========================================================================================================= 
		Jamaica Men Outdoor Track & Field Results - 2012  
========================================================================================================= 

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9.63	1.5	Usain Bolt			1	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/05
9.69	-0.1	Yohan Blake		Y	2	Lausanne Diamond League		Lausanne			8/23
9.85	0.6	Asafa Powell			2	Oslo Diamond League		Oslo, NOR		6/07
9.93	1.3	Nickel Ashmeade		=Y	2	Prefontaine Classic			Eugene, OR		6/02
9.94	1.1	Michael Frater			4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
9.95	1.5	Nester Carter			2h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
9.97	0.3	Kemar Bailey Cole 		Y 	3	Diamond League			Brussels, BEL		9/07
9.99	0.4	Lerone Clarke		=Y	3	Doha Diamond League		Doha, Qatar		5/11
10.02	1.4	Andrew Riley		Y	2h2	NCAA Division I Championships	Des Moines, IO 		6/06
10.06	1.0	Jason Young		Y	1fb	Diamond League.			Lucerne, SUI		7/17
10.08	1.0	Jacques Harvey		Y	4h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
10.10	1.5	Ramone McKenzie		Y	1	Clermont Classic			Clermont, FL		5/20
10.12	1.5	Oshane Bailey			3	Clermont Classic			Clermont, FL		5/20
10.14	2.0	Sheldon Mitchell		Y	2rb	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
10.15	1.8	Dexter Lee			8	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
10.17	-0.6	Nicholas Watson			1	Jamaica Development Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/20
10.18	0.2	Mario Forsythe			3h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.19	0.1	Julian Forte(Jr)		Y	1h1	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
10.20	1.0	Kimmari Roach		Y	5r2	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
10.23	1.3	Keneil Lee		Y	2r3	Utech Invitational			Kingston, JAM		4/14
10.24	1.3	Kenroy Anderson			3h4	National Senior Oly. Trials		Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.25	0.1	Ainsley Waugh			1h2	FBK Games			Hengelo, NED		5/27
10.25	1.0	Rasheed Dwyer			7h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
10.25	-1.2	Jahzeel Murphy (Jr)	Y	2S1	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/11
10.26	0.3	Jermaine Brown			1h1	Golden South Classic		Orlando, FL		5/26
10.28	1.1	Jevaughn Minzie (Y)	Y	1-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
10.28	1.3	Winston Barnes			5h4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.28	0.1	Odean Skeen (Jr)		Y	3	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/11
10.29	2.0	Ravel Grey			1	MIAA Outdoor T&F Championships	Emporia, KS		5/06
10.30	1.4	Omar Douglas			1	JAAA All Comers Meet 4		Kingston, JAM		6/02
10.34	1.4	Jason Livermore			3	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/25
10.34	-0.2	Marvin Anderson			4	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
10.34	0.8	Ryan Shields			5h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.36	0.2	Adolph Nevers			4h3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.39	2.0	Romel Lewis			2	MIAA Outdoor T&F Champs		Emporia, KS		5/06
10.39	1.3	Andrew Fsher			6h4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.40	0.8	Bernado Brady			6h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.40	0.2	Andre Wellington			5h3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.41	1.4	Jermaine Hamilton			5	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/25
10.41	1.8	Rushane Scott			2	New Mexico Tailwind Invitational	Albuquerque, NM		4/06
10.41	1.1	Remaldo Rose			7	Jamaica Development Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/20
10.42	1.7	Odial Todd (Jr)		Y	2	Milo Western Champs		Montego Bay, JAM		2/18
10.42	0.1	Ramone Nichol			2	InterCol Meet			Kingston, JAM		3/23
10.44	0.2	Gerald Bascoe			7h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.44	0.2	Marlon Robinson			7h3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.46	0.6	Andre Walsh			1	Morgan St Legacy Track		Baltimore, MD		4/20
10.48	1.7	Ronald Levy (Jr)		Y	3	Milo Western Championships		Montego Bay, JAM		2/18
10.51	0.3	Taffawee Johnson			3	Utech Invitational			Kingston, JAM		4/14
10.53	0.4	Brandon Tomlinson			1h4	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
10.54	2.0	David Dunn			7	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
10.55	0.9	Ramone Bailey			4	Mountain West Conference		Colorado Springs		5/12
10.55	1.1	Gawain Williams (Y)	Y	1-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
10.56	1.1	Yanick Hart (Jr)			13	Jamaica Development Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/20
10.56	1.1	Raheem Robinson (Y)	Y	1-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
10.56	0.5	Senoj-Jay Givans			2h2	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		6/29
10.58	1.6	Kemar Marsden			1h4	Stanford Invitational			Palo Alto, CA		4/06
10.58	0.8	Kevin Thompson			7h2	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		6/28
10.60	1.7	Steve Slowly			7	Texas Tech Red Raider Op		Lubbock, TX		5/05
10.61	0.9	Tyquendo Tracey (Jr)		2	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		6/30
10.63	0.4	Hannuhkkah Wallace		4h2	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
10.64	0.5	Junior Burnett			2	UM Hurricane Invitational		Carol Gables, FL		3/17
10.65	0.3	David Dunn			5	Utech Invitational			Kingston, JAM		4/14
10.67	0.2	Alan Burton			12	Ponce Invitational			Ponce, PUR		5/12
10.68	0.7	Junior Burnett			1h2	Larry Ellis Memorial		Princeton, NJ		4/20
10.73	0.1	Michael O'Haro			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
10.75	0.1	Tyler Mason			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
10.77	1.5	Jeffery Joseph			14	TCU Invitational			Forth Worth, TX		3/16
10.78	1.7	Clayton Coates			4	Milo Western Champs		Montego Bay, JAM		2/18
10.79	-0.5	Everton Clarke			6	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

