=======================================================================================================
		Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field 2007-Men
=======================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9.74	1.7	Asafa Powell			1h2	IAAF GP				Rieti, ITA			9/08
10.02	1.8	Clement Campbell		Y	2h2	Aragon				Zaragoza, ESP		7/28
10.03	0.7	Usain Bolt		Y	1r1	Vard				Rethimno, GRE		7/21
10.03	0.0	Michael Frater			2	IAAF GP				Rieti, ITA			9/08
10.05	1.3	Steve Mullings		=Y	2h1	Aragon				Zaragoza, ESP		7/28
10.10	1.0	Julian Dunkley			2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.11	1.2	Yohan Blake (Jr)		NJR	1	Carifta Games			Providenciales, T&C	4/07
10.11	1.0	Nesta Carter  		Y	3	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.15	1.3	Marvin Anderson		Y	2r2	Modesto Relays			Modesto, CA		5/05
10.15	1.3	Lerone Clarke		Y	3	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
10.15	0.2	Dwight Thomas			1	KBC				Heusden-Zolder, BEL	7/28
10.18	1.7	Chris Williams			2	IAAF GP				Dakar, SEN		4/28
10.19	1.8	Orlando Reid		Y	3sf1	NCAA Division I			Sacramento, CA		6/06
10.19	0.9	Ricardo Williams			3	Odlozila				Prague, CZE		6/15
10.25	1.0	Carl Barrett		Y	1r2	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
10.28	1.3	Ainsley Waugh			2	Belem IAAF GP Meet		Belem, BRA		5/20
10.33	0.9	Dexter Lee (Y)		Y	1	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.34	1.7	Orion Nicely		Y	2	NAIA				Fresno, CA		5/12
10.37	0.8	Andre Wellington			2r1	Loma 3				San Luis Potosi, MEX	6/22
10.37	1.3	Xavier Brown			2h3	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.39		Mario Forsythe				Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.39	0.9	Nickel Ashmeade (Y)	Y	2	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.43	-0.9	Ronaldo Rose (Y)			2-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.45	-0.1	Lancford	Davis			1	Musco				Iowa City, IA		4/21
10.46	0.3	Yhann Plummer			1h2	LSU relays			Baton Rouge, LA		3/23
10.46	0.4	Sheldon Morant			5r6	Florida Relays			Gainesville, FL		4/06
10.48	-0.8	Ryan James			2h7	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.49	-0.1	Alexander Burton			7	CISM				Hyderabad		10/16
10.51	1.5	Davaon Spence			8					Eugene, OR		5/27
10.54	1.5	Alanzo Barrett			4r1	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/24
10.54	-0.8	Sylvester Williamson		6	NCAA II				Charlotte, NC		5/26
10.54	0.9	Triston Taylor (Jr)			1-20	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
10.56	1.0	Raymond Campbell		3h4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.57	1.3	Decosma Wright			2h3	Kansas Relays			Lawrence, KS		4/20
10.57	0.0	Gerrard Bascoe		Y	3h1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.58	2.0	Rascive Grant			3r1					Clinton, MS		3/30
10.58		Orlando Morgan											6/23
10.59	0.6	Darrion Bent (Y)		Y	2-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.59		Mario Forsythe											4/28
10.60	-0.9	Cawayne Jervis (Jr)	 	3-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.60	1.0	Richard Brown		Y	4h4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.61		Junior Burnett											4/21
10.61		Winston Smith											5/05
10.61	-1.1	Steve Slowly			2h6	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.62	0.7	Maurice Smith			Dec	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/31
10.64	-0.9	Jason Livermore (Jr)	Y	4-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.65	-1.5	Kemar Marsden (Jr)	Y	2r1-20	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
10.65	1.0	Jermaine Brown (Y)	Y	3-17	Carifta Games			Providenciales, TRK	4/07
10.65	0.0	Waddell Thompson			3h5	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.67		Pete Smith		Y									5/12
10.69	-0.9	Warren Weir (Jr)		Y	6-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.71	-0.9	Rasheed Dwyer (Jr)	Y	7-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.71		Oshane Bailey (Jr)		Y									6/23
10.72		Khan Marr		Y		Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.71		Sekou Clarke											7/13
10.73		Hannukkah Wallace		Y									5/05
10.74		Jermaine Barton											4/21
10.75		Collin Turner		Y		Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.76		Omar Douglas		Y		Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.78		Winston Barnes (Jr)	 			Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
10.78	0.6	Ricardo Powell (Y)			3-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.80		Khorey Spaldings (Y)		4-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.80		Marlon Robinson		Y		Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.81		Francisco Rose											4/20
10.82		Nathaniel Davis				Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.83	1.1	Remardo Pearson (Jr)		1h10	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29
10.83		Davian Clarke		Y		Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.83		Raymond Brown				Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.84		Rayon Golding											3/24
10.84	-0.9	Keneil Lee (Jr)		Y	8-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.84		Taffewee Johnson (Jr)	Y									3/29
10.85	0.8	Kimmar Roach (Y)		Y	2h4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29
10.86	0.6	Earl Lee (Y)			5-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.87		Shavil Leslie (Jr)											3/29
10.89		Andre Walsh (Jr)		Y		Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
10.90		Ramaldo Turner (Jr)	Y									3/29
10.90	1.1	Jacques Harvey (Jr)	Y	3h10	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29
10.92	0.6	Kemar Brown (Y)			6-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.92		Gerald Waugh		Y									4/15
10.94		Kevin Logan		Y									4/28
10.95		Horlando Hines (Jr)		Y		Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
10.97	1.3	Favian Blagrove		Y	2h5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29
10.99	1.6	Paul Blake		Y	3h7	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

