=================================================================================================================
		Jamaican Outdoor Track & Field Results 1998 - Men 
=================================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.08		0.8	Percival Spencer			3					Leverkusen		8/09
10.15		1.7	Byron Logan		Y	3	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/24
10.19		0.0	Garth Robinson		Y	1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
10.23		1.3	Lindel Frater 			1h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		7/22
10.24		0.8	Michael Green			5	La-Chaur-De-Fon			Leverkusen, GER		8/16
10.25		0.2	Ricardo Williams			2r1	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		4/04
10.25		1.0	Raymond Stewart			1	Michael Johnson Invitational		Waco, TX		4/18
10.28		1.2	Wayne Johnson			2r2	Sierra				El Paso, TX		4/11
10.28		-0.1	Donavan Powell			1h3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
10.30		1.0	Dennis Mowatt			3	Michael Johnson Invitational		Waco, TX		4/18
10.33		1.6	Llewellyn Bredwood		2	Barnett Bank			Gainesville, FL		4/18
10.33		0.0	Devon Metcalf			1					Stillwater, OK		3/21
10.34		0.0	Clarkson Reid		Y	2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
10.37		0.0	Patrick Jarrett			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
10.38		1.5	Wayne Fenton			1	Six-Way				Austin, TX		4/18
10.38		0.2	Dwight Thomas (Jr)	Y	1-19	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
10.38		1.4	Roy Bailey 			1-19	CAC Junior Championships		George Town, CAY	7/10
10.42		-0.5	Syan Williams 			2h1	WAC Championships		Houston, TX		5/22
10.44		0.5	Leon Gordon			2h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
10.45			Devon Metcalf			1					Kansas City, MO		5/01
10.46		1.5	Jermaine Grant			1					New Orleans, LA		5/02
10.47		1.7	Chris Duncan			4					Arnhem, GER		7/18
10.48		1.7	Aston Morgan			1h11					Scheebel	, GER		5/31
10.49		1.7	Elston Cawley			1h3					San Marcos, TX		5/18
10.56			Dwayne Foster			2r1					Miami, FL		4/04
10.56			Chris Williams			2					Holmdel, NJ		6/11
10.56		0.3	Rory Gilpin			3h4					Namur, BEL		8/07
10.60			Norman Brown		Y	2r2	Gatorade Invitational		Miami, FL		4/04
10.69		1.2	Omar Brown (Y)			1-17	CAC Junior Championships		George Town, CAY	7/10
10.79		-0.7	Nicholas Dennisser (Y)		2	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/11
10.85		-0.7	Michael Frater (Y)			3	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/11
10.89			Marlon Barnaby (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.92			Paul Thompson (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.41		0.9	Byron Logan		Y	1	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/24
20.44		1.1	Percival Spencer			1	Guidobaldi			Rieti, ITA			8/30
20.55		0.9	Llewellyn Bredwood		1	Conference USA championships	Tampa, FL		5/16
20.58		1.4	Ricardo Williams			3r2	U. Texas Arlington Open		Arlington, TX		5/02
20.58		-1.5	Lindel Frater 			2	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/23
20.71		1.6	Jermaine Grant		Y	2h2	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/23
20.73		-0.3	Davian Clarke			1	Big East Championships		Villanova, PA		5/03
20.93			Wayne Whyte			3r2					Konigs Wusterhausen	8/30
20.93		0.0	Garth Robinson			4q1	Commonwealth Games		Kuala Lumpur, MAL	9/18
20.96		1.7	Wayne Johnson			2r2					El Paso, TX		4/11
20.99		1.1	Steve Slowly			1	CAC Junior Championships		Gorgetown, CAY		7/12
21.02		-0.2	Roy Bailey			6-19	World Junior Championships		Nanecy, FRA		8/01
21.03			Paston Coke			2r1					Miami, FL		4/04
21.04		1.1	Syan Williams			4h1					Amherst, NY		6/03
21.11		-0.7	Dennis Blake			4r2	Reebok Invitational			Atlanta, GA		5/23
21.14		0.5	Chris Duncan			3					Ingolstadt, GER		7/26
21.15		-1.6	Randy Melbourne			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
21.23			Devon Metcalf			1					Kansas City, MO		5/02
21.24		1.0	Greg Haughton			2					Hamilton, CAN		2/18
21.24		0.8	Michael Green			5					Leverkusen, GER		8/09
21.30			Dwight Thomas (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
21.33			Chris Williams			2					Holmdel, NJ		6/11
21.35			Leon Gordon			2					Houston, TX		7/24
21.47		0.8	Omar Brown (Y)			1-17	CAC Junior Championships		George Town, CAY	7/10