19.32	0.4	Yohan Blake			1	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/09
19.44	0.4	Usain Bolt			2	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/09
19.84	0.4	Warren Weir		Y	2s1	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/09
19.85	0.0	Nickel Ashmeade		Y	2	Diamond League			Zurich, SUI		8/28
19.86	1.5	Jason Young		Y	1fa	Diamond League.			Lucerne, SUI		7/17
20.21	0.1	Marvin Anderson			4	Adidas Grand Prix			New York City, NY 	6/09
20.37	1.2	Nesta Carter			2s1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
20.38	1.0	Julian Forte (Jr)		Y	1-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
20.45	1.3	Akheem Gauntlett		Y	1	Arkansas Twilight			Fayetteville, AR		5/04
20.54	-1.4	Kenroy Anderson			1	Larouche-Sur-Yon Meet		Larouche-Sur-Yon, FRA	7/18
20.53	-0.5	Mario Forsythe			5	Doha Diamond League		Doha, Qatar		5/11
20.54	1.7	Ramone McKenzie			4h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
20.56	0.9	Ainsley Waugh			2r1					St Martin			5/05
20.59	1.8	Dane Hyatt		Y	2	Norfolk Relays			Norfolk, VA		4/14
20.59	1.2	Rasheed Dwyer			10s	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
20.65	1.1	Lansford Spence			3	Cayman Invitational			George Town, Cay		5/09
20.68	1.0	Akeem Williams			3r3	NCAA Division I - East		Jacksonville, FL		5/26
20.68	-0.5	Nicholas Watson			2r1	Savo Games			Lapinlahti, FIN		7/08
20.72	1.8	Jermaine Brown			2					Omaha, NB		5/20
20.76	1.0	Riker Hylton			4r2					Tempe, AZ		4/14
20.80	1.1	Omar Johnson			1r1					Lubbock, TX		5/05
20.81	-0.7	Oshane Bailey			1r2	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
20.83	-0.1	Kemar Bailey Cole 		 	1r1					Kingston, JAM		5/19
20.84	0.7	Denard Coote			3r2	Utech Invitational			Kingston, JAM		4/14
20.85	1.5	Jevaughn Minzie (Y)	Y	1h3	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		6/30
20.97	-0.3	Kemarley Brown  		Y	1rC	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
20.99	1.4	Dwight Extol			3	Ole Miss Invitational		Oxford, MS		3/31
21.01	-1.7	Dexter Lee			5	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.83		Dane Hyatt		Y	1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
45.10		Rusheen McDonald  	Y	2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
45.13		Akheem Gauntlett		Y	2h2	NCAA Division I Championships	Des Moines, IO 		6/06
45.18		Jermaine Gonzales			3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
45.25		Errol Nolan			4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
45.36		Riker Hylton			3h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
45.38		Edino Steele			4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
45.60		Jermaine Gayle			1r1	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
45.51		Allodin Fothergill			5	Linz International			Linz, FRA		8/20
45.71		Ricardo Chambers			4	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
45.78		Javere Bell  		Y 	2h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
45.81		Akino Ming			2r2	Tiger Classic			Auburn, GA		4/07
45.92		Oral Thompson			1r3	Utech Invitational			Kingston, JAM		4/14
46.06		Javon Francis (Jr)		Y	2s3	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/11
46.07		Nicholas Maitland			1	InterCol Meet			Kingston, JAM		3/23
46.21		DeWayne Barrett			6	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
46.22		Sekou Clarke			3h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
46.29		Lansford Spence			2	JAAA All-Comers 1 Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/12
46.30		Peter Matthews			2h6	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
46.34		Michael Mason			2	JAAA All Comers Meet 4		Kingston, JAM		6/02
46.38		A-Shawni Mitchell			3	UTEP Spring Time			El Paso, TX		3/24
46.49		Yohan Blake		Y	2	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11
46.54		Miguel Burton			3h4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
46.60		Jordon Forte			5	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
46.64		Nicholas Maitland			3h5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
46.75		Dwight Mullings			6	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
46.76		Leford Green			4	Aggie Tar Heel Classic		Greensboro, NC		5/13
46.79		Winston Brown			2	Charlotte 49er Classic		Charlotte, NC		3/15
46.79		Chumaine Fitten			3	JAAA All-Comers 1 Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/12
46.82		Tewado Latty			2	ECAC & IC4A Championships	Princeton, NJ		5/12
46.83		Ricardo Cunningham		4	JAAA All-Comers 1 Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/12
46.89		Demar Murray			5	Jamaica Development Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/20
46.92		Rolando Berch			1	Johnson C. Smith Invitational		Charlotte, NC		4/13
46.94		Akeem Williams			6s1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
46.97		Darrion Bent			8	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
47.07		Mario Forsythe			5	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11
47.09		Lennox Williams (Jr)		1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/03
47.09		Sanjay Ayre			5h6	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
47.17		Leford Green			4f2	NTC Last Chance			Clermont, FL		6/02
47.20		Annsert Whyte			6h6	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
47.22		Alvin Green			8	Jamaica Development Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/20
47.26		Davian Bell			6	JAAA All Comers Meet 4		Kingston, JAM		6/02
47.46		Dwayne Extol			3	Bulls Invitational			Tampa, FL		3/15
47.54		Rolando Berch			3	Charlotte 49er Classic		Charlotte, NC		3/15
47.55		Jermaine Fyffe			3-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
47.70		Jovan Williams (Jr)			2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/03
47.74		Rayon Lawrence			6h5	Pepsi Florida Relays		Gainesville, FL		4/06
47.96		Shavon Barnes			6	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town		3/10
47.97		Warren Weir			10	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:48.00		Ricardo Cunningham		1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
1:48.43		Aldwyn Stappleton			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
1:48.98		Darryl Oliver			3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
1:48.98		Richard West			4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
1:49.37		Dale Dunn			14	NCAA Division I East 		Jacksonville, FL		5/25
1:49.95		Kemoy Campbell		Y	1	Texas Tech Red Raider Op					5/05
1:50.28		Giovanni Mowatt		Y	9	Georgia Tech Invitational		Atlanta, GA		5/12
1:50.42		Jowayne Hibbert			5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
1.51.12		Jermaine Blake			1	St. Louis U. Invitational		St. Louis, MO		4/13
1:51.36		Shawn Pitter			3	Mannie Ramjohn Memorial		Port of Spain, T&T		4/22
1:51.92		Nicholas Reid			6	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
1:52.18		Alwayne Green		 	6	Victor Lopez Classic		Houston, TX		3/24
1:52.91		Eric Ramsey			1	UM Hurricane Invitational		Carol Gables, FL		3/17


