==========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Men Outdoor Track & Field Results - 2009  
==========================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9.58	0.9	Usain Bolt		WR	1	World Championship		Berlin, GER		8/16
9.82	1.4	Asafa Powell			1	Pedro Cup			Berlin, GER		9/15
9.91	2.0	Nesta Carter			3	Shanghai GP			Shanghai, CHN		9/20
9.93	0.2	Yohan Blake		Y	3	Paris Golden League		Paris, FRA		7/17
9.99	0.1	Lerone Clarke			1	Golden League			Zurich, SWI		8/28
10.01	0.4	Steve Mullings			5	Golden Gala			Rome, ITA		7/10
10.02	-0.2	Michael Frater			3	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
10.07	-0.2	Marvin Anderson			4	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
10.15	1.7	Kawayne Fisher		Y	1	NCAA Division II Championships	San Angelo, TX		5/23
10.16	1.5	Winston Barnes		Y	2	GC Foster Track Classic		Angels, JAM		3/14
10.16	0.5	Ainsley Waugh			1	GP Brazil				Belem, BZ		5/24
10.16	0.5	Mario Forsythe		Y	1	GSpike				Leverkusen		7/31
10.21	1.5	Andre Wellington			3	GC Foster Track Classic		Angels, JAM		3/14
10.22	1.6	Kimour Bruce			1h1	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/21
10.25	0.5	Chris Williams			5r1	Salamanca GP			Salamanca, ESP		7/08
10.31	-0.1	Dexter Lee (Jr)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
10.31	0.9	Oshane Bailey  		Y	1	Reebok GP			NYC, NY			5/30
10.33	0.5	Dwight Thomas			3h1	Miami Elite			Miami, Fl			4/11
10.34	1.1	Xavier Brown			4rb	GSpike				Ostrava, CZE		6/17
10.35	1.9	Ramone McKenzie (Jr)	Y	2r8	Goldsmith			Kingston, JAM		2/07
10.35	1.1	Ricardo Williams			1	Lapp GP				Lappeenranta, FIN 		7/12
10.36	-0.6	Rashed Dwyer			2h2	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
10.36	0.1	Clement Campbell			2rA	Veniz				Hania, GRE		6/01
10.37	2.0	Kenroy Anderson			1	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/28
10.37	-0.9	Nickel Ashmeade (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
10.40	1.7	Kimmari Roach (Jr)			1h2	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/24
10.41	-0.6	Kemar Bailey-Cole (Y)	Y	1h4	Carifta Games			Vieux Fort, LCA		4/11
10.41	1.1	Jazeel Murphy (Y)		Y	1	Carifta Games			Vieux Fort, LCA		4/11
10.43	1.7	Gavin Terrelonge			5	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/23
10.47	1.5	Oral Thompson			2	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/28
10.47	2.0	Gerald Bascoe			1	Ward Haylett Inv.			Manhattan, KS		5/08
10.50		Warren Weir (Jr)		Y	2	Camperdown			Kingston, JAM		2/14
10.50	-1.6	Mathew Palmer			1	USC vs UCLA Dual Meet		Irvine, CA		5/02
10.51	0.8	Andre Wise			11	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
10.53	0.4	Jesse Saunders			6h3	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
10.53	1.7	Lancford Davis			1	Messersmith			Cedar Falls, IA		4/24
10.54	0.1	Romel Lewis			1	Kansas Relays.			Wichita, KA		4/18
10.56	1.2	Shavel Leslie		Y	1rc	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
10.57	0.8	Rodney Campbell			4h5	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
10.59	1.2	Sheldon Mitchell		Y	2rc	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
10.64		Junior Burnett			7r1	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/25
10.64	1.2	Giovanni Sinclair			3rc	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
10.65	0.6	Dwight Mullings			12h1	Ole Miss. Inv.			Oxford, MS		4/11
10.66	1.2	Jermaine Hamilton			4rc	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
10.66	1.0	Kevin Stewart			2h2	WAC				Logan, UT		5/15
10.68	1.7	Brandon Tomlinson			2h2	Jamaica Nat Jr Champs		Angels, JAM		6/13
10.72	1.0	Shaver Clarke			8	ECAC				Princeton, NJ		5/16
10.74	-0.1	Jason Young (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
10.75	-0.1	Julian Forte			2	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
10.75	0.6	Steve Slowly			5	TCU Invitational			Ft. Worth, TX		4/18
10.75	1.8	Michael Wilson			3r3	Twilight				Orlando, Fl		5/10
10.77	-0.1	Khorey Spaulding			4	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
10.77	0.8	Maurice Smith			4h4	Gotzis Multis			Gotzis			5/30


