=========================================================================================================
				Jamaica Men Indoor Track & Field Results - 2009  
=========================================================================================================

50M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5.86		Jabari Fields			6	Knights of Columbus.		Saskatoon, CAN		1/09
5.93		Steve Slowly			10	Knights of Columbus.		Saskatoon, CAN		1/09


55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.31		Jermaine Brown (Jr)		1	Eastern St. Championship		New York City, NY		2/24
6.35		David Spencer			4	Texas Tech. Invitational		Lubbock, TX		1/09
6.36		Romel Lewis			9	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/06
6.40		Jabari Fields			6	Texas Tech. Invitational		Lubbock, TX		1/09
6.43		Lansford Spence			12	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
6.46		Sylvester Williamson		2p	Texas Tech. Classic		Lubbock, TX		2/05
6.59		Andre Reid			15	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/23
6.82		Dwight Mullings			3	Purple Tiger Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		1/23
6.83		Lancford Davis			5	Iowa Last Chance			Ames, IA			3/07


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.64		Kawayne Fisher			1	NCAA Division II Championships	Houston, TX		3/14
6.69		Lerone Clarke			2	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		1/30
6.70		Kimour Bruce			3	NCAA Division II Championships	Houston, TX		3/13
6.76		Gavin Terrelonge			2	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/08
6.77		Steve Slowly			3	All Comers Meet			Houston, TX		2/07
6.79		Jermaine Brown (Jr)		1	NS Indoor Champ			New York City, NY		3/14
6.82		Gerald Bascoe			3	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		1/30
6.85		Andrew Riley		Y	5b	Classic Ames			Ames, IA			2/13
6.87		Yhann Plummer			11p	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/20
6.87		Rayon Golding			6p	All Comers Meet			Houston, TX		2/07
6.89		Robert Peddlar			3	Eastern Michigan Invitational		Michigan			1/10
6.89		Shaver Clarke			42	Met Intercol	 		New York City, NY		1/29
6.90		Dwayne Bryden			5	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/08
6.90		Alex Wilson (Jr)			3hi	NC				Magglin, SUI		2/21
6.92		Nickel Ashmeade (Jr)		3	Millrose Games MSG		New York City, NY		1/30
6.93		Romel Lewis		Y	1h2	New Balance Collegiate		New York City, NY		2/06
6.98		Allodin Fothergill			6	Maryland Terrapin Invitational		Maryland			1/19
7.00		Leford Green			5	Texas Roadhouse Carolina		North Carolina		1/31
7.00		Junior Burnett			4	Giegengack Invitational		New Haven, CT		2/07


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

21.24*		Steve Slowly			2	Texas Tech. Invitational		Lubbock, TX		1/17
21.26		Jermaine Brown (Jr)		1p	NS Indoor Championship		New York City, NY		3/14
21.30*		Lancford Davis			11	Iowa Last Chance			Ames, Iowa		3/07
21.35		Jabari Fields			4	Texas Tech. Invitational		Lubbock, TX		1/17
21.40		Gerald Bascoe			2h8	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/14
21.47		Lansford Spence			2	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
21.52		Kawayne Fisher			1h10	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/14
21.53		Dane Hyatt			1h13	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/14
21.70		Anthony Campbell			2h1	Valentine				Boston, MA		2/14
21.71		John Thomas (Jr)			1	Hispanice Games			New York City, NY		1/10
21.75		Kevin Stewart		Y	2h3	WAC Indoor Championships 		Nampa, ID		2/28
21.78		Romel Lewis			15p	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/06
21.96		Kimur Bruce			4	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		1/30


300M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

33.65		Jermaine Brown			1	PSAL Bronx Championships		New York City, NY		2/15
34.21		John Thomas			1	Bishop Loughlin			New York City, NY		12/12