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:47.54		Shawn Pitter			5	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
3:49.78		Kemoy Campbell			2	UTEP Spring Time			El Paso, TX		3/24
3:52.44		Ryan Lawrence			8	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
3:54.23		Andre Headley			9	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
3:59.27		Jowayne Hibbert			3	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
3:59.53		Oraine Wint			10	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05


Mile	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:05.09		Kemoy Campbell		Y	5	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		3/30


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8:24.26		Kurt Brown			1	Milo Western Relays		Montego Bay, JAM		2/11


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14:20.30		Leighton Spencer			20	Larry Ellis Memorial		Princeton, NJ		4/20
14:29.50		Kemoy Campbell			1	David Noble/Angelo St. Relays	San Angelo, TX		4/05
14:44.33		Khari Bowen (Jr)		Y	12s2	Sam Howell Invitational		Princeton, NJ		4/06


10000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

33:54.60		Leighton Spencer			1	Douglas Forrest Invitational		Kingston, JAM		1/12


110H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.12	-0.3	Hansle Parchment		NR	3	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/08
13.19	1.3	Andrew Riley		Y	2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
13.36	0.9	Dwight Thomas			1h2	NTC Last Chance			Clermont, FL		6/02
13.43	-0.7	Richard Phillips			2f1	Star Athletes Invitational		Clermont, FL		6/09
13.46	1.3	Keiron Stewart			1h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
13.62	1.5	Eric Keddo			1f2	Clemson Tiger Qualifier		Clemson, SC		5/12
13.72	-0.8	Duece Carter			1	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
13.79	-1.6	Ackeem Smith			2	 				Greensboro, NC		5/05
13.81	0.5	Jermaine Morris			2h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
13.99	1.5	Sheldon Wilkinson			7p	Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays		Austin, TX		3/28


100H(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.62	0.0	Stephan Fennell (Jr)		1	CAC Junior Games		San Salvador, ESA		6/30
13.75	0.0	Yanick Hart (Jr)			3	CAC Junior Games		San Salvador, ESA		6/30
13.83	-1.8	Omar McLeod (Jr)			3-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17


100H(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.50	-0.5	Tyler Mason			2	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		7/01
13.65	-0.5	Michael O'Hara			3	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		7/01
13.96	0.8	Jaheel Hyde			1	Carifta Games			Hamilton, BUR		4/09


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.61		Leford Green			2h3	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/04
49.03		Roxroy Cato		Y	1	Quantum Invitational T&F Classic	Port of Spain, T&T		5/19
49.16		Josef Robertson			4	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
49.69		Danny McFarlane			4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
49.81		Adrian Findlay			2	Quantum Invitational T&F Classic	Port of Spain, T&T		5/19
50.14		Bryan Steele			1h3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
50.14		Isa Phillips			5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
50.26		Sabiel Anderson			3h3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
50.45		Javarn Gallimore (Jr)	Y	1	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/12
50.46		Andre Walsh			7	NCAA East Division Championships	Jacksonville, FL		5/25
50.63		Romel Lewis			2	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/26
51.05		Shavon Barnes (Jr)			2	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		6/30
51.16		Omar McLeod (Jr)		 	3-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
51.47		Jodi-Rae Blackwood	Y	2	Nebraska Mini-Meet		Lincoln, NE		4/28
51.68		Okeen Williams (Y)		Y	1	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		6/30
51.85		Ronald Levy (Jr)			1	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	3/10
51.92		Jamie Demns (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30


3KSteeple	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

9:21.40		Kurt Brown		Y	1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
9:38.95		Kevin Campbell			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
10:20.53		Rushawn Johnson		Y	5	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.20		Christoffe Bryan (Y)		1	Milo Western Classic		Montego Bay		2/11
2.14		Darrel Garwood			1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
2.10		Ahshani Wright			1	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11
2.06		Damar Robinson (Jr)		2	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		2/28
2.05		Craig Norman			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
2.03		Kemarki Absalom			2	UTA Bobby Lane Invitational		Arlington, TX		3/24


