=========================================================================================================
			JAMAICAN MEN OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD - 1997
=========================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9.98	1.4	Percival Spencer		Y	1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
10.02	1.7	Michael Green		Y	1r1	Sea Ray	Relays			Knoxville, TN		4/11
10.10	1.5	Raymond Stewart			1	Perrine				Fort-De-France, MQT	5/01
10.16	1.4	Dennis Mowatt		Y	2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
10.20	1.4	Donavan Powell			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
10.21	1.4	Jason Shelton		Y	4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
10.32	0.8	Aston Morgan			3					Konigs Wusterhausen, GER	8/23
10.33	1.6	Llewellyn Bredwood		1					Miami, FL		3/22
10.34	1.0	Elston Cawley			1	Southland			Huntsville, TX		5/19
10.35	1.5	Ewart Scott		Y	1h2					Raleigh, NC		5/14
10.37	0.0	Leon Gordon			4r1	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		4/05
10.37	0.5	Warren Johnson			5r2	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		4/05
10.40	0.0	Roy Bailey (Jr)		Y	1-jun	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/04
10.43	-0.5	Wayne Fenton			1h3					Waco, TX		5/17
10.43		Chris Williams			1					Holmdel, NJ		6/18
10.50	0.3	Jermaine Grant			5r1					El Paso, TX		4/12
10.53	0.0	Chris Duncan			3h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAMM		6/19
10.55		Wayne Whyte			1					Freiburg, GER		8/31
10.63	-1.3	O'Neil Hyman			1r2					Austin, TX		4/19
10.74		Barrington Merchant			Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20


100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.21	-1.8	Percival Spencer		Y	1	WAC Championships		San Diego, CA		5/23
20.48	1.4	Roy Bailey (Jr)		Y	1-19	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05
20.53	-0.3	Elston Cawley 		Y	1	Southland			Huntsville, TX		5/19
20.61	0.4	Michael Green		Y	4	Osaka Grand Prix			Osaka, JAP		5/10
20.61	-0.5	Raymond Stewart			1r1	Papendal G			Arnhem, NET		7/12
20.66		Dwight Thomas(Jr)			1	Pan Am Champs-Jr		Tampa, FL		7/09
20.80	-4.6	Ricardo Williams			4	JUCO Championships		Odessa, TX		5/17
20.83	-0.4	Jermaine Grant			1r2	Sierra				El Paso, TX		4/12
20.83		Chris Duncan		Y	1	CIAA Championships		Norfolk, VA		4/19
20.86	0.7	Sheldon Edwards			3	UTA Open			Arlington, TX		5/03
20.93	1.4	Roxbert Martin			2r1					Arlington, TX		3/29
20.95	1.4	Steve Slowly Jr			2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05
20.95		Chris Williams			2					Holmdel, NJ		6/18
20.97	-0.2	Byron Logan			3r3					Tallahassee, FL		3/22
20.99		Randy Melbourne			2	Twilight				Emporia, KS		5/10
20.99		Donavan Housen			1					Marietta, GA		5/23
21.01	1.8	Syan Williams			3					Waco, TX		4/19
21.02	0.4	Jason Shelton			4					Kingston, JAM		4/12
21.04		Wayne Whyte			1					Geislingen, GER		6/06
21.08	1.0	Llewellyn Bredwood		3r1					Gainesville, FL		3/29
21.13	0.8	Leon Gordon			2r1					Austin, TX		5/03
21.14		Delavantie Brown			4r1					Knoxville, TN		4/11
21.18	1.3	Dennis Blake			4h1					Catania, ESP		8/26
21.22	0.1	Davian Clarke			1					Orlando, FL		4/12
21.28	-2.2	Jermaine Melbourne	Y	2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
21.29	0.7	O'Neil Hyman			2h3					Waco, TX		5/17
21.37	0.4	Paston Coke			4h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/22
21.44	1.8	Dennis Mowatt			5					Waco, TX		4/19
21.51	 	David Spencer (Jr)		 	2s	 				Kingston, JAM		3/22
21.58	0.4	Ewart Scott			7h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		5/22
21.63	-2.9	Rohan McDonald			1h3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
21.71		Michael Campbell			3s					Kingston, JAM		3/22
21.84		Barrington Merchant			Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.49		Roxbert Martin		NR	1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/21
44.65		Michael McDonald			1r1					Gosier, MTQ		5/03
44.93		Greg Haughton 			1r1					Sierra, NEV		7/09
45.01		Davian Clarke			1r2	Athletissi/GP			Lausanne, FRA		7/02
45.47		Danny McFarlane			1	CAC Championships		San Juan, PUR		6/26
45.49		Linval Laird		Y	2	CAC Championships		San Juan, PUR		6/26
45.74		Dennis Blake			1h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19  
45.77		Garth Robinson			6	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/21
46.06		Randy Melbourne			1	Twilight				Emporia, KS		5/10
46.13		Rohan McDonald		Y	3	Sun Angel			Tempe, AZ		4/05
46.25		Michael Blackwood			1					New Orleans, LA		3/29
46.30		Wayne Whyte			4					Konigs Wusterhausen, GER	8/23
46.65		Wilfred Pollard			1					Tallahassee, FL		3/22
46.80		Sanjay Ayre (Jr)			4-19	Pan American Junior Championships	Havana, CUB		7/19
46.92		Marvin Watts			2					Clemson, SC		4/05
46.96		Jermaine Melbourne	Y	5s2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
47.09		Michael Campbell (Jr)		1-19					Kingston, JAM		3/09
47.22		David Spencer (Jr)			2s1-19	Pan American Junior Championships	Havana, CUB		7/18
47.60		Charles Kumber-Smart		4					Gainesville, FL		5/04
47.61		O'Neil Duncan			3	Disney Invitational			Orlando, FL		4/05
47.67		LaTonel Williams (Jr)		2-19					Kingston, JAM		3/09
47.80		Omar A. Brown			1r4					College Station, TX		3/15