300M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

32.90			Wayne Whyte		Y	1					Pliezhausen		5/10


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.92			Michael McDonald			1	Grand Prix II			Doha, QAT		5/07
44.99			Roxbert Martin			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
45.06			Davian Clarke			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
45.24			Greg Haughton 			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
45.45			Michael Blackwood			1	NAIA Championships		Tulsa, OK		5/23
45.61			Danny McFarlane			1r1					Gosier, GUA		5/03
45.72			Randy Melbourne		Y	2h2	NCAA Division I Championships	Amherst, NY		6/04
45.79			Michael Campbell			4	JUCO Championships		Edwardsville, IL		5/16
45.91			Paston Coke			3	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/25
45.97			Linval Laird			3h3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
46.04			Dennis Blake			4r2	Reebok Invitational			Atlanta, GA		5/23
46.51			Mario Watts		Y	6r4	TAMU Invitational			College Station, TX		5/09
46.58			Lueroy Colquhoun (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/12
46.81			David Spencer (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
47.10			Omar Henry (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
47.53			Garth Robinson			1rb					Chemnitz			5/20
47.99			Seymour Fagan			3r3	TAMU Invitational			College Station, TX		5/09
48.02			Collin Thomas (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:47.24			Mario V-Watson			1r5	JMU Invitational			Harrisonburg, VA		5/16
1:47.48			Alex Morgan			1r1	Spring				Fairfax, VA		5/02
1:47.74			Marvin Watts			1	Classic				Chapel Hill, NC		5/10
1:49.00			Kenroy Levy			2h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
1:49.19			Escoffrey Thomas			5					Arlington, TX		5/02
1:49.25			Dwayne Miller (Jr)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/11
1:49.47			Marlon Greensword (Jr)		2	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/11
1:50.23			Clive Terrelonge			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
1:50.70			Marlon Tomlinson			3h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
1:50.90			Joel Simpson			4h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
1:51.83			Aldwyn Sappleton (Jr)		3	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/12
1:51.91			Carlon Harrison (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
1:52.46			Omar Phagan (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
1:52.52			Marshal Jackson (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:44.3h			Stephen Green								London, BGR		6/14
3:50.97			Linton McKenzie				Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
3:58.88			Aldwyn Sappleton (Jr)		1	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/12
4:00.81			Marlon Greensword (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/12
4:02.23			Marshal Jackson (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28


Mile		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:21.40			Courtney Chambers (Jr)			Foot Locker National Scholastic	Raleigh, NC		6/20


110H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.68		1.4	Greg Hines		Y	1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
13.74		-1.2	Kareem Archer		Y	2	Big East Championships		Villanova, PA		5/03
13.95		0.7	Matthew Love			1r2	Ora/Pur				Clemson, SC		5/16
13.98			Robert Foster			2	Fresno Relays			Fresno, CA		4/04
14.16			Greg Christie			1					Tampa, FL		5/16
14.19		0.4	Qwayne Baccas			2					Grand Cayman, CAY	8/08


110H(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.79			Dwight Thomas		Y	1h1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26


100H(Y)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.09		1.0	Dwayne Robinson			1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/11
13.39		1.0	Ricardo Melbourne			2	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/11


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.13			Dinsdale Morgan		Y	2	Rome Golden Gala			Rome, ITA		7/14
48.92			Neil Gardner 			1	Olympic Games			Thessaloníki, GRE		7/27
48.98			Omar A. Brown		Y	1	Big 12 Championships		Columbia, MO		5/17
49.08			Wayne Whyte		Y	1					Jona, SUI		7/12
49.39			Kemel Thompson			4	Olympic Games			Thessaloníki, GRE		7/27
49.43			Kareem Archer			1	Big East Championships		Villanova, PA		5/03
49.45			Mario Watts			2	Big 12 Championships		Columbia, MO		5/17
49.64			Ian Weakley			1h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
49.85			Greg Hines 			6	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
50.38			Edward Clarke			4r1	Michael Johnson Invitational		Waco, TX		4/18
50.59			Kevin James		Y	2	Jacobs				Norman, OK		4/11
51.08			Edridge Darling			1					Baton Rouge, LA		4/11
51.14			Greg Christie			1					Tampa, FL		5/16
51.55			Vaughan Nembhard		6					Gainesville, FL		3/27
51.58			Ryan Clarke (Jr)			1	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/12
51.77			David Lloyd (Jr)			2	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/12