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.13	1.2	Damar Forbes			2	SEC Outdoor Championships	Baton Rouge		5/12
7.83	0.8	Nicholas Gordon			1	Classic				Denton, TX		4/07
7.83	0.3	Jerome Wilson			1	NJCAA T&F Championships		Levelland, TX		5/17
7.76	-0.4	Jermaine Jackson			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
7.66	-0.6	Kamal Fuller			1	Georgia Spec Towns Invitational	Athens, GA		4/13
7.38	1.3	Damon McLean			1	Larry Ellis Memorial		Princeton, NJ		4/20
7.20	-0.4	Clive Pullen (Jr)			1	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		7/01


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.33	 	Wilbert Walker			1	 				Kingston, JAM		1/28
15.92	-1.0	Clive Pullen		Y	5q2	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/13
15.75		Damon McLean		Y	2	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/28
15.69	-1.5	Nicholas Thomas			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
15.57		Owen Cain			3f2	Patriot Open Invitational		Fairfax, VA		4/14


PV	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5.35		K'Don Samuels		NR	2	NACAC U-23 Championships	Mexico			7/07
4.30		Xavier Boland (Jr)			1	Douglas Forrest Invitational		Kingston, JAM		1/12
4.22		Devon Dobson			3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.72		Dorian Scott			1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
20.13		O'Dayne Richards		Y	1	JAAA All Comers Meet 4		Kingston, JAM		6/02
19.41		Raymond Brown			3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
18.63		Chad Wright			5					Madison, WI		5/13
17.55		Aishina Miller (Jr)		Y	2	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	3/10


SP(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.17		Aishina Miller			1	Big Shot Invitational		Kingston, JAM		1/21
19.25		Emmanuel Oyina (Jr)		1	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
18.24		Federic Dacres (Jr)		 	3-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
17.39		Chadrick DaCosta			4	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/03
16.91		Shaquelle Lewis			3	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17


SP(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

17.64		Demar Gayle			2	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		6/29
17.17		Christopher Brown			2-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

67.15		Jason Morgan		NR	1	Peak Performance Invitationa		Monroe, LA		5/12
67.12		Traves Smikle (Jr)		Y	1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
62.79		Chad Wright			1	NCAA Division I Championships	Des Moines, IO 		6/06
57.53		O'Dane Richards			2	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
55.78		Hickel Woolrey			1	Texas Invitational			Austin, TX		4/14
55.64		Shane Dodd			2	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
54.81		Federic Dacres			3	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
48.52		Shaun Haughton			7	Victor Lopez Classic		Houston, TX		3/24
47.99		Oshane Harris			4	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
43.67		George Jumpp			3f3	Holy Cross			Worcester, MA		4/24


DT(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

62.80		Federic Dacres		 Y	1	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/12
56.46		Aishina Miller			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29
54.43		Jevaughn Shaw			2-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
54.15		Chadrick DaCosta			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29
53.04		Emmanuel Oniya 			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29
52.72		Fabeon Tucker			2	JAAA All Comers Meet 4		Kingston, JAM		6/02


DT(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

50.30		Glenford Watson			1-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
48.87		Alec-Verne Longmore		2-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

60.35		Jeffery King			1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
57.57		Rajac Gayle			1	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
54.83		Robert Barnes			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
53.24		Ronald Henningham		1	King of Kings			Kingston, JAM		2/11
53.17		Ravion Ashmon			2	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17


JT(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

55.61		Demoy Henry			1-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
53.93		Ravion Ashmon			2-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16


JT(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

64.69		Orlondo Thomas		Y	2	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		7/01
55.65		Zaavan Richards		Y	2-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
54.08		Ravian Ashaman			1	Douglas Forrest Invitational		Kingston, JAM		1/12


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

56.05		Caniggia Raynor			1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
54.34		George Jumpp		Y	7f7	NEICAAA T&F Championships	Cambridge, MA		5/10

========================================================================================================= 
	Jamaica Women Outdoor Track & Field Results - 2012
========================================================================================================= 

