CO	2/12
6.63		Marlon Barnaby			1h6						Charleston, IL		12/09
6.67		Garth Robinson			h						Berlin, GER		1/09
6.67		Leon Gordon			1						Flagstaff, AZ		2/06
6.69		Aston Morgan			1						Berlin, GER		1/09
6.69		Percival Spencer			2p	New Balance Indoor Grand Prix		Boston, MA		2/07
6.73		Patrick Jarrett			1	NY Sports Museum Invitational		New York City, NY		1/16
6.73		Wayne Johnson			2h1	WAC indoor Championships			Air Force Academy, CO	2/19
6.76		Craig McIntosh									Colorado Springs, CO	2/12
6.78		Elston Cawley			3	Houston Indoor Opener			Houston, TX		1/23
6.78		Clarkson Reid									Fayetteville, AR		1/23
6.83		Donavan Housen			1s2	Cannon IV Classic				Indianapolis, IN		2/05
6.88		Renwood Wells												1/29


200M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

21.06		Wayne Whyte			1	Bischofshofen (NTB)			Stange, NOR		2/21
21.09		Davian Clarke			1r2						Blacksburg, VA		2/12
21.097		Ricardo Williams												2/19
21.21		Patrick Jarrett		Y	1	NY Sports Museum Invitational		New York City, NY		1/16
21.29		Chris Williams			2	Boston Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/31
21.41		Patrick Brown			2h1	Metropolitan Conference Championships	New York City, NY		2/07
21.44		Wayne Johnson												1/19
21.55		Dwight Thomas (Jr)	Y	1	Simplot Games				Pocatello, ID		12/18
21.64		Elston Cawley												1/23
21.75		Donavan Housen												1/29
21.80		Dennis Blake												1999
21.84		Byron Logan			6	New Balance Invitational			Boston, MA		2/07


400M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date
		
46.09		Roxbert Martin			1	 Pas De Calisis Meet			Lieven, FRA		2/21
46.50		Michael Blackwood			1	Kansas State Invitational			Manhattan, KS		1/09
46.61*		Omar Brown			2						Ames, IA			1/23
46.73*		Rohan McDonald			1	Rocky Mountain Cup			Colorado Springs, CO	1/23
46.82		Davian Clarke			1r1						Blacksburg, VA		2/13
46.90		Michael McDonald												2/25
47.04		Danny McFarlane			2	New Balance Indoor Grand Prix		Boston, MA		2/07
47.12		Sanjay Ayre												12/27
47.48		Randy Melbourne			3	Iowa State Classic				Ames, IA			2/05
47.61		Garth Robinson												1/10
48.12		Wayne Whyte												2/25
48.12		Chris Williams												12/27
48.47		Linval Laird			8	Boston Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/31
48.54		Lueroy Colquhoun			9	Boston Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/31
48.85		Coffield Samuels												1/29


500M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

1:03.46		Sheldon Melbourne			1	Metropolitan Conference Championships	New York City, NY		2/07


600M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

1:10.86		Kevin James												2/20
1:10.97		Omar Brown												2/19
1:20.64		Wayne Whyte												1/30


800M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

1:48.4		Mario Vernon-Watson		3						Boston, MA		2/13
1:49.45		Marvin Watts												2/12
1:49.66		Clive Terrelonge												2/12
1:52.86		Sheldon Melbourne			2	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20


1000M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

2:22.78		Mario Vernon-Watson		6	New Balance Indoor Grand Prix		Boston, MA		2/07
2:25.68		Preston Campbell		  	1						Boston, MA		2/13


Mile 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

4:07.84		Michael Williams												1/22
4:17.61		Gary Williams												1999
4:18.74		Courtney Chambers  	Y	1	Florida Invitational							1/16 


3000M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

8:12.45		Michael Williams			13	Iowa St Classic Meeting			Ames, IO			2/06
8:31.25		Courtney Chambers			SEC Championships						2/21