19.75	0.2	Usain Bolt		NR	1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
20.00	-0.3	Asafa Powell			1	Golden GP			Shanghai, CHN		9/28
20.06	-0.4	Marvin Anderson		Y	2sf2	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/29
20.17	1.3	Chris Williams			3	IAAF GP				New York City, NY		6/02
20.29 	0.2	Clement Campbell		Y	3	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
20.32	0.6	Dwight Thomas			1r1	Festival				Bydgoszcz, POL		6/10
20.35	0.6	Ricardo Williams			1	IAAF GP				Belem, BRA		5/20
20.51	0.5	Orlando Reid		Y	2sf1	NCAA Division I			Sacramento, CA		6/07
20.54	0.2	Steve Mullings			5	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
20.58	0.7	Ramone McKenzie	(Y)	Y	1	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/09
20.62	1.0	Yohan Blake (Jr)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
20.70	0.6	Ainsley Waugh			6	IAAF GP				Belem, BRA		5/20
20.72	0.2	Omar D. Brown			6	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
20.76	0.7	Edino Steele			1	Cal JC				San Mateo, CA		5/19
20.76	-0.2	Nickel Ashmeade (Y)	Y	3	World Youth Champs		Ostrava, CZE		7/15
20.93	1.0	Winston Smith			2	Loma 3				San Luis Potosi, MEX	6/22
20.97	-0.7	Ryan Shields			2r3	UTEP Invitational			El Paso, TX		4/14
21.01	1.5	Lanceford Davis			1r4	Musoo				Iowa City, IA		4/21
21.05	1.0	Garfield Germain (Jr)	Y	2-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
21.09	1.2	Dexter Lee (Y)		Y	1	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/09
21.10		Xavier Brown											6/03
21.16	1.4	Yhann Plummer			1r1	Tellez				Houston, TX		3/17
21.16	-0.3	Jessie Saunders		Y	3h2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.19	0.1	Lerone Clarke			4r1	ZGA				Lauderdale Lakes, FL	4/07
21.19	1.7	Kevin Logan		Y	1h2	Club Champs			NYC, NY			7/13
21.22	1.0	Cawayne Jervis (Jr)		4-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
21.22	-2.7	Xavier Brown			2h1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.22	-2.7	Alonza Barrett			3h1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.24	-0.6	Clemore Henry		Y	4h4	SEC				Tuscaloosa, AL		5/11
21.24	-0.8	Curtis Ridell		Y	3h4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.25	1.2	Jermaine Brown (Y)		2	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/09
21.26	-0.2	Tywayne Buchanan			1r3	GT Invitational			Atlanta, GA		5/12
21.27	1.9	Orion Nicely			3	NAIA				Fresno, CA		5/12
21.31	1.3	Bryan Steele			3r1	Hurricane				Carol Gables, FL		3/17
21.31	1.7	Pete Smith			1r3	Arkansas Twilight			Fayetteville, AR		5/04
21.39	2.0	Jermaine Barton (Jr)		8r2	Yellow Jacket			Atlanta, GA		3/31
21.39	1.2	Triston Taylor (Jr)			2-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.44	0.6	Darrion Bent (Y)		Y	4-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
21.44	0.1	Steve Slowly			5r1	ZGA				Lauderdale Lakes, FL	4/07
21.45	1.0	Oshane Barham (Jr)	Y	5-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
21.46	-2.3	Julien Dunkley			1					Lynchburg, VA		5/18
21.52	-0.9	Denard Coote (Jr)		Y	1h4-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
21.52		Junior Burnett											4/21
21.54	1.0	Keneil Lee (Jr)			6-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
21.55	-2.7	Gavin Terrelonge		Y	4h1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.56		Sekou Clarke											8/01
21.59	0.9	David Spencer			3r1	McMurry				Abilene, TX		5/10
21.62	1.4	Sheldon Morant			5r1	Seminole				Tallahassee, FL		4/14
21.62	1.2	Rodney Campbell (Jr)		3-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.64		Raymond Richards											5/12
21.66		Rayon Golding				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
21.69		Rascive Grant											3/24
21.70		Francisco Rose											4/20
21.70		Andre Wellington											7/26
21.72		Shawn Sergeant											4/20
21.73		Kenroy Dixon											4/21
21.73		Khan Marr				Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.78		Rasheed Dwyer (Jr)										3/18
21.81		Eric Ramsey											4/14
21.82		Oshane Bailey		Y		Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.86	-0.2	Garfield German (Jr)		1h3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
21.87	0.0	Shavil Leslie (Jr)		Y	4h2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
21.90		Mikel Downer				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
21.93		Richard Powell (Jr)											3/18
21.96		Ricardo Johnson											4/21
21.96		Marlon Robinson		Y		Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.98		Nichalos Johnson (Jr)	Y									7/26
21.99		Eric Kiddo											4/14


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.62		Ricardo Chambers		Y	2r1	Georgia Tech Invitational		Atlanta, GA		5/12
44.98		Sanjay Ayre			4r1					Stockholm, SWE		8/07
45.05		Michael Blackwood			3	IAAF-SGP			Monaco, MCO		7/25
45.28		Usain Bolt		Y	3r2	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
45.71		Leford Green		Y	4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
45.77		Edino Steele											5/19
45.78		Jermaine Gonzales			3r2	Adidas				Carson, CA		5/20
45.85		Bryan Steele			1r2	Sanchez Invitational			Santo Domingo, DOM	5/12
45.92		Allodin Fothergill		Y	6	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
45.99		Lansford Spence											4/21
46.03		Michael Mason		Y	4	NACAC				San Salvador, 		7/15
46.12		Dwight Mullings		Y	7	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
46.28		Riker Hylton (Jr)		Y	1-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
46.63		Garfield German (Jr)	Y	2-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
46.82		Dwayne Barrett			1r5	MSR				Walnut, CA		4/15
46.92		Winston Smith											2/17
46.94		Adrian Findlay			1r3	Club Champs			New York City, NY		7/13
46.97		Pete Coley			3r6	MSR				Walnut, CA		4/15
46.98		Curtis Riddle		Y	1r2	Elite Invitational			Coral Gables, FL		4/15
47.05		Greg Little											2/17
47.05		Oral Thompson			3h6	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
47.07		Eric Ramsey			3r1	GK Twilight			Orlando, FL		4/28
47.07		Annsert Whyte (Jr)		Y		Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
47.11		Asafa Powell		Y									2/17
47.19		Mario Forsythe			2					Kingston, JAM		2/17
47.19		Omar Johnson (Jr)		Y	4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
47.21		Sekou Clarke											5/05
47.22		Oshane Barham (Jr)	Y									3/18
47.24		Ramone McKenzie	(Y)	Y	1-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
47.27		Danny McFarlane			3	Camperdown			Kingston, JAM		2/10
47.27		Xavier Brown			3	Camperdown			Kingston, JAM		2/10
47.28		Tywayne Buchanan			2h4	ACC				College Park, MD		4/20
47.29		Dean Griffiths			3r2	Spring Time			Auburn, AL		3/24
47.29		Sekou Clarke			2r1	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
47.33		Davian Clarke			5r1	Auburn Invitational			Auburn, AL		4/21
47.35		Kevin Williams (Jr)											3/18
47.39		Raymond Richards			6h1	NCAA-II				Charlotte, NC		5/23
47.48		Maurice Smith			Dec	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/30
47.50		Jair Francis (Jr)			2h3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
47.52		Paul Bogle			3					Kingston, JAM		2/17
47.53		Tarik Edwards			3h4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
47.55		Carlington Morgan			5	Meac				Baltimore, MD		5/05
47.55		Teo Bennett (Jr)		Y	2-20	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
47.56		Alanzo Barrett			5	Camperdown			Kingston, JAM		2/10
47.56		Clemore Henry			3r1	Arkansas Twilight			Fayetteville, AR		5/04
47.60		Chumaine Fitten			2	Grace Jackson			Kingston, JAM		1/27
47.65		Junior Burnett			3	IC4A				Princeton, NJ		5/13
47.67		Ronald Berch (Y)		Y	1-18	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
47.71		Curtis Riddell			3r1	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
47.79		Rayon Lawrence			5	Grace Jackson			Kingston, JAM		1/27
47.80		Ian Weakley			3r1	Duke Twilight			Durham, NC		5/06
47.84		Denard Coote (Jr)		Y		Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
47.91		Andre Peart (Jr)		Y		Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
47.99		Vaughn McKenzie (Jr)										3/17
48.22		Anthony Whyte (Jr)											3/17
48.38		Dean Francis (Jr)		Y		Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
48.43		Akino Ming (Y)			3h1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
48.44		Dean Griffiths											4/07
48.46		Jesse Saunders											1/27
48.61		Keneil Lee (Jr)		Y		Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
48.65		Dane Hyatt		Y									6/22
48.65		Isa Phillips											7/15
48.67		Gerald Waugh											1/27
48.67		Dwayne Extol (Jr)			1h3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
48.71		Sandor Pennicott				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
48.72		Nesta Carter											1/27
48.76		Andre Pickersgill (Jr)		2h3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
48.78		Huntley Thomas											5/04