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:46.32		Mario Vernon-Watson		3	Engen				Cape Town, RAS	  	4/08
1:47.10		O'Neil Duncan		Y	1	CAA Championships		Wilmington, DE	 	4/19
1:47.25		Clive Terrelonge		  	6					Lignano Sabbiadoro, ITA	7/10
1:47.29		Alex Morgan			6r1	Bayer				Leverkusen, GER	  	8/20
1:47.68		Martin Reid			1h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
1:47.91		Marvin Watts			1 					Auburn, AL		5/18
1:48.63		Escoffery Thomas		Y  	3	Baylor Invitational			Waco, TX		4/19
1:50.49		Ricardo Desgoutte		Y  	2	JUCO Championships		Odessa, TX		6/17
1:54.78		Dwayne Miller (Jr)			1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05
1:54.79		Carlon Harrison (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14:52.78		Linton Mckenzie			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		 6//19
15:27.95		Omar Brooks			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		 6//19
15:32.62		Wadell Thompson			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		 6//19


MAR	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:22:23		Patrick Lee				ING New York City Marathon		New York City, NY		11/02
		

110H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.53	1.4	Robert Foster			2	Fresno Relays			Fresno, CA		4/05
13.75	0.0	Maurice Wignall			5sf2	NCAA Division I Championships	Bloomington, IN		6/06
13.80		Neil Gardner			1					Fayetteville, AR		4/12
13.83	0.0	Kareem Archer			4	Twilight				Chapel Hill, NC		5/17
13.85	0.0	Greg Hines			6sf2	NCAA Division I Championships	Bloomington, IN		6/06
14.01	0.1	Mathew Love			3s					San Juan, PUR		6/27