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

46.63		Leford Green			1	Virginia Tech. Last Chance		Blacksburg, VA		3/07
46.85		Dane Hyatt			5h8	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/14
47.00		Bryan Steele			1r1					New York City, NY		2/27
47.12		Dwayne Barrett			2	Reebok Indoor Games		Boston, MA		2/07
47.31		Michael Blackwood			2	Reebok Indoor Games		Boston, MA		2/07
47.46		Allodin Fothergill			1	Great Dane			New York City, NY		1/23
47.53		Riker Hylton			2	Great Dane			New York City, NY		1/23
48.01		Carlington Morgan			2h1	New Balance Collegiate		New York City, NY		2/06
48.06		Kevin Williams		Y	1h1	WAC Indoor Championships		Nampa, ID		2/28
48.18		Lansford Spence			4	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/13
48.19		Anthony Campbell			3h1	Valentine				Boston, MA		2/14
48.35		Leeford Green			2	Carolina Classic			NC			1/31
48.82		Huntley Thomas			4	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		1/31
49.11		Norbert Miller			5p	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TX		3/07
49.25		Raymond Richards			6p	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		1/30
49.48		Kamar Ellis			4h6	New Balance Collegiate		New York City, NY		2/06
49.68		Dwight Robinson			40	Texas A&M Invitational		College Station, TX		2/14


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:03.31		Kamar Ellis			4	Big East Conference		New York City, NY		2/22
1:03.52		Leeford Green			1	Clemson Invitational		Clemson, SC		1/09
1:03.83		Carlington Morgan			2	New York City Gotham Cup		New York City, NY		1/16
1:04.22		Theon O'Connor			1	Penn St. National			University Park, PA		1/17
1:04.59		Stafford McFarlane			7	Penn St. Open			University Park, PA		1/17


600M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:19.61		Kamar Ellis			1	Penn St. Open			University Park, PA		1/17
1:21.75		Theon O'Connor			1	Virginia Tech Hokie			VA			1/16
1:24.11		Conroy Newman			4h3	UNI Jack Jennett Invitational		Cedar Falls, IA		1/30
1:26.99		Kemar Smith			10	UNI Jack Jennett Invitational		Cedar Falls, IA		1/30


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date
	
1:50.35		Theon O'Connor		Y	4	IC4A indoor Championships					3/08
1:50.52		Andre Thomas		Y	1	NAIA indoor Championships		Johnson City, TX		3/07
1:51.05		Stafford McFarlane			3	Big East Conference		New York City, NY		2/22
1:51.81		Dale Dunn			5	Penn State National		University Park, PA		1/31
1:51.91		Kayon Smith			7p	IC4A indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/08
1:54.87		Andre Drummond			1	Jimmy Carnes T&F Meet		Gainesville, FL		2/07
1:56.55		Dwight Robinson			11	Southland Conference		Houston, TX		2/20
1:56.68		Kamar Ellis			3	Yale Invitational			Yale, CT			1/10
1:56.76		Carlington Morgan			5	Navy Invitational			Annapolis, MD		12/06
1:56.76		Rupert Smith			10	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		1/30


1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date
	
2:29.77		Stafford McFarlane			1h1	Metropolitan Extravaganza		New York City, NY		1/28
2:31.10		Andre Thomas			2	Sooner Open Invitational		Norman, OK		2/07
2:56.22		Conroy Newman		Y	18	UNI Jack Jennett Invitational		Cedar Falls, IO		1/30


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:28.30		Dale Dunn			9	New York City Gotham Cup		New York City, NY		1/16


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.45		Dorran Coley		Y	3	NCAA Division III Championships	Terre Haute, IN		3/14
7.51		Andre Reid			3	Great Dane			New York City, NY		1/23


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.65		Eric Keddo			1h1	Tiger Paw Invitational		Clemson, SC		2/13
7.72		Andrew Riley		Y	1	Big 10 indoor Championships		University Park, PA		2/28
7.86		Patrick Lee			7p	SEC indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/28


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.10		Andrew Bachelor			2	Adidas Classic			Lincoln, NE		1/31
2.09		Carlos Mattis			2	SASF Invitational			Carbondale, IL		1/17
1.98		Andrew Riley			1	Carle/Health Alliance					1/24


