==========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Men Indoor Track & Field Results - 2008  
==========================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.21		Lerone Clarke		Y	2	Run For The Dream Invitational	Fresno, CA		1/21
6.34		Junior Burnett				Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/19
6.35		Dwight Mullings			2	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/25
6.43		Steve Slowly			5	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		1/26
6.51		Sylvester Williamson		1h3	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		2/09
6.58		Rascive Grant			1	Florida Invitational			Gainesville, FL		1/26


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.63		Lerone Clarke			1r1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
6.64		Yhann Plummer		Y	1h7	World Indoor Championships		Valencia, ESP		3/07
6.71		Kawayne Fisher		Y	3	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/15
6.75		Yohan Blake Jr		Y		Millrose Games			New York, NY		2/01
6.80		Kemour Bruce		Y	4h2	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato. MN		3/14
6.81		Dwight Mullings			1	Yale InterCol. Track Classic		New Haven, CT		1/12
6.82		Steve Slowly				Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		2/03
6.82		Kenroy Dixon			3h1	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
6.82		Junior Burnett				NYU Fastrack Invitational		New York City, NY		2/29
6.83		Lancford Davis			1	Iowa invitational			Ames, IA			2/22
6.89		Rascive Grant			1	Conference USA Championships	Houston, TX		2/29
6.90		Chris Williams			1	USA Masters Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		1/19
6.90		Hylton Campbell			2h3	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/07
6.91		Sylvester Williamson		3h13	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
6.92		Rayon Golding		Y	7	LSU Bayou Bengal Invitational	Baton Rouge, LA		2/01
6.92		Michael Frater			4h2	Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		2/03
6.97		Nick Ashmeade Jr		Y		Millrose Games			New York City, NY		2/01
6.97		Kevin Stewart				UNI Jack Jennet Invitational		Cedar Falls, IA		2/02
7.05		Omar Dyer			2h10	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/07


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

21.40		Leford Green		Y	2h3	Virginia Tech Challenge		Blacksburg, VA		2/22
21.43		Allodin Fothergill			2h2	Iowa State Last Chance		Ames, IA			3/08
21.48		Steve Slowly			1	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		1/26
21.51		Mekel Downer			1h2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/07
21.52		Dwight Mullings											12/23
21.52		Yhann Plummer			1s2	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/22
21.70		Lanceford Davis			1	Iowa invitational			Ames, IA			2/22
21.73		Hylton Campbell			2h3	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/07
21.78		Junior Burnett											2/09
21.82		Ryan Shields											2/02
21.97		Michael Trusty			6	NYU Fast Track Invitational		New York City, NY		2/29
21.97		Kevin Stewart			3h3	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/07


300M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

34.73		Hylton Campbell								Iowa			12/07
35.63		Kevin Stewart								Iowa			12/07


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

46.36		Allodin Fothergill		Y	1h1	Iowa State Last Chance		Ames, IA			3/08
46.85		Lancford Davis											2/16
46.88		Edino Steele			2					Athens, GRE		2/13
46.88		Dwayne Barrett			2					Fayetteville, AR		2/16
47.01		Leford Green			1r1	Virginia Tech Challenge		Blacksburg, VA		2/23
47.24		Anthony Campbell			2h6					Fayetteville, AR		1/19
47.32		Tywayne Buchanan	Y	2h6	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
47.47		Dwight Mullings			1h3	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
47.70		Edino Steele		Y									2/09
47.83		Carlington Morgan			2h3	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
47.96		Sekou Clarke			3h2	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
48.56		Clemore Henry											3/01
48.74		Huntly Thomas 			2h3	NYU Fastrack Invitational		New York City, NY		2/29
48.77		Ricardo Foster			1h9	NYU Fastrack Invitational		New York City, NY		2/29
48.78		Kevin Williams		Y									2/09
48.83		Pete Coley											2/02
48.87		Norbert Miller			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/08
49.03		Raymond Richards											2/02
49.05		Jair Francis											3/08
49.23		Adrian Simpson											3/08
49.35		Aggrey Morris											2/29
49.48		Michael Trusty											2/29
49.54		Kamar Ellis		Y		Greater BostonTC Invitational	Boston, MA		1/20
49.77		Stafford McFarlane				Greater BostonTC Invitational	Boston, MA		1/20


