==========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Men Outdoor Track & Field Results - 2011  
==========================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9.76	1.3	Usain Bolt			1	Diamond League			Brussels, BEL		9/16
9.77	1.0	Asafa Powell			1	Diamond League			Lusanne, FRA		6/30
9.80	1.3	Steve Mullings		Y	1	Prefontaine Classic			Eugene, OR		6/04
9.82	0.0	Yohan Blake			1	Diamond League			Zurich, SUI		9/08
9.88	1.0	Michael Frater		Y	2	Diamond League			Lausanne, FRA		6/30
9.89	1.3	Nesta Carter			2	Diamond League			Brussels, BEL		7/22
9.96	1.1	Nickel Ashmeade		Y	1	NTC Sprint Series			Clermont, FL		6/04
10.01	0.2	Lerone Clarke			1	Pan American Games		Guadalajara, MEX		10/25
10.06	2.0	Dexter Lee		Y	2	Caixa Grand Prix			Sao Paulo, BZ		5/22
10.09	1.4	Jacques Harvey		Y	1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.11	1.1	Mario Forsythe			1	Fanny Blankers-Koen		Hengelo, ND		5/29
10.11	0.5	Ainsley Waugh		Y	2	Vattenfall Elite Games		Lappeenranta, FIN		8/14
10.14	0.0	Kimmari Roach			5h1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.15	1.0	Oshane Bailey			3r1	NACAC-U23 Championships		Clermont, FL		6/04
10.17	0.9	Winston Barnes			1	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		3/12
10.18	0.8	Kenroy Anderson		Y	2	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		3/12
10.20	1.4	Remaldo Rose		Y	2	Jamaica Inter Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/07
10.22	0.9	Sheldon Mitchell			4	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		3/12
10.23	1.3	Nicholas Watson			2	JAAA All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/22
10.27	-0.2	Jazeel Murphy (Y)		Y	1-20	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/23
10.27	0.0	Ryan Shields			1					Bloomington, IN		5/06
10.28	-0.2	Kemar Bailey Cole (Jr)	Y	2-20	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/23
10.31	0.7	Jason Livermore			4p2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.32	0.7	Rasheed Dwyer			5p2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.33	1.3	Omar Douglas			4	JAAA All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/22
10.35	1.4	Dwight Mitchell			4	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/07
10.39	0.6	Jermaine Brown			4	Classic				Kingston, JAM		4/26
10.40	1.6	Andrew Riley			6	Big Conference Championships	Iowa, IA			5/13
10.40	-0.4	Andrew Fisher (Jr)			3	JAAA All Comers Meet 3		Kingston, JAM		5/29
10.41		Odeen Skeen			1h2	JAAA All Comers Meet 3		Kingston, JAM		5/29
10.44	1.9	Lansford Spence			1	Western Milo			Montego Bay, JAM		2/12
10.50	1.8	Ravel Grey			6	Drakes Relays			Des Monies, IA		4/29
10.51	-0.3	Odial Todd (Y)		Y	1	World Youth Championships		Lille, FRA		7/07
10.55	-1.3	Ramone Nichol			4p1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.56	2.0	Ramone McKenzie			11p	NTC Classic			Clermont, FL		5/21
10.59	-1.2	Bernard Brady (Jr)			2-19	ISSA Boys and Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01
10.59	0.7	Hannukkah Wallace		6	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.61	0.8	Orlando Morgan			8	JAAA All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/22
10.61	0.7	Nichalos Watson			7p2	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.64	0.3	Jermaine Barnaby			5	Inter Collegiate Meet		Kingston, JAM		1/19
10.64	-1.2	Jermaine Hamilton			4	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	2/26
10.64	0.8	Brandon Tomlinson			9	JAAA All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/22
10.66	1.2	Andre Wellington			5	Classic				Kingston, JAM		4/16
10.68	-1.2	Ronell Deer (Jr)			5	ISSA Boys and Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01
10.70	-1.2	Julian Forte			7	ISSA Boys and Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		7/07
10.71	1.3	Anthony Drysdale			10	JAAA All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/22
10.72	-1.2	Taiiffaire Johnson			5	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	2/26
10.73	-1.1	DeShawn Jackson			4	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
10.75	1.1	Emilo Ferguson			11	JAAA All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/22
10.78	-1.1	Tyquendo Tracey			5	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
10.80	-1.7	David Dunn			4	Inter Collegiate			Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
10.83	-2.4	Ronell Deer			6-19	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
10.86	-1.5	Raheem Robinson(Y)		1-17	ISSA Boys and Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		4/01


