========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Men Outdoor Track & Field Results - 1990
========================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

10.06		1.3	Patrick Williams	 	Y	1	Cal Relays			Modesto, CA	5/05
10.17		1.3	Raymond Stewart		      	3	Expo				Seville, ESP	5/30
10.20			John Mair			1					Ponce, PUR	5/25
10.30			Wayne Watson			3					Ponce, PUR	5/25
10.33		1.73	Clive Wright			5sf2	NCAA Division I Championships	Durham, NC	5/30
10.36			Nigel Stoddart										5/18
10.39		1.0	Donavan Powell (Jr)		1					Columbus, OH	7/28
10.41			Dennis Mowatt										4/21
10.57		0.0	Raymond Nelson (Jr)		1 	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/13
10.76		0.0	Carlos Samuels (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/13
10.87		1.1	Leon Gordon (Y)			1	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/13


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

20.56	 	1.9	Clive Wright			1	DogW				Knoxville, TN	4/14
20.60		2.0	Patrick Williams 		Y	3	Cal Relays			Modesto, CA	5/06
21.25			Donavan Powell (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
21.31			Daniel England (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
21.63			Raymond Nelson (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
21.64			Dennis Blake (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
21.74			Carl McPherson (Jr)		5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
21.80			W. Plunkett (Jr)			6	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
21.99		0.3	Leon Gordon (Y)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB	7/06


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

44.95			Bert Cameron			3	Expo				Seville, ESP	5/30
45.27			Howard Burnett		 Y	3					Rovereto, ITA	8/21
45.37			Seymour Fagan		 	2	NCAA Division I Championships	Durham, NC	6/02
45.68			Devon Morris			5	Commonwealth Games		Auckland, NZ	1/28
45.82			Patrick O'Connor			2sf2	NCAA Division I Championships	Durham, NC	6/02
45.92			Dwight Roberts		Y	1					Bakersfield, CA	4/28
46.15			Howard Davis			1					Flagstaff, AZ	2/24
46.23			Trevor Graham			1	MT SAC Relays			Walnut, CA	4/21
46.29			Ralston Wright			1					Arlington, TX	4/14
46.37			Winthrop Graham			3					Formia		7/07
46.99			Daniel England (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
47.34			Terrance McRae (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14
47.56			Hugh Powell (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
47.61			Dennis Blake (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
48.16			Carlos Samuels (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

1:47.74			Ernest Barrett			5s1	NCAA Division I Championships	Durham, NC	6/02
1:49.43	   		Michael Williams (Jr)		4h1	World Junior Champs		Plovdic, POL	8/08
1:49.51 			Cleavon Clair (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
1:50.89			Y. Simms (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
1:51.00			M. Grey (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
1:51.13			Andrew Beecher			7s3	NCAA Division I Championships	Durham, NC	6/01
1:51.33			Christopher. Gallimore (Jr)		5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
1:51.37			Trevor Graham			1	Duke/Asics Invitational 	
1:52.08			Lindford Christie (Jr)		6	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

3:40.15			Mark Elliot		
3:55.74			Michael Williams (Jr)		1	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14
3:58.88			Martin Reid (Jr)			3	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14
3:59.10			E. Evans (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
3:59.34			I. Linton (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	3/13
3:59.99			Thomas Escoffrey (Y)		2	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB	7/08


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

15:22.18			Martin Reid (Jr)			2	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14



10000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

28:52.90			Mark Elliot		 	6	NCAA Division I Championships	Durham, NC	6/01
28:59.3			Clive Hamilton				Commonwealth Games		Auckland, NZL	6/10


110H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

13.64			Andrew Parker			4					Westwood, CA	5/20
13.71			Richard Bucknor			3					Wattenscheid	7/06
13.89		-0.8	Robert Foster										5/19
13.94		2.0	Greg Williams										4/14


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

48.03			Winthrop Graham			2	Athletissi/Grand Prix		Lausanne, SUI	7/12
49.90			Fitzroy Morrison		Y	1	NCAA Division II Championships	Hampton, VA	5/26
50.53			Sherwin Sterling										6/09
50.68			Mark Thompson										5/24
51.88			Winston Sinclair (Jr)		3h1	World Junior Championships		Plovdic, POL	8/08
52.96			Terrance McRae (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	4/14