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:02.90		Kamar Ellis			2	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/25
1:02.96		Carlington Morgan			2	NYC Gotham Cup			New York City, NY		1/18
1:03.88		Lanceford Davis			5	New Balance Indoor Grand Prix	Boston, MA		1/26
1:05.56		Anthony Campbell											12/10
1:05.71		Clayton James											12/08


600M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:19.90		Kamar Ellis			3	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Charleston, IL		3/08
1:20.13		Jermaine Myers			 3h3	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/08
1:24.75		Kamar Smith											1/19
1:26.96		Keron Thomas											2/15


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:47.28		Shaun Smith		Y	2r3	Classic				Ames, IA			2/16
1:48.32		Aldwyn Sappleton			1					Boston, MA		2/09
1:48.36		Michael Blackwood			2					Boston, MA		2/09
1:50.24		Dale Dunn			3	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York, NY		2/08
1:54.54		Stafford McFarlane			1	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/25
1:54.79		Kamar Ellis		Y	7	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
1:55.23		Kayon Smith			14	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
1:55.43		Clayton James			7	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/15
1:55.47		Berris Long		Y									1/12
1:55.69		Adrian Findley			3	Joe Hilton Tar Hell Invitational	Chapel Hill, NC		1/12
1:56.12		Carlington Morgan											1/11
1:56.73		Daneillo Absalom											2/08
1:57.30		Richard Cross											1/19
1:57.51		Dwight Robinson											2/09


1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:27.76		Dale Dunn											1/18
2:29.15		Stafford McFarlane			22	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
2:30.47		Kayon Smith											2/02
2:37.45		Kamar Ellis				New Years Classic						1/06


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:14.62		Shaun Smith		Y									1/11
4:23.31		Dale Dunn											2/16
4:24.51		Clayton James											12/08
4:27.37		Kayon Smith											1/20
4:34.04		Stafford McFarlane											1/06


50H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.63		Maurice Wignall		Y	5	Stockholm GE Galan		Stockholm, SWE		2/21


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.26		Eric Keddo			1h1	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26
7.31		Decosma Wright											12/01
7.43		Brian Hays											1/11
7.44		Sheldon Leith											1/19
7.44		Gerald Waugh			7h1	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.61		Maurice Wignall			2h5	World Indoor Championships		Valencia, ESP		3/08
7.69		Decosma Wright			1f2	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/08
7.73		Sheldon Leith		Y	1r1	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
7.75		Richard Phillips			5h2					Leipzip			2/17
7.85		Brian Hay		Y									1/05
7.85		Eric Keddo											2/01
7.92		Patrick Lee			2	LSU Invitational			Baton Rouge, LA		3/07
8.08		Claston Bernard			3	LSU Invitational			Baton Rouge, LA		3/07
8.12		Dorran Coley											2/02


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.15		Jerome Foster			1	KSU All-Comers Meet		Manhattan, KS		12/08
2.14		Alain Bailey											1/11
2.02		T. J. Fakihinde											12/08
2.02		Wilbert Walker											12/01
1.98		Carlos Mattis			5								2/23


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.92		Julian Reid		Y	3c2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/14
7.91		James Beckford			5q1	World Indoor Championships		Valencia, ESP		3/07
7.88		Alain Bailey			4c1	SEC Conference			Fayetteville, AR		3/14
7.82		Dwayne Banton			1	Princeton Invitational		Lawrenceville, NJ		2/23
7.76		Wilbert Walker											3/15
7.76		Nicholas Gordon		Y									3/08
7.55		Roy Richards			4	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26
7.52		Damion McLean			6f2	Virginia Tech Last Chance		Blacksburg, VA		3/08
7.28		Carlos Mattis		Y									2/23
7.19		Dwight Webley											3/08
7.13		Adrian Wiltshire											2/29
7.11		Robert Peddlar											1/12
7.10		Claston Bernard											1/19
7.03		Rascive Grant											2/01