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

19.26	0.7	Yohan Blake		Y	1	Diamond League			Brussels, BEL		9/16
19.40	0.7	Usain Bolt			1	Diamond League			Daegu, RSK		9/03
19.91	0.7	Nickel Ashmeade		Y	3	Diamond League			Brussels, BEL		9/16
20.11	1.6	Steve Mullings			1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
20.20	 -0.3	Rasheed Dwyer			1	World University Games		Beijing, CHN		8/19
20.25	0.5	Nesta Carter			4	Jamaica International Invitational	Kingston, JAM		5/07
20.27	-0.3	Marvin Anderson			1	Golden Spike			Ostrava, CZ		5/31
20.29	0.8	Mario Forsythe			2					Reims, FRA		7/05
20.38	-1.0 	Lansford Spence		Y	2	Pan American Championships	Guadalajara, MEX		10/27
20.41	0.8	Michael Mason			1	JAAA All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/22
20.43	-2.0	Warren Weir			2	Diamond League			London, ENG		8/06
20.52	0.7	Ainsley Waugh			2	World Challenging Meet		Rabat, MOR		6/05
20.53	0.5	Jason Young			3s1	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
20.55	0.5	Asafa Powell			2	Classic				Kingston, JAM		4/16
20.55	0.4	Kenny Anderson			5	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
20.57	0.8	Adolphus Nevers		Y	2r1	Kingston All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/21
20.59	0.8	Clement Campbell			1rt1					Durham, NC		5/08
20.61	0.6	Leford Green		Y	1	Charlotte 49er Classic		Charlotte, NC		3/19
20.71	1.0	Edino Steele			2-Coll	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/05
20.78	0.4	Ryan Shields			1r1					Bloomington, IN		5/06
20.79	-0.5	Sheldon Mitchell			10	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
20.80	1.0	Darrion Bent			3	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/05
20.82	0.8	Nichalos Watson			3r1	Kingston All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/21
20.83	0.8	Oshane Bailey			4r1	Kingston All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/21
20.91	1.6	Dane Hyatt			2	MIAA Outdoor T&F Championships	Emporia, KS		5/07
20.96		Omar Brown			6	Folksam Grand Prix		Karlsdad, SWE		8/02
21.00	1.1	Odial Todd (Y)		Y	2	IAAF World Youth Championships	Lille, FRA		7/10
21.01	1.0	Oral Thompson			5-Coll	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/05
21.06	0.9	Ramone Nichol			13	Jamaica National Sr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
21.10	1.0	Winston Barnes			6-Coll	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/05
21.14	1.6	Kimarley Brown (Jr)		1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/20
21.20	-1.2	Jazeel Murphy (Y)			2sf1					Kingston, JAM		3/31


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.69		Jermaine Gonzales			1	Diamond League			Stockholm, SWE		7/29
45.30		Riker Hylton		Y	1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
45.42		Oral Thompson			1	T&T meet			Port-of-Spain, T&T		7/31
45.46		Leford Green			2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
45.46		Lansford Spence			3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
45.51		Allodin Fothergill			4	Diamond League			Brussels, BEL		9/16
45.62		Peter Mathews		Y	2	World University Games		Beijing, CHN		8/18
45.63		DeWayne Barrett			2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
45.91		Michael Mason			1	Jamaica All Comers Meet		Spanish Town, JAM	5/29
46.02		Akino Ming			3h1	Aggie Classic			Greensboro, NC		5/15
46.03		Edino Steele			5	Jamaica Inter Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/07
46.29		Tewado Latty			1	America East T&F Champs		Baltimore, MD		5/07
46.30		Omar Johnson			3	T&T meet			Port-of-Spain, TTO		7/31
46.38		Dwight Mullings			3p3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
46.48		Annsert Whyte			4p1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
46.50		Nichalos Maitland			1	Jamaica Inter Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/07
46.54		Javere Bell (Jr)		Y	1	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
46.54		Miguel Barton			3p2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
46.56		Ricardo Chambers			8	Jamaica Inter Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/07
46.64		Sekou Clarke			5p2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
46.68		Denard Coote			4p3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
46.73		Dane Hyatt			2	Arkansas Spring Invt.		Fayetteville, AR		4/02
46.85		Kenroy Anderson			2	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/12
46.90		Mario Forsythe			1	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/12
46.92		Winston Brown			2	Charlotte 49er Classic		Charlotte, NC		3/17
46.92		Darion Bent			5	Jamaica Inter Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/07
46.92		Akeem Williams			4p4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
47.01		Yohan Blake			4	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/12
47.14		Warren Weir			6	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/12
47.23		Waynee Hyman (Jr)	Y	1	Milo Western Relays		Montego Bay, JAM		3/05
47.26		Thomas Keane-Dawes		20	NCAA I East Champs		Bloomington, IN		5/27
47.32		Rusheen McDonald (Jr)		1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/20
47.44		Tarick Edwards			2s1	Jamaica Inter Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/07
47.60		Jovan Williams (Jr)			3	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
47.61		Dwayne Extol			2h2	Mississippi Open			Oxford, MS		4/23
47.69		Josef Robertson			9	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/12
47.70		Michael Ashley			1	Inter Coll				Kingston, JAM		1/29
47.74		Rayon Lawrence			2h2	MEAC Outdoor Champs		Greensboro, NC		5/05
47.78		Teo Bennett			3h4	MEAC Outdoor Champs		Greensboro, NC		5/05
47.96		Lennox Williams (Y)	Y	1-17	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:49.07		Aldwin Sappleton			1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:49.19		Ricardo Cunningham		2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:49.32		Theon O'Connor			3	Big East				Villanova, PA		5/06
1:49.72		Eric Ramsey			3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:49.93		Jo-Wayne Hibbert			4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:50.32		Kemoy Campbell		Y	1	NJCAA Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/21
1:51.16		Alwayne Green		Y	3	Western Athletic Conf.Champ	Honolulu, HI		5/10
1:51.59		Andre Thomas			7	Florida Relays			Gainesville, FL		4/02
1:52.26		Kevin White(Jr)			1	ISSA B&G Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02
1:52.32		Melvin Weller			5	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:52.43		Brian Smith (Jr)		Y	2	ISSA B&G Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02
1:52.50		Rando Gunn (Jr)		Y	3	ISSA B&G Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02
1:53.00		Dwight Robinson			5	Michael Johnson Inv.		Waco, TX		4/23
1:53.19		Donahue Wiiliams			17	Florida Relays			Gainesville, FL		4/02
1:53.26		Danzeto Cephas			19	Florida Relays			Gainesville, FL		4/02
1:53.29		Kevin Campbell			6	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:53.32		Ryon Reid			2	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
1:53.47		Andre Hosey (Jr)		Y	2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
1:53.48		Ryon Reid			7	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:53.72		Bengallo Morrison			25	Florida Relays			Gainesville, FL		4/02
1:54.15		Yannick Edwards (Jr)	Y	3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
1:54.20		Rogeek Rochester (Jr)	Y	4	ISSA B&G Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:48.68		Shawn Pitter			5	Jamaica Inter Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/07
3:50.84		Kemoy Campbell			2	NJCAA Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/21
3:52.36		Ryan Lawrence			1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
3:56.81		Kevin Campbell			3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
3:59.59		Orane Wint (Jr)			1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/20
3:59.60		Rogeek Rochester (Jr)		2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/20