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.03		Nicholas Gordon		Y	1c2	NCAA Division I Championships	College Station, TX		3/13
7.88		Alain Bailey			2c2	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/14
7.83		Julian Reid			3c2	NCAA Division I Championships	College Station, TX		3/13
7.77  		Tarik Batchelor		Y	1	Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AK		1/23
7.61		James Beckford				Valencia Meet			Valencia, Spain		2/14
7.50		Dwight Webley			5	New Balance Collegiate		New York City, NY		2/06
7.49		Adrain Wiltshire			5	Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AK		1/23
7.43		Gerald Bascoe			2	NCAA Division II Championships	Houston, TX		3/13
7.21		Anthony Wallace			1	Patriot Games			Virginia			1/31
7.19		Robert Peddlar			2	EMU Open			Michigan			1/10
7.17		Wilbert Walker			3	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/08


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.14		Julian Reid		Y	3	New Balance Collegiate		New York City, NY		2/06
16.01		Tarik Batchelor			2	Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AK		1/23
15.97		Wilbert Walker			2	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/08
15.48		Nicholas Gordon		Y	10	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/27
15.30		Carlos Mattis		Y	1	Classic Ames			Ames, IA			2/14
15.09		Dwight Webley			2	Father Diamond Invitational		George Mason, VA		1/10
15.08		Robert Peddlar			1	Ohio vs Michigan			Ann Arbor, MI		1/17


PV		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4.80		Shane Smith			1	Maryland Terrapins			Maryland, MD		1/17


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

19.99		Dorian Scott			6	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/13
16.64		Hickel Woolery			2	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/08
16.51		Steve Hammond			3	Hooiser Hills			Bloomington, IH		2/13
16.42		Andre Reid			5	Valentine				Boston, MA		2/14
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:12.62		Aldwyn Sappleton			5	J.D. Martin Classic			Norman, OK		1/31
=========================================================================================================
				Jamaica Women Indoor Track & Field Results - 2009
=========================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.83		Sheri-Ann Brooks			4	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
6.84		Kimberley Smith			2	Texas Tech. Invitational		Lubbock, TX		1/24
6.87		Trisha-Ann Hawthorne		1	Boston U. Terrier Invitational		Boston, Ma		1/23
6.93		Shawna Anderson			6p	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/07
7.02		Danielle Jeffery			13	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
7.02		Yanique Booth			2	Jimmy Carnes T&F Invitational	Gainesville, FL		2/07
7.05		Charlene Fuller		Y	3	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
7.08		Jovanne Jarrett				Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
7.16		Trishauna Clarke			3	Sun Belt Indoor Championships	Arkansas			3/01