55H 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

7.25		Robert Foster		
7.33		Maurice Wignall		Y	1						Boston, MA		2/13
7.71		Greg Christie			5	Houston Indoor Opener			Houston, TX		
7.78		Garfield Swaby			4	Metropolitan Conference Championships	New York City, NY		2/07
7.97		Vaughn Nembhard			5	Greater Boston TC Invitational		Boston, MA		1/24


60H 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

7.80		Maurice Wignall			3	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
8.16		Greg Christie												1/23


HJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

2.03		Ryan Chambers												1/23


LJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

8.31		James Beckford		  	2	Ricoh					Stockholm, SWE		2/25
8.00		Maurice Wignall		  	1						Blacksburg, VA		2/26
7.54		Noel Comrie			  									2/19
7.33		Sheldon Hutchinson	  										2/19


TJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

15.81		Lancelot Gooden		 	3	NCAA Division I championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/06
15.49		Steve Reid			  									1/29
15.40		Sheldon Hutchinson	  										2/20
14.68		Noel Comerie			  									1/23
14.62		Garfield Swaby			3	Metropolitan Conference Championships	New York City, NY		2/07


Rank	SP		Athlete			POS	Meet					Venue			Date

17.50		Ahville Black												2/22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600y 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

1:07.71		Michael Blackwood			1	Iowa State Open				Ames, IA			
1:10.61		Rohan McDonald		Y	1	Red Raider Open							1/16
1:10.86		Kevin James			1h2	Big 12 Indoor Championships			Manhattan, KS		2/19
1:10.97		Omar Brown			1h1	Big 12 Indoor Championships			Manhattan, KS
=================================================================================================================
				JAMAICA WOMEN INDOOR TRACK & FIELD RESULTS - 1999  
=================================================================================================================

50M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

6.06		Merlene Ottey			2	Pas De Calisis Meet			Lieven, FRA		2/21
6.26		Beverly McDonald			3h2	Pas De Calisis Meet			Lieven, FRA		2/21
6.46		Beverly Grant												1/09


55M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

6.77		Tanya Lawrence			1						Jonesboro, NC		2/22
6.91		Nicole Duncan												1/30
6.95		Delloreen Ennis-London		2	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
7.00		Nolle Graham			2	Metropolitan Conference Championships	New York City, NY		2/07


60M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

7.01		Merlene Ottey			2	Pas De Calisis Meet			Lieven, FRA		2/21
7.21		Tanya Lawrence			1r1	Cannon IV Classic				Indianapolis, IN		2/05
7.22		Beverly McDonald			6						Birmingham, GBR		2/14
7.23		Peta-Gaye Dowdie			1						Blacksburg, VA		2/05
7.24		Juliet Campbell			2						Karlsruhe, GER		1/24
7.33		Celena Clarke												2/06
7.33		Juliet Cuthbert			3h2						Sindelfingen		2/10
7.38		Kerry Ann Richards			1	Big 10 Championship			Columbus, OH		2/21
7.41		Astia Walker 												1/16
7.41		Nikole Mitchell												1/16
7.45		Stacian Brown			1sf2	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20
7.49		Chenelle Marshall												1/16
7.52		Dionne Rose												1/31
7.53		Beverly Langley												1/16
7.55		Donnette Brown												2/07
7.59		Karen Waite			2sf2	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20
7.60		Beverly Grant			6	New Balance Indoor Grand Prix		Boston, MA		2/07
7.64		Tasha Peart			3sf2	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20
7.64		Tulia Robinson		
7.67		Nolle Graham			4sf2	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20
7.69		Zane Francis			6	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20


200M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

22.83		Peta-Gaye Dowdie		Y	1r2	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
22.96		Juliet Campbell		Y	2s3	World Championships			Maebashi, JAP		3/05
23.18		Tanya Lawrence			4r2	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
23.28		Juliet Cuthbert			2						Birmingham, GBR		2/14
23.63		Stacian Brown			2						Boston, MA		2/28
23.70		Astia Walker 			1	New Balance Indoor Grand Prix		Boston, MA		2/07
24.03		Lorraine Graham			4	New Balance Indoor Grand Prix		Boston, MA		2/07
24.03		Merlene Frazer												2/12
24.20		Nicole Duncan												2/28
24.25		Tasha Peart			3	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20
24.30		Karen Waite			4	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20
24.36		Beverly Grant			5	New Balance Indoor Grand Prix		Boston, MA		2/07
24.41		Chenelle Marshall												2/12
24.89		Althea Johnson												12/27


