================================================================================================
		Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field Results 1996-Men
================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

10.04	0.4	Michael Green		 	2	Znam/Grand Prix		Moscow, RUS		6/07
10.12	0.4	Donavan Powell			4r1	Golden Gala		Rome, ITA		6/05
10.17	2.0	Raymond Stewart			1sf2	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.19	0.9	Percival Spencer			1h2	JUCO 			Odessa, TX		5/16
10.19	0.0	Leon Gordon		Y	2	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.24	1.8	Jermaine Grant		Y	3r1				Baton Rouge, LA		4/20
10.25	0.2	Jason Shelton			2	PAC-10			Westwood, CA		5/19
10.28	0.9	Lindel Frater 			2h5	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
10.32	0.1	Sheldon Edwards			1	NAIA			Marietta, GA		5/23
10.38	0.0	Elston Cawley			7	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.40	0.9	Christopher Duncan		3h5	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
10.46		Clarkson Reid										5/17
10.52	1.4	Roy Bailey (Jr)			1	CAC Junior Championships	San Salvador, EST		7/14
10.55		Syan Williams										5/23
10.69		Ricardo Williams (Jr)			Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30
10.80		David Spencer (Jr)				Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30
10.82		Clive Wright										4/27
10.95		Gavin Allen (Jr)				Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

20.39	0.6	Percival Spencer			1	JUCO						5/21
20.51		Sheldon Edwards		Y	1				Norman, OK		4/13
20.62		Elston Cawley 			1				Kingston, JAM		6/22
20.64	0.8	Greg Haughton		Y	1	IC4A			Fairfax, VA		5/19
20.77		Garth Robinson			2				Kingston, JAM		6/22
20.80	1.4	Raymond Stewart			3	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
20.81		Syan Williams		Y	1				Redding, PA		5/11
20.87	1.5	Jermaine Grant			1r3				Baton Rouge, LA		4/20
20.94	1.9	Leon Gordon							Kingston, JAM		6/29
21.03		Davian Clarke			1	Big East Championships	Villanova, PA		5/05
21.09		Byron Logan										5/19
21.24	-1.26	Roy Bailey (Jr)			8	World Junior Champ	Sydney, AUS		8/24
21.38		David Spencer (Jr)				Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30


300M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

32.41		Garth Robinson										7/21


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

44.64		Micheal McDonald		Y	1				Mexico City		6/09
44.74		Roxbert Martin			2qf3	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/27
44.87 		Davian Clarke		Y	2sf1	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/28
45.07		Greg Haughton 			1				Fairfax, VA		5/04
45.51		Orville Taylor			5				Mexico City, MEX		6/09
45.73		Garth Robinson			5	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
45.83		Linval Laird			2h1	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
45.99		Danny McFarlane			4	Mutual Games		Kingston, JAM		5/11
46.02		Dennis Blake				JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
46.20		Ronald McDonald			1r1	W. Williams Inv.		Tucson, AZ		3/16
46.22		Michael Campbell (Jr)		1jun	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30
46.31		Dinsdale Morgan			1				Jefferson City, GA		5/04
46.47		Paul Henry										5/12
46.54		Michael Blackwood										4/18
46.91		Winston Sinclair										5/12
47.01		Evan Clarke										5/24
47.24		Mario Watts										6/04
48.62		Carlon Harrison (Y)			1	CAC Junior Championships	San Salvador, EST		7/14


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:45.58		Mario Vernon-Watson	Y	2r1				Fairfax, VA		5/04
1:45.58		Alex Morgan		Y	3r1				Fairfax, VA		5/04
1:46.58		Clive Terrelonge			4r2				Durham, NC		7/13
1:46.72		Simon Bowen			5r1				Fairfax, VA		5/04
1:47.11		Martin Reid		Y	3	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
1:47.38		Michael Williams		Y	1r2				Fairfax, VA		5/04
1:47.75		Clevon Clair			4	Mutual Games		Kingston, JAM		5/11
1:47.91		Kenroy Levy			3h3	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
1:49.25		Lamont Leach			3	MT SAC Relays		Walnut, CA		4/20
1:49.78		Marvin Watts				SEC Championships				5/18
1:51.48		Troy Elvie										5/25


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

15:12.71		Michael Tomlin		  		Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30
15:27.20		Oral Williamson (Jr)	  			Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30