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.19		Samantha Henry			1h1	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/28
7.19		Kimberly Smith			1	SEC Invitational			Albuquerque, NM		3/01
7.24		Sheri Ann Brooks			3	Reebok Indoor Games		Boston, MA		2/07
7.31 		Simone Facey			7	Reebok Indoor Games		Boston, MA		2/07
7.31		Trisha-Ann Hawthorne	 Y	1	Big East Conference		New York City, NY		2/22
7.37		Janika Martell			2p	NCAA Division II Championships	Houston, TX		3/13
7.38		Danielle Jeffery		Y	2	ACC Indoor Championships		Blacksburg, VA		2/28
7.41		Petrice Richards		Y	2p	Iowa State. U			Ames, IA			2/13
7.43		Nyoka Cole			1r3	All Comers			Manhattan, KS		12/13
7.43		Jovanee Jarrett		Y	4h2	SEAT				Paris, France		2/13/
7.44		Shanna Kay Wright		Y	4	NCAA Division II Championships	Houston, TX		3/14
7.45		Patrice Richards			3h2	New Balance Collegiate		New York City, NY		2/06
7.47		Jody Ann Powell			6	NCAA Division II Championships	Houston, TX		3/14
7.49		Mellissa Hewitt (Jr)			2	Hepts				Alston, MA		2/28
7.51		Georgina Nembhard		12	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/28
7.56		Charlene Fuller			5p	Virginia Tech Elite			Blacksburg, VA		2/06
7.57		Nickesha Anderson			1	Wildcat Invitational			Manhattan, KS		2/13
7.58		Shellene Williams			5	Classic Ames			Ames, IA			2/14
7.58		Jessica Clarke			3h2	NWC				Colorado Springs, CO	2/28
7.59		Carla Kay Mills			1	CSM Alumni Extravaganza		Carbondale, ILL		12/05
7.59		Marcia Woolery			4	2008 Saluki Fast Start		Carbondale, Illinois		12/05
7.64		Stephanie Simpson			6h2	ACC Indoor Championships		Blacksburg, VA		2/28
7.65		Shermaine Williams		2	CIAA Indoor Championships		Newport News, VA		2/14
7.67 		Taneisha Baker		Y	1h7	Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AK		1/23
7.67		Judy Johnson			8p	Virginia Tech Elite			Blacksburg, VA		2/06
7.71		Todea-Kay Willis			5h3	BIG 10 	Indoor Championships	Bloomington, MA		2/28
7.74		Kerri-Ann Mitchell			2	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/07
7.75		Rosemarie Carty			9p	Virginia Tech Challenge		Blacksburg, VA		2/26
7.82		Sasha-Kay Matthis			2	Patriot Games			Virginia			1/31
7.83		Shaneka Parkes			2	Derek Mile Open			South Dakota		12/10
7.84		Rashuida Allen			24	Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		1/24
7.91		Sudian Davis			6	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/08
7.94		Monique Kelly			19	Virginia Tech Challenge		Blacksburg, VA		2/26
7.96		Sanchia Lee			3	Jack Jennett			Cedar Falls, IA		1/30


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

23.34		Samantha Henry			4r1	NCAA Division I Championships	College Station, TX		3/14
23.60		Nickesha Anderson			2	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/13
23.68		Melocia Clarke			1	Boston Terrier			Boston, MA		1/23
23.72		Trisha-Ann Hawthorne		1	Big East Conference		New York City, NY		2/22
23.94		Shellene Williams			1	Mayo Invitational			Notre Dame, IN		2/07
23.96		Judy Johnson			3	Virginia Tech Elite			Blacksburg, VA		2/06
24.10		Sheri-Ann Brooks			4	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
24.12		Jessica Clarke			1h2	NWC				Colorado Springs, CO	2/28
24.19		Odeika Bent			1h6	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/14
24.36		Georgina Nembhard		4p	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/28
24.40		Patrice Richards			3	ECAC Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/08
24.44    		Janika Martell			3	NCAA Division II Championships	Houston, TX		3/14
24.47		Teneisha Baker			6	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/06
24.53		Kimberly Smith			3	New Mexico Invitational		Albuquerque, NM		1/31
24.54		Charlene Fuller			3	VT Last Chance			Blacksburg, VA		3/07
24.55		Shermaine Williams		4p	NCAA Division II Championships	Houston, TX		3/14
24.57		Julissa Grant			7p	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/06
24.65		Nyoka Cole			1	SASF Invitational			Carbondale, IL		1/17
24.67		Rashuida Allen			10	Iowa State. U			Ames, IA			2/13
24.72		Shawna Anderson			10	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TX		3/06
24.77		Mellissa Hewitt (Jr)		Y	1h1	Hepts				Alston, MA		2/28
24.79		Paula Rennals			14	Big East Conference		New York City, NY		2/21
24.82		Verone Chambers			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TX		3/07
24.87		Marcia Woolery			3	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		1/30
24.88		Sheryl Morgan			8	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
25.01		Trishauna Clarke			4	All Comers Meet			Houston, TX		2/07
25.06		Shana Kay Wright		Y	5	Illinois Carle/Heath			Bloomington, IN		1/24
25.07		Monique Robinson			6p	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		1/30
25.10		Kerry Ann Stewart				Mountain TS Multi Event		Flagstaff, AZ		1/30
25.26		Venisa Clarke-Lee			21	Big East Conference		New York City, NY		2/21
25.31		Carla Thomas			2	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/08
25.52 		Shaneka Parkes			49	Iowa State U			Ames, IA			2/13
25.53		Allison Beckford			5	All Comers Meet			Houston, TX		2/07