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

19.19	-0.3	Usain Bolt		WR	1	World Championship		Berlin, GER		8/20
19.98	-0.3	Steve Mullings		Y	5	World Championship		Berlin, GER		8/20
20.15	0.0	Marvin Anderson			3	GP Brazil				Belem, BZ		5/24
20.22	0.3	Ainsley Waugh			2	GP Brazil				Belem, BZ		5/24
20.40	1.4	Nickel Ashmeade			1	Pan Am Champs-Jr		Port of Spain, T&T		8/01
20.56	-1.4	Ramone McKenzie (Jr)	Y	2h2	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
20.60	0.6	Yohan Blake		Y	1	UWI/Gatorade Inv			Kingston, JAM		2/21
20.62		Chris Williams			5r4	Mount Sac Relays			Walnut, CA		4/18
20.66	0.6	Leford Green			2	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/23
20.69	0.5	Nesta Carter			3	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
20.73	1.0	Dwight Mullings		Y	1	SEC				Gainesville, FL		5/15
20.73	-0.8	Lansford Spence			1	Meeting Conseil General		St Martin			5/08
20.73	0.4	Oral Thompson			2	JAAA All-Comers III		Kingston, JAM		5/30
20.74	-0.4	Ryan Shields			1r1	Oordegen			BEL			7/04
20.75	0.3	Ricardo Williams			5	GP Brazil				Belem, BZ		5/24
20.75	0.4	Xavier Brown			3	JAAA All-Comers III		Kingston, JAM		5/30
20.76		Edino Steele			6r4	Mount Sac Relays			Walnut, CA		4/18
20.82	1.5	Lancford Davis			3	UCF Meet			Orlando, FL		6/13
20.96	0.5	Michael Frater			4	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
20.96	1.2	Kawayne Fisher			2h1	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/21
20.97	1.4	Jazeel Murphy (Y)		Y	1	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/13
20.98	0.7	Steve Slowly			1	TCU Invitational			Ft. Worth, TX		4/18
20.98	1.7	Riker Hylton			6	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson		5/22
20.99	0.2	Oshane Bailey (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
21.03	0.5	Answert Whyte			5	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
21.04		Winston Barnes			2	UWI/Gatorade Inv			Kingston, JAM		2/21
21.08	0.8	Rodney Campbell			2h3	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
21.09	1.4	Allodin Fothergill			8	MEAC				Greensboro, NC		4/30
21.10	0.9	Gerald Bascoe			1	John McDonnell Inv		Fayetteville, AR		4/18
21.12	0.5	Jermaine Gonzales			6	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
21.12	0.5	Oral Thompson			7	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
21.12	1.3	Rasheed Dwyer		Y	7	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
21.18	1.3	Kimour Bruce			4	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/21
21.23	1.9	Andre Wise			11	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
21.28	0.7	Sekou Clarke				Florida Relays			Gainesville, FL		4/11
21.30	0.0	Clement Campbell			1rA	Veniz				Hania, GRE		6/02
21.32	0.4	Kemar Bailey-Cole			2					Spanish Town, JAM	3/13
21.36	0.9	Gavin Terrelonge			5	John McDonnell Inv		Fayetteville, AR		4/18
21.38		Keiron Stewart (Jr)			2	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/11
21.44	-1.4	Shaver Leslie			4h2	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
21.50	-3.6	Mar Khan			4h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
21.56	0.6	Yhann Plummer			3	Alumni Gold			Baton Rouge, LA		4/18
21.57	0.2	Jason Young (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
21.64	-1.6	Romel Lewis			2	KT Woodman Inv.			Wichita, KA		4/10
21.64	-3.8	Shaver Clarke			2	Ny Metro				NYC, NY			4/18
21.66	0.2	Andre Welsh			5	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
21.69	1.1	Kenil Lee				11	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
21.70	0.2	Darrion Mitchell			6	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
21.71	0.7	Clemore Henry			1r3	TCU Invitational			Ft. Worth, TX		4/18