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:46.84		Aldwyn Sappleton		Y	2h3	Pan American Games		Rio de Janeiro, BRA	6/24
1:48.09		Shaun Smith			6	NCAA Division I			Sacramento, CA		6/09
1:48.41		Evan Allen			4	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
1:48.86		Andre Drummond		Y	2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
1:50.45		Andre Thomas (Jr)			4h1	Pan Am Junior Games		Sao Paulo, BRA		7/06
1:50.60		Theon O'Connor (Jr)		1-C1	Camperdown			Kingston, JAM		2/10
1:50.77		Gareth Peters			4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
1:50.94		Adrian Foster			11r2	McDonnell			Fayetteville, AR		4/21
1:51.82		Omar Wiggan			1					Winston-Salem		3/23
1:52.05		Marvin Pinnock											3/10
1:52.35		Zavian DaCosta			5	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
1:53.04		Alex Morgan			6	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
1:53.07		Ian Weakley			4r1	UNC Invitational 			Chapel Hill, NC		3/31
1:53.34		Kirkland Smith (Jr)			3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
1:53.36		Danzeto Cephas (Jr)		4	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
1:53.50		Michael Blackwood			3					Tulsa, OK		3/24
1:53.50		Horace Steele			8	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
1:53.68		Damion Drummond		3	Legacy				Baltimore, MD		4/21
1:53.89		Ian Weakley											3/23
1:53.96		Ellis Kemar			1					Chester, PA		4/21
1:54.03		Stafford McFarlane			2					Chester, PA		4/21
1:54.03		Donohue Williams (Y)		1-18	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
1:54.05		Carlington Morgan				MEAC				Baltimore, MD		5/04
1:54.05		Martin Reid			3rD 	BMC				Stretford			4/11
1:54.28		Adrian Bonner (Jr)			5-20	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
1:54.33		Jermaine Myers			4r3	Kansas Relays			Lawrence, KS		4/19
1:54.36		Bangallo Morrison (Jr)		6-20	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
1:54.39		Kirkland Sterling (Jr)	Y	4-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
1:54.42		Kayon Smith			4					Chester, PA		4/21
1:54.43		Clayton James			7	Lou Onesty/Milton G Abramson Inv.	VA			4/13
1:54.69		Conroy Crossman		Y	2-18	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
1:54.75		Dale Dunn			8	Club Champs			NYC, NY			7/13


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:51.15		Shaun Smith			1	B. Lane				Arlington, TX		3/30
3:52.81		Sean Pitter		Y	4	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
3:55.95		Evon Allen											2/17
3:56.28		Andre Drummond											2/17
3:57.38		Wainward Talbert			5	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
3:57.60		Kevin Campbell  			6	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
3:58.06		Kemoy Campbell (Y)		1-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
3:58.25		Stafford McFarlane											5/05
3:58.95		Linton McKenzie			7	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8:44.72		Kemoy Campbell (Y)	Y	1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
8:47.22		Shawn Pitter											2/10
8:48.33		Gregory McKenzie											2/10


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14:58.98		Wainward Talbert			1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
15:12.20		Kemoy Campbell (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
15:41.86		Lorenzo Wedderman (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
15:42.71		Kirk Brown			2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
15:44.97		Ageyan Robinson (Jr)		1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
15:45.97		Conroy Crossman (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30


10000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

31:47.41		Wainward Talbert			1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
32:20.00		Sean Pitter			2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
33:21.94		Kirk Brown			3	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
34:16.76		Andrew Guzmore			4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
35:02.99		William Wallace			5	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24


10000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:37.22		Rupert Green			2	Reggae				Negril, JAM		12/01
2:41.25		Andrew Gutzmore			9	Trinidad				Port of Spain, TTO		1/21
2:55.32		Lamar Edwards			6	Reggae				Negril, JAM		12/01
2:57.07		Colin Graham			7	Reggae				Negril, JAM		12/01