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.13			Ryan Chambers			1					Arlington, TX		3/28
2.11			Ruel James			1					Kingston, JAM		2/28
2.08			Christopher Morrison (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2.07			Naron Stewart (Y)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12
2.05			Craig Norman (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2.00			Andrew Reddie (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2.00			Jermaine Ricketts (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2.00			Jermaine Mason (Y)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.60		0.4	James Beckford		Y	1					Bad Langensalza, GER	6/06
7.90		1.6	Maurice Wignall			1c1	Penn Relay Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/24
7.87		1.0	Jermaine Deans		Y	1  	Big East Championships		Villanova, PA		5/02
7.68		-1.0	Dwhyte Barrett		Y	5	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/23
7.56		0.0	Lancelot Gooden			3	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/21
7.52			Paul Thompson (Y)		Y	1-19	 				Kingston, JAM		4/02
7.51			Garfield Swaby			3	Big East Championships		Villanova, PA		5/02
7.45		-1.0	Aundre Edwards (Jr)		1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.09		1.1	James Beckford			6					Tivoli, DEN		5/31
15.84		1.2	Lancelot Gooden			3	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/23
15.52		1.5	Jermaine Deans			1					Gainesville, FL		3/28
15.52			Benaud Shirley			2	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12
15.51			Garfield Swaby			2	Big East Championships		Villanova, PA		5/03
15.42		1.8	Asha Porter			1					Fairfax, VA		5/09
15.26		1.7	Anthony Williams			2					Fairfax, VA		5/09


PV		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4.32			Jabari Ennis (Jr)			1	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/13
4.02			Shawn Shannon (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
4.02			Sidney Smith (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


SP(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.91			Claston Bernard (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
15.76			Rohan Ferguson (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
15.26			Carl Noble (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


DT(Y)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

40.60			Duaine DaCosta (Y)	Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


DEC.		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6673			Claston Bernard (Jr)		1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12

