========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Men Outdoor Track & Field Results - 1993
========================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

10.09		1.7	Michael Green			1	NCAA Div. I Championships	New Orleans, LA		6/05
10.11		-0.1	Raymond Stewart		  	2qf2	World Championships	Stuttgart, GER		8/14
10.28		0.6	Wayne Watson		Y	3	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
10.29		0.6	Dennis Mowatt			4	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
10.31		1.3	Donavan Powell		  	1				Abilene, TX		5/31
10.34			Nigel Stoddart		Y					Albany, GA		7/24
10.36		0.6	Greg Meghoo			5	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
10.39			Jason Shelton (Jr)			1r2				Kingston, JAM		5/01
10.45			Byron Logan (Jr)		Y	1	PSAL Championships	New York City, NY		5/30 


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

20.71		1.2	Evon Clarke 		 	3	NCAA Div. II Championships	Abilene, TX		5/29
20.80		0.0	Raymond Stewart			1	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/03
20.88			Michael Green										4/03
20.92		1.0	Delavante Brown										5/26
20.99 			Byron Logan (Jr)		Y	1	PSAL Championships	New York City, NY		5/30 
21.20			Bernard Burrell 	
21.25		-0.3	Davian Clarke(Jr)		Y	1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/10
21.42			Donavan Powell		


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

44.78			Greg Haughton 		  	4sf2	World Championships	Stuttgart, GER		8/16
44.79			Evon Clarke		Y	2	NCAA Div. II Championships	Abilene, TX		5/29
45.72			Dennis Blake			1	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/03
45.82			Danny McFarlane			2	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/03
45.97			Winthrop Graham			4	Indy			Indianapolis, IN		6/25
46.12			Patrick O'Connor				JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/03
46.21			Chris Abrahams		Y								5/21
46.29			Anthony Pryce				JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
46.32			Winston Sinclair										5/05
46.33			Carl McPherson		     								5/05
46.40			Hugh Powell										5/22
46.56			Davian Clarke (Jr)			1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11
46.90			Edward Clarke (Jr)			2	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:45.61			Clive Terrelonge			8	ISTAF/Grand Prix		Berlin, GER		8/27
1:46.38			Simon Bowen		Y 	2				Fairfax,VA		5/08
1:47.79			Mario Vernon-Watson 		2	CAC Championships	Cali, COL			8/01
1:51.43			Michael McDonald (Jr)		1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11
1:51.86			Oniel Duncan (Jr)			2	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

3:48.00			Linton McKenzie			3	CAC Championships	Cali, COL			8/01
3:58.91			Horace Steele			1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11


Steeple		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

10:00.8			Preston Campbell			1	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/03


110H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

13.62		0.2	Andrew Parker 			1	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		5/16
13.64		1.0	Anthony Knight			1				Clemson, SC		5/16
13.74			Delavante Brown							Indianapolis, IN		5/08
13.77			Robert Foster			1				Albuquerque, NM		5/01
13.83		0.2	Mathew Love		Y	2	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/03
14.30			Neil Gardner (Jr)			3	Pan American Champs-Jr	Winnipeg, CAN		7/16


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

47.60			Winthrop Graham		NR	1	Weltklasse/Grand  Prix	Zurich, SWE		8/04
49.89			Mitchell Francis			2				Kingston, JAM		5/01
49.89			Mark Thompson			2	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02
50.76			Winston Sinclair										5/15
51.75			Ian Weakley (Jr)			1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

2.05			Neil Gardner (Jr)			2	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11
2.04			Enrico Gordon (Y)			1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11
2.00			Ryan Chambers (Y)		2	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

7.87			Leon Gordon										4/02
7.64			Neil Gardner (Jr)			1	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/02


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

15.76			Jerome Douglas			1	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/03
15.62			Neil Gardner (Jr)			2	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11


PV		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

3.60			David Green (Jr)			2	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11


DT 		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

50.76			Howard Brown			3	CAC Championships	Cali, COL			8/01


DT(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

41.58			Mark Ellis				3	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11


DT(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

39.24			O'Neil Broomfield (Y)		1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11

========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Women Outdoor Track & Field Results-1993
========================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

10.82		-0.3	Merlene Ottey		  	2	World Championships	Stuttgart, GER		8/16
11.16			Juliet Cuthbert		  				 	Koln, GER		8/01
11.16			Michelle Freeman										7/02
11.17			Twilet Malcolm 		  	1	SBC Championships 				5/16
11.18			Nikole Mitchell 										7/02
11.22			Dahlia Duhaney										7/15
11.22			Beverly McDonald 	  				 
11.24			Merlene Frazer		  				 
11.25			Juliet Campbell		  				
11.41			Gillian Russell		  								7/02
11.57			Andrea Lloyd		  				
11.59			Kerry Ann Richards   				
11.62			Layphane Carnagie	