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.98		Dwight Mullings		Y	2	SEC				Gainesville, FL		5/16
45.13		Ricardo Chambers			3s3	World Championship		Berlin, GER		8/19
45.44		Allodin Fothergill			2s2	NCAA Div. II			Fayetteville, AR		6/12
45.54		Usain Bolt			1	UWI/Gatorade Inv			Kingston, JAM		2/21
45.54		Michael Blackwood			2ra	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
45.56		Dane Hyatt		Y	3h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
45.78		Lansford Spence			3	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
45.81		Leford Green			2	CIAA				Petersburg, VA		4/18
45.84		Jermaine Gonzales			3ra	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
45.92		Riker Hylton			3	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
45.94		Asafa Powell		Y	4	Sydney Track Classic		Sydney, Aust.		2/28
45.98		Sanjay Ayre			3	Texas Tech. Open			Waco, TX		5/07
46.01		Oral Thompson		Y	4h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
46.19		Answert Whyte		Y	2	UWI/Gatorade Inv			Spanish Town, JAM	2/21
46.28		Kevin Williams		Y	2	Atlantic Coast Conf			Carol Gables, FL		4/18
46.30		Denard Coote		Y	5h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
46.37		Sekou Clarke			5r1	Florida Relays			Gainesville, FL		4/03
46.64		Dewayne Barrett			2r1	Michael Johnson Classic		Waco, TX		4/18
46.71	  	Isa Phillips			1	Louisiana Classic Coll.		Lafayette, LA		3/21
46.71		Kevin Raymond			3h1	NCAA Division Champs		San Angelo, TX		5/21
46.73		Rayon Lawrence		Y	6h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
46.80		Yohan Blake		Y	2	Camperdown			Kingston, JAM		2/14
46.81		Chumaine Fitter		Y	3h3	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/26
46.83		Josef Robertson			2	Spring Break College Classic		Irvine, CA		3/21
46.83		Darrion Bent			1	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/14
46.84		Thomas Keane-Dawes		3	MEAC				Greensboro, NC		5/02
46.85		Edino Steele			3r5	Johnson/JJK			Westford, CA		4/11
46.88		Ramone McKenzie	(Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
46.89		Bryan Steele			1	Hurricane Inv.			Carol Gables, FL		3/21
47.00		Carlington Morgan			7P	ECAC				Princeton, NJ		5/16
47.04		Teo Bennett			8P	ECAC				Princeton, NJ		5/16
47.11		Dwayne Extoll (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
47.11		Eric Ramsey			12	Georgia Tech Inv			Atlanta, GA		5/16
47.15		Huntley Thomas			3	John McDonnell Inv		Fayetteville, AR		4/18
47.28		Raymond Richards			2	Ward Haylett Inv.			Manhattan, KS		5/08
47.48		Omar Johnson			4	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
47.48		Adolphus Nevers (Jr)		3	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/14
47.58		Akeem Williams (Jr)		4	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/14
47.75		Nesta Carter			3	Queens/Grace Jackson Inv.		Kingston, JAM		1/31
47.76		Marvin Essor			5	John Jacobs Inv			Norman, OK		4/11
47.77		Aldwyn Sappleton			6	John Jacobs Inv			Norman, OK		4/11
47.77		Jermiane Gayle (Jr)		5	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/14
47.86		Ricardo Powell			3	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
47.89		Javere Bell (Y)			6	WYC				ITA			7/10
47.91		Jair Francis			8	FSU				Tallahassee, Fl		5/09
47.92		Michael Mason			3rb	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
47.96		Jermaine Fyffe (Y)		Y	1	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/11
48.01		Demar Murray (Jr)			6	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/14
48.04		Tewado Latty			2	Towns				Athens, GA		4/11
48.04		Clemore Henry			5	NWC				Laramie, WY		5/16
48.08		Ainsley Waugh			4	Queens/Grace Jackson Inv.		Kingston, JAM		1/31
48.20		Millard Brown			6rb	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:46.82		Aldwyn Sappleton		Y	3	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
1:47.98		Ricardo Cunningham	Y	2	CAC Champs			Havana, CUB		7/05
1:50.16		Andre Drummond			11	Georgia Tech Inv			Atlanta, GA		5/16
1:50.18		Andre Thomas		Y	2	NAIA Championships		Edwardsville, IL		5/23
1:50.51		Theon O'Connor			10	Big East Championships		Villanova, PA		5/02
1:51.15		Kayon Smith		Y	2	MEAC Championships		Greensboro, NC		5/02
1:51.29		Dale Dunn			3	MEAC Championships		Greensboro, NC		5/02
1:51.93		Donahue Williams (Jr)		1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08
1:52.31		Stafford McFarlane			25	IC4A Championships		Princeton, NJ		5/16
1:52.53		Peter Mathews		Y	4	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:48.18		Kemoy Campbell		NJR	2	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/11
3:49.85		Andre Drummond			4	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
3:54.52		Conroy Crossman		Y	3	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/11
3:56.00		Rayan Lawrence			2	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
3:57.72		Shawn Pitter			5	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14:33.43		Kemoy Campbell		NJR	1	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04


110h	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.16	0.2	Dwight Thomas		NR	1	Golden League			Zurich, SWI		8/28
13.31	-0.1	Maurice Wignall			5	World Championship		Berlin, GER		8/20
13.42	0.1	Richard Phillips			6r1	Reebok Grand Prix			New York City, NY		5/30
13.66	1.1	Eric Kiddo			2	USATF GA Champs		Atlanta, GA		6/07
13.74	2.0	Andrew Riley			2	Reebok Grand Prix			New York City, NY		5/30
13.91	-0.8	Kallin Kerr			6	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
13.92	0.0	Maurice Smith			3	War Eagle			Auburn, GA		4/18
13.99	-0.8	Lorne Campbell			7	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27