400M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

51.47		Deon Hemmings			3s2	World Championships			Maebashi, JAP		3/06
51.54		Sandie Richards			3s1	World Championships			Maebashi, JAP		3/06
52.31		Tracey Barnes			1r3	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
53.29		Celena Clarke			1						Blacksburg, VA		2/05
53.74		Nadia Graham			4h3	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
53.85		Tanya Jarrett												2/05
54.39		Tayna Lawrence									Gainesville, FL		1/22
54.51		Andrea Thomas			3	Boston Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/31


500M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

1:11.55		Michelle Ballentine			1						Fairfax, VA		2/06


600M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

1:30.20		Charmaine Howell												12/27


800M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

2:03.38		Claudine Williams 			2	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
2:06.59		Charmaine Howell			1	Red Raider Classic				Lubbock, TX		2/13
2:05.84		Mardrea Hyman												2/06
2:06.68		Andrene Thompson		5	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
2:08.58		Natalie Watson			3	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20


Mile 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

4:52.02		Evette Turner			1	Cannon IV Classic				Indianapolis, IN		2/06
5:10.32		Andrene Thompson											1/22
5:14.45		Zola Davis												1/30


50H 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

6.84		Dionne Rose-Henley		3h1	Pas De Calisis Meet			Lieven, FRA		2/21
6.87		Lacena Golding			5	Pas De Calisis Meet			Lieven, FRA		2/21


55H 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

7.56		Delloreen Ennis		Y	1						Norman, OK		2/13
7.65		Vonette Dixon												1/31
7.86		Suzanne Dickerson			2	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
7.94		Natilee Dawkins			2	Red Raider Classic				Lubbock, TX		2/13


60H 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

7.97		Lacena Golding			4	Sparkassen				Stuttgart, GER		2/07
7.97		Dionne Rose-Henley		3h1	Pas De Calisis Meet			Lieven, FRA		2/21
7.98		Gillian Russell			2	Hilton					Chapel Hill, NC		1/16
8.16		Vonette Dixon			5	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
8.22		Stacian Brown			1						Boston, MA		2/28
8.23 	 	Delloreen Ennis-London		6									1/30


HJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

1.87		Stacy Grant			  									1/16
1.80		Keisha Spencer									Baton Rouge, LA		1/23
1.73		Taneisha Robinson			1						Lexington, KY		2/20
1.73		Trecia Smith			4	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20

LJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

6.53		Trecia-Kaye Smith	  		1	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
6.44		Lacena Golding		  	3						Chemnitz, FRA		1/29
6.22		Keisha Spencer			  									2/20
6.17		Teniesha Robinson		  							Lexington, KY		2/20
6.12		Lisa Wright			  									1/23
6.06		Nicole Duncan			1	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
5.91		Andrea Thomas			3	Greater Boston TC Invitational		Boston, MA		1/24
5.82		Dolette Blake			  									1/25
5.76		Nolle Graham			1	Metropolitan Conference Championships	New York City, NY		2/07


TJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

14.02		Trecia-Kaye Smith		  	2	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
13.22		Keisha Spencer		  	5	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
12.99		Kerine Black		  	8	NCAA Division I Championships		Indianapolis, IN		3/15
12.93		Teneisha Robinson	  		1	Southern Conference Indoor Championships				1/30


SP 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

14.00		Trecia Smith			2	Big East Indoor Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/20


PENT 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

4080		Trecia-Kaye Smith			1						Boston, MA		2/28
3675		Neisha Thompson			1	NAIA Championships			Lincoln, NE		2/26
3489		Sande Swaby			10	Big 12 Indoor Championships						2/19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600y 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 					Venue 			Date

1:24.79		Donnette Whyte												1/16
1:32.09		Sedell Roberts												1/16
=================================================================================================================
Created 3/27/99				Previous
Last Update 02/15/16