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.58.84		Kemoy Campbell			2	Michael Johnson Inv.		Waco, TX		4/23
15:07.58		Khari Bowen			1	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/25
15:24.09		Giovanni Mowatt (Jr)		1	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
15.31.79		Webster Chung (Jr)			2	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
15:35.47		Orane Wint			3	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/25


Mar.	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:39.25		Enos King				ING				New York City, NY		11/06


110H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.15	0.1	Dwight Thomas		NR	2	Bislett				Oslo, NOR		6/09
13.24	-0.3	Hansle Parchment		Y	1	World University Games		Beijing, CHN		8/20
13.32	0.5	Andrew Riley			1	NCAA West Champs		Eugene, OR		5/28
13.40	0.3	Richard Phillips			3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
13.44	1.8	Keiron Stewart		Y	1	U. Texas-UCLA-Arkansas		Austin, TX		3/25
13.49	0.7	Eric Keddo			1	CACAC Seniors Champs		Mayaguez, PR		7/17
13.72	1.9	Duce Carter			3	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/30
13.85	0.5	Sheldon Wilkinson			1	SWAC Champs			New Orleans, LA		5/01
13.91	-0.5	Ackeem Smith			2	MEAC Outdoor Champ		Greensboro, NC		5/05


110(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.66	2.0	Stefan Fennell  (Jr)			1	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/05


110h(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.61	0.1	Omar McLeod			4	IAAF World Youth Champs		Lille, FRA		7/08
13.74	0.1	Tyler Mason			6	IAAF World Youth Champs		Lille, FRA		7/08


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.82		Isa Phillips			2	Pan American Games		Guadalajara, MEX		
49.03		Leford Green		Y	1	CACAC Seniors Champs		Mayaguez, PR		7/16
49.04		Danny McFarlane			3	Jamaica Inter. Inv			Kingston, JAM		5/07
49.37		Josef Robertson			5	Golden Spike			Ostrava, CZ		5/31
49.66		Roxroy Cato			3p1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
50.05		Markino Buckley			6	Jamaica Inter. Inv			Kingston, JAM		5/07
50.32		Adrian Findlay			2p2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
50.38		Andre Walsh			1h3					Greensboro, NC		5/06
51.04		Steve Banton			2	MIAA Outdoor T&F Champ		Emporia, KS		5/08
51.18		Javarn Gallimore (Jr)	Y	1	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
51.67		Keiron Stewart			3	Michael Johnson Inv.		Waco, TX		4/23
51.68		Steve Banton			1	Arkansas Spring Invt.		Fayetteville, AR		4/02
51.68		Jodi-Rae Blackwood		19p	NCAA West Champs		Eugene, OR		5/26
51.74		Omar McLeod (Jr)		Y	1	World Youth Champs		Lille, FRA		7/06
51.87		Ramon Cooper			1	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
51.92		Nichalos Maitland			1	NTC Classic			Clermont, FL		5/21
52.05		Dwayne Extol			16	NCAA I East Champs		Bloomington, IN		5/27
52.28		Patrick Campbell (Jr)		2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.15		David Hall (Jr)		Y	1					Kingston, JAM		2/05
2.10		Kemarki Absolom (Jr)		2	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		3/12
6-10		Christoffe Bryan			1-U17	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/24
2.06		Claston Bernard			1	CACAC Championship		Mayaguez, PUR		7/15
2.05		Jason Lewis			3	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		3/12
2.05		Darrel Garwood			1	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
2.05		Jhuan Bryan			2	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.23	0.6	Damar Forbes			5f2	NCAA DIV I Champs		Des Monies, IA		6/09
8.19	1.9	Tarik Batchelor			2f2	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/11
7.98	1.6	Julian Reid			3	Big 12 Championships		Norman, OK		5/13
7.92	1.7	Nicholas Gordon			2	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/29
7.61	1.3	James Beckford			3	Yellow Pages			Bellville			3/10