400h	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.05		Isa Phillips		Y	1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
48.13		Danny McFarlane			3	Monaco GP			Monaco			7/28
49.22		Josef Robertson		Y	3	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
49.23		Markino Buckley			4	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
50.22		Dean Griffiths			5	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
50.54		Bryan Steele			1r1	Raleigh Relay			Raleigh, NC		3/27
50.72		Ramon Cooper			1	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
50.74		Roxroy Cato		Y	6	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
50.78		Adrian Findlay			4	Lapp GP				Lappeenranta, FIN		7/12
50.83		Ian Weekley			1	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/25
51.14		Keiron Stewart (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
51.18		Patrick Lee			7	SEC Champs			Gainesville, FL		5/17
51.45		Vaughn McKenzie	(Jr)		2	Milo Relays			Angels, St. Catherine	2/14
51.67		Andre Peart (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
51.67		Steve Banton			4h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/26
52.06		Nichalos Maitland (Jr)		2	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/25
52.07		Norbert Miller		Y	3	NAIA Champs			Edwardsville, IL		5/22
52.08		Sabiel Anderson			3h2	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
52.34		Dwayne Extol (Jr)			3	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/12
52.41		Sheldon Wiliams (Jr)		4	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/12
52.59		Gregory Little			8	Ostrava Golden Spike		Ostrava, CZE		6/17


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.17		Alain Bailey		Y	1	SEC Champs			Gainesville, FL		5/16
2.13		Andrew Bachelor		Y	5	NCAA Div I			Greensboro, NCL		5/29
2.06		Kemarki Absalom (Jr)	Y	1	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/25
2.05		Andrew Riley			4	MSU Legacy Track Meet		Baltimore, MD		4/18


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.21	1.9	Alain Bailey			1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
8.11	 	Nichalos Gordon		Y	3	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
8.04	1.1	Julian Reid			1	NCAA Div. I			Norman, OK		5/29
7.97	-0.1	James Beckford			1	Twilight				Orlando, Fl		5/10
7.82	2.0	Tarik Batchelor		Y	3	NCAA Div. I			Louisville, KY		5/29
7.79	-0.3	Herbert McGregor			2	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
7.72		Jermaine Jackson			1	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/28
7.67	1.5	Adrian Wiltshire			6	NCAA Div. I			Norman, OK		5/29


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.98	1.4	Julian Reid			2f3	NCAA Champs			Norman, OK		6/11
16.07	1.7	Tarik Batchelor			2f3	NCAA Div. I			Norman, OK		5/30
15.41	1.7	Carlos Mattis			2	Sun Belt				Murfreesboro, TN		5/09
15.05	1.5	Kenneth Sylvester			3	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/26


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.85		Maurice Smith			8	Gotzis Multis			Gotzis			5/30


PV	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5.05		Shane Smith			1	MSU Legacy Track Meet		Baltimore, MD		4/18
4.85		K'Don Samuels (Jr)			1	Pan Am Champs-Jr		Port of Spain, TTO		4/25
4.40		Lorenzo Johnson			1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
4.30		Devon Dobson (Jr)			3	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

21.09		Dorian Scott			2	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
17.76		Raymond Brown		Y	2	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
16.73		Maurice Smith			8	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
16.65		Hickel Woolery			3	Southland			TN			5/09
16.64		O'Dayne Richards			9	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
16.58		Steve Hammond		Y	2	Alabama Relays			Tuscaloosa, AL		3/29
16.24		Maurice Smith			2h	Gotzis Multis			Gotzis			5/30
15.88		Jason Morgan			6	Ole Miss Invitational		Oxford, MS		4/11
15.77		Shawn Silvera			5	SIUE Twilight			Edwardsville, IL		4/25


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

58.88		Hickel Woolery		Y	5	NCAA Champs			Fayetteville, AR		6/11
58.29		Jason Morgan			1	Ole Miss Invitational		Oxford, MS		4/11
57.18		Travis Smikle (Jr)			3	Pan AM Champs-Jr		Port-of-Spain, TTO		8/02
51.40		Steve Hammond		Y	6	Kansas Relays			Kansas			4/18
49.60		O'Dayne Richards		Y	2	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
48.64		Maurice Smith			2	Gotzis Multis			Gotzis			5/30
46.08		Shariff Small			4	Seminole Inv.			Tallahassee, FL		4/11


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

47.52		Jason Morgan			12	Ole Miss Invitational		Oxford, MS		4/11


Dec	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8157		Maurice Smith			1					Kladno, CZE		6/25
7698		Claston Bernard			3	CAC Champs			Havana, CUB		7/04
6696		Leonard McLeggon			3	LSU Outdoor Combined		Baton Rouge, LA		4/17
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