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.70	0.6	Shelly-Ann Fraser		NR	1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
10.81	1.5	Veronica Campbell-Brown		2	Olympic Games			London, GBR		8/04
10.94	0.6	Kerron Stewart			3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
11.01	0.6	Sherone Simpson			4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
11.04	1.5	Aleen Bailey		=Y	2h3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
11.05	1.3	Sherri-Ann Brooks			1	Donavon Bailey Invitational		Edmonton, CAN		6/16
11.05	0.6	Schillonie Calvert 		Y	5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
11.11	0.6	Samantha Henry			6	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
11.20	1.5	Jura Levy			Y	4h3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM
11.22	0.6	Trish-Ann Hawthorne	Y	1					New York City, NY		5/30
11.24	1.5	Anneisha McLaughlin	Y	1h1	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
11.24	1.4	Carrie Russell		Y	5	Diamond League			London, ENG		7/14
11.32	2.0	Simone Facey			1r1	UCF Invitational			Orlando, FL		2/24
11.42	1.0	Tarika Williams		Y	3	ACC Outdoor Championships	Charlottesville, VA		4/21
11.46	2.0	Monique Spencer (Jr)		1-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
11.50	1.6	Shana Helps (Y)		Y	1-U16	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, Jam		3/30
11.52	2.0	Shaunette Lewin (Jr)		2-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
11.53	1.5	Kimberly Smith			13	NCAA Division I East 		Jacksonville, FL		5/25
11.54	1.9	Latoya King			1	MIAA Outdoor T&F Championships	Emporia, KS		5/06
11.55	0.1	Remona Burchell			4p	NJCAA T&F Championships		Levelland, TX		5/16
11.57	2.0	Christania Williams			3-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
11.58	2.0	Deandre Whitehorne		4-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
11.63	-4.2	Jillissa Grant			1	Pubelo Comb. Event Invitational	CO			4/14
11.64	1.9	Shavine Hodges			2	New Mexico Tailwind Invitational	Albuquerque, NM		4/06
11.65	1.3	Shawana Anderson		5h1	Big 12 Outdoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		5/11
11.70	0.9	Saqukine Cameron (Y)		1-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
11.72	1.5	Diandra Gilbert			6h3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
11.74	1.5	Trudy Ann Richards		5h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
11.75	0.9	Nataliah Whyte (Y)		Y	1-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
11.77	0.9	Chancie Bonner (Y)		1-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
11.79	1.6	Monique Kelly			2	Charlotte 49er Classic		Charlotte, NC		3/15
11.80	0.5	Cardine Copeland (Jr)		2	InterCol Meet			Kingston			3/23
11.80	2.0	Jodean Williams	2.0		5-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/16
11.81	-4.2	Sheneika Rochester		3	Pubelo Comb. Event Invitational	Pueblo,CO		4/14
11.81	1.7	Clara Mills			4	Sun Belt Championships		Lafayette, LA		5/13
11.81	-0.5	Dorothy Smith  			2	JAAA All Comers Meet 4		Kingston, JAM		6.02
11.83	1.8	Melissa Teape			5	Bulls Invitational			Tampa, FL		3/15
11.83	1.3	Claudette Allen (Jr)			3h2	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
11.84	1.5	Casandra Blake  			6h1	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
11.86	1.6	Tasheca Stanley			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, Jam		3/30
11.87	0.5	Yanique Ellington			3	InterCol Meet			Kingston, JAM		3/23
11.87	-1.2	Amoy Blake			5	UTEP Spring Time			El Paso, TX		3/24
11.93	0.0	Audra Segree			2	UWI Invitational			Kingston			3/17
11.93	0.5	Chene Townsend			1h4	Larry Ellis Memorial		Princeton, NJ		4/20


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.09	-0.2	Shelly-An Fraser-Pryce	Y	2	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/08
22.32	1.0	Veronica Campbell-Brown		1sf1	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/07
22.37	0.6	Sherone Simpson			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
22.61	0.6	Anneisha McLaughlin		1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
22.68	1.7	Schillonie Calvert			1	Madrid IWC Classic		Madrid, EST		7/07
22.70	0.6	Kerron Stewart			5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
22.77	0.6	Samantha Henry		Y	6	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
22.84	0.6	Aleen Bailey		Y	7	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
23.12	1.7	Simone Facey			7	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
23.15	0.0	Latoya King			1	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/26
23.16	1.5	Sherri-Ann Brooks			5	Oslo Diamond League		Oslo, NOR		6/07
23.23	1.0	Jura Levy				1r2	John Jacobs Invitational		Norman, OK		4/14
23.23	1.7	Shericka Williams			8	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
23.24	0.3	Patricia Hall			6	Ponce Invitational			Ponce, PUR		5/12
23.35	-1.5	Shericka Jackson  (Jr)		1h7	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/12
23.41	1.9	Amoy Blake			5	Texas Tech Red Raider Open	Lubbock, TX		5/05
23.54	0.4	Jillisa Grant			1	New Mexico Tailwind Invitational	Albuquerque, NM		4/06
23.56	1.6	Dorothy Smith			4h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
23.56	0.9	Celia Walters			1fb	Diamond League.			Lucerne, SUI		7/17
23.62	0.8	Kaliese Spencer			2	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
23.62	0.0	Kayon Robinson			2p	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/26
23.68	-0.3	Tarika Williams			3	ACC Outdoor Championships	Charlottesville, VA		4/21
23.70	0.0	Shavine Hodges			5p	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/26
23.83	0.8	Denesha Morris			13	Big 12 Outdoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		5/12
23.87	1.2	Diandra Gilbert			4h3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
23.88	-1.3	Jodean Williams (Jr)	Y	1h1	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/12
23.96	0.4	Nickesha Anderson			2	UM Hurricane Invitational		Carol Gables, FL		3/17
23.97	0.0	Leslie Mitchell			8p	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/26
23.98	1.1	Jovanee Jarrett			8	Tiger Classic			Auburn, GA		4/07
24.10	-1.2	Saqukine Cameron (Y)		1	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		6/30