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.77	1.4	Julian Reid			3	NCAA DIV I Champs		Des Monies, IA		6/09
16.11	1.1	Wilbert Walker			1	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/05
15.85 	1.4	Tarik Batchelor			2f1	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/11
15.71	1.3	Jonathon Reid			3f1	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/11
15.29		Dwight Webley			4	IC4A/ECAC Champs		Princeton, NJ		5/13
15.08	1.8	Nicholas Gordon			29	NCAA West Champs		Eugene, OR		5/28


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.13		Dorian Scott			1	Seminole				Tallahassee, FL		4/20
19.93		O'Dayne Richards		Y	1	World University Games		Beijing, CHN		8/16
18.42		Raymond Brown			1	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/05
18.37		Oshane Harris			1	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	2/26
17.77		Chad Wright			2f2	Nebraska Open			Lincoln, NE		5/01
16.89		Jerome Hood			2	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	2/26
16.52		Aishina Miller (Jr)			4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
15.97		Deon Daley			3	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	2/26
15.91		Shawn Samuels			3	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/26


SP(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

19.97		Aishina Miller		NJR	1	Pan Am  Champs-Juniors		Miramar, Fl		7/24
18.58		Traves Smikle		Y	2	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/25


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

64.10		Jason Morgan			1	Peak Performance Classic		Monroe, LA		5/28
58.82		Traves Smikle (Jr)		Y	1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
58.16		O'Dane Richards			1	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
57.88		Chad Wright			3f2	UF Tom Jones Memorial		Gainesville, FL		4/16
53.04		Federic Dacres (Y)		Y	5	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
51.58		Shane Dodd			2	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
50.19		Maurice Smith			3	Tiger Track Classic			Auburn, GA		4/02
48.66		Raymond Brown			3	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
47.19		Marlon Dwyer			2	Arkansas Spring Invt.		Fayetteville, AR		4/02


DT(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

66.88		Traves Smikle		Y	1	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		3/31
57.24		Federic Dacres		Y	3	Pan Am Champs-Juniors		Miramar, Fl		7/22


DT(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

67.03		Federic Dacres		Y	1	World Youth Champs		Lille, FRA		7/06


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

55.78		Claston Bernard			2	CACAC Seniors Champs		Mayaguez, PR		7/16
54.03		Shermaine Arthurs			1	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
52.50		Ronald Henningham		1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
49.26		Michael Chambers			2	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
49.10		Robert Barnes			2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
46.82		Jason Doyley			1	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	2/26
43.61		Ramon Clarke			2	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	2/26


PV	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5.25		K'Don Samuels			1	Recanati Meet			Recanati, ITA		7/07
5.01		Jabarri Ennis			1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
4.46		Xavier Boland (Jr)			1	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
4.41		Kazuma Davis (Jr)			1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
4.20		Devon Dobson			2	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		3/12


DEC	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8214		Maurice Smith			2	Pan American Games		Gaudalajara, MEX		10/25
7299		Claston Bernard			2	CACAC Seniors Champs		Mayaguez, PR		7/15