150M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.35	1.1	Usain Bolt		WB	1	Manchester Street Race		Manchester, UK		5/16
15.53	1.1	Xavier Brown		Y	3bf	Manchester Street Race		Manchester, UK		5/16
15.60	0.8	Mario Forsythe		Y	2h1	Manchester Street Race		Manchester, UK		5/16
==========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Women Outdoor Track & Field Results - 2009
==========================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.73	0.1	Shelly Ann Fraser		NR	1	World Championship		Berlin, GER		8/17
10.75	0.4	Kerron Stewart		Y	1	Golden Gala			Rome, ITA		7/10
10.88	0.4	Veronica Campbell			4	World Championship		Berlin, GER		8/17
11.07	0.9	Aleen Bailey			2	Reebok GP			NYC, NY			5/30
11.14	1.4	Samantha Henry			2h3	NCAA D I Champs			Fayetteville, AR		6/10
11.15	0.5	Sherone Simpson			1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		8/30
11.16	-1.5	Sherri-Ann Brooks			3	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
11.19	1.2	Schillonie Calvert		Y	1	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
11.23	1.9	Simone Facey			4	MEAC Champs			Greensboro, NC		5/02
11.27	0.1	Carrie Russell(Jr)		Y	3	Lucerene GP			Lucerne, SWI		7/15
11.35	1.2	Anneisha McLaughlin	Y	2	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
11.36	1.1	Janika Martell		Y	3	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/23
11.41	1.1	Jura Levy (Jr)		Y	1	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs		Angels, JAM		6/14
11.44	1.4	Trisha-Ann Hawthorne		1h1	NCAA Div I			Greensboro, NC		5/29
11.46	0.9	Shericka Williams			2	Pedro Cup			Szczecin			9/15
11.50		Gayon Evans			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
11.50	-0.9	Nickesha Anderson			4	Big 12				Lubbock, TX		5/16
11.52	1.2	Brigitte Foster			4	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
11.53	0.8	Yanique Booth		Y	4r1	Twilight				Orlando, FL		5/10
11.54	0.0	Deandre Whitehorne (Y)	Y	1 	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/02
11.54	1.6	Georgina Nembhard	Y	2	Georgia Invitational			Athens, GA		5/09
11.58	-1.1	Kimberly Smith			1	NAIA				Edwardsville, IL		5/22
11.59	1.8	Shawna Anderson			2 	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
11.61	0.2	Danielle Jeffery			4	Hurricane Inv.			Carol Gables, FL		3/21
11.63	1.8	Tarika Williams		Y	2h2	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
11.73	0.0	Shericka Moulton(Y)	Y	2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08
11.78	1.6	Jovanne Jarrett			3	FSU Twilight Inv.			Tallahassee, Fl		5/09
11.78	1.6	Maliaka Scott		Y	3h3	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson		5/22
11.79	-0.5	Melissa Hewett			4h5	NCAA Div I			Greensboro, NC		5/29
11.81	1.9	Audrea Segree (Jr)			4	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs		Angels, JAM		6/14
11.84	0.0	Shavine Hodges			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/03
11.85	1.0	Rhonda-Kay Trusty			4	Big 12				Lubbock, TX		5/16
11.88	1.4	Sudian Davis		Y	1h2	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/21
11.90	0.2	Dianne Johnson	(Y)	Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/03
11.92	1.4	Seidath Palmer			3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08
11.95	-1.1	Francine Simpson			4	NAIA				Edwardsville, IL		5/22
11.98	-0.5	Osheen Erskine	(Y)	Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/03