110H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.29	-0.4	Maurice Wignall			3sf1	World Championship		Osaka, JAP		8/30
13.42	-1.7	Richard Phillips			1	Run Quick			Atlanta, GA		6/02
13.67		Decosma Wright			1	Missouri Relays			Columbia, MO		3/31
13.71	1.8	Eric Kiddo			2	Florida Classic			Clermont, FL		5/19
13.73	1.4	Ricardo Melbourne			1h3	Spring Classic			Fairfax, VA		3/31
13.78	1.4	Sheldon Leith			1	Arkansas Twilight			Fayetteville, AR		5/04
13.83	-0.1	Maurice Smith			1u4	Hypo				Gotzis, AUS		5/27
13.93	-0.5	Pete Smith			2	NCAA 				Charlotte, NC		5/26
14.06	-0.6	Patrick Lee		Y	1	JUCO				Coffeyville, KS		5/18
14.11	1.8	Gerald Waugh			3	Florida Classic			Clermont, FL		5/19
14.12		Brian Hay			1h2	Patriot				Fairfax, VA		5/05
14.13	0.0	Chris Pinnock			1r2	B Lane				Arlington, VA		3/31
14.25	0.5	Dwight Thomas			1h1	Duke Invitation			Durham, NC		4/15


110H(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.49	0.2	Keiron Stewart (Jr)		NR	2	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/09
13.65	0.7	Warren Weir			2	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
13.84	0.7	Andre Collins			3	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
13.85		Akeem Smith			1-C1					Kingston, JAM		2/16
14.04	-1.2	Anthoniel Thomas			4-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
14.06	-1.2	Simon Dickens			5-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.32		Danny McFarlane			3sf1	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/26
48.51		Isa Phillips		Y	1	NCAA Division I			Sacramento, CA		6/09
49.24		Markino Buckley		Y	3	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
49.28		Kemel Thompson			4r1					Tarae, FRA		7/14
49.30		Dean Griffiths			5	Pan American Games		Rio de Janeiro, BRA	6/24
49.34		Adrian Findley			1r2	Run Quick			Atlanta, GA		6/02
49.48		Bryan Steele			4	NACAC				San Salvador, SNS		7/14
49.71		Greg Little			2	GP Forta				Fortaleza, BRA		5/16
49.79		Ian Weakly			2r1	Festival				Bydgozcz, CZE		6/10
51.08		Josef Robertson			8	IAAF-GP				New York City, NY		6/02
51.42		Keiron Stewart (Jr)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
51.54		Antwane President			1	Arkansas Twilight			Fayetteville, AR		5/05
51.57		Randy Gooden											5/25
51.58		Riker Hylton (Jr)			3	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/08
52.17		Andre Peart (Jr)		Y	2	Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/23
52.18		Kurt Duncan			7r1	IFFG				Greensboro, NC		4/20
52.20		Steve Banton (Jr)		Y	3	Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/23
52.34		Tywayne Buchanan (Jr)		3r1	WDW				Lake Buena Vista, FL	3/24
52.37		Robert Jones			6h2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
52.43		Claude Senior			4	Arkansas Twilight			Fayetteville, AR		5/05
52.59		Patrick Lee			1h1	JUCO				Coffeyville, KS		5/18
52.85		Sabiel Anderson (Jr)	Y	3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
52.92		Dwayne Extol (Y)			6sf2	World Youth Champs		Ostrava, CZE		7/14


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.15		Jerome Foster		Y	2	Kansas Relays			Lawrence, KS		4/21
2.10		Julian Reid (Jr)			1					Kingston, JAM		2/17
2.10		Alain Bailey			2	McDonnell			Fayetteville, AR		4/21
2.10		David Edwards			5	Georgia Tech Invitational		Atlanta, GA		5/12
2.08		Marlon Smith			1	Noble Relays			San Angelo, TX		4/12
2.06		Claston Bernard											5/25
2.06		Jovan Hardware (Y)		1-C2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
2.05		Tarick Batchelor (Jr)		2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
2.05		Andrew Riley (Jr)			3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
2.05		Omari Dookie			1	Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/23
2.03		Machel Baker			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
2.03		Olutola. Fakehinde			3	Vanderbilt				Nashville, TN		4/21
2.03		Maurice Smith				Hypo				Gotzis			5/26


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.37	0.5	James Beckford			1	Kusocinski			Warsaw, POL		6/17
7.93	0.0	Herbert McGregor		Y	7	Barr/CCuba			Havana, CUB		5/25
7.80	-1.9	Alain Bailey			2	SEC				Tuscaloosa, AL		5/12
7.68		Damion Anderson		Y	1r1	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/26
7.63		Jermaine Jackson			1	GC Foster			Spanish Town, JAM	2/10
7.61		Tarik Batchelor (Y)		Y	1	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/28
7.56	0.4	Nicholas Gordon (Jr)		1-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
7.55	0.3	Julian Reid (Jr)			2	Pan Am Champs-Jr		Sao Paulo, BRZ		7/08
7.50	0.0	Maurice Smith			Dec	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/31
7.43	0.9	Robert Peddlar (Jr)			2-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
7.38	1.3	Roy Richards			2	MAC				Oxford OH		5/12
7.37		Wilbert Walker			7	Drake Relays			Des Moines, IA		4/27


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.12	0.1	Rayon Taylor		Y	1	Club Champs			New York City, NY		7/13
16.06	-0.4	Kenneth Sylvester			1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
15.85	1.8	Jerome Douglas			1	Sooner				Norman, OK		4/28
15.83	1.4	Julian Riley (Jr)		Y	1-20	Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/22
15.71	0.7	Wilbert Walker			1					St. Louis, MO		4/12
15.33	0.5	Sean Powell (Jr)			2-20	Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/22
15.29		Robert Peddlar (Jr)			1-20	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
15.23		Nicholas Gordon (Jr)		2-20	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
15.09	1.7	Kemar James			2	NCAA Div. III			Oshkosh, WI		5/26
14.92	0.7	Dwight Webley (Jr)	 	Y		Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/22
14.90	0.3	Gregory Morgan 9Y0		1-18	Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/22
14.87	-0.4	Tarik Batchelor (Y)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
14.73	1.9	Wasim Walker 			11	NCAA Div. II			Charlotte, NC		5/26
14.70	0.1	Ramon Cooper (Jr)			4-20	Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/22