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.39		Wilbert Walker			1c2	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/15
16.22		Rayon Taylor			1	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/09
15.78		Julian Reid			4	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/09
15.36		Seon Powell		Y									2/09
14.93		Carlos Mattis			1	  							2/24
14.89		Nicholas Gordon											2/09
14.85		Dwight Webly			8	Virginia Tech Challenge		Blacksburg, VA		2/23
14.76		Kemar James											3/05
14.85		Jerome Foster			1	KSU All-Comers Meet		Manhattan, KS		12/08
14.82		Robert Peddlar											1/19
14.49		Kemar Smith											2/07


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.62		Dorian Scott		NR	4q1	World Indoor Championships		Valencia, ESP		3/07
16.32		Hickel Woolery		Y									2/01
16.05		Ricardo Page			7	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26
15.34		Steve Hammond											2/15
12.93		Claston Bernard			4	LSU Invitational			Baton Rouge, LA		3/07
12.82		Leonard McLeggon			21	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26


WT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.69		Ricardo Page			1	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26


Hept		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4854		Leonard McLeggon				LSY Bayou Bengal						2/01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:10.58		Michael Blackwood			2	Run For The Dream		Fresno, CA		1/21
1:10.78		Kamar Ellis		Y		Iowa Classic			Ames, IA			2/16
1:11.68		Aldwyn Sappleton											2/01

==========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Women Indoor Track & Field Results-2008
==========================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.85		Tracey Ann Rowe			5	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26
6.92		Yanique Booth		Y	2	Sun Belt Conference		Little Rock, AR		2/23
6.91		Kimberly Smith			1	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		1/26
7.02		Janika Martell			2	Arkansas St Kickoff Klassic		Jonesboro, AR		12/01
7.04		Natasha Ruddock	(Jr)		2	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/25
7.04		Indira Spence											2/04
7.05		Trishauna Clarke			5	Sun Belt Conference		Little Rock, AR		2/23
7.06		Odeika Bent			2h3	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26
7.09		Jody Ann Powell											2/09
7.12		Georgina Nembhard		2h8	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26

60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.18		Samantha Henry		Y	2 	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
7.22		Nickesha Anderson		Y	1	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lincoln, NE		3/01
7.23		Simone Facey			2	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lincoln, NE		3/01
7.32		Kimberly Smith			1sf2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/08
7.39		Tracy Ann Rowe			1r2					South Bend, IN		2/09
7.42		Janika Martell		Y	1	NYU Fastrack Invitational		New York City, NY		2/29
7.43		Vonette Dixon											1/31
7.43		Aleen Bailey											2/16
7.44		Sherline Duncan		Y	1h3	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/14
7.45		Melocia Clarke			2	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
7.45		Natasha Rudduck			2h1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Charleston, IL		3/08
7.47		Jody Ann Powell			2	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/15
7.48		Trisha Anne Hawthorne		1h4	ECAC Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
7.50		Indira Spence			2h3	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/14
7.51		Lacena Golding-Clarke										1/19
7.51		Peaches Roach			2q4	Nebraska Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/03
7.54		Sasha Kay Matthias										1/18
7.56		Carla-Kay Mills			2h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/14
7.57		Jessica Clarke		Y									1/11
7.57		Charlene Fuller											2/08
7.57		Marcia Woolery			3h3	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/14
7.59		Georgina Nembhard		5h2	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		3/01
7.64		Shawna-Kay Wright		Y								2/02
7.65		Rhonda-Kaye Trusty		1	Iowa invitational			Ames, IA			2/22
7.65		Paula Rennalls											2/23
7.70		Tresha Henry											2/01
7.72		Trishauna Clarke			3h6	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
7.73		Kimberley Laing											2/15
7.75		Tavia Burke			5h4	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
7.78		Anna-Kay Campbell	Y		Jayhawk Invitational					1/25
7.79		Shermaine Williams	Y	2h2	Joe Hilton Tar Hell Invitational	Chapel Hill, NC		1/12
7.80		Tanisha Wisdom											1/19
7.80		Shaneka Parkes											3/01
7.85		Peta-Gaye Beckford										1/19
7.85		Taneisha Baker		Y									2/01
7.86		Sherine Shepherd		Y									1/11