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.29	0.5	Veronica Campbell			2h1	World Championship		Berlin, GER		8/20
22.42	0.1	Kerron Stewart			3	IAAF/VTB Bank World Ath.		Athens, Greece		9/12
22.55	0.3	Annneisha McLaughlin	Y	2h2	World Championship		Berlin, GER		8/20
22.57	0.1	Shericka Williams			5	IAAF/VTB Bank World Ath.		Athens, Greece		9/12
22.58	1.1	Shelly Ann Fraser			2	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
22.58	0.5	Simone Facey			2h3	World Championship		Berlin, GER		8/20
22.74	1.1	Rose Marie Whyte		Y	1 	Salamanca Grand Prix		Salamanca, ESP		7/08
22.80	1.2	Samantha Henry			1	NCAA Div I Champs		Louisville, KY		5/30
22.83	-0.2	Aleen Bailey			1	Twilight				Orlando, FL		6/13
22.95	0.2	Nickesha Anderson			2	SEC				Gainesville, FL		5/15
23.01	-0.6	Sherri-Ann Brooks			3	Odlozil				Praha, CZE		6/08
23.20	1.5	Jura Levy (Jr)		Y	1	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/12
23.32	0.7	Anastacia LeRoy			1	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
23.40	1.3	Trisha-Ann Hawthorne		1h1	NCAA Div I			Greensboro, NC		5/30
23.52	1.6	Peaches Roach		Y	3	Drake Relays			Des Moines, IA		4/23
23.55	0.2	Schillioni Calvert			7h2	Miami Elite			Miami, Fl			4/10
23.57	0.6	Brigitte Foster-Hylton		4	Sydney Track Classic		Sydney, Aust.		2/28
23.58	1.5	Jesscia Clarke			3	NWC				Laramie, KY		5/16
23.62	-0.4	Shericka Jackson(Y)		1	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/12
23.69	1.4	Georgina Nembhard		2	Georgia Invitational			Athens, GA		5/09
23.72	2.0	Janika Martell			2h3	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/21
23.72	-0.7	Kimberly Smith			1	NAIA Championship		Edwardsville, IL		5/22
23.73		Melaine Walker			1	Queens/Grace Jackson Inv.		Kingston, JAM		1/31
23.80	2.0	Anna-Kay Campbell	Y	3h3	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
23.86	-0.6	Gayon Evans (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
23.87	0.3	Danielle Jeffery			3	FSU Twilight			Orlando, Fl		5/09
23.90	0.2	Moya Thompson			3	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
23.93	1.3	Taneisha Baker			3	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/23
23.96	-0.6	Audra Segree (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
23.98	1.3	Tarika Williams		y	4	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/23
23.99	0.0	Sheryl Morgan			2r2	Twilight				Tallahassee, Fl		5/09
24.00	1.3	Shawna Anderson		Y	5	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
24.09	-0.3	Celia Walters	(Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
24.09	1.7	Julissa Grant		Y	2h3	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
24.31	-0.3	Stephanie Simpson				Hurricane Inv.			Carol Gables, FL		3/21
24.32	-0.2	Maliaka Scott		Y	3h1	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
24.34	1.1	Lacena Golding			4	U. Central Fl			Orlando, FL		3/21
24.37	1.1	Sudian Davis			8	John McDonnell Inv		Fayetteville, AR		4/18
24.40	-0.3	Shericka Moulton			3	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
24.40	-0.6	Leslie-Ann Mitchell (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
24.42		Anastasia LeRoy			3	Queens/Grace Jackson Inv.		Kingston, JAM		1/31
24.43	-0.3	Seidatha Palmer	(Y)		4	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
24.48	-0.6	Yonice Martin (Jr)			6	Boys & Girls Champs.		Kingston, JAM		4/04
24.53	1.7	Maria Brown			9	Hurricane Inv.			Carol Gables, FL		3/21


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.32		Shericka Williams		Y	2	World Championship,		Berlin, GER		8/18
49.77		Novlene Williams-Mills		4	World Championship,		Berlin, GER		8/18
50.91		Bobby Gaye Wilkins		1	GP Brazil				Belem, BZ		5/24
51.18		Sheerefa Lloyd			3	Reebok GP			NYC, NY			5/30
51.54		Christine Day		Y	3	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
51.55		Rosemarie Whyte			3h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
51.75		Anastacia Leroy			3h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
51.95		Stephanie McPherson		5h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
52.01		Melaine Walker			7	PRE GP 				Oregon, WAH		6/07
52.02		Clora Williams			2	 				Reims			7/14
52.40		Kerron Stewart			1	Tiger Classic			Auburn, AL		4/04
52.43		Keliese Spencer			1					Velenje			7/02
52.63		Melocia Clarke			1r2	Georgia Tech Inv			Atlanta, GA		5/16
52.67		Patricia Hall			2	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
52.68		Chris-Ann Gordon (Y)	Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
52.70		Davita Prendergast			2	John McDonnell Inv		Fayetteville, AR		4/18
52.72		Sonita Sutherland			7	Belem GP Brazil			Belem, BRZ		5/24
52.79		Moya Thompson			5	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
52.85		Jessica Clarke			2	NWC				Laramie, WY		5/16
53.13		Shericka Jackson (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
53.20		Sheryl Morgan			6h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
53.36		Nadia Cunningham			7h1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
53.45		Jody Ann Muir (Jr)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
53.50		Latoya McDermott (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
53.77	 	Julissa Grant		Y	2	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/23
53.89		Brigitte Foster-Hylton		1	Queens/Grace Jackson Inv.		Kingston, JAM		1/31
53.92		Anneisha McLaughlin		2	Queens/Grace Jackson Inv.		Kingston, JAM		1/31
53.94		Trudy Ann Clarke			2	Texas Tech. Inv.			Lubbock, TX		5/07
53.96		Danielle Dowie (Y)	Y		2	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/11
54.17		Sandrae Farquharson (Y)		1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08
54.32		Nadonnia Rodriques		2	IFFG Inv.							4/18
54.36		Nickesha Anderson			2	John Jacobs Inv			Norman, OK		4/11
54.50		Kayon Robinson			5	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/23
54.61		Crystal Wilson			5	SEC				Atlanta, GA		5/16
54.88		Taneisha Baker			7	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/23
54.99		Shelly Ann Fraser			3	Queens/Grace Jackson Inv.		Kingston, JAM		1/31