==========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Women Outdoor Track & Field Results - 2011
==========================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.76	1.1	Veronica Campbell-Brown	Y	1	Diamond League			Ostrava, CZ		5/31
10.87	2.0	Kerron Stewart			3	Prefontaine Classic			Eugene, OR		6/04
10.95	2.0	Shelly-Ann Fraser			4	Prefontaine Classic			Eugene, OR		6/04
11.00	2.0	Sherone Simpson			5	Prefontaine Classic			Eugene, OR		6/04
11.05	1.7	Schillonie Calvert		Y	1	Fanny Blankers-Koen		Hengelo,ND		5/29
11.05	-0.7	Carrie Russell		=Y	1	World University Games		Beijing, CHN		8/17
11.10	1.5	Jura Levy			Y	3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
11.15	1.9	Aleen Bailey			2h2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.30	1.9	Simone Facey			5	Jamaica Inter Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/07
11.31	0.9	Trisha-Ann Hawthorne		1	UCONN Women's All Region	Storrs, CT		4/07
11.35	1.7	Samantha Henry			2p	NTC Classic			Clermont, FL		5/21
11.37	1.4	Judith Riley		Y	1	Arkansa Spring Invt.		Fayetteville, AR		4/02
11.39	-1.3	Christania Williams (Y)	Y	1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
11.40	1.2	Georgina Nembhard		3	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/11
11.42	1.6	Natasha Morrison (Jr)	Y	4h2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
11.52	1.4	Shawna Anderson			2	Arkansas Spring Invt.		Fayetteville, AR		4/02
11.52	-0.4	Gayon Evans			2p	NAIA Outdoor Champs		Marion, ID		5/28
11.54	-1.0	Deandre Whitehorne(Jr)	Y	2	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/01
11.54	1.9	Danielle Williams			3	Aggie Classic			Greensboro, NC		5/15
11.54		Anniesha McLaughlin		5	Folksam Grand Prix		Karlsdad, SWE		8/02
11.56	1.4	Nyoka Cole			3	Arkansas Spring Invt.		Fayetteville, AR		4/02
11.69	1.4	Denesha Morris			4	Arkansas Spring Invt.		Fayetteville, AR		4/02
11.70	0.6	Shasa-Kay Matthias		7	Big 12 Outdoor Champs		Norman, OK		5/13
11.73	-1.0	Remona Burchell (Jr)	Y	2	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/01
11.77	0.1	Audra Segree			3	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		3/12
11.80	-0.2	Cardine Copeland (Y)	Y	1	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/01
11.80	-1.2	Shana Helps (Y)		Y	1	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/01
11.82	1.0	Melissa Hewitt			1	UC_Irvine Spring Break		Irvine, CA		3/19
11.83	-1.6	Audrea Reid			2	Inter Collegiate 			Kingston, JAM		2/19
11.83	1.8	Diandra Gilbert			4h1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
11.85	-0.9	Charlene Fuller			6	UCF Invitational			Orlando, Fl		3/25
11.86	1.3	Celia Walters (Jr)			4	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
11.88	1.3	Cardine Copeland (Jr)		5	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
11.89	1.4	LaToya King			6	Arkansas Spring Invt.		Fayetteville, AR		4/02
11.89	1.2	Remona Burchell			5h3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
11.90	-1.0	Yanique Ellington  (Jr)		3	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/01
11.90	-1.2	Yanique Thompson (Y)		2	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/01
11.91	-1.7	Shavine Hodges			4	17th Steve Scott Inv.		Irvine, CA		5/01


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.22	-0.4	Veronica Campbell-Brown		1	World Champs			Daegu, ROK		9/02
22.54	0.7	Anneisha McLaughlin	=Y	1	World University Games		Beijing, CHN		8/19
22.59	-0.1	Shelly-Ann Fraser			3	WK				Zurich, SWI		9/08
22.63	0.1	Kerron Stewart			2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
22.73	0.1	Sherone Simpson			3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston	, JAM		6/26
22.76	1.8	Jura Levy				1	NJCAA T&F Champs		Hutchinson, KS		5/21
22.79	0.1	Aleen Bailey			4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
23.01	0.2	Samantha Henry			2h1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
23.05	0.1	Schillonie Calvert			6	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
23.07	1.7	Simone Facey			1	UCF Invitational			Orlando, Fl		3/25
23.07	2.0	Patricia Hall		Y	2r1					Clermont, FL		6/04
23.13	1.4	Anastacia Le Roy			3	CACAC Seniors Champs		Mayaguez, PR		7/17
23.22	-0.7	Trisha-Ann Hawthorne		1	Big East				Villanova, PA		5/07
23.32	1.1	Shericka Jackson (Y)	Y	2p1	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/24
23.40	0.9	Georgina Nembhard		1f2	Auburn War Eagle			Auburn, GA		4/15
23.41	2.0	Nyoka Cole			1	Arkansas Spring Invt.		Fayetteville, AR		4/02
23.45	-0.4	Gayon Evans			2p	NAIA Outdoor Champs		Marion, ID		5/28
23.47	1.7	Indiria Spence			2	NCAA II Champs			Turlock, CA		5/26
23.49	0.3	Shericka Williams			2	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		2/21
23.69	2.0	Leslie-Ann Mitchell			1h2	Texas Tech Inv.			Lubbock, TX		4/02
23.71	2.0	Judith Riley			2	Arkansas Spring Invt.		Fayetteville, AR		4/02
23.75	-2.1	Taneisha Baker			4	SEC/Big Ten Challenge		Starkville, MS		3/26
23.79	-0.1	Shawna Anderson			12	Big 12 Championships		Norman, OK		5/13
23.83	1.9	Shereefa Lloyd			1	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/05
23.88	0.7	Ristananna Tracey			5					Slovenia			6/30
23.89	-1.4	Jillisa Grant			1	New Mexico Tailwind Inv.		Albuquerque, NM		4/01
23.94	1.6	Shavine Hodges			2	17th Steve Scott Inv.		Irvine, CA		5/01
24.04	-0.3	Celia Walters (Jr)			2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/20


