=================================================================================================================
			Jamaica Men Outdoor Track & Field Results - 1994
=================================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.05		1.9	Michael Green		  	2	Commonwealth Games		Victoria, CAN		8/23
10.21		0.1	John Mair 			2					Clemson, SC		4/16
10.21		1.6	Raymond Stewart			4	Bannes/Grand Prix			Sao Paulo, BRA		5/21
10.22		0.0	Donavan Powell		  	1	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/30
10.28		0.7	Aston Morgan		Y	1					Maia BeiPorto, POR	7/16
10.29		1.1	Warren Johnson		Y	3	Mutual Games			Kingston, JAM		5/07
10.36		1.9	Dennis Mowatt			3					Arlington, TX		5/07
10.38		0.8	Wayne Watson			2					Kingston, JAM		4/09
10.73		1.5	Bernard Burrell (Jr)			5h8	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/20
10.76			Wayne Johnson			3	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/02


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.66		1.32	Garth Robinson		Y	2s4	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/01
21.51		0.6	Davian Clarke (Jr)			7qf1	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/20
21.67		1.2	Lorenzo Robinson (Jr)		6h6	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/20


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.93 			Greg Haughton 		 	1	JUCO Championships		Odessa, TX		5/21
45.74			Danny McFarlane			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
45.83			Michael McDonald (Jr)  		1	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/22
45.94			Clarence Richards		Y	3					Raleigh, NC		4/23
45.94			Paul Henry			1h3	IC4A Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/21
46.01			Linval Laird				Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
46.07			Dennis Blake			4	NCAA Division II Championships	Raleigh, NC		5/26
46.15			Roxbert Martin				Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
46.17			Ronald McDonald (Jr)		1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
46.21			Hugh Powell		Y  	1	NAIA Championships		Azusa, CA		5/21
46.25			Barrington Campbell			JUCO Championships		Odessa, TX		5/21
46.31			Jerome Young (Jr)			1	National High Schools Champs	Raleigh, NC		6/18
46.34			Winston Sinclair			1	SBC Championships					5/25
46.36			Sheldon Edwards			5	JUCO Championships		Odessa, TX		5/21
46.37			Orville Taylor				Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
47.06			Lorenzo Robinson (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/03
47.25			Davian Clarke (Jr)			1	Region 4-4A Track Meet		Fort Lauderdale, FL	5/05


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:46.95			Alex Morgan		 	3	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/04
1:47.03			Mario Vernon-Watson		1					Fairfax, VA		5/06
1:47.19			Simon Bowen			2	IC4A Championships		Fairfax, VA		5/22
1:47.35			Andrew Beecher		Y		Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
1:47.35			Clive Terrelonge			5					Moscow, RUS		7/31
1:47.83			Dudley Dawkins			1	NAIA Championships		Azusa, CA		5/28
1:47.89			Mark Grey			2	Seminole Twilight			Tallahassee, FL		5/25
1:48.84			Martin Reid			4	Seminole Twilight			Tallahassee, FL		5/25
1:49.23			Warren Sherman			5s3	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03
1:49.29			Troy Elvie			6	NCAA Division II Championships	Raleigh, NC		5/26
1:49.82			Clevon Clair			1	PAC 10 Conference Championships	Pullman, WA		5/21


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:39.19			Steve Green			7	Commonwealth Games		Victoria, CAN		8/28 
3:41.01			Linton McKenzie											5/04    
3:44.95			Simon Bowen			1	Mizzuno Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/22
3:48.16			Martin Reid		 Y    	5	Florida Relays			Gainesville, FL		3/23
3:55.39			Preston Campbell (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
3:55.56			Delmore Delevante			1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/03
3:59.59			Howard Reid (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25


5000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15:28.45			Delmore Delevante			1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/04


110H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.53 		1.46	Robert Foster		 	1	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/04
13.76		1.0	Andrew Parker 		  	3	Sun Angel Classic			Tempe, AZ		4/02
13.99			Kevin Mitchell				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.05			Winthrop Graham		 	2r1	Gugl/Grand Prix II			Linz, SUI			7/04
49.73			Ian Weakley			2	JUCO Championships		Odessa, TX		5/21
49.77			Winston Sinclair		Y	1	Sun Belt Conference Championships	Lafayette, LA		5/15
49.86			Mitchell Francis			2	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03
49.87			Mark Thompson 			1					Fairfax, VA		5/14
49.93			Wayne White		 	3	JUCO Championships		Odessa, TX		5/21
50.79			Kevin James			1sf2	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/21
50.81			Michael Rose		Y	1r2					Atlanta, GA		5/22
51.19			Edward Clarke (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
51.55			Dennis Blake			4	NCAA Division II Championships	Raleigh, NC		5/26
52.43			O'Neil Francis (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.11			Enrico Gordon (Jr)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10
2.10			Ryan Chambers (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/04


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.13			James Beckford (Jr)		1	JUCO Championships		Odessa, TX		5/20 
7.97			Ron Chambers			1	JA National Championships		Kingston, JAM		6/30
7.71			Mark Wignall (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
7.47			Elston Cawley (Jr)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10
7.40			Mark Godfrey			4	WAC Championships		Fresno, CA		5/21
6.69			Oral Telphia (Y)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

17.29		1.3	James Beckford (Jr)	  	1	SUN Angel Classic			Tempe AZ		4/02
15.95			Mark Godfrey			1	BYU Last Chance Meet		Fresno, CA		5/25


SP		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15.77			O'Neal Symthe			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
15.68			S. McLean			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25