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:59.13		Kenia Sinclair			5	Monaco GP			Monaco			7/28
2:03.64		Kayann Thompson			1	SEC				Gainesville, FL		5/16/
2:04.29		Natoya Goule (Jr)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
2:07.62		Keno Heaven (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
2:07.95		Celia Whyte			12	Georgia Tech Inv			Atlanta, GA		5/16
2:08.92		Ristananna Tracey (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
2:09.12		Bobbette Stewart			4	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
2:10.26		Bobby Gaye Wilkins		1	UWI/Gatorade Inv			Kingston, JAM		2/21
2:10.98		Tanice Barnett			2	UWI/Gatorade Inv			Kingston, JAM		2/21
2:11.11		Merrecia James			4	MEAC				Greensboro, NC		5/02
2:11.35		Sharlene Brown (Jr)			Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
2:11.43		Chris Ann Gordon (Y)		1	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/11
2:11.49		Shantea McLcan (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
2:12.15		Tenesha Davis			2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08
2:12.45		Maresia Pencil			3	John Jacobs Inv			Norman, OK		4/11
2:12.57		Andrea Sutherland			3	John McDonnell Inv		Fayetteville, AR		4/18
2:12.77		Lovern Palmer (Jr)				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
2:13.41		Mackola Josephs (Jr)			Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
2:13.71		Shakeeri Cole			1	Sooner Invitational			Norman, OK		4/24
2:14.49		Vennesa Boyd			3	UWI/Gatorade Inv			Kingston, JAM		2/21
2:14.75		Carla Thompson			2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:13.16		Kenia Sinclair			1	Addidas Track Classic		LA, CA			5/16
4:27.48		Natoya Goule (Jr)		Y	1	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/10
4:37.42		Niesha Morgan			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/03
4:38.99		Merrecia James			1	MEAC Champs			Greensboro, NC		5/02
4:39.42		Keno Heaven			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
4:39.86		Tanice Barnett			1	UWI/Gatorade Inv			Stadium East		2/21
4:40.84		Bobbette Stewart			2	Miami Elite Inv.			Miami, Fl			4/10
4:41.10		Celia Whyte  			3	MEAC Champs			Greensboro, NC		5/02
4:41.20		Twishana Williams (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
4:43.65		Petrene Plummer (Y)		2	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/10
4:44.17		Stacey Bell			2	UWI/Gatorade Inv			Stadium East		2/21


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10:18.04		Twishana Williams (Jr)	Y	1	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/10
10:19.36		Meisha Morgan			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
10:27.84		Shevel McDonald (Y)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/04
10:31.36		Sharlene Brown (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			St. Lucia, JAM		4/10


Steeple	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:54.91		Mardrea Hyman			9	Tsiklitiria,				Athens, GRE		7/13
10:35.89		Korene Hinds			2	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/27
11:40.59		Merrecia James			2	MEAC				Greensboro, NC		5/02
11:57.69		Tamica Thomas			4	MEAC				Greensboro, NC		5/02


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

19:08.90		Tamica Thomas			2	Hampton Relays			Hampton, VA		4/11


100H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.46	-0.4	Brigitte Foster-Hylton		1	Welklasse			Zurich, SUI,		8/28
12.55	0.2	Delloreen Ennis-London		3	World Championship,		Berlin, GER		8/19
12.73	1.8	Lacena Golding			5	Vard				Rethimno, ITA		7/20
12.79	0.9	Nickeisha Wilson	Y		1	Pedro Cup			Szczecin, CHN		9/15
12.80	0.6	Vonette Dixon			2	Jamaica Inv.			Kingston, JAM		5/02
12.99	1.8	Andrea Bliss			1					Cork, IRE		7/04
13.06	0.0	Shermaine Williams (Jr)	NJR	2	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/25
13.13	-1.1	Toni-Ann D'Oyley			3 	CAC Champs			Havana, CUB		7/03
13.15	1.5	Natasha Rudduck		Y	1h1	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/22
13.28	0.9	Kimberly Laing		Y	1	Drake Relays			Des Moines, IA		4/25
13.29	-3.1	Tavia Burke		Y	3	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/25
13.33	-0.9	LaToya Heath			2	Big 12				Lubbock, TX		5/17
13.40	1.6	Rosemarie Carty (Jr)	Y	1h2	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/21
13.48	0.9	Yanique Booth			2	Twilight				Orlando, Fl		5/10
13.55	0.7	Kittiany Clarke			4	SEC				Gainesville, FL		5/16
13.64	-1.1	Kaymarie Jones		Y	4	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
13.84	1.6	Janelle Gordon			3	Utech Classic			Kingston, JAM		4/18
13.85	0.0	Natilee Dawkins			8r2	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/25