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.62		Nickiesha Anderson	Y	2r2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/14
22.94		Simone Facey			1r1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/14
23.01		Samantha Henry			1h1	SEC Indoor Conference		Fayetteville, AR		3/01
23.59		Nickiesha Wilson			2h2	SEC Indoor Conference		Fayetteville, AR		3/01
23.81		Tracy Ann Rowe			3h1					Fayetteville, AR		2/16
23.93		Peaches Roach			2	Iowa State U. Classic		Ames, IA			2/15
24.02		Jessica Clarke		Y									3/01
24.29		Trisha Anne Hawthorne		3h2	ECAC Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
24.32		Tanisha Wisdom											2/16
24.35		Kimberly Smith			1h2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/07
24.47		Marcia Woolery			1f1	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/15
24.49		Sherline Duncan		Y									1/26
24.49		Indira Spence			2f1	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/15
24.52		Sheryl Morgan											12/14
24.55		Trishauna Clarke											2/23
24.58		Janika Martell											2/02
24.58		Georgina Nembhard		21	SEC Conference			Fayetteville, AR		3/01
24.59		Shellene Williams											2/02
24.60		Charlene Fuller											2/08
24.61		Sherene Pinnock			1f1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/08
24.89		Ronetta Smith											2/01
24.90		Keva Wilkins											2/02
24.93		Paula Rennalls											2/23
24.95		Skawana-Kaye Thompson		2h5	Nebraska Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/03
24.95		Kerry Ann Stewart											2/08
25.05		Taneisha Baker			1	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge		2/22
25.12		Sasha-Kay Matthias										2/15
25.18		Carla Thomas											12/01
25.18		Shaneka Parkes				NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/15
25.20		Paula Reynalds											1/19
25.20		Camile Robinson											1/26
25.23		Monique Robinson											3/15
25.41		Trudyann Clarke			1h4	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Charleston, IL		3/08
25.57		Shaneka Parkes											2/09
25.75		Natasha Ruddock											1/06


4000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

52.15		Moya Thompson			1r1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/16
52.63		Tanisha Wisdom			1	Iowa State Last Chance		Ames, IA			3/08
53.08		Shereefa Lloyd			1					Glasgow, SOC		1/26
53.08		Sheryl Morgan		Y	2	Iowa State Last Chance		Ames, IA			3/08
53.11		Davita Prendergast			1h6	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
53.15		Dominique Blake			2h5	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
53.51		Shevon Stoddart			1r1					Fayetteville, AR		1/19
53.57		Tanisha Wisdom			1h9	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
53.66		Nickiesha Wilson			1r1					Fayetteville, AR		1/26
53.94		Ronetta Smith											1/19
54.07		Clora Williams											1/26
54.49		Sophia Smellie											1/19
54.78		Shellene Williams			6	Iowa State Last Chance		Ames, IA			3/08
55.10		Kayann Thompson											1/26
55.14		Keva Wilkins			2	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		1/26
55.24		Tresha Henry			1h13	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
55.28		Misha Thompson			2	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/15
55.57		Stephanie Simpson			2h1	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		2/09
55.88		Sherene Pinnock				Adidas Clasic						2/09
56.41		LaToya Sanderson		Y	4h9	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
56.51		Odeika Bent			1h5	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26
56.54		Andrea Sutherland			5h15	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
56.55		Camile Robinson											2/22
56.78		Nickiesha Anderson		1	KSU All-Comers Meet		Manhattan, KS		12/08
57.32		Truduann Clarke			4h2	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Charleston, IL		3/08
57.51		Christine Day											2/16
58.03		Crystal Wilson			3h3	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		2//09
58.50		Kerry Ann Stewart											1/26