110H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

13.49	1.7	Robert Foster			6sf7	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/29
13.68	1.7	Neil Gardner		Y	3h3	NCAA			Eugene OR		5/30
13.71	1.9	Greg Williams			2	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
13.72	1.9	Delevante Brown		Y	3	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
13.81	1.7	Greg Hines			4h3	NCAA			Eugene OR		5/30
13.91	0.4	Mathew Love			4				Nassau, BAH		7/15
13.98	-0.1	Maurice Wignall			1	NAIA			Marietta, GA		5/25


110H(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

13.52	2.0	Quayne Baccas			1	CAC Junior Championships	San Salvador, EST		7/15
13.69	2.0	Dwight Thomas			2	CAC Junior Championships	San Salvador, EST		7/15
13.83	-5.2	Ryan Clarke			2	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/06


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

48.30		Neil Gardner		Y	5sf2	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/31
48.88		Winthrop Graham			4	Golden Gala		Rome, ITA		6/05
49.11		Dinsdale Morgan			1	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
49.68		Ian Weakley			2	NCAA			Eugene OR		5/31
50.15		Winston Sinclair			1				New Orleans, LA		5/12
50.32		Mario Watts			2h2	JA. Nat. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
50.36		Kareem Archer			1h4				Fairfax, VA		5/18
50.39		Mark Thompson			3				LaGrange, GA		7/07
50.52		Kemel Thompson			1				Miami, FL		4/05
50.60		Greg Hines			1	Gatorade			Knoxville, TN		5/05
50.71		Errol Byles		Y	1r2				Kingston, JAM		3/16
50.76		Wayne White			2r1	G/Tech Invitational GP	Atlanta, GA		5/18
52.20		Kirk Duncan (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/29


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

2.10		Enrico Gordon (Jr)
2.08		Ryan Chambers (Jr)	


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

8.52	1.6	James Beckford			1	Coca Cola		Innsbruck, AUT		5/29
7.10		Aundre Edwards (Y)		2	CAC Junior Championships	San Salvador, EST		7/15


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

16.31		Ahville Black (Jr)	  			Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30
14.88		Claston Bernard (Jr)		  	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30
14.71		Rory Marsh (Jr)		  		Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30
14.54 		Carl Page (Jr)		 		Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/30


DT(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

47.26		Ahville Black			3	CAC Junior Championships	San Salvador, EST		7/16


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

60.90		Nigel Green		


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

61.46 		Nigel Green		NR					Baton Rouge, LA		5/11

=================================================================================================
	Jamaica Women Outdoor Track & Field Results-1996
=================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

10.74	1.3	Merlene Ottey		Y	1				Milan, ITA		9/07
11.07		Juliet Cuthbert			1h4	Olympic Games		Atlanta, Ga		8/01
11.36		Andrea Lloyd										6/27
11.39	1.3	Kerry Ann Richards 						State College, 		5/19
11.42		Peta-Gaye Dowdie (Jr) 									3/23
11.46		Vonette Dixon										5/21
11.47		Saran Paterson 										8/22
11.48		Maria Brown 			2	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/06
11.48		Juliet Campbell			3	Grand Prix		Osaka, JAP		5/11
11.48	0.3	Gillian Russell							Kingston, JAM		6/28
11.55		Maxine Dawkins 										5/17
11.61		Bridgette Edwards										5/17
11.62		Merlene Frazer										7/08
11.67		Aleen Bailey (Y)										3/23
11.78		Nadia Graham				Penn Relays Carnival	Philadelphia, PA		4/27
11.79		Cheryl Phillips			6	MT SAC Relays		Walnut, CA		4/20


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

22.08	0.1	Merlene Ottey			1sf2	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		8/01
22.17		Juliet Cuthbert										8/25
22.71		Juliet Campbell										6/03
22.80		Astia Walker 										5/19
22.96		Dahlia Duhaney										4/20
23.04	0.1	Beverly McDonald			3h5	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		8/01
23.10		Merlene Frazer										8/25
23.14		Beverly Grant										5/24
23.23		Peta-Gaye Dowdie (Jr)									3/23
23.36		Maxine Dawkins 										5/18
23.44		Vonette Dixon										5/21
23.59		Sandie Richards			2	MT SAC Relays		Walnut, CA		4/20
23.64		Beverly Langley										4/27
23.67		Marlene Dawkins 			1	Big East Championships	Villanova, PA		5/05
23.70		Lorraine Graham										5/25
23.80		Junita Robertson										5/21
23.97		Saran Paterson (Jr)										3/23
23.99		Aleen Bailey (Y)										3/23
24.10		Charlene Maulseed										5/11