=================================================================================================================
			Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field Results 1998 - Women  
=================================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.99		0.7	Beverly McDonald			1	Doha Grand Prix II			Doha, QAT		5/07
11.01		1.1	Merlene Ottey			3					Stockholm, SWE		8/05
11.21		0.6	Peta-Gaye Dowdie			1h	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/23
11.25		-0.5	Beverly Grant			2					Stuttgart, GER		7/19
11.27		-0.8	Juliet Cuthbert			1h1	Reebok Invitational			Atlanta, GA		5/23
11.30		-0.8	Tanya Lawrence			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
11.35		-0.8	Merlene Frazer			1					Gosier, GLP		5/03
11.37			Aleen Bailey (Jr)			1-19	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/11
11.38		-0.8	Brigitte Foster			4					Kingston, JAM		4/17
11.43		-0.2	Nikole Mitchell			1	IMSS				Mexico City, MEX		5/23
11.49		1.9	Zuzette Mullings		Y	1h2	ACC championships		Orlando, FL		4/17
11.54		0.7	Dionne Rose		Y	3r2	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		4/04
11.55		0.9	Peta-Gaye Barrett			2	JUCO Championships		Edwardsville, IL		5/16
11.56		1.0	Gillian Russell			1r2					Clemson, SC		5/16
11.56		0.7	Tulia Robinson			1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/10
11.58		-0.1	Maxine Dawkins			1	Big East Conference Championships	Villanova, PA		5/03
11.61			Jacqueline Gayle											5/98
11.62			Elva Goulbourne			2-19	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/11
11.62		-0.2	Revoli Campbell			3	IMSS				Mexico City, MEX		5/23
11.64		1.7	Karen Waite			2r1	Gatorade Invitational		Miami, FL		4/04
11.68		1.8	Nicole Duncan			1s1					Tulsa, OK		5/22
11.69		1.3	Donnette Brown			6	Big 12 Championships		Columbia, MO		5/17
11.69		1.0	Maria Brown			2h1					Columbus, OH		5/23
11.70		2.0	Veronica Campbell	(Y)		h1-16					George Town, CAY	7/10
11.71		1.7	LaToya Hinds			3	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		4/18
11.73		0.4	Deon Hemmings			3r4					Houston, TX		3/28
11.75			Judyth Kitson (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.77		-0.1	Kerry Ann Richards			2r2					Columbus, OH		5/24
11.78		1.8	Stacian Brown			2s1					Tulsa, OK		5/22
11.79		0.0	Ronalee Davis			2h4	Big East Conference Championships	Villanova, PA		5/02
11.81			Saran Paterson			1					Williamsburg, VA		4/18
11.81		-0.6	Delloreen Ennis			1h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/22
11.82			Carlene Miller (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.85			Melocia Clarke (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.86			Beverly Langley			2					Lafayette, LA		4/18
11.87			Kay Dennis			2					Stillwater, OK		3/21
11.87		-1.2	Lisa Sharpe (Jr)			2-19	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
11.98			Melaine Walker (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.24		0.8	Beverly McDonald			1					Villeneuve d'as, FRA	7/11
22.53		1.2	Merlene Ottey			1					Istanbul, TUR		5/30
22.59		1.2	Peta-Gaye Dowdie			3	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/24
22.61		-0.5	Juliet Cuthbert			2					Thessaloniki, GRE		7/27
22.63		-0.6	Merlene Frazer			1					Port of Spain, TTO		5/09
22.64		1.4	Deon Hemmings		Y	3	Texas Invitational			Austin, TX		5/02
22.69		1.0	Juliet Campbell			2					Saint Denis, FRA		6/04
22.85		1.5	Lorraine Graham			1					Joplin, MO		5/15
22.95		-2.0	Beverly Grant			1					Des Moines, IA		4/25
23.00		1.9	Tanya Lawrence			5					Amherst, NY		6/06
23.05		1.4	Karlene Haughton			4r1					Austin, TX		5/02
23.10		1.5	Revoli Campbell			1					Arlington, TX		5/02
23.21		0.5	Maxine Dawkins		Y	1h	Last Chance Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		5/23
23.35		-1.8	Tracey Barnes			1	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/23
23.35		0.0	Astia Walker			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
23.35		0.0	Melaine Walker (Y)			4				I	ngolstadt			7/26
23.38		-0.2	Sandie Richards			3r3	Sierra				El Paso, TX		4/11
23.42		-0.3	Nikole Mitchell			2	IMSS				Mexico City, MEX		5/23
23.50		1.4	Debbie Parris			1					Lafayette, LA		3/28
23.51		0.0	Brigitte Foster			2r3					Abilene, TX		5/07
23.56		1.4	Tameca Williams		Y	3	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/24
23.61		-0.2	Donnette Brown		Y	2h1	Big 12 Championships		Columbia, MO		5/16
23.61		1.7	Nicole Duncan			2					Tulsa, OK		5/23
23.68		-0.1	Karen Waite			2	Big East Conference Championships	Villanova, PA		5/03
23.73		-0.4	Elva Goulbourne			2rB					Gosier			5/03
23.77			Sophia Danvers			1	FIC				Tallahassee, FL		4/11
23.94		0.9	Camille Clarke			1					Marietta, GA		5/10
23.96			Aleen Bailey (Jr)			1-19					Kingston, JAM		3/14
23.98		0.0	Zuzette Mullings			2					Tallahassee, FL		4/11
23.99		1.6	Lacena Golding			h	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/21
24.04			Maria Brown 		 	1h1					Columbus, OH		5/23
24.06			Althea Johnson			2-19					Kingston, JAM		3/14
24.09		-0.2	Vonette Dixon			5r4	Sierra				El Paso, TX		4/11
24.11		1.7	Beverly Langley			4					Baton Rouge, LA		3/21
24.11			Lisa Sharpe (Y)			2-16	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/12
24.11			Peta-Gaye Barrett			1					Tucson, AZ		5/09
24.13		0.7	Danielle Browning			3	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12
24.18		0.0	Juanita Robertson			3h2	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/21