PV	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4.80		Maurice Smith				World Championships		Osaka, JAP		9/01
4.20		Franklyn Anderson 			1	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/24
4.20		Lorenzo Johnson (Y)		1-20	Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
4.00		Devon Dobson (Jr)			1-18	Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
4.00		Chad Scott (Jr)			2-20	Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
3.90		K'Don Samuels			3	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/24
3.30		Dwayne Powell (Jr)			4-20	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
3.20		Orane White (Jr)			5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.60		Dorian Scott		NR   	1	Florida Relay			Gainesville, FL		4/07
18.77		Kimani Kirton		Y	8	NCAA				Sacramento, CA		6/07
17.41		Maurice Smith		Y	3	Auburn Invitational			Auburn, AL		4/21
17.05		Jason Morgan			3	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
16.25		Raymond Brown (Jr)		5	Barr/CCuba			Havana, CUB		5/27
16.14		Hickel Woolery			3	Texas Invitational			Austin, TX		3/24
15.92		Steve Hammond			5	Hayes				Bloomington, IN		5/04
15.82		Ricardo Page											4/14
15.75		Shawn Silvera			1					St. Louis, MO		4/12
 

SP(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

18.33		Raymond Brown		 NJR									7/06
15.92		Ramone Berch			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
15.86		O'Dayne Richards			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
15.35		Damion Johnson			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
15.34		Sean Samuels			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

62.95		Jason Morgan		Y	1	Warhawk				Monroe, LA		4/28
57.69		Hickel Woolery		Y	3	NCAA-MW			Des Moines, IA		5/25
55.49		Maurice Smith			1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
51.42		Steve Hammond			3	NAIA				Fresno, CA		5/26
50.11		Kevin Brown			 								5/19
49.83		Sharif Small			4	Georgia Tech			Atlanta, GA		5/12
49.48		Kimani Kirton			1	NS Open				Norfolk, VA		3/24
47.63		Shawn Silvera			9	NAIA				Fresno, CA		5/26
47.09		Ricardo Page											3/10
43.67		Claston Bernard											5/27


DT(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.78		Ramone Berch			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
45.09		Omar Bryan			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
44.35		Noel Facey			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

66.24		Aundre Clarke			1	GC Foster			Spanish Town, JAM	3/10
60.32		Mekael Downer			2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
53.61		Maurice Smith			Dec	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/31
50.86		Michael Chambers			3	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
46.30		Dwayne Robinson			5	MEAC				Baltimore, MD		5/05
46.19		Sunil Anderson			3	GC Foster			Spanish Town, JAM	3/10
45.32		Jason Daley											3/31
39.94		Lenard McLeggon											3/30


DEC	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8644		Maurice Smith		NR	2	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		9/01
6147		Lenard McLeggon											3/24
						Top
=======================================================================================================
		Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field 2007-Women
=======================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.89	1.0	Veronica Campbell			1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.03	1.0	Kerron Stewart			2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.05	1.0	Sheri-Ann Brooks		Y	3	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.16	1.0	Simone Facey		Y	4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.17	2.0	Aleen Bailey			7	Adidas Meet			Carson, CA		5/20
11.21	1.7	Samantha Henry (Jr)	Y	1	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.25	1.3	Tracy-Ann Rowe		Y	2sf2	NCAA Division I			Sacramento, CA		6/06
11.31	1.0	Shelly-Ann Fraser		Y	5	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.33	0.6	Nickiesha Anderson	Y	2r2	Adidas Meet			Modesto, CA		5/05
11.34	0.0	Skericka Williams	 	Y	3	Takac				Belgrade, SER		5/29
11.34	1.0	Peta-Gaye Dowdie			7	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.35	1.0	Schilloni Calvert (Jr)		8	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.40	1.9	Nolle Graham		Y	4	IAAF GP				Dakar, Sen		4/28
11.41	1.0	Anastasia Leroy(Jr) 	Y	2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
11.43	0.4	Sherone Simpson			4	IAAF GP				Rieti, ITA			9/08
11.45	0.8	Odeika Bent			2					Jacksonville, FL		3/17
11.53	1.1	Anneisha McLaughlin		1r2	Georgia Tech Inv.			Atlanta, GA		5/12
11.54	1.7	Alecia Cuternar (Jr)		Y	2	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.58	-3.6	Taneisha Wright			1	Big Sky Champs			Pocatello, ID		5/12
11.60		Kedesha Simpson (Y)	Y						Spanish Town, JAM	2/28
11.61	1.5	Nadine Palmer			7					Eugene, OR		5/27
11.64	-1.8	Danielle Jeffery (Y)		Y	1-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
11.64	1.9	Jura Levy (Y)		Y	1	Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.65		Gayon Evans (Y)		Y		Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.66		Danieth Pryce											5/25
11.66		Sasharine McLarty											5/26
11.69	1.1	Kimberly Smith (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
11.71		Peaches Roach											3/31
11.73		Elva Goulbourne											5/19
11.73		Rosemary Whyte				Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.80	-1.8	Kaycea Jones (Jr)			2-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
11.82		Nyoka Cole											4/28
11.84	1.1	Shawna Anderson (Jr)	Y	4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
11.84		Francine Simpson (Jr)			Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.86		Toni Ann D'Oyley		Y									7/29
11.88		Petra Fanty (Y)		Y		Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
11.88		Jessica Clarke											5/18
11.88		Naffene Briscoe (Jr)		Y		Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.89	0.0	Antonique Campbell (Y)	Y		Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29
11.90		Kadian Douglas											4/15
11.91		Jovannee Jarrett											4/21
11.91		Nadia Cunningham		Y									7/24
11.92		Mellissa Hewitt (Y)		Y		Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
11.92		Carrie Russell (Y)				Jamaica National Jr. Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
11.94		Judith Kitson											2/24
11.94		Jodyann Powell											5/24
11.95		Ana Kay Campbell											5/25
11.96		Charlene Fuller				Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
11.97	1.1	LaToya King (Jr)			5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
11.97		Shavin Hodges (Y)		Y		Jamaica National Jr.  Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/23