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

50.11		Juliet Campbell 										6/28
50.45		Sandie Richards			7	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		8/03
50.86		Deon Hemmings 			1h1				Amherst, MA		6/28
51.18		Merlene Frazer 			4sf	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/28
51.38		Inez Turner										6/27
51.72		Debbie Ann Parris										4/20
51.85		Lorraine Graham										5/25
52.25		Beverly Grant										5/24
52.65		Ellen Grant			1	Drake Relays		Des Moines, IA		4/24
52.79		Debbie Parris										7/05
53.02		Sophia Danvers										5/11
53.22		Charlene Maulseed										5/19
53.31		Avia Morgan										4/21
53.73		Charmaine Burton			1	MT SAC Relays		Walnut, CA		4/21
54.13		Junita Robertson										5/21
54.36		Michelle Burgher			2	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/06


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:59.62		Inez Turner 			3							8/14
2:04.60		Sandie Richards			6	MT SAC Relays		Walnut, CA		4/20
2:06.03		Karen Bennett			3	MT SAC Relays		Walnut, CA		4/20
2:06.67		Maxine Clarke 										5/18
2:06.79		Jacqueline Gayle			1	MT SAC Relays		Walnut, CA		4/20
2:08.60		Janice Turner										5/18
2:13.00		Mashire Harrison (Jr)		2	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/06


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4:33.38		Janice Turner										5/18
4:36.86		Michelle Clarke										5/25
4:44.76		Evette Turner										5/21
4:49.18		Tameica Brown (Y)			3	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/07
4:55.76		Michelle Ballentine										5/21


MIle	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4:40.48		Janice Turner										3/05


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

10:04.52		Janice Turner										5/17
10:31.03		Tameica Brown (Y)			1	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/08
10:33.24		Petrona McClymont (Jr)		3	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/08
10:39.75		Evette Turner										5/21


100H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

12.57	1.2	Michelle Freeman			1qf3	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/29
12.64	1.0	Dionne Rose 			4s2	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/31
12.78		Gillian Russell			5h2	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/29
12.85		Astia Walker 										5/09
13.00		Sharline White										5/19
13.34		Carolin Sterling										4/12
13.38		Patrina Allen										5/11
13.44		Catherine Scott-Pomales 		1	NAIA Championships	Marietta, GA
13.53		Delloreen Ennis			3	Penn Relays Carnival	Philadelphia, PA		4/26
14.07		Andrea Giscombe										5/24


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

52.82		Deon Hemmings		Y	1	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/31
53.97		Debbie Ann Parris		Y	4	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/31
56.21		Catherine Scott-Pomales 			Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/30
57.91		Tanya Jarrett 										8/23
58.01		Nadia McNeil										5/17
58.77		Celena Clarke 										5/21
58.91		Patrina Allen			1	Big East Championships	Villanova, PA		5/05
59.98		Michelle Burgher (Jr)		1	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/07


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1.85		Diane Guthrie-Gresham									5/19
1.81		Stacy Grant										4/25
1.78		Lisa Wright										5/21
1.76		Keisha Spencer (Jr)		1	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/08
1.75		Magon Moncreiffe										4/25
1.74		Shell-Ann Gallimore									3/22
1.72		Serene Mitchell										3/21


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

6.57		Diane Guthrie-Gresham	  								7/24
6.51		Colleen Gillies 	  									5/18
6.43		Trecia-Kaye Smith 	  		1	Big East Championships	Villanova, PA		5/05
6.30		Lisa Wright			  							5/21
6.24		Suzette Lee		  								5/18
6.22		Carolin Sterling		  								4/27
6.21		Andrea Giscombe		  								5/23
6.08		Dollette Blake			1	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/08
6.01		Ronalee Davis		  								5/23


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

13.99		Suzette Lee			1	SEC Championships
13.72		Icolyn Kelly										5/04
13.55		Trecia-Kaye Smith										5/31
13.12		Colleen Gillies										6/27
12.99		Lisa Wright		      								5/21
12.80		Christine Brown			1	Carifta Games		Kingston, JAM		4/06


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

14.73		Icolyn Kelly			  							5/11
14.15		Grettel Miller		  								5/18


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

44.55		Grettel Miller										5/21


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

58.67		Grettel Miller            									 5/02
45.97		Lisa Wright 										5/21


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

44.55		Grettel Miller			  							5/21


HEPT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

6087		Diane Guthrie-Gresham		16	Olympic Games		Atlanta, GA		7/28
5750		Lacena Golding         									5/22
5687		Lisa Wright 										5/21
5557		Trecia-Kaye Smith 										5/19

=================================================================================================
Created 12/10/99
Modified 11/13/2015				Previous