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:16.79		Merrecia James											12/08
1:17.19		Celia Whyte											12/08


600M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:29.40		Carlene Robinson											12/08
1:30.54		Sherene Pinnock			1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/08
1:30.78		Lorain McKenzie											1/19
1:35.87		Andrea Sutherland			1h1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Charleston, IL		3/08
1:38.88		Jodian Richards			2h5	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Charleston, IL		3/08


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:01.41		Kenia Sinclair			1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
2:05.98		Ysanne Williams											2/16
2:06.00		Lorain McKenzie		Y									2/16
2:07.18		Merrecia James			4	Iowa State Last Chance		Ames, IA			3/08
2:07.19		Althea Thomas			2	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26
2:07.47		Carlene Robinson			2	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
2:07.52		Kayann Thompson			3	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/09
2:08.93		Celia Whyte											2/01
2:10.37		Maresia Pencil		Y	11	Iowa State Last Chance		Ames, IA			3/08
2:10.51		Arusha McKenzie											2/24
2:12.65		Sophia Smielle											1/06
2:13.79		Vanessa Whittle			14					Fayetteville, AR		2/16
2:15.95		Kaydian Howell											2/29
2:17.20		Andrea Sutherland			2h1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Charleston, IL		3/08
2:22.92		Charlene Garth											2/08


1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:00.41		Sophia Smielle											12/11


1500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:19.98		Korene Hinds			2					Glasgow, GBR		1/26


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:36.38		Kenia Sinclair			1	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26
5:01.75		Merrecia James			3	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/25
5:21.48		Kaydian Howell											12/07
5:24.89		Tamica Thomas											2/16
5:47.92		Celia Whyte											12/08


3000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10:06.38		Merrecia James											1/26
10:18.28		Tamica Thomas											1/18


50H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.80		Lacena Clarke		Y	3					Stockholm, SWE		2/21
6.85		Tracey-Ann Rowe			5h2	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.59		Vonette Dixon			3	Run For The Dream		Fresno, CA		1/21
7.71		Natasha Ruddock			1h5	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/25
7.83		Yanick Booth			5h2	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26
7.86		LaToya Greaves											1/19
7.90		Natilee Dawkins											2/01


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.93		Lacena Clarke		Y	3r2	GE Galand			Stockholm, SWE		2/21
7.94		Vonette Dixon		Y	3r2	Sparkassen			Stuttgart, GER		2/02
8.09		Nickiesha Wilson		Y	4h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/14
8.13		Natasha Ruddock	(Jr)	Y	2r2	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
8.21		LaToya Greaves			1					Lincoln, NE		3/01
8.23		Shermaine Williams(Jr)	Y	1h3	NCAA Division  II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/14
8.32		Tavia Burke			1	Iowa State Last Chance		Ames, IA			3/08
8.32		Indira Spence		Y	2	NCAA Division  II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/15
8.32		Kimberley Laing			4	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/29
8.40		Yanick Booth											1/18
8.49		LaToya Heath											2/29
8.54		Keisha Brown			2p3	Nebraska Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/03
8.58		Racquel Vassell			1h1	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
8.60		Tammilee Kerr			3	Iowa Invitational			Ames, IA			2/22
8.64		Carla Kay-Mills		Y	6	NCAA Division II Championships	Mankato, MN		3/15
8.65		Renee White			2	Iowa Invitational			Ames, IA			2/22
8.67		Carla Thomas											12/07
8.71		Natilee Dawkins			4	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
8.79		Peaches Roach			5	Iowa State Last Chance		Ames, IA			3/08
8.84		Jullisa Grant			2	Sooner Open			Norman. OK		2/23
8.84		LaToya Sanderson		Y	2h4	NJCAA Indoor Championships				3/08
8.94		Shawna-Kaye Thompson										2/02