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.41		Dinsdale Morgan			3	VD/Grand Prix			Brussels, BEL		8/22
48.80		Kareem Archer		Y	1	IC4A Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/25
48.83		Ian Weakley			1h2	IC4A Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/24
49.18		Neil Gardner 			1h3	NCAA Division I Championships	Bloomington, IN		6/04
49.21		Winthrop Graham			3r2	Weltk				Stuttgart, GER		7/13
49.71		Kamel Thompson			5	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
49.79		Edward Clarke 		Y	2h3	NCAA Division I Championships	Bloomington, IN		6/04
49.84		Wayne Whyte			1	Bayer				Leverkusen, GER		8/20
50.34		Greg Hines 			3	ORA/PUR			Clemson, SC		5/17
50.97		Marvin James			3	Southern Cal			Bakersfield, CA		5/10
51.02		Errol Byles			1					Huntsville, AL		5/17
51.10		Ryan Clarke (Jr)			3	Pan Am Junior Championships	Tampa, FL		7/10
51.19		Dennis Blake			4					Austin, TX		4/05
51.21		Mitchell Francis			3					Arlington, TX		5/03
51.28		Winston Chambers			8	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
51.39		Omar Brown			3					Waco, TX		5/18
51.42		Eldridge Darling											4/12
51.45		Kevin James								Norman, OK		5/03
52.22		Greg Christie			1r1-HS	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/25


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.13		Enrico Gordon			1	 				La Jolla, CA		3/29
2.10		Ryan Chambers (Jr)		1-19					Kingston, JAM		3/09


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.49	0.7	James Beckford		NR 	1	Disney Invitational			Orlando, FL		4/06
8.09 	-0.1	Maurice Wignall		Y 	1q1	World Championships		Athens, GRE		8/03
7.87	-1.0	Dwhyte Barrett (Jr)		Y	2-19	Pan Am Junior Championships	Havana, CUB		7/20


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.25		Joe Douglas			3	BIG 12 Championships		Waco, TX		5/18
15.69	1.1	Anthony Williams		Y	3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
15.58	0.6	Jermaine Deans			1	Big East Championships 		Villanova, PA		5/04
15.57	1.0	Jermaine Grant			6	Last D				Baton Rouge, LA		5/24
15.20		Noel Comrie			1					Kingston, JAM		3/22


PV	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4.31		Omar Gardiner (Jr)			1	Carifta  Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05
4.12		Jabari Ennis (Jr)			2					Kingston, JAM		3/21


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.75		Robert Holdsworth			1	Sun Bell Conference Championships	New Orleans, LA		5/11


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

53.64		Howard Brown			1					Huntsville, TX		5/19
47.34		Rory Marsh (Jr)			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
47.16		Donald Heaven (Jr)			6					Tallahassee, FL		3/21
47.10		Nigel Green			8					El Paso, TX		4/12