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

53.63		Clora Williams			2	Texas A&M Invitational		College Station, TX		2/14
54.40		Trudeann Clarke			2	New Mexico Invitational		New Mexico  		1/31
54.89		Verone Chambers			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TX		3/07
55.13		Sheryl Morgan			8	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
55.38		Odeika Bent		Y	1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/14
55.44		Jullisa Grant			1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/07
55.58		Kayon Robinson		Y	3	Frank Sevigne			Lincoln, NE		2/06
55.68		Carla Thomas		Y	1h1	NCAA II Indoor Championships	Houston, TX		3/14
56.12		Andrea Sutherland			3	Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational	Lincoln, NE		2/07
56.12		Crystal Wilson			14	SEC T&F Championships		Lexington, KY		2/28
56.24		Shekeeri Cole				Texas Tech			Lubbock, TX		1/24
56.76		Nyoka Cole			1	SASF Invitational			Carbondale, Ill.		1/17
56.93		Allison Beckford			20	Texas A&M Invitational		College Station, TX		2/14
57.20		Kerry Ann Stewart		Y	7	Mountain TS Multi Event		Flagstaff, AZ		1/30
57.23		Teneisha Baker			7	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/07
57.34		Monique Robinson			7p	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		1/30
58.05		Claudia Calder			9	MEAC				Landover, MD		2/14


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:16.28		Charlene Garth			2	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/23


600M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:35.39		Tamara Francis			4	Hoosiers Hills			Bloomington, IN		2/13


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:05.88		Kayann Thompson		Y	5	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/28
2:12.74		Celia Whyte			1	New Balance Collegiate		New York City, NY		2/07
2:12.78		Maresia Pencil			5	Frank Sevigne			Lincoln, NE		2/07
2:13.94		Merrecia James			1	Navy Invitational			Annapolis, MD		1/17
2:16.04		Kaydian Howell			2	2008 Saluki Fast Start		Carbondale, IL		12/05


1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:07.28		Petrona Layne		Y	2	South Plains Texan Invitational	Levelland, TX		2/20
3:11.67		Roshane Borland			9p	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/06


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:33.61		Kenia Sinclair			1	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
4:39.76		Korene Hinds			3	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
5:00.44		Merrecia James			1	MEAC				Landover, MD		2/14
5:14.72		Celia Whyte			5	MEAC				Landover, MD		2/14
5:15.60		Kaydian Howell		Y	10	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		1/30
5:17.34		Tamica Thomas			9	Navy Invitational			Annapolis, MD		1/17


3000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:31.34		Korene Hinds			1	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
10:20.76		Merrcia James			2	MEAC				Landover, MD		2/14
10:50.36		Tamica Thomas			6	MEAC				Landover, MD		2/14


55h		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.66		Natasha Ruddock			1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/06
7.79		Yanique Booth			2	Jimmy Carnes T&F Invitational	Gainesville, FL		2/07
7.97		Tavia Burke			1	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
8.08		Jullisa Grant			5	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/07


60h		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.06		Vonette Dixon			4	Millrose Games 			New York City, NY		1/30
8.07		Shermaine Williams		1p	NCAA II Indoor Championships	Houston, TX		3/13
8.16		Natasha Ruddock			5	Millrose Games 			New York City, NY		1/30
8.19		Nickiesha Wilson			1	LSDU indoor Qualifier 		Baton Rouge, LA		3/06
8.32		Andrea Bliss			4	Five Nations			Glasgow, Scotland		1/31
8.35		Tavia Burke		Y	2p	Iowa St NCAA			Ames, IO			3/07
8.36		Latoya Heath  			4h2	New Balance Collegiate		New York City, NY		2/06
8.36		Kimberley Laing			5p	SEC T&F Championships		Lexington, KY		2/28
8.48		Rosemarie Carty			10s	VT Last Chance			Blacksburg, VA		3/07
8.61		Carla Thomas			7p	NCAA II Indoor Championships	Houston, TX		3/13