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

21.77		1.0	Merlene Ottey		 	1				Monte Carlo, MON		8/07
22.69			Beverly McDonald 										6/05
22.80		2.9	Juliet Campbell		  					Rieti			9/05
22.81			Dahlia Duhaney		 
22.91			Merlene Frazer		 								5/01
22.93			Twilet Malcolm 			1	SBC Championships				5/16
22.93		0.9	Juliet Cuthbert							Brussels, BEL		9/03
23.25		-1.2	Nikole Mitchell (Jr)		Y	1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/10
23.61			Cathy Rattray-Williams 	
23.62			Beverly Langley		
23.65		-1.2	Astia Walker (Jr)			2	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/10
23.70			Tracey Barnes 		 
23.78			Layphane Carnagie 	 
23.80			Kerry Ann Richards	 
24.28		0.8	Peta-Gaye Dowdie (Y)		2	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/10


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

50.11			Juliet Campbell 			1	JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/03
50.44			Sandie Richards		  	3	World Championships	Stuttgart, GER		8/17 
51.64			Inez Turner		  				
51.65			Cathy Rattray-Williams	  				 
51.57			Ellen Grant		  						 
51.77			Deon Hemmings 		  				 	 
52.01			Claudine Williams			1	Pan American Champs-Jr	Winnipeg, CAN		7/16
52.02			Beverly Grant		  					 
52.33			Andrea Sterling							
52.76			Tracy Barnes 		  						
52.79			Sandra Farmer										8/19
53.19			Revoli Campbell		  			 
53.78			Andrea Sterling 	     
54.15			Tanya Jarrett (Y)			1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/10



800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

2:04.10			Inez Turner
2.04.79			Sandie Richards
2:05.60			Claudine Williams (Jr)									3/93
2:05.02			Sherdian Smith										5/93
2:07.79			Karen Bennett
2:08.07			Michelle Clarke (Jr)	
2:09.05			Mardrea Hyman
2:09.53			Michelle Ballentine
2:10.00			Charmaine Howell (Jr)
2:10.70			Evette Turner (Y)
2:13.14			Tanya Jarrett (Y)			1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/11


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4:23.15			Mardrea Hyman		     					
4:24.44			Janice Turner		     
4:24.51			Michelle Clarke (Jr)		     
4:28.00			Evette Turner (Y)		     


3000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

9:58.36			Mardrea Hyman
10:02.22			Michelle Clarke (Jr)			1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/10
10:36.21			Dahlia Henry (Jr)			2	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/10


5000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

17:35.00			Janice Turner 		 
17:49.36			Mardrea Hyman 		 


100H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

12.77			Michelle Freeman	  		2sf3	World Championships	Stuttgart, GER		8/19 
13.00			Gillian Russell				JA National Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/03
13.03			Dionne Rose 		  								7/30
13.26			Carolin Sterling 	  		2	CAC Championships	Cali, COL			8/01 
13.51			Debbie Ann Parris										5/01
13.62			Karlene Haughton	  						 


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

54.12			Deon Hemmings			2sf3	World Championships	Stuttgart, GER		8/17
55.80			Debbie Ann Parris			6sf1	World Championships	Stuttgart, GER		8/17
57.60			Michelle Morgan
58.00			Karlene Haughton
58.50			Tanya Jarrett
58.65			Wynsome Cole
58.89			Georgia Harrison


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1.82			Lisa Wright (Jr)										3/25
1.75			Karen Rodney (Y)			1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/10


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

6.39			Twilight Malcolm			1							5/15
6.27			Lacena Golding (Jr)			1	Pan American Champs-Jr	Winnipeg, CAN		7/16
6.23			Carolin Sterling						 
6.15			Dionne Rose			13	World Championships	Stuttgart, GER		8/14
6.13			Suzette Lee							 


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

12.89			Suzette Lee (Jr)			2	Pan American Champs-Jr	Winnipeg, CAN		7/16
12.44			Icolyn Kelley
12.52			Dionne Rose
12.52			Lisa Wright (Jr)			1	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/10
12.27			Lacena Golding (Jr)			2	Carifta Games		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/10


HEPT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

6041			Diane Guthrie-Gresham
5141			Lisa Wright

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

300M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

37.71			Deon Hemmings										7/24

========================================================================================================
Created - 10/14/99
Last Updated on 02/09/2015			Previous