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

59.84		Nigel Green			4					El Paso, TX		4/12


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date
		
59.84		Nigel Green			4	Sierra				El Paso, TX		4/12

==========================================================================================================
			JAMAICAN WOMEN OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD - 1997
==========================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.83	0.9	Merlene Ottey			2					Brussels, BEL		8/22
11.13	0.4	Beverly McDonald			1r2					Mexico City, MEX		6/15
11.16	1.6	Juliet Cuthbert			1					Chemnitz, GER		5/23
11.24	1.4	Merlene Frazer			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
11.24	1.4	Beverly Grant			5	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
11.26	1.4	Peta-Gaye Dowdie			2r1	Sierra				El Paso, TX		4/12
11.34	0.0	Donnette Brown			3r2	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		4/05
11.34	1.7	Tracy Ann Baker		Y	1h	Big 12 Championships		Waco, TX		5/18
11.35	0.6	Juliet Campbell			4					Linz, AUT		7/09
11.47	1.6	Michelle Freeman			4					Chemnitz, GER		5/23
11.49	0.6	Maxine Dawkins			4h	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/19
11.51	1.9	Vonette Dixon			1					Odessa, TX		5/17
11.57	-0.7	Evadne McKenzie			1h2					Bedford, MA		5/26
11.58	-0.3	Deon Hemmings		Y	4	AP				Hengelo, NET		5/31
11.60	0.0	Aleen Bailey (Jr)			2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05
11.61	1.0	Tayna Lawrence			3					Atlanta, GA		5/24
11.63	-0.3	Dionne Rose			6	AP				Hengelo, 	NET		5/31
11.64		Maria Brown			4					Columbus, OH		5/04
11.66	0.6	Charmaine Burton		Y	4r1	Sierra				El Paso, TX		4/12
11.67	1.1	Nikole Mitchell			7r1	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		4/05
11.69	0.6	Lacena Golding			3rB					Linz, AUT		7/09
11.70	0.0	Michelle O'Horro		Y	2	Drake Relays			Des Moines, IA		4/26
11.72	1.9	Alicia McIntosh			3					Odessa, TX		5/17
11.75	0.0	Beverly Langley			5	Drake Relays			Des Moines, IA		4/26
11.79		Ronalee Davis								Villanova, PA		5/02
11.86	1.4	Zuzette Mullings			3r2					Tallahassee, FL		5/10
11.89	0.0	Chenelle Marshall (Jr)		4-19	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05
11.90	1.4	Peta-Gaye Barrett			1					Tempe, AZ		5/03
11.91	-0.3	Karen Waite			2h1					Villanova, PA		5/03


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.06	0.4	Merlene Ottey			2					Monte Carlo, MON		8/16
22.48	-2.1	Juliet Cuthbert			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/21
22.61	0.6	Juliet Campbell			2					Nice, FRA		8/25
22.62		Beverly McDonald			1					Bitburg, GER		8/22
22.66	-2.1	Merlene Frazer			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/21
22.69	0.0	Astia Walker			1	SEC Championships		Auburn, AL		5/18
22.93	-2.1	Beverly Grant			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/21
23.03	1.6	Lorraine Graham			1h1					Edwardsville, IL		5/22
23.15	0.0	Peta-Gaye Dowdie			2	SEC Championships		Auburn, AL		5/18
23.17	1.8	Tracy Ann Baker		Y	4	Big 12 Championships		Waco, TX		5/18
23.25	0.0	Nadia Graham			3	SEC Championships		Auburn, AL		5/18
23.54	0.0	Tayna Lawrence			1r1					Tallahassee, FL		5/10
23.59		Charmaine Burton			1r2	Williams				Tucson, AZ		3/21
23.60	-3.3	Vonette Dixon			1					Odessa, TX		5/18
23.62		Donnette Brown			2					Waco, TX		3/22
23.65	0.8	Karen Waite		Y	1	Coca Cola Invitational		Gainesville, TX		3/29
23.65	0.9	Aleen Bailey (Jr)			1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05
23.67	0.9	Maxine Dawkins			2	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/25
23.69		Juanita Robertson		Y	1h2					Odessa, TX		5/16
23.70	0.9	Marlene Dawkins		 	3	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/25
23.78	-3.5	Cecile Cargill			2					Norman, OK		5/03
23.82	0.7	Tracey Barnes			2					Stephenville, TX		4/16
23.83	0.9	Chenelle Marshall			2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05
23.89	-0.4	Beverly Langley			1h1					New Orleans, LA		5/11
23.98		Zuzette Mullings			2					Tallahassee, FL		4/11
24.01		Maria Brown			1h1	WF Invitational			Winston-Salem, NC	3/21
24.05		Michelle O'Harro		Y		Sun Belt Championships		New Orleans, LA		5/10
24.13	0.0	Sophia Danvers			6r1					Tallahassee, FL		5/10