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

52.42		Melaine Walker			1	World Championship,		Berlin, GER		8/20
53.56		Kaleise Spencer		Y	4	World Championship,		Berlin, GER		8/20/
54.89		Nickeisha Wilson			3s3	World Championship,		Berlin, GER		8/18
56.19		Shevon Stoddart			8	Reebok GP			NYC			5/30
57.41		Nickita Tracey (Jr)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/03
57.88		Danielle Dowie (Y)		Y	2	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/11
58.49		Rishananna Tracey (Y)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		4/03
58.80		Verone Chambers			1	NAIA Champs			Edwardsville, IL		5/23
58.91		Andrea Sutherland			1	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/23


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.88		Sheree Francis			1	CAC Champs			Havana, CUB		7/04
1.80		Janeive Russell (Y)		Y	3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/08
1.80		Peter Gaye Reid (Y)	Y	1	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/11
1.80		Kimberly Williamson		1	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs		Angels, JAM		6/14
1.78		Peaches Roach			1	Messersmith			Ceader Falls, IA		4/24
1.75		Mareneika Goffe		Y	1	Misso				Terre Haute, Ind		5/15


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.75	0.1	Jovanee Jarrett			1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/26
6.42	1.1	Kimberly Williams			1	Florida Relays			Tallahassee, FL		4/11
6.35	0.3	Deandra Doyley		Y	2	ACC Inv.				Ruston, LA		4/17
6.30	-0.9	Trecia Smith			8	SAmGP				Rio Jenerio, BRZ		5/16
6.24	0.0	Mellisa Ogbourne			3f2	SEC				Gainesville, FL		5/16
6.16	-0.8	Sasha-Kay Matthias		1	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/23
6.14	-0.1	Francine Simpson			1	NAIA Champs			Edwardsville, IL		5/22
6.10	0.1	Yushanni Durrant		Y	3	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/26
6.06	1.9	Janeive Russell (Y)		Y	1	Carifta Games			St. Lucia			4/11
6.02	0.8	Shantel Thompson		Y	4	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/23
5.87	0.2	LaTanya Nation		Y	5	NAIA Champs			Edwardsville, IL		5/22


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.48	-0.2	Trecia Smith			5	World Championship,		Berlin, GER		8/17
14.08	1.0	Kimberly Williams		Y	2h	World Championship,		Berlin, GER		8/15
13.38	1.9	Renee White			1	BIG 10				Lubbock, TX		5/17
13.16	0.8	Melissa Ogbourne			3	NCAA Div I			Louisville, KY		5/30
12.82	1.5	Andrea Linton			1	Alumni Gold			Baton Rouge, TX		4/18
12.70	1.5	LaToya Heath		Y	1	82nd Clyde Littlefield		Austin, TX		4/04
12.55	0.0	Deandra Doyley		Y	12	NCAA Div I Champs		Greensboro, NC		5/30
12.27	1.5	Sasha-Kay Matthias		5	JUCO Champs			Hutchinson, KS		5/23


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

47.34		Jerrine Foster			1	MEAC Champs			Greensboro, NC		5/02
40.72		Katherine Forrester			6	MEAC Champs			Greensboro, NC		5/02


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.68		Nadia Alexander			1	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/25
16.40		Zara Northover			6	CAC Games			Havana, CUB		7/05
14.68		Jerrine Foster			1	MEAC Champs			Greensboro, NC		5/02
14.14		Katherine Forrester			5	MEAC Champs			Greensboro, NC		5/02


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

50.80		Tanisha Blair		Y	1	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28
50.26		Katierna Riette			2	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

59.41		Nicky Grant			1	Miami Elite			Miami, Fl			4/10
52.37		Suesanna Williams			2	Jamaica Nat. Trials			Kingston, JAM		6/28

	
HEP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5586		Peaches Roach		Y	2	Drake Relays			Des Moines, IA		4/23
5343		Anna-Kay Campbell	Y	2	NCAA II Champs			San Angelo, TX		5/21
5181		Kittiany Clarke		Y	7	SEC Champs			Gainesville, FL		5/13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NR=National Record, JJR=Jamaica Junior Record
==========================================================================================================
Created 12/28/08
Modified 11/29/2015			Previous