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.34	1.7	Veronica Campbell			2	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/31
22.41	1.3	Kerron Stewart		Y	1	NCAA Meet			Columbia, MO		5/26
22.49	0.4	Simone Facey		Y	1	Big 12 Champs			Lincoln, NE		5/13
22.60	-0.5	Aleen Bailey			1qsf4	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/29
22.76	-0.8	Sherone Simpson			2	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
22.78	0.8	Sheri-Ann Brooks		Y	3	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
22.84	0.3	Samantha Henry (Jr)	Y	1h5	SEC Champs			Tuscaloosa, AL		5/12
23.07	1.6	Nadine Palmer		Y	5	IAAF GP				New York City, NY		6/02
23.08	0.8	Peta-Gaye Dowdie			5	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
23.12	0.6	Anastasia Leroy  		Y	1c1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
23.23	0.5	Schilloni Calvert (Jr)		2	Pan AM Champs-Jr		Sao Paulo, BRA		7/08
23.27	0.4	Tresha Henry		Y	5	Big 12 Champs			Lincoln, NE		5/13
23.28	0.0	Tracy Ann Rowe		Y	1r1	Spring Time			Auburn, AL		3/24
23.28	0.8	Anneisha McLaughlin		6	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
23.34	-0.3	Davita Prendergast		Y	1	NCAA Div. II			Charlotte, NC		5/26
23.39	-0.6	Novlene Williams		Y	3r1	Alumni Games			Baton Rouge, LA		4/21
23.43	0.8	Rosemary Whyte		Y	8	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
23.54	1.6	Nadia Cunningham		Y	3r2	Hampton Games			Port of Spain, TTO		5/27
23.65	-1.9	Danielle Jeffery (Y)		Y	1-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
23.65	0.1	Sasherine McLarty		Y	1h2	NCAA Div. II			Charlotte, NC		5/25
23.68		Nolle Graham											4/07
23.69		Tamara Thomas				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
23.78	0.6	Antonique Campbell (Y)	Y	1	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/09
23.87		Denesha Morris	(Y)	Y									4/09
23.98		Shavon Stoddart		Y									4/28
23.98		Jenice Daley				Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
24.01		Danieth Pryce											5/25
24.03	0.6	LaToya King (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
24.06		Ronetta Smith											4/14
24.06		Vonette Dixon											5/01
24.09	-1.9	Kaycea Jones (Y)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
24.11		Kerry Ann Stewart											5/13
24.15		Maxcine Foster											3/24
24.17		Trudeann Clarke											5/13


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.66		Novlene Williams			3	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/27
50.37		Shericka Williams			4sf2	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/27
51.00		Shereefa Lloyd		Y	5sf3	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/27
51.24		Davita Prendergast		Y	4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
51.52		Patricia Hall			1r6	Florida Relays			Gainesville, FL		4/06
51.72		Bobbi-Gaye Wilkins (Jr)	Y	1	Pan AM Champs-Jr		Sao Paulo, BRA		7/07
51.74		Sonita Sutherland			4	Adidas meet			Carson, CA		5/20
51.76		Kaliese Spencer?			1					Kingston, JAM		5/19
52.03		Clora Williams			5	NCAA Division I Champs		Sacramento, CA		6/09
52.09		Nadia Cunningham			2	Loma 3				San Louis Potosi, MEX	5/19
52.28		Anastasia Le-Roy (Jr)		5	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
52.47		Ronetta Smith			5	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
52.65		Sherone Simpson		Y	1					Kingston, JAM		2/17
52.78		Keva Wilkins			3	NCAA Div. II Champs		Charlotte, NC		5/26
52.89		Shevon Stoddart			3	Ponce Grand Prix			Ponce, PUR		5/19
53.07		Michelle Burgher			1r1	IFFG				Greensboro, NC		4/21
53.16		Sherene Pinnock			2	NAIA Champs			Fresno, CA		5/26
53.33		Shawna-Gaye Tracy (Y)		1-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
53.43		Nickeshia Anderson										4/21
53.43		Maris Wisdom			3	USCvUCLA			Los Angeles, CA		4/28
53.47		Rosemarie Whyte											3/24
53.48		Layota McDermott (Y)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
53.57		Kayan Robinson (Y)	Y									3/18
53.81		Brigitte Foster-Hylton										2/17
53.90		Tanesha Wisdom											5/25
53.91		Christine Day		Y		Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
53.98		Tamera Thomas											5/12
54.00		Veronia Patterson											5/13
54.00		Stephanie Simpson											5/13
54.06		Maxcine Foster											4/14
54.12		Shellene Williams											4/28
54.16		Carlene Robinson											4/28
54.18		Deneisha Morris (Y)	Y	3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
54.38		Nadia Davy											5/05
54.45		Anneisha McLaughlin										3/31
54.57		Sophia Smellie											7/13
54.58		Inez Turner											4/21
54.68		Amoy Blake (Y)		Y		Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
54.71		Shanna-Kay Campbell										3/31
54.79		Tanisha Wisdom											3/18
54.81		Shakeeri Cole (Jr)		Y	3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:58.61		Kenia Sinclair			2	Steve Prefontaine Meet		Eugene, OR		6/10
2:01.12		Merrecia James			4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
2:02.28		Ysanne Williams			2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
2:03.62		Korene Hinds		Y	4	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
2:05.16		Bobbette Stewart		Y	4r1	Georgia Tech Inv.			Atlanta, GA		5/12
2:05.68		Lorain McKenzie		Y	3	SEC Champs			Tuscaloosa, AL		5/13
2:05.79		Mardrea Hyman			6	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
2:06.14		Kaliese Spencer			1					Kingston, JAM		2/17
2:07.76		Vanessa Whittle			2h1	NCAA Div. II Champs		Charlotte, NC		5/25
2:07.85		Arusha McKenzie			2	Big East Champs			Storrs, CT		5/06
2:08.33		Authea Chambers			1	WDW Invitational			Lake Buena Vista, FL	3/25
2:08.37		Meleshia Spencer		Y	3r1	Kansas Relays			Lawrence, KS		4/21
2:08.37		Natoyle Goule (Y)			3s2	World Youth Champs		Ostrava, CZE		7/15
2:08.78		Inez Turner			2					Winston-Salem, SC		3/23
2:08.99		Ivorita Taylor											3/31
2:09.15		Celia Whyte											5/05
2:09.62		Althea Chambers											4/06
2:09.73		Keno Heavens (Jr)		Y	1-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
2:09.85		Mackola Joseph (Y			2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
2:10.03		Shantea McLean (Y)		3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
2:10.50		Maresia Pencil				Big12 Champs			Lincoln, NE		5/12
2:10.54		Tanice Barnett			2	Grace Jackson Inv.			Kingston, JAM		1/27
2:10.97		Denise Morgan			2	Spring Time			El Paso, TX		3/31
2:11.04		Teniesha Davis (Y)			2-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
2:11.46		Nikita Tracey (Jr)			3-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
2:11.98		Bobby-Gaye Wilkins (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
2:12.16		Vanessa Boyd (Jr)											4/09
2:12.55		Shakeeri Cole (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
2:12.82		Kaydian Howell											5/12
2:13.22		Andrea Sutherland (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
2:14.01		Petrona Layne (Jr)			2h3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
2:14.62		Susan Hall (Y)				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/29
2:14.79		Nicola Green (Y)			2-C3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
2:14.81		Sharlene Brown (Y)			3-C3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
2:14.83		Ristananna Tracey (Y)		4-C3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
2:14.86		Veronia Patterson											4/21