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.79		Sandie Richards		Y	2	World Championships		Athens, GRE		8/04
50.69		Lorraine Graham			2					Turin, ITA		6/24
51.26		Deon Hemmings			1h	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
51.45		Nadia Graham		Y	1	SEC Championships		Auburn, AL		5/18
51.64		Inez Turner			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/21
51.94		Cecile Cargill		Y	2r1	Five-Way				Austin, TX		4/19
52.18		Sophia Danvers		Y	1r1	Reebok Invitational			Atlanta, GA		5/24
52.30		Juliet Campbell			2					Khania, GRE		5/31
52.52		Tracey Barnes			1					Stephenville, TX		4/19
52.66		Debbie Ann Parris			3					Tokyo, JAP		9/06
52.77		Karlene Haughton			2					Lignano Sabbiadoro, ITA	7/10
52.79		Tanya Jarrett			1					Glendale, AZ		5/08
52.79		Charmaine Howell			4					Atlanta, GA		5/24
52.82		Ellen Grant			1					Champaign, IL		5/25
53.48		Charmaine Burton		Y	2	Kansas Relays			Lawrence, KS		4/19
53.58		Jacqueline Gayle											5/10
53.75		Donnette Whyte			2	JUCO Championships		Odessa, TX		5/17
53.95		Andrea Thomas			5					Cape Town, SAR		4/08
53.98		Keisha Naleya Downer (Jr)		3	Pan Am Champs-Jr		Havana, CUB		7/18
54.14		Peta-Gaye Gayle (Jr)		r1-HS	Boys and Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
54.33		Revoli Campbell			1					Lubbock, TX		3/29
54.68		Martina Miller			h	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/24
54.68		Simone Garel			6	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/25
54.76		Yanique Chambers (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:01.43		Inez Turner			2					Cottbus, GER		6/11
2:02.29		Mardrea Hyman			1					Dortmund, GER		9/03
2:03.85		Charmaine Howell			2					Auburn, AL		5/18
2:04.27		Michelle Ballentine			1h3					Bloomington, IN		6/04
2:05.61		Claudine Williams			1					Lawrence, KS		4/19
2:06.02		Maxine Clarke			2h	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/24
2:06.81		Natalie Watson			2					Gainesville, FL		5/04
2:11.22		Perhana Tomlin (Jr)		1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05
2:12.52		Aileen Smith (Jr)			3	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05
2:13.29		Tamecia Brown (Y)			1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/05


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:21.31		Mardrea Hyman			2	CAC Championships		San Juan, PUR		5/27
4:26.71		Michelle Clarke			2	NCAA Division II Championships	Edwardsville, IL		6/02
4:41.51		Korine Hinds			1					Odessa, TX		5/17
4:43.20		Evette Turner			2					Odessa, TX		5/17


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10:28.75		Tamecia Brown (Y) 		2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/06


100H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.52	-0.4	Michelle Freeman			1s1					Athens, GRE		8/10
12.75	1.6	Dionne Rose			1					Jena, LA			5/25
12.81	-0.2	Gillian Russell			4					Monte Carlo, MON		8/16
12.82	1.4	Astia Walker			1					Auburn, AL		5/18
13.05	1.4	Lacena Golding			2					Auburn, AL		5/18
13.26	2.0	Vonette Dixon			2					Odessa, TX		5/17
13.26	0.9	Patrina Allen			2	CAC Championships		San Juan, PUR		6/27
13.60	-1.7	Delloreen Ennis			1					Stephenville, TX		4/19
13.64		Andrea Giscombe			5	CAC Championships		San Juan, PUR		6/27
13.83	-2.3	Lisa Wright			Hep					Bloomington, IN		6/04
13.94		Donnet Facey		Y	1h2	CIAA Championships		Norfolk, VA		4/19