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.77		Peaches Roach			2	Iowa St NCAA			Ames, IO			3/07
1.73		Terri-Ann Grant			1	Tiger Paw Invitational		Clemson, SC		2/13
1.70		Venisa Clarke-Lee			3	U. Albany Great Dame		New York City, NY		1/23
1.70		Notoya Thompson			1	Wild Cat Invitational		Manhattan, KS		1/17
1.70		Claudia Calder			2	MEAC				Landover, MD		2/14
1.68		Anna Kay Campbell		1	SASF Invitational			Carbondale, Ill.		1/17
1.68		Mareneika Goffe			3	Indiana Relay			Indiana			1/30


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.47		Kimberley Williams		Y	1c1	ACC Indoor Championships		Blacksburg, VA		2/27
6.43		Jovanne Jarrett			1	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/24
6.33		Peta-Gaye Beckford		1	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/28
6.18		Andrea Linton			1	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/20
6.17		Ana Kay Campbell			1	NCAA II Indoor Championships	Houston, TX		3/13
6.15		Deandra Doyley		Y	4	ACC Indoor Championships		Blacksburg, VA		2/27
6.11		Sasha-Kay Matthias		1	JCAA Indoor Championships		Lubbock, TX		3/06
6.05		Mellisa Ogbourne			8	New Balance Collegiate		New York City, NY		2/06
6.04		Jullisa Grant			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TX		3/07
5.93		Tamara Francis			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TX		3/05
5.86		Kimona Smith			2	MEAC				Landover, MD		2/14


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.03		Kimberley Williams		Y	1	Hokie Invitational			Blacksburg, VA		1/16
13.24		Andrea Linton			5	NCAA Division I Championships	College Station, TX		3/13
12.69		Renee White			2	Classic Ames			Ames, IA			2/14
12.62 		Latoya Heath  			3	Adidas Classic			Lincoln, NE		1/31
12.41		Kimona Smith			2	Penn State National		University Park, PA		1/31
12.35		Sasha-Kay Matthias		1	Annual Winter Classic		Lewisberg, PA		2/14
12.10		Jhanelle McLeod			3	Tiger Paw Invitational		Clemson, SC		2/14
12.03		Deandra Doyley			3	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/23


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.03		Jerine Foster			11	Virginia Tech Last Chance		Blacksburg, VA		3/07
13.25		Peta-Gaye Beckford		2	Missouri Southern Open		Joplin, MO		1/16
12.78		Katherine Forrester			9	Iowa State U			Ames, Ia			2/13
12.54		Suesanna Williams			2	McNeese Cowboy  Invitational	McNeese St.		1/16


WT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.27		Phelicia Reynolds			3	Leonard Hilton Memorial		Houston, TX		1/16
15.87		Suesanna Williams			1	McNeese Cowboy Invitational	McNeese St.		1/16


Pent		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3347		Claudia Calder			5	MEAC				Landover, MD		2/14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:21.15		Sherone Pinnock			1	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/07
1:22.86		Clora Williams			3	Millrose Games			New York City, NY		1/30
1:23.65		Trudeann Clarke			1	Texas Tech. Invitational		Lubbock, TX.		1/17
1:25.39		Shackeeri Cole			2	Texas Tech. Invitational		Lubbock, TX.		1/17
1:26.40		Davita Prendergast			1	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/08
1:27.42		Andrea Sutherland			4	Holiday Inn			Lincoln, NE		1/17
1:29.83		Petrona Layne			8	Texas Tech. Invitational		Lubbock, TX.		1/17

NR=National Record, JJR=Jamaica Junior Record
==========================================================================================================
Created 12/19/08
Modified 10/19/2016			Previous