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

2.13			Michael Davis (Jr)			2	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14
2.09			Gary Samuels (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	4/14
2.06			Dennis Fearon (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	4/14
2.01			W. Pottinger (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	4/14


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

8.19	 		Ron Chambers 		Y	1	Hurricane Alumni Invitational		Miami, FL	4/07


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

15.55			Andrew Belnavis (Jr)		1	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA	4/29
14.89			Jerome Douglas (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	4/14
14.79			Joffery Spencer (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM	4/14


PV		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

4.26			Mark Godfrey			1	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14
3.95			Junior Collins			2	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14

=========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Women Outdoor Track & Field Results - 1990
=========================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

10.78			Merlene Ottey		 	1					Seville, ESP	5/30
11.46			Grace Jackson			7	USA National Championships	Norwalk, CT
11.37		1.0	Nicole Mitchell (Y) 	   		2	World Junior Championships		Plovdic, POL	8/09
11.49			Juliet Campbell		   	1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM
11.54		1.3	Revoli Campbell			1	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/13
11.64		0.9	Merlene Frazer			5	World Junior Championships		Plovdic, POL	8/10
11.74		0.82	Ethlyn Tate			2s1	NCAA Division I Championships	Durham, NC	5/30
11.83		-0.4	Gillian Russell (Jr)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB	7/06


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

21.66 		-1.0	Merlene Ottey			1rA					Zurich, SUI	8/15
22.42		-1.1	Grace Jackson		 	3	 				Nice, FRA	7/10
23.09			Revoli Campbell		Y	1					Spokane, WA	7/22
23.34		0.42	Ethlyn Tate			3sf1	NCAA Division I Championships	Durham, NC	6/01
23.51			Vivienne Spence			1	Duke Invitational T&F  Meet		Durham, NC
23.52			Juliet Campbell										6/03
23.89		-0.2	Merlene Frazer			2	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/13


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

52.44			Merlene Ottey		   								5/05
52.93			Vivienne Spence			1	Duke Invitational T&F  Meet		Durham, NC
53.01			Juliet Campbell										6/29
53.46			Catherine Scott (Jr)			5sf1	World Junior Championships		Plovdic, POL	8/09
53.91			Inez Turner (Jr)			2	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB	7/07
54.02			Claudine Williams (Y)		3h2	World Junior Championships		Plovdic, POL	8/08
54.04			Judith Lawrence		      	1	NCAA Division II Championships	Hampton, VA	5/26
54.92			Wynsome Cole(Y)			1	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/13


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

2:02.49			Michelle Ballentine			4	NCAA Division I Championships	Durham, NC	6/01
2:09.01			Claudine Williams (Y)		1	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB	7/08
2:09.16			Inez Turner (Jr)			1	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB	7/08
2:11.94			Janice Turner (Jr)			2	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14
2:12.64			Charmaine Howell (Y)		2	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/13


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

4:38.56			Janice Turner			1	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14


3000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

10:08.75			Mardrea Hyman (Jr)		1	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14
10.21.53			Barbara Stewart (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14


100H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

13.31			Gillian Russell (Jr)		 	1	World Junior Championships		Plovdic, POL	8/09
13.39			Michelle Freeman			7	USA National Championships	Norwalk, CT


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

58.00			Althea Thomas			5sf2	NCAA Division I Championships	Durham, NC	6/01
59.18			Wynsome Cole (Jr)			5sf1	World Junior Championships		Plovdic, POL	8/08


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

1.70			Diane Guthrie (Jr)			2	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

6.31			Diane Guthrie (Jr)			1	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14
6.12			Twilet Malcolm		
5.98			Debbie-Ann Parris (Jr)		3	Carifta Games			Kingston, JAM	4/14


Hep		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue		Date

4866			Diane Guthrie (Jr)			3	CAC Junior Championships		Havana, CUB	7/08


=========================================================================================================
Created - 07/07/00
Last Updated on 11/07/2015 			Previous