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

50.03			Sandie Richards			3					Zurich, SUI		8/12
50.23			Lorraine Graham			3					Stuttgart, GER		7/19
50.67			Tracey Barnes			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
51.09			Juliet Campbell			3					Thessaloniki, GRE		7/27
52.05			Tanya Jarrett			1					Mesa, TX		5/09
52.17			Catherine Scott			3					La Spezia		6/20
52.18			Deon Hemmings			2	Texas Invitational			Austin, TX		5/02
52.25			Cecile Cargill			4					Columbus, OH		5/17
52.32			Keisha Downer (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
52.32			Sophia Danvers			3r1					Atlanta, GA		5/23
52.34			Charmaine Howell			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
52.52			Nadia Graham			1h	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/23
52.60			Celena Clarke			4	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/24
52.89			Debbie Ann Parris											5/15
53.19			Allison Beckford			1-19	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
53.37			Michelle Ballentine			2					Tempe, AZ		3/21
53.62			Debbie Dunn			1					Norfolk, VA		4/18
53.63			Tayna Lawrence			1					Tampa, FL		4/11
53.79			Patricia Hall (Y)			1	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/11
53.81			Yanique Chambers (Y)		2	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/11
53.83			Tameca Williams			3					Tuscaloosa, AL		3/28
53.99			Peta-Gaye Gayle (Jr)		2	JUCO Championships		Edwardsville, IL		5/16
54.35			Shellene Williams (Jr)		3-19					Kingston, JAM		3/14
54.35			Tasha Peart			2h2					Fairfax, VA		5/23
54.49			Juilet Brown			3	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/23
54.51			Kerine Black			4	Conference USA Championships	Tampa, FL		5/16
54.74			Sashanie Simpson (Jr)		5					Raleigh, NC		6/20
54.91			Lisa Wright			1r3					Fairfax, VA		5/09


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:59.71			Mardrea Hyman			4  	Commonwealth Games		Kuala Lumpur, MAS	9/19
2:01.92			Claudine Williams		  	1	JUCO Championships		Edwardsville, IL		5/16
2:02.95			Charmaine Howell			2  	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/24
2:03.65			Michelle Ballentine		  	2					Fairfax, VA		5/09
2:06.11			Natalie Watson			4r1  					Atlanta, GA		5/23
2:06.58			Inez Turner			10  					Rehlinger, GER		6/01
2:07.59			Andrene Thompson		2r2  	Mt SAC Relays			Walnut, CA		4/19
2:08.81			Perhana Tomlin (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2:09.82			Karen Gayle (Jr)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12
2:10.00			Evette Turner		   	1	ACU Classic						5/07
2:11.06			Ailene Smith (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2:14.16			Lilieth Simms (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2:14.41			Kenia Sinclair (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2:14.77			Jascinth Salmon (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2:15.31			Althea Chambers (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/11
2:15.46			Anetia Denton (Y)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2:15.77			Sophia Smellie (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2:15.91			Judith Patterson (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:18.53			Mardrea Hyman			1					Lindau, GER		5/23
4:23.39			Evette Turner			4	Reebok Invitational			Atlanta, GA		5/23
4:29.35			Charmaine Howell								Columbia	, MO		4/18
4:39.43			Ailene Smith (Jr)			1	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/11
4:41.26			Nichola Maye (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
4:41.84			Perhana Tomlin (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
4:42.91			Lilieth Simms (Y)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
4:43.58			Judith Thomas (Y)			3	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/11
4:44.33			Althea Chambers (Y)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


Mile		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:45.72			Evette Turner			3	Big 12 Championships		Lubbock, TX		5/17


3000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:45.37			Evette Turner			1	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/25


5000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

17:49.96			Korine Hinds		  									5/98


100H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.52		0.0	Michelle Freeman			2					Zurich, SUI		8/12
12.64		2.0	Dionne Rose		Y	1	Central American Caribbean Games	Maracaibo, VEN		8/16
12.66		2.0	Gillian Russell			2	Central American Caribbean Games	Maracaibo, VEN		8/16
13.00		1.3	Lacena Golding			2r2	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/23
13.17		0.2	Astia Walker			7					Linz, FRA		7/05
13.19		-0.2	Brigitte Foster			5	Commonwealth Games		Kuala Lumpur, MAS	8/23
13.21		0.0	Patrina Allen			1					Gainesville, FL		3/28
13.27		0.0	Delloreen Ennis			1	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/23
13.52		1.5	Vonette Dixon			1					Auburn, AL		5/09
13.74		0.6	Susanne Dickenson		1h	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/22
13.80		1.2	Jennifer Kelly		Y	3					Bedford			8/29
14.07		0.6	Donnet Facey			2					Marietta, GA		5/10