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.78		Novlene Williams			3	Prefontaine Classic			Eugene, OR		6/02
50.08		Rosemarie Whyte		 	1	Hanzekovic			Zagreb,  			9/04
50.34		Shericka Williams			1	Gyulai				Budapest, HUN		8/20
50.71		Patricia Hall		Y	2	Oslo Diamond League		Oslo, NOR		6/07
50.85		Christine Day			2h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
51.42		Sherone Simpson			1	Grace Jackson Invitational		Kingston, JAM		1/29
51.70		Shereefa Lloyd			5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
51.72		Dominique Blake		Y	3h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
51.81		Kaliese Spence			3	Shanghai Diamond League		Shanghai, CHN		5/19
51.89		Anneisha McLaughlin	Y	1	Grace Jackson Invitational		Kingston, JAM		1/29
52.00		Jody-Ann Muir		Y	3qf	NCAA Division I East 		Jacksonville, FL		5/25
52.11		Jonique Day		Y	4qf	NCAA Division I East 		Jacksonville, FL		5/25
52.11		Davita Prendergast			4h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
52.38		Sophia Smellie			1r1	Larry Ellis Memorial		Princeton, NJ		4/21
52.31		Chris-Ann Gordon (Jr)		7	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/13
52.53		Kayon Robinson		Y	1	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/26
52.68		Ristananna Tracey			4	JAAA All Comers Meet 4		Kingston, JAM		6/02
52.71		Verone Chambers			1	John Jacobs Invitational		Norman, OK		4/13
52.68		Olivia James (Jr)		Y	8	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/13
52.98		Stephanie McPherson		3r2	Utech Invitational			Kingston, JAM		4/14
53.20		Natoya Goule			3	Texas Tech Red Raider Open	Lubbock, TX		5/05
53.29		Latoya Greaves			2	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
53.29		Anastacia LeRoy			3	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
53.34		Shericka Jackson (Jr)	 	1	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
53.35		Yanique McNeil (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
53.39		Yanique Haye			5h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
53.49		Amoy Blake			1	NJCAA T&F Championships		Levelland, TX		5/17
53.50		Nickesha Wilson			3	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/11
53.67		Nadonnia Rodriques		2	Georgia Spec Towns		Athens, GA		4/13
53.76		LaToya McDermott			11	SEC Outdoor Championships	Baton Rouge		5/12
53.77		Janieve Russell			6	Jamaica Development Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/20
53.77		Tiffany James (Y)		Y	1-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
53.79		Sheryl Morgan			1	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
53.87		Brigitte Foster-Hylton		2	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/17
53.92		Samantha Curtis			6h4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
54.04		Tamara Keane			2	MIAA Outdoor T&F Championships	Hays, KS			5/06
54.08		Schillioni Calvert			3	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/12
54.18		Nickesha Anderson			6	Kansas Relays			Kansas, MO		4/21
54.18		Petra Fanty			6	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/26
54.23		Genekee Leith (Jr)			2-U18	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
54.28		Asaine Hall (Y)			4	JAAA All Comers Meet 4		Kingston, JAM		6/02
54.30		Andrea Sutherland			2	UTA Bobby Lane Invitational		Arlington, TX		3/24
54.33		Sandrae Farquharson		3-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
54.37		Danielle Dowie			6	Texas Invitational			Austin, TX		4/14
54.38		Jodean Williams			1	Eastern Championships		Kingston, JAM		2/21
54.46		Samantha Curtis			7	Jamaica Development Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/20
54.47		Chantal Duncan			3	NJCAA T&F Championships		Levelland, TX		5/17
54.49		Moya McKenzie			2	Baldy Castillo Invitational		Tempe, AZ		3/17
54.74		Jura Levy				2	North Texas Spring Classic		Denton, TX		4/07
54.79		Antonique Campbell		2	NJCAA T&F Championships		Levelland, TX		5/16
54.79		Annastasia Scott (Jr)		4-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
54.86		Cameka Witter (Jr)			4	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/04
54.89		Tamara Keane			1	Missouri Relays			Missouri, MO		3/23


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:01.55		Kenia Sinclair			1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
2:02.26		Althea Chambers			2r1	 				New York City, NY		6/01
2:03.07		Simoya Campbell (Jr)	Y	1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/03
2:03.18		Desreen Montaque (Jr)	Y	2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/03
2:03.50		Alicia Johnson			3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
2:03.73		Kimarra McDonald			2	Moncton City T&F Classic		Moncton, NB		7/05
2:04.76		Natoya Goule			4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
2:05.72		Korene Hinds			3	Cayman Invitational			George Town, CAY	5/09
2:06.17		Tasha Stanley			5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
2:06.67		Shakeeri Cole			1h7	NCAA Division I Championships	Des Moines, IO 		6/06
2:06.92		Marlene Eubanks (Jr)	Y	1	Central Champs			Spanish Town, JAM	3/08
2:07.01		Sophia Smellie			5	Larry Ellis Memorial		Princeton, NJ		4/20
2:08.51		Asia Henry			6	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
2:09.05		Ristananna Tracey  	Y	1	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/12
2:09.26		Arusha McKenzie			2	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
2.09.77		Twishana Williams			3p	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/26
2:10.65		Lorain McKenzie			17	Larry Ellis Memorial		Princeton, NJ		4/20
2:10.84		Titania Markland (Jr)		5	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		6/30
2:11.46		Yanique Malcolm			2	NJCAA T&F Championships		Levelland, TX		5/17


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:17.54		Kenia Sinclair			2	Sun Angel Classic			Tempe, AZ		4/07
4:21.49		Korene Hinds			3	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
4:25.31		Mardrea Hyman			4	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
4:26.59		Simoya Campbell (Jr)	Y	1	Central Champs			Spanish Town, JAM	3/07
4:28.40		Twishana Williams			3	Kansas Relays			Lawrence,  KS		4/06
4:36.85		Natoya Goule			1	David Noble/Angelo St. Relays	San Angelo, TX		4/05


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10:16.80		Alenthia McLaughlin	(Y)	1	Carifta Games			Hamilton, BUR		4/09
10:28.98		Petrene Plummer  (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.29.67		Marleena Eubanks	(Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Hamilton, BUR		4/09
10:33.38		Derica Pitters (Y)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31


3K SC	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:37.95		Korene Hinds			10	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/04
10:02.44		Mardrea Hyman			7r1	Mt Sac Relays			Walnut, CA		4/19


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

17:19.35		Twishana Williams			5	EIU Big Blue Classic		Charleston, IL		3/29
18:26.23		Kadian Dunkley			3	MU Hurricane Invitational		Carol Gables, FL		3/18