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.84		Rosemarie Whyte		Y	2	Diamond League 2			London, ENG		8/06
50.05		Novlene Williams-Mills		1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
50.46		Shericka Williams			3	World Champs			Daegu, ROK		9/28
50.71		Kaliese Spencer			1p	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
50.86		Davita Prendergast			4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
51.40		Patricia Hall			5	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
51.52		Natoya Goule			1	UTEP Inv.			El Paso. TX		4/16
51.62		Chris-Ann Gordon (Y)	Y	1-17 	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
51.69		Shereefa Lloyd			1	CACAC Seniors Champs		Mayaguez, PR		7/15
51.95		Ristananna Tracey (Jr)	Y	1	JAAA All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/22
52.08		Christine Day			2	Classic				Kingston, JAM		4/16
52.14		Olivia James (Y)		Y	2	World Youth Champs		Lille, FRA		7/08
52.25		Veronica Campbell-Brown	Y	2	UCF Invitational			Orlando, Fl		3/26
52.42		Anastacia LeRoy			5	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
52.64		Jody-Ann Muir			2p	NCAA I East Champs		Bloomington, IN		5/26
52.72		Verone Chambers			5s1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
52.90		Sherone Simpson			2	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/05
52.94		Shericka Jackson (Y)	Y	3-17	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
52.59		Clora Williams			3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
53.04		Dominique Baker			6s1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
53.15		Anneisha McLaughlin			1-Coll	Grace Jackson		Kingston, JAM		3/05
53.19		Sheryl Morgan			7	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
53.34		Taneisha Baker			15	NCAA I East Champs		Bloomington, IN		5/27
53.58		Janieve Russell (Jr)			2	JAAA All-Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		5/22
53.58		Jura Levy				2	Texas Tech Open			Angelo, TX		4/02
53.67		Andrea Sutherland		Y	3	LSU Invitational			Baton Rouge, LA		4/02
53.74		Venicha Baker			1	UWI Invitational			Kingston, JAM		3/05
53.75		LaToya McDermott			2	Alumni Gold			Baton Rouge, LA		4/23
53.91		Jonique Day			5	LSU Invitational			Baton Rouge, LA		4/02
53.93		Nickesha Anderson			3	UCF Invitational			Orlando, Fl		3/26
53.97		Odekia Bent			2h5	SEC Outdoor T&F Champ		Athens, GA		5/11
54.01		Danielle Dowdie (Jr)		12	Michael Johnson Inv.		Waco, TX		4/23
54.02		Yanique McNeil (Y)	Y	1-17	Carifta Games			Montego Bay		4/23
54.44		Amoy Blake			5	NJCAA T&F Champs		Hutchinson, KS		5/21
54.46		Alecia Cutenar			2	Classic	 			Kingston, JAM		4/16
54.48		Shakeeri Cole			2	Michael Johnson Inv.		Waco, TX		4/23
54.61		Nicolate Martin (Y)			4-17	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
54.73		Kissi-An Brown (Y)		Y	2	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/23
54.80		Naffine Briscoe			1	Johnson C. Smith U. Inv.		Charlotte, NC		4/09
54.91		Schillioni Calvert			3	Camperdown Classic		Kingston, JAM		2/12


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:58.21		Kenia Sinclair			1	Diamond League			Stockholm, SWE		7/29
2:01.30		Natoya Goule		Y	2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
2:03.01		Kaliese Spencer		Y	1	Grace Jackson			Kingston, JAM		3/05
2:03.97		Ristananna Tracey (Jr)	Y	1-19	Classic				Kingston, JAM		4/16
2:03.90		Clora Williams		Y	3	Aileen Meagher Inter. TC		Nova Scotia, CAN		7/10
2:04.64		Korene Hinds			6	Jamaica Inter Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/07
2:05.37		Simoya Campbell (Y)	Y	1	Jamaica All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		6/12
2:06.53		Shakeeri Cole			2	Drake Relays.			Des Moines, IA		4/27
2:08.48		Tanice Barnett			4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
2:08.61		Marlene Eubanks (Y)	Y	2	Jamaica All Comers Meet		Kingston, JAM		6/12
2:09.01		Desreen Montaque (Jr)	Y	2-19	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
2:09.44		Shantal Duncan (Jr)	Y	2-19	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
2:09.47		Arusha McKenzie			1	NTC Classic			Clermont, FL		5/21
2:09.72		Althea Chambers			11	Sun Angel Track Classic		Tempe, AR		4/07
2:11.56		Patrene Plummer(Y)		2-17	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
2:11.83		Teneisha Davis			2	NJCAA T&F Champs		Hutchinson, KS		5/21


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:06.50		Kenia Sinclair			1	Sydney Classic			Sydney, AUS		3/19
4:14.10		Korene Hinds			7	Sun Angel Track Classic		Walnut, CA		4/15
4:35.08		Natoya Goule			2	Texas Tech Open			Angelo, TX		4/02
4:38.50		Desreen Montaque (Jr)		1-19	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
4:40.99		Shantal Duncan (Jr)		2-19	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
			