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:05.56		Kenia Sinclair		Y	1	Adidas Meet			Carson, CA		5/20
4:16.92		Mardrea Hyman			4r5	Modesto Relays			Walnut, CA		4/15
4:23.14		Tanice Barnett		Y	9	Pan Am Games			Rio Janeiro, BRA		6/23
4:30.39		Bobbette Stewart			2	Alabama Relays			Tuscaloosa, AL		3/24
4:32.64		Merrecia James		Y	1r2	Georgia Tech Inv.			Atlanta, GA		5/12
4:33.26 		Natoyle Goule (Y)			1-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
4:33.47		Mackola Joseph (Y)		Y	2-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
4:34.31		Tenishea Davis (Y)		Y	3-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
4:40.12		Petrona Layne (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
4:42.49		Petrina Plummer		Y	1-C3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
4:43.26		Sharlene Brown		Y	2-C3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
4:44.48		Kimberly Brown			2	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/07
4:46.38		Marvia Lewin			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
4:48.63		Vanesa Boyd (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
4:50.31		Amoya Bailey (Jr)			1h3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
4:52.37		Keno Heavens (Jr)			5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
4:53.73		Nicolla Green  (Y)			4	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
4:54.54		Jessica McLeod (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31


Mile	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5:05.48		Janice Barrett			1	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/24
5:09.35		Mackola Joseph (Y)			2	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/24
5:11.96		Petrona Layne (Jr)			3	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/24
5:16.33		Jessica McLeod (Jr)		4	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/24
5:18.38		Sherika Dyer (Jr)			5	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/24


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.12.64		Tenishea Davis (Y)			1	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/07
10.18.48		Kimberly Brown (Jr)		2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
10:19.46		Natoyle Goule (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
10:19.86		Peterine Plummer (Y)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
10.23.25		Amoya Bailey (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
10:45.70		Niesha Morgan (Jr)			4	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
10:52.51		Sherika Dyer (Jr)			5	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
10:57.24		Jerlean Blake (Jr)			6	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30


Mar.	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:31.52		Karlene Blegrove			5	Trinidad Marathon			Port of Spain, TTO		1/21


Steeple	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:28.86		Korene Hinds		Y	3	IAAF Golden League		Oslo, NOR		6/15
9:37.50		Mardrea Hyman			7	IAAF Golden League		Oslo, NOR		6/15


100H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.50	-0.1	Delloreen Ennis		Y	3	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/29
12.64	-0.1	Vonette Dixon		Y	7	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/28
12.71	1.7	Brigitte Foster-Hylton		1	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
12.85	0.5	Lacena Golding-Clarke		6sf1	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/28
12.93	1.8	Nickiesha Wilson 		Y	3	NCAA Division I			Sacramento, CA		6/08
13.02	1.1	Andrea Bliss			6	KBC				Heusden-Zolder, BEL	7/28
13.09	1.3	Monique Morgan		Y	3h2	NCAA Division I			Sacramento, CA		6/06
13.18	1.7	Toni-Ann D'Oyley			5	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
13.35	1.3	Tresha Henry		Y	4h2	NCAA Division I			Sacramento, CA		6/06
13.51	1.3	Shermaine Williams (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/09
13.61	-0.1	Carla Thomas			1	NCAA Division II			Charlotte, NC		5/26
13.63		Yanique Booth											5/13
13.79		Tavia Burke											5/13
13.86	-2.9	Indira Spence			5h2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
13.90	0.5	Shawna-Kaye Thompson		2h2	NCAA Division II			Charlotte, NC		5/25
13.91	0.9	Deandra D'Oyley			4h2	ACC Champs			College Park, MD		4/20


100H(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.67	1.1	Kimberley Laing (Jr)		1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/24
13.82	0.6	Natasha Ruddock (Jr)		2h2	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/09


100H(Y)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.37	-1.1	Shermaine Williams (Y)		1h5	World Youth Champs		Ostrava, CZE 		7/14


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

53.97		Nickiesha Wilson 		Y	2sf3	World Championships		Osaka, JAP		8/28
54.14		Melaine Walker			1	Prefontaine Classic			Eugene, OR		6/10
55.42		Shevon Stoddart			4	Pan American Games		Rio de Janeiro, BRA	6/24
55.62		Kaliese Spencer			2	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
56.71		Camile Robinson			3	NCAA Me			Columbia, MO		5/26
56.73		Carlene Robinson			3sf1	NCAA Division I			Sacramento, CA		6/08
56.86		Sherene Pinnock  			2r4	Drake Relays			Des Moines, IA		4/28
57.04		Sheryl Morgan			1	Big 12 meet			Lincoln, NE		5/13
57.31		Carla Thomas		Y	1r2	Kansas Relays			Lawrence, KS		4/21
57.53		Michelle Burgher		Y	6	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/05
57.74		Shawna-Gaye Tracey (Y)	Y	4	World Youth Champs		Ostrava, CZE		7/13
58.05		Andrea Reid (Jr)		Y	1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
58.35		Andrea Sutherland (Jr)	Y	2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
58.44		Judith Riley (Jr)		Y	3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
59.09		Shawna-Kaye Thompson		2	NCAA Division II			Charlotte, NC		5/26
59.21		Monique Morgan			1	WDW Invitational			Lake Buena Vista, FL	3/24
59.51		Janice Smythe			2	Legacy 				Baltimore, MD		4/28
59.60		Veronia Patterson			3r1	Alabama Relays			Tuscaloosa, AL		3/25
59.81		Lorraine Swaby			1	NAIA				Fresno, CA		5/26
59.96		Tashna Willock			1	GC Foster			Spanish Town, JAM	3/10