10000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

37:24.58		Twishana Williams			1	MIAA Outdoor T&F Championships				5/05


100H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.51	1.0	Brigitte Foster-Hylton		1	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
12.77	1.3	Latoya Greaves			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
12.78	1.3	Shermaine Williams		3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
12.90	1.3	Vonnette Dixon			4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
12.92	1.3	Indira Spence			5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
12.97	0.6	Kimberly Laing		Y	3h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
13.00	1.3	Delloreen Ennis-London		5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
13.01	1.3	Andrea Bliss			7	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
13.11	0.6	Shanekia Hall			4r1	NCAA Division I East 		Jacksonville, FL		5/26
13.16	0.0	Keisha Wallace		Y	2	War Eagle Invitational		Auburn, GA		4/21
13.19	-0.2	LaDonna Richards*		Y	3p	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/25
13.19	2.0	Natasha Ruddock			7f	Star Athletes Invitational		Clermont, FL		6/09
13.23	-3.2	Shalina Clarke			4h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
13.32	0.0	Samantha Elliott			2p	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/25
13.35	1.7	Nickiesha Wilson			2h2	NTC Last Chance			Clermont, FL		6/02
13.37	0.0	Racquel Farquharson		5h1	War Eagle Invitational		Auburn, GA		4/21
13.40	1.9	Janice Jackson			1h1	Conference Outdoor Championships	New Orleans, LA		5/12
13.56	0.1	Kimberly Golding (Jr)		4	Utech Invitational			Kingston, JAM		4/14
13.56	0.1	Chrisdale MCcarthy		5	Utech Invitational			Kingston, JAM		4/14
13.56	1.2	Kaymarie Jones			4	Mt SAC Relays			Walnut, CA		4/20
13.66	-0.3	Chene Townsend			2h1	Larry Ellis Memorial		Princeton, NJ		4/20
13.66	1.1	Anna-Kay James			2	MIAA Outdoor T&F Championships	Fitchburg, MA		5/06
13.67	-0.2	Rosemarie Carty			5p	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/25
13.67	-0.2	Leslie Mitchell			6p	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/25
13.75	0.4	Ann Marie Duffus			1	UC Irvine Spring Break		Irvine, CA		3/23
13.77	-0/2	Sashawna Bennett			8p	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/25
13.83	1.5	Clara Mills			1h2	Sun Belt Championships		Lafayette, LA		5/12
13.84	1.8	Verone Chambers			25	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		3/30
13.89	1.8	Peaches Roach			1	Drake Relays			Des Moines, IA		4/25
13.93	0.4	Tonique Sobah			3	UC Irvine Spring Break		Irvine, CA		3/23


100H(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.56	0.1	Chrisdale McCarthy		5	Utech Invitational			Kingston, JAM		4/14
13.62	-0.5	Samantha Scarlett			3h1	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/13
13.79	-1.6	Megan Simmonds (Jr)		3-U20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
13.92	-4.1	Keenan Davis (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
13.95	0.7	Peta Gaye Williams(Y)		4	Carifta Games			Hamilton, BUR		4/09
13.99	-4.1	Kimberly Golding (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
14.12	1.4	Janeive Russell (Jr)			1	Milo Central Champs		Spanish Town		3/08


100H(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.55	0.1	Tishanna Monteith (Y)	Y	2	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		7/01
13.62	0.1	Yanique Thompson (Y)	Y	1	Milo Central Champs		Spanish Town, JAM	3/08
14.08	-5.8	Peta Gaye Williams(Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

53.49		Kaliese Spencer			1	Lausanne Diamond League		Lausanne, SUI		8/23
53.74		Melaine Walker			2	Lausanne Diamond League		Lausanne, SUI		8/23
55.50		Nickiesha Wilson			3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
55.64		Ristananna Tracey  		 4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
56.09		Shevon Studdart			2h2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/28
56.10		Danielle Dowdie 			1	Big 12 Outdoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		5/12
56.62		Janieve Russell (Jr)		Y-WJL	1	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/14
57.32		Yanique Haye			2	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/26
57.46		Stephanie McPherson		2	UWI Invitational			Kingston,  JAM		3/17
57.67		Rushelle Clayton		Y	1	Utech Invitational			Kingston, JAM		4/14
57.89		Nikita Tracey			3r3	North Texas Classic		Denton, TX		4/07
57.98		Kaymarie Jones			2r2	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/26
58.62		Shana-Gaye Tracey		2	NJCAA T&F Championships		Levelland, TX		5/17
59.10		Samantha Elliott			3	NCAA Division II Championships	Pueblo, CO		5/26
59.36		Monique Lovelock			8	Georgia Tech Invitational		Atlanta, GA		5/12
59.37		Claudia Calder			17	NCAA Division I East  		Jacksonville, FL		5/25
59.58		Adriana Brown (Jr)			2p	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
59.88		Junielle Baker			1	InterCol Meet			Kingston, JAM		3/23
59.89		Andrea Sutherland			4	Baldy Castillo Invitational		Tempe, AZ		3/17


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.89		Saniel Atkinson-Grier	Y	1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
1.86		Chancie Porter (Jr)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
1.86		Sheree Francis			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
1.85		Shanice Hall (Y)		Y	1	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/25
1.85		Kimberly Williamson (Jr)		1	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
1.84		Peaches Roach				Drake Relays			Des Monies, IA		4/25
1.80		Peter-Gaye Reid (Y)		1	Milo Western Classic		Montego Bay		2/11
1.75		Tasha-Gaye Bailey			1	Grace Jackson Invitational		Kingston, JAM		1/28
1.75		Danique Bryan			4	Milo Western Relay		Montego Bay		2/11
1.75		Safia Morgan			2	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26
1.75		Terri-Ann Grant			4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
1.75		Maresa Cadienhead-Ryan		5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
1.73		Krista-Gay Taylor (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
1.73		Sheri-Kaye Campbell		3	MIAA Outdoor T&F Championships	Fitchburg, MA		5/05