Mile	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:57.21		Tanice Barnett		Y	1	Gibson Games			Kingston, JAM		3/12
5:04.99		Amoy Bailey (Jr)			2	Gibson Games			Kingston, JAM		3/12


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10:03.66		Marlene Eubanks (Y)	Y	1	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
10:06.86		Roshae Burrell (Y)		Y	2	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
10:16.14		Amoy Bailey (Jr)		Y	3	ISSA Champs			Spanish Town, JAM	2/24
10.28.05		Shanakay South (Y)	Y	4	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
10:28.58		Desreen Montaque (Jr)	Y	5	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02


Steeple	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:41.67		Korene Hinds			1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
9:46.25		Madrea Hyman			2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
11:12.58		Kadian Dunkley		Y	5	Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays		Austin, TX		4/06


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16:54.47		Madrea Hyman			1	Sun Angel Track Classic		Tempe, AR		4/07
18:09.05		Sharlene Nickle		Y	1	Texas Tech Open			Lubbock, TX		4/22


10000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

39:01.08		Sharlene Nickle		Y	2	Tarleton St Invitational		Stephenville, TX		3/10


100H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.77	0.9	Vonnette Dixon			1	CACAC Seniors Champs		Mayaguez, PR		7/17
12.91	04	Brigitte Foster			5	Diamond League			Brussels, BEL		9/16
12.99	0.0	Natasha Ruddock			2	Jones				Gainesville, FL		4/16
13.03	1.4	Shermaine Williams		2r1	Aggie Classic			Greensboro, NC		5/15
13.04	1.9	Delloreen Ennis			2rb	Jones				Gainesville, FL		4/16
13.07	-2.3	Indira Spence			1h1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
13.16	-1.6	Andrea Bliss			4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
13.30	1.1	Kimberley Laing			1	Spec Towns Nat.Team Inv.		Athens, GA		4/08
13.31	-1.6	Latoya Greaves			5	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
13.39	1.2	Yanique Booth			3r1					Carol Gables, FL		4/16
13.41	1.0	Keisha Wallace			5	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/11
13.41	2.0	Rosemarie Carty			5P	NCAA II Champs			Turlock, CA		5/26
13.43	0.5	LaToya James			1	Raleigh Relays			Raleigh, NC		3/26
13.64	1.3	Verone Chambers			1p	NAIA Outdoor Champs		Marion, ID		5/28
13.68	1.1	Racquel Farquharson		21	NCAA I East Champs		Bloomington, IN		5/28
13.71	1.0	Tonique Sobah			5	Pan Am Juniors			Miramar, Fl		7/22
13.79	0.0	Janelle Gordon			3	Classic				Kingston, JAM		4/16
13.85	2.0	KayMarie Jones			8p	NCAA II Champs			Turlock, CA		5/26
13.90	2.0	Sanchia Lee			9p	NCAA II Champs			Turlock, CA		5/26
13.95	-1.3	Carla Mills			30	NCAA I East Champs		Bloomington, IN		5/27


100H(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.32	1.0	Danielle Williams (Jr)		2	Pan Am Juniors			Miramar, Fl		7/22


100H(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.55	-0.1	Chrisdale McCarthy (Y)	Y	5	World Youth Champs		Lille, FRA		7/07
13.65	1.3	Megan Simmonds (Y)		1					Kingston, JAM		2/05
13.76	0.0	Yanique Thompson (Y)		1-17	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/25
13.91	1.3	Osheen Erskine (Y)		3					Kingston, JAM		2/05
14.01	0.0	Peta-Gaye Williams (Y)		3	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/25


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

52.73		Melaine Walker			2	World Champs			Deagu, ROK		9/01
52.79		Kaliese Spencer			1	Diamond League			London, ENG		8/05
54.58		Ristananna Tracey (Jr)	NJR	2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
55.57		Nickiesha Wilson			2	Grand Prix			Rio De Janeiro, BA		5/26
56.44		Andrea Sutherland			4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
57.25		Sheryl Morgan			4	CACAC Seniors Champs		Mayaguez, PR		7/16
56.09		Shevon Stoddart			2h2	Jamaica Nat. Sr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/28
56.85		Danielle Dowdie (Jr)		2h1	Jamaica Nat. Sr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/28
57.71		Janeive Russell (Jr)		Y	1-17	Carifta Games			Montego Bay, JAM		4/24
58.11		Nickita Tracey			1	NAIA Outdoor Champs		Marion, IN		5/28
58.53		Shana Gaye Tracey		8p	Clyde Littlefield Tx. Relays		Austin, TX		4/06
58.82		Verone Chambers			4	Drake Relays			Des Monies, IA		4/29
58.86		Yanique Haye			1p	NCAA II Champs			Turlock, CA		5/26
58.88		Keniesha Jones			2	NCAA II Champs			Turlock, CA		5/26
59.01		Olivia James(Y)			2	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		2/01
59.03		Rushell Clayton (Jr)		3	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		2/01