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

52.98		Deon Hemmings		Y	1					Zurich, SUI		8/13
54.19		Debbie Ann Parris			5					Athens, GRE		8/08
55.11		Karlene Haughton			3					Zurich, SUI		8/13
56.61		Tanya Jarrett			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/20
57.11		Wynsome Cole			3h					Bloomington, IN		6/04
57.46		Andrea Giscombe			1					Edwardsville, IL		5/23
57.50		Peta-Gaye Gayle (Jr)	Y	1	Pan American Jr. Championships	Havana, CUB		7/19
57.59		Patrina Allen			1					Tallahassee, FL		5/10
58.79		Karen Constable			h					Edwardsville, IL		5/22
58.81		Julie Harrison			3					Tempe, AZ		4/20
59.51		Rashiela Ruddock			2	Coca-Cola			Gainesville, FL		3/29
59.56		Georgia Harrison			2					Auburn, AL		5/04
59.63		Lesa-Kay Morgridge		1					Marietta, GA		5/23
59.92		Stacy Grant			3h1					Champaign, IL		5/24


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.83		Karen Beautle			1					Kingston, JAM		Feb
1.82		Stacy Grant			2					Champaign, IL		5/24
1.81		Trecia-Kaye Smith			1	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/24
1.78 		Lisa Wright			Hep					Bloomington, IN		6/06
1.73		Daneesh McIntosh			1	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
1.73		Keisha Spencer			2					Odessa, TX		5/17
1.72		Shelly-Ann Gallimore		1					Kingston, JAM		Feb


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.72	1.9	Trecia-Kaye Smith	   		1	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/24
6.61		Lacena Golding			2	Sierra				El Paso, TX		4//12
6.58	0.4	Dionne Rose			3	Sierra				El Paso, TX		4/12
6.39	1.2	Ronalee Davis		Y	1					Tallahassee, FL		5/10
6.27		Colleen Gillies			2					Tuscaloosa, AL		3/22
6.19		Andrea Giscombe			1					Edwardsville, IL		5/22
6.14	1.0	Suzette Lee			3					Baton Rouge, LA		5/24
6.10	1.0	Elva Goulbourne (Jr)		1	Pan American Junior Championships	Havana, CUB		7/20
6.07		Chenelle Marshall			2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/06
5.88	1.0	Jennifer Kelly			h					Hemel Hempstead		8/25


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.22	1.9	Trecia-Kaye Smith			1	ECAC Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/25
13.92	1.1	Suzette Lee			1					Bloomington, IN		6/07
13.44		Colleen Gillies								Kingston, JAM		6/19
13.01		Lisa Wright			4	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/25
12.91		Keisha Spencer			1					Lawrence, KS		6/19
12.87		Christine Brown (Jr)		1-19					Kingston, JAM		3/09
12.72		Ronalee Davis		Y	1	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/25
12.65		Shelly Ann Gallimore (Jr)		4	Pan American Junior Championships	Havana, CUB		7/20
12.63	-2.2	Michelle Williams			2					Houston, TX		3/22
12.47		Leonie Codrington			1					Coral Gables, FL		4/05
12.36		Coreen Clarke			5					Kingston, JAM		6/19


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.79		Denise George			1c2	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/24
14.44		Trecia-Kaye Smith			1					Villanova, PA		5/03
14.32		Jennifer Kelly			2					Bedford			7/27
12.20		Sherille Anderson				Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.78		Gretel Miller			3					San Diego, CA		5/23
43.60		Tanya Thomas			1	Boys And Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25


DT(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

43.06		Tanya Thomas (Jr)			3	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/06


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

45.28		Olivia McKoy			5	CAC Championships		San Juan, PUR		6/28
45.01		Lisa Wright			1					Wilmington, NC		4/19
41.46		Lacena Golding 			1					Auburn, AL		3/15
39.70		Trecia-Kaye Smith			h	Alabama Relays			Tuscaloosa, AL		3/21


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

55.22		Gretel Miller			1					Air Force Academy, CO	5/09
					

HEPT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5931		Trecia-Kaye Smith	         		1	Alabama Relays			Tuscaloosa, AL		3/21
5869		Lisa Wright 		         	2					Bloomington, IN		6/07
5633		Jennifer Kelly			2					Hemel Hempstead		8/25
5380		Lacena Golding 			2					Austin, TX		4/03
=========================================================================================================
Created 12/10/99
Modified 03/26/2016				Previous