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.85		Peaches Roach			6r2	Drake Relays			Des Moines, IA		4/28
1.84		Misha-Gaye DaCosta (Y)		2	World Youth Champs		Ostrava, CZE		7/13
1.80		Keneisha Creary			4ra	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		4/07
1.79		Michelle Williamson			4r2	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/28
1.79		Shaunette Davidson		6r2	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/28
1.75		Peta-Gaye Reid			1-c3	GC Foster			Spanish Town, JAM	3/10
1.75		Sheree Francis			7r2	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/28
1.73		Shauna-Kaye Creary (Y)		1	Grace Jackson Inv.			Kingston, JAM		1/27
1.71		Kathy-Lee Laidley (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/08
1.71		Shanika Thomas (Y)		4	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/08
1.70		Anna-Lisa Myers  			2	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/24
1.70		Terri-Ann Grant (Jr)			2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
1.70		Kerrima Blake (Y)			3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
1.70		Khadene Isaacs(Jr)			1c1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
1.70		Claudia Calder (Jr)			2c1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
1.70		Anna-Kaye Campbell		1	HHAC				Baldwin City, KS		5/26
1.70		Natoya Thompson			2	Arkansas Twilight			Fayetteville, AR		5/05


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.66	0.0	Chelsea Hammond				Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
6.66	-0.2	Elva Goulbourne				Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22
6.65	-1.0	Nolle Graham			1	Takac				Belgrade, SER		5/29
6.53	1.9	Jovanne Jarrett			1					Eugene, OR		5/27
6.51		Francine Simpson	 	Y	1					Kingston, JAM		5/26
6.29	1.7	Deandra Doyley (Jr)		2	ACC				College Park, MD		4/21
6.23		Ana Kay Campbell			1	HHAC				Baldwin City, KS		5/25
6.21		Andrea Linton  			3r1	Penn Relays			Philadelphia, PA		4/28
6.21		Yannick Levy											5/23
6.16		Kimona Smith			1	MEAC				Baltimore, MD		5/05
6.15	-0.1	Kimberly Williams (Jr)		2	Carifta Games			Providenciale, TAC		4/07
6.13		Rose Ann Jones (Jr)		1c	GC Foster			Spanish Town, JAM	2/10
6.11	0.0	Salica Slack (Y)			1-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
6.10	1.7	Peta-Gaye Beckford		1	Click				Tucson, AZ		3/24
6.09		Shaunette Davidson										3/31
6.08	1.9	Keisha Spencer			2	Rice Twilight			Houston, TX		4/26
6.08	1.7	Francine Simpson			2	Loma 2				San Luis Potosi, MEX	5/17
5.89	-0.5	Jillisa Grant (Jr)			1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
5.88	1.3	Tamara Francis			3	NAIA				Fresno, CA		5/24
5.82		Renee White			3	Missouri Relays			Columbia, MO		3/30
5.81	0.0	Misty-Gayle DaCosta (Y)		3-C2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
5.80		Mellissa Ogbourne (Jr)		2c1	GC Foster			Spanish Town, JAM	2/10
5.80	0.0	Yanique Levy (Jr)			4	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/22


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.35	1.9	Trecia Smith			1	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
13.72		Keisha Spencer			1	Cowboy				Lake Charles, LA		5/12
13.52	0.4	Kimberly Williams (Jr)	Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
13.50	1.2	Colleen Scott			2c1					Indianapolis, IN		6/01
13.44	0.8	Andrea Linton			1	SEC				Tuscaloosa, AL		4/15
13.04 		Salica Slack (Y)	 	Y									3/24
12.84	0.2	Renne White			2	Big 10				State College, PA		4/28
12.75	0.8	Keneisha Creary				PAC 10				Stanford, CA		5/13
12.67		Rose-Ann Jones (Jr)		2	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18
12.64	1.6	Mellissa Ogbourne (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/28
12.49		Peta-Gaye Beckford										5/04
12.48		Kimona Smith			2					Winston-Salem, SC		3/23
12.41	0.2	Yushanni Durrant (Jr)		5	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/18


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.78		Zara Northover		Y	1	ECAC				Princeton, NJ		5/13
16.54 		Nadia Alexander		Y	1	Warhawk				Monroe, LA		4/28
14.87		Dionne Wright		Y	12	NCAA East			Gainesville, FL		5/25
13.69		Phelecia Reynolds			6	McDonnell			Fayetteville, AR		4/21
13.59		Jerrine Foster			2	MEAC				Baltimore, MD		5/04
13.16		Katherine Forrester			3	MEAC				Baltimore, MD		5/04
12.70		Deborah Rose			1	GC Foster			Spanish Town, JAM	2/10
12.66		Suesanna Williams											3/30
12.39		Keneisha Troughsingh (Jr)		1	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
12.36		Patrice Edmonson (Jr)		3	Jamaica National Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/23
12.05		Geneva Greaves			3	Carifta Trials			Kingston, JAM		3/17
12.04		Latanya Nation (Jr)			2	GC Foster			Spanish Town, JAM	2/10


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

46.00		Kesheila Reid											4/28
44.34		Zara Northover		Y									4/21
43.61		Phelecia Reynolds											4/21
38.70		Dionne Wright											3/31


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

55.92		Kateema Riettie			3c2					Provo, UT		6/02
53.18		Olivia McKoy											5/12
47.85		Tanesha Blair (Jr)		NJR	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
47.35		Sheree Francis		Y									4/21
47.06		Peta-Gaye Beckford	Y									4/06
45.28		Brenda Grace-Hunt											4/28
44.52		Shaneaka Parkes											5/12
43.29		Kimoya Harriott			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/30
42.54		Tammilee Kerr											4/07


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

60.50		Nicky Grant			1	Florida Classic			Claremont, FL		5/20
56.79		Caltha Seymour		Y	2r1	Modesto Relays			Walnut, CA		4/15
47.99		Zara Northover		Y	1	CAA 				Harrisonburg, VA		4/21
47.27		Suesanna Williams		Y									4/14


Hept	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5332		Tammilee Kerr			4	Big 10				State College, PA		5/12
5104		Sheree Francis			13	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		4/05
5034		Shaunette Davidson		5 	SEC				Tuscaloosa, AL		5/12
5020		Salcia Slack (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/31
=======================================================================================================
Created 04/02/07			Top
Modified 12/27/2014					Previous