DT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

45.00			Rory Marsh (Y)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10


JT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

53.18			Hubert Knight (Jr)			2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/04
=================================================================================================================
			Jamaica Women Outdoor Track & Field Results - 1994
=================================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.78 		0.4	Merlene Ottey		 	1					Paris, FRA		9/03
11.01		0.9	Juliet Cuthbert		  	4					Lausanne, SUI		7/06
11.34		-0.2	Dahlia Duhaney		  	5	Commonwealth Games		Victoria, CAN		8/23
11.33		1.55	Merlene Frazer		  	3sf2	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/01
11.37			Andria Lloyd											5/16
11.51			Nicole Mitchell 	  		4	Golden Gala Grand Prix		Rome, ITA		6/08
11.52 		0.8	Kerry-Ann Richards	 (Jr)		4sf1	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/21
11.55		0.0	Michelle Christie 	 		2	NCAA Division II Championships	Raleigh, NC		5/26
11.63		0.3	Twilet Malcolm			7	Golden Gala Grand Prix		Rome, ITA		6/08
11.71		1.4	Beverley Langley (Jr)		3qf1	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/21
11.97			Maria Brown (Y)			2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/02


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.07		0.4	Merlene Ottey		 	1					Berlin, GER		8/30
22.65 		0.55	Merlene Frazer			1sf2	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03
22.85 			Juliet Cuthbert			6	Goodwill Games 			St. Petersburg, RUS	7/94
22.85		1.3	Dahlia Duhaney			6	Commonwealth Games		Victoria, CAN		8/23
23.07			Andria Lloyd								Fayetteville, AR		5/14
23.46		0.0	Michelle Christie	 		1	NCAA Division II Championships	Raleigh, NC		5/26
23.46		1.0	Astia Walker (Jr)			1sf1	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/21
23.69			Juliet Campbell											5/14
23.90			Beverley Langley (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/02
23.98			Tracey Barnes (Jr)			3	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/02
24.34			Charmaine Burton	 		3	National Scholastic Championships	Raleigh, NC		6/20


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

50.69			Sandie Richards		  	3	Commonwealth Games		Victoria, CAN		8/23
51.42			Debbie Ann Parris			1					Baton Rouge, LA		4/22
51.57			Ellen Grant			1					Odessa, TX		5/21 
51.65			Juliet Campbell 	  										7/04
52.43			Claudine Williams (Jr)		1sf1	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/21
52.76			Jacqueline Gayle			5	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/02
53.46			Tracy Barnes 			5	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/22
53.65			Charlene Maulseed			7s1	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/02
53.76			Karen Bennett								Seattle, WA		5/14
54.38			Georgia Harrison			4	NCAA Division II Championships	Raleigh, NC		5/26


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:00.33			Yvonne Graham											9/94
2:01.50			Inez Turner 		 	1	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/04
2:03.79			Karen Bennett			1	PAC 10 Conference Championships	Pullman, WA		5/21
2:10.65			Michelle Ballentine (Jr)		6h4	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/22


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:04.35			Yvonne Graham		  	1					Brussels, BEL		8/19


Mile		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:24.64			Yvonne Graham			4	Weltklasse Zurich			Zurich, SUI		8/17


3000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8:43.12			Yvonne Graham		  	2	Golden Gala Grand Prix		Rome, ITA		6/08
10:35.15			Evette Turner (Jr)			1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/02


5000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15:13.67			Yvonne Graham			1					Koln, GER		8/21


100H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.96		0.3	Michelle Freeman	  		6					Rome, ITA		6/08
12.97		0.91	Gillian Russell		 	1	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03 
13.11			Debbie Ann Parris	 		1	SEC Championships		Fayetteville, AR		1994 
13.14		0.92	Dionne Rose		  	1sf1	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03
13.37		1.0	Astia Walker			3sf1	World Junior Championships		Lisbon, POR		7/21


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

54.48			Deon Hemmings		 	2					Lausanne, SUI		7/06
55.17			Debbie Ann Parris			4	Bislett Games			Oslo, NOR		7/22
56.57			Catherine Scott-Pomales		1	NAIA Championships		Azusa, CA		
56.58			Karlene Haughton											7/01 
57.78			Georgia Harrison	 		2	NCAA Division II Championships	Raleigh, NC		5/28
58.06 			Tanya Jarrett			1	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		
58.71			Andrea Giscombe		 


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.79			Diane Guthrie-Gresham		Hep	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03
1.79			Natalia Richardson (Jr)   		1	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10
1.79			Stacy Grant			9	Olympic Festival			St Louis, MO		94
1.74			Lisa Wright		      	2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/03
1.70			Keisha Spencer (Y)			1	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/03


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.75			Diane Guthrie-Gresham	  	3	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03
6.63			Dionne Rose		 	4	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03
6.47			Lacena Golding		 						Kingston, JAM		7/01
6.40			Trecia-Kaye Smith 			1	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10
6.39			Twileth Malcolm			1  								5/15
6.28			Marie Brown 		     	1	NCAA Divivision II Championships	Raleigh, NC		5/26
5.99			Dolette Blake (Y)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10
5.88			Suzette Lee (Jr)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.46			Suzette Lee (Jr)			1  					Odessa, TX		5/20
12.94			Leonie Codrington			9	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03
12.29			Lisa Wright				Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/27


JT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

45.50			Diane Guthrie-Gresham		Hep	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03



DT(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

43.10			Gretel Miller (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/15
40.40			Fostine Thomas (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Bridgetown, BAR		4/02


Hep		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6032			Diane Guthrie-Gresham	Y 	1	NCAA Division I Championships	Boise, ID			6/03
4899			Trecia-Kaye Smith 	 		2	CAC Junior Championships		Port of Spain, TTO		7/10
=================================================================================================================
Created - 12/29/95
Last Updated 04/11/2016 		Previous