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

53.03			Deon Hemmings			2					Johannesburg, RAS	9/11
54.49			Debbie Ann Parris			2					New York City, NY		7/19
55.00			Catherine Scott-Pomales		1					Lappeenranta, FIN		8/02
56.02			Karlene Haughton			1					College Station, TX		5/09
57.19			Allison Beckford Jr			2-19	World Junior Championships		Annecy, FRA		7/28
56.67			Wynsome Cole			1					Columbus, OH		5/24
57.43			Patrina Allen			1	Big East Conference Championships	Villanova, PA		5/03
57.62			Tanya Jarrett			1					Tempe, AZ		4/11
57.73			Peta-Gaye Gayle Jr		4	World Junior Championships		Annecy, FRA		7/31
58.34			Celena Clarke			3	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/24
59.18			Georgia Harrison								Atlanta, GA		5/23
59.52			Andrea Bliss (Jr)			1-19					Kingston, JAM		3/14
59.83			Natalee Sterling (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.85			Karen Beautle			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
1.85			Stacy Grant			8					New Orleans, LA		6/20
1.80			Shelly-Ann Hamilton		1					Kent, OH			5/16
1.79			Marisa Cadienhead			2					Waco, TX		4/18
1.78			Shelly Ann Gallimore Jr		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
1.78			Magon Moncrieffe			1	Spec Towns			Athens, GA		4/04
1.76			Lisa Wright 			h	CAC Games			Maracaibo, VEN		8/19
1.75			Sheree Francis (Y)			1	Carifta Games			Port of Spain, TTO		4/13


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.87		0.5	Lacena Golding		Y   	1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
6.48		1.0	Trecia-Kaye Smith	       		1					Pittsburg, PA		3/28
6.47 			Elva Goulbourne (Jr)	  	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
6.30		1.5	Suzette Lee			2	LSU Invitational			Baton Rouge, LA		3/21
6.30		0.2	Ronalee Davis			1	Big East Conference Championships	Villanova, PA		5/03
6.17			Zuzette Mullings	   		1					Tallahassee, FL		4/11
6.17 		0.0	Shanaka Walker		  	1C1					Edwardsville, IL		5/21
6.14		1.7	Colleen Scott		   	2					Tuscaloosa, AL		5/03
6.08			Kerine Black		  	1					Tallahassee, FL		3/21
5.96		-0.7	Cameal Rhule (Jr)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.98		-2.5	Trecia-Kaye Smith			1					Amherst, NY		6/05
13.93			Suzette Lee			1	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/25
13.83		0.9	Colleen Gillies			1					Atlanta, GA		5/23
13.19		-0.5	Icolyn Kelley			6					Atlanta, GA		5/23
13.04			Christine Brown (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/23
12.99		-0.7	Kerine Black			8					Atlanta, GA		5/23
12.93		-0.1	Keisha Spencer			2					Austin, TX		4/04
12.90			Carlene Cummings											4/23
12.86			Shelly Ann Gallimore (Jr)		2-19	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/23
12.52			Ronalee Davis			2	Big East Conference Championships	Villanova, PA		5/02
12.49			Magon Moncrieffe			2	Spec Towns			Athens, GA		4/04


PV		Wind	Athlete				POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3.40			Maria Newton			1	Kent Meet			Ashford, GBR		5/10


SP		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.74			Trecia-Kaye Smith		Y	H	Alabama Relays			Tuscaloosa, AL		3/26
14.32			Grettel Miller			1					El Paso, TX		3/28
14.27			Jennifer Kelly			2					Ashford			5/09


DT (Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

45.87			Tanya Thomas			1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/11
43.21			Melissa Gibbons			2	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/11


JT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

54.64			Olivia McKoy			2					Athens, GRE		5/23
46.40			Lisa Wright 		Y	h	Central American Caribbean Games	Maracaibo, VEN		8/20
44.52			Trecia-Kaye Smith				Alabama Relays			Tuscaloosa, AL		3/28
40.48			Lacena Golding			h	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/22


HT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

58.68			Grettel Miller			1					Albuquerque, NM		5/02


HEPT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5750			Lacena Golding			1	SEC Championships		Gainesville, FL		5/24
5608			Jennifer Kelly		Y	8					Arles,			5/24
5566			Trecia-Kaye Smith			1	Alabama Relays			Tuscaloosa, AL		3/27
5566			Lisa Wright 			3	CAC Games			Maracaibo, VEN		8/20
4771			Cameal Rhule (Jr)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12
4770			Keisha Harvey(Jr)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Georgetown, CAY		7/12
================================================================================================================
Created - 12/29/98
Last Modified 04/14/2016			Previous Page