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.60	0.1	Jovanee Jarrett			1	War Eagle Invitational		Auburn, GA		4/21
6.58	0.7	Chancie Porter (Jr)		NJR	4	World Junior Championships		Barcelona, EST		7/13
6.57	1.4	Francine Simpson		Y	4					Des Moines, IA		6/07
6.38	1.5	Nickeisha Beaumont		1	MIAA Outdoor T&F Championships	Fitchburg, MA		5/05
6.37	-1.2	Todea-Kaye Willis			1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
6.36		Kimberly Stevens		Y	1	InterCol Meet			Kingston, JAM		3/23
6.33	1.7	Jillisa Grant			2f3	New Mexico Tailwind Invitation	Albuquerque, NM		4/06
6.28	1.2	Rochelle Farquharson (Jr)	Y	3	SEC Outdoor Championships	Baton Rouge		5/12
6.22	1.6	Yanique Levy			2	UM Invitational			Coral Gables, FL		4/14
6.22	0.4	Claudette Allen (Y)		NYR	1-U18	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/17
6.11	1.7	Ann Marie Duffus(Jr)		3f3	New Mexico Tailwind Invitation	Albuquerque, NM		4/06
6.07	1.3	Samantha Williams			4	UM Invitational			Coral Gables, FL		4/14
6.07	-0.4	Kimsue Grant			6	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
6.06	0.4	Samara Spencer (Y)	Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
6.05	2.0	Kathie-Lee Laidley			1	UTA Bobby Lane Tailwind Invitation	Arlington, TX		3/24
6.05	1.8	Latanya Nation			1	West Texas A&M Open		Amarillo, TX		4/28
5.97	1.3	Jhanelle McLeod			1	Yellow Jacket Invitational		Atlanta, GA		3/30
5.89	-0.1	Keisha Wallace		Y	2	Louisiana Classic			Lafayette, LA		3/15
5.87	0.2	Xahnn-Georgia Reid		1f3	Johnson C. Smith Classic		Charlotte, NC		4/13
5.85	2.0	Runique Gray			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.53	0.0	Kimberly Williams		Y	1gA	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/03
14.31	0.0	Trecia Kaye Smith			3gB	Olympic Games			London, ENG		8/03
13.64	-0.4	Shanieka Thomas			3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
13.23	-1.2	Nickevea Wilson			4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
12.91	1.8	Kearah Danville			1	West Texas A&M Open		Amarillo, TX		4/28
12.83	-2.1	Sabina Allen (Y)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
12.79	0.7	Jhanelle McLeod			7f2	ACC Outdoor T&F Champs		Charlottesville, VA		4/19
12.77	-0.7	Kimsue Grant			5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
12.54	0.1	Samantha Williams			7	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01
12.41	1.5	Melissa Ogbourne			1	LSU Tiger Relays			Baton Rouge, LA		3/24
12.40	-0.8	Shardia Lawrence			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
12.16	-0.7	Tamara Moncrieffe (Y)	Y	1	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		7/01


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.58		Zara Northover			4	Jamaica National 	Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/05
15.53		Nadia Alexander			1	Shamrock Invitational		Myrtle Beach, SC		3/15
15.42		Candicea Bernard			1	NJCAA T&F Championships		Levelland, TX		5/16
15.26		Micara Vassell			1	Victor Lopez Classic		Houston, TX		3/24
14.83		Shauna Kay Woolery		4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/30
14.14		Danniel Thomas		Y	5	Jamaica National Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/05


SP(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.58		Danniel Thomas			1	Milo Central Champs		Spanish Town		3/07
14.24		Kellion Knibb			2	Milo Central Champs		Spanish Town		3/07


SP(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15.04		Gleneve Grange		Y	1	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		7/01


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

61.21		Allison Randall		NR	1	UM Hurricane Invitational		Carol Gables, FL		3/17
51.02		Kellion Knibb (Jr)			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
50.44		Daniel Thomas			3	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29
49.66		Candicea Bernard			2	NJCAA T&F Championships		Levelland, TX		5/17
49.10		Micara Vassell			1	Victor Lopez Classic		Houston, TX		3/24
48.20		Geneva Greaves			1	InterCol Meet			Kingston, JAM		3/23
48.19		Sasha-Gaye Mastron		4	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/29


DT(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

51.02		Daniel Thomas		NR	1	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/26
50.93		Tara Sue Barnett		Y	1	Ben Francis Invitational		Vere, JAM		2/18
50.33		Gleneve Grange		Y	2	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/26
47.87		Shasha Gay Marston 	Y	3	JAAA All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/26


DT(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

46.64		Gleneve Grange		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

52.52		Kateema Rettie			3	Guadeloupe Meet			Guadeloupe, FRA		4/28
50.51		Olivia McKoy			2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		7/01


JT(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

37.46		Gleneve Grange		Y	2	CAC Junior Championships		San Salvador, ESA		6/30


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

57.39		Kenisha Throughsingh		1	Sun Angel Classic			Tempe, AZ		4/06
49.00		Candicea Bernard			1	NJCAA Region 1 Championships	Levelland, TX		4/23


HEPT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5709		Peaches Roach			1	Drake Relays			Des Monies		4/28
4452		Sheri-Kaye Campbell		7	MIAA Outdoor T&F Championships	Fitchburg, MA		5/05

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NR=National Record, JJR=Jamaica Junior Record
========================================================================================================== 
Created 1/21/2012
Modified 11/28/2015			Previous