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.84		Peaches Roach								Saskatoon		2/09
1.71		Stacey Ann Gabbidon										1/18
1.70 		Natoya Thompson		 									1/19
1.70		Tammlee Kerr											2/16


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.58		Jovanee Jarrett			1					South Bend, IN		2/08
6.40		Elva Goulbourne			1	Run For The Dream		Fresno, CA		1/21
6.36		Peta-Gaye Beckford		1	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
6.35		Andrea Linton			2c3	NCAA  Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/01
6.30		Chelsea Hammond											2/16
6.22		Kimberly Williams			3	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
6.17		Sasha-Kay Matthias										2/15
6.09		Mellissa Ogburne		Y	7	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		3/01
5.97		Kimona Smith		Y	4	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/08
5.87		Renee White			3	Nebraska Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/03
5.82		Deandre Doyley			8	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
5.76		Shaunette Davidson		4	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/22
5.74		Tamara Francis											3/08
5.72		Latoya Heath			13	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/15
5.70		Ana-Kay Campbell		Y	3f2	Annual Missouri Invitational		Columbia, MO		1/11
5.63		Peaches Roach											3/08


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.82		Kimberly Williams			1c2	NCAA  Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/15
13.57 		Andrea Linton			1c2	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		3/02
13.35		Colleen Scott			1					Carbondale, IL		2/09
13.22		Keisha Spencer											2/01
12.78		Renee White			1	Alex Wilson Invitational		Notre Dame, IN		3/08
12.75		Sharlene Fuller			3	Tom Jones Memorial Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/26
12.61		Sasha Kay Matthias										1/06
12.46		LaToya Heath											3/01
12.44		Kimona Smith			1	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/16
12.40		Peta-Gaye Beckford	Y	7	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		3/02
12.16		Mellissa Ogburne			10	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		3/02


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.52		Zara Northover			1					New York City, NY		2/29
16.35		Nadia Alexander			1	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/22
14.00		Jerraine Foster											1/12
13.81		Suesanna Williams			1	Conference USA Championships	Houston, TX		2/29
13.08		Peta-Gaye Beckford										3/01
12.93		Katherine Forrester			3	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/15
11.53		Tammilee Kerr											2/22


WT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date
17.11		Pheleeia Reynolds											3/01
16.93		Suesanna Williams			1	Conference USA Championships	Houston, TX		2/29
15.36		Monique Edwards											3/01
							

PENT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4001		Peaches Roach			2					Minneapolis, MN		1/25
3974		Tammilee Kerr			4					Minneapolis, MN		3/01
3550		Peta-Gaye Beckford		6	SEC Indoor Championships		Fayetteville, AR		3/02
3409		Latanya Nation			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/05
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:20.63		Sheryl Morgan			1	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lincoln, NE		3/01
1:21.75		Ysanne Williams			1	Run For The Dream		Fresno, CA		1/21
1:22.61		Sherine Pinnock											2/02
1:22.93		Davita Prendergast											2/08
1:22.94		Carlene Robinson			3	Run For The Dream		Fresno, CA		1/21
1:23.68		Maresia Pencil			2h1	KSU All-Comers Meet		Manhattan, KS		12/08
1:23.74		Keva Wilkins			1	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/23
1:25.77		Andrea Sutherland				Adidas Invitational						2/09
1:26.46		Jodian Richards			3	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		2/09
1:27.09		Trudeann Clarke			5	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		2/09
1:31.92		Natalee Dyke			2h1	Missouri Invitational 		Columbia, MO		1/11

NR=National Record, JJR=Jamaica Junior Record
==========================================================================================================
Created 01/03/12
Modified 01/31/2016			Previous