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1.90		Sheree Francis			1	Drake Relays			Des Monies, IA		4/30
1.88		Kimberly Williamson (Jr)	NJR	1	Central Champs			Spanish Town, JAM	2/25
1.85		Chancie Porter (Y)		Y	1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/20
1.81		Petergaye Reid (Y)			1	STETHS Inv			Santa Cruz, JAM		1/29
1.80		Isreal Ramsey (Y)			3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
1.80		Krista-Gay Taylor (Y)		Y	2-U18				Kingston, JAM		6/11
1.75		Janeive Russell (Y)			3	Central Champs			Spanish Town, JAM	2/02
1.75		Chenell Palmer (Y)			1-17					Hayes, JAM		2/18
1.75		Shanice Hall (Y)			5	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/19
1.75		Shancie Lee (Jr)		Y	3	ISSA Champs			Kingston, JAM		4/02
1.75		Maresa Cadienhead-Ryan		3	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
1.70		Xahnn-Georgia Reid		1	49er Classic			Charlotte, NC		3/17
1.70 		Tatina Wolfe (Jr)			1	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	2/25
1.70		Krista-Gaye Taylor			2	GC Foster Classic			Spanish Town, JAM	2/25
1.70		Misha-Gaye DaCosta		5	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.65	0.1	Jovanee Jarrett			2	War Eagle			Auburn, AL		4/16
6.48	1.1	Rochelle Farquharson (Jr)		1f3	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/14
6.44	1.7	Nickevea Wilson (Jr)		Y	1-19	ISSA Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02
6.44	1.6	Jillisa Grant			1	NCAA II Champs			Turlock, CA		5/26
6.35	1.2	Francine Simpson			1	Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays		Austin, TX		4/08
6.25	1.3	Kimberly Williams(Jr)		1	ACC Outdoor T&F Champs		Durham, NC		4/21
6.24	1.8	Ann-Marie Duffus		Y	1	Texas Tech Open			Angelo, TX		4/02
6.22	0.8	Chancie Porter (Y)		Y	1	IAAF World Youth Champs		Lille, FRA		7/10
6.19	2.0	Yanique Levy			4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
6.14	0.0	Deandra Doyley			1	FAU Invitational			Boca Raton, FL		3/12
6.07	0.5	Salicia Slack			1	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
6.07	1.1	Shantel Thompson			3f3	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/11
6.04	1.1	Melissa Ogbourne			5h3	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/11
5.97	1.1	Nickiesha Beaumont		2	Gibson Games			Kingston, JAM		3/12
5.89	1.2	Xahnn-Georgia Reid		2	49er Classic			Charlotte, NC		3/17
5.80	-0.9	Yushanni Durrant			7	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.33	0.9	Trecia Smith			1	Montgeron Meet			Montgeron, FRA		5/15
14.25	-1.2	Kimberly Williams(Jr)		1	Jamaica Inter Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/07
13.29	1.8	Shantel Thompson			1	Arkansas Twightlight		Fayetteville, AR		5/06
13.16	1.5	Melissa Ogbourne			2f2	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/11
13.10	1.4	Sasha-Kay Matthias		1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
12.82	0.8	Deandra Doyley			4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

17.00		Zara Northover			1	Alumni Gold			Baton Rouge, LA		4/23
16.40		Kimberli Barrett			1	Hurricane Inv.			Miami, Fl			3/19
14.50		Kiesha Walks			1	InterColl				Spanish Town, JAM	3/25
14.35		Micarra Vassell			2	Western Athletic Conf.		Honolulu, HI		5/10


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

53.59		Allison Randall			1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
48.36		Micarra Vassell			1f2	Western Athletic Conf.		Honolulu, HI		5/10
45.52		Candicea Bernard			2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

52.32		Olivia McKoy			1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
51.10		Kateema Riettie			2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/26
49.80		Tammilee Kerr			1	Alabama Relays			AL			3/27


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

62.46		Natalie Grant			3	CACAC Championship		Mayaguez, PUR		7/15
58.70		Suesanna Williams			2	Tiger Track Classic			Auburn, GA		4/02
55.78		Daina Levy (Jr)			2	Pan Am Champs-Juniors		Miramar, Fl		7/22
54.33		Kadine Johnson			2	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
48.20		Kenisha Throughsing		4	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24


HepT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5589		Peaches Roach			3	CACAC Seniors Champs		Mayaguez, PR		7/17
5534		Salcia Slack			2	NACAC Combined			Kingston, JAM		5/28
5361		Janieve Russell			1	Jamaica Nat. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
5272		Tammilee Kerr			2	Alabama Relays			AL			3/27
5140		Keisha Wallace			7	SEC Championships		Athens, GA		5/11

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NR=National Record, JJR=Jamaica Junior Record
==========================================================================================================
Created 3/03/2011
Modified 11/28/2015			Previous