==========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Men Indoor Track & Field Results - 2007  
==========================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.27		Clement Campbell			1h1	BU Terrier Invitational		Boston, NY		1/27
6.34		Junior Burnett			3	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/19
6.36		Orlando Reid			1	Sun Belt Indoor Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/25
6.42		Rascive Grant			1	Blue Rider Invitational		Murfreesboro, TN		1/20
6.45		Patrick  Lee				JUCO Indoor Championships 	Lubbock, TX		3/02
6.49		Sylvester Williamson		3f1	Texas Tech Indoor			Lubbock, TX		2/10


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.60		Clement Campbell			2	International Erdgas Hellen Meeting	Chemnitz, GER		2/23
6.64		Lerone Clarke			2r2	Millrose Games			New York City, NY		2/02
6.67		Steve Mullings			4r2	Millrose Games			New York City, NY		2/02
6.76		Julian Dunkley			1	UNC-Chapel Hill Fast Times		Chapel Hill, NC		1/27
6.76		Kenroy Dixon				Conf. USA Indoor Championships	Houston, TX		2/03
6.76		Orion Nicely			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09
6.77		Junior Burnett			2h4	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/02
6.78		Orlando Reid			1	Carle/Health Alliance Invitational	Champaign, IL		1/27
6.80		Edino Steele			1h2	Coach O Collegiate Invitational	Princess Ann, MD		1/06
6.81		Orlando Morgan			8	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/09
6.82		Sylvester Williamson		2h2	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/17
6.83		Dwight Mullings				George Mason			Fairfax, VA		1/27
6.85		Jody Muschette			4h2	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
6.86		Decosma Wright			1	Missouri All-Comers		Columbia, MO		2/17
6.87		Rascive Grant			5	Conf. USA Indoor Championships	Houston, TX		2/23
6.89		Steve Slowly											2/10
6.92		Leon Gordon											2/10
6.94		Roy Richards			3	Doug Raymond Open		Doug Raymond, OH	1/13
6.96		Duran Brown			2h4	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09
7.03		Shawn Sergeant			3h1	Coach O Collegiate Invitational	Princess Ann, MD		1/06


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.92		Clement Campbell			1r1	BU Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/27
21.11		Orlando Reid			12	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
21.42		Orion Nicely			1h4	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09
21.54		Clemore Henry			4h1	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/24
21.58		Dwight Mulling				George Mason			Fairfax, VA		3/02
21.61		Jermaine Barton				Mid-Tenn Valentine Invitational				2/10
21.72		Junior Burnett			3	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/19
21.80		Orville Taylor			1h3	BU Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/27
21.85		Rascive Grant			2	Conf. USA Indoor Championships	Houston, TX		2/24


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

45.64		Ricardo Chambers			1h2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
46.59		Bryan Steele			1h1	BU Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/27
47.33		Dwight Mullings			3h6	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/02
47.59		Isa Phillips			18	SEC Indoor Championships					2/23
47.52		Richard James			3h1	BU Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/27
47.61		Anthony Campbell			3h1	St. Valentine Invitational		Boston, MA		2/09
47.77		Orlando Reid			1	Indiana Relays Invitational		Bloomington, IN		2/03
48.00		Carlington Morgan			1h4	St. Valentine Invitational		Boston, MA		2/09
48.09		Edino Steele				Coach O Collegiate Invitational	Princess Ann, MD		1/06
48.12		Sekou Clarke											2/10
48.21		Adrian Findlay											1/20
48.30		Jermaine Barton				Mid-Tenn Valentine Invitational 				2/10
48.36		Clemore Henry											2/24
48.42		Carlington Marsh				Tyson Invitational 			Fayetteville, AR		2/09
48.52		Tywayne Buchanan										1/13
48.62		Davian Clarke											1/26
48.75		Orville Taylor			3h4	BU Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/27


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:02.40		Bryan Steele			1h1	New Balance Gotham Cup		New York City, NY		1/12
1:03.33		Kamar Ellis			1h5	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/07
1:04.23		Richard James			3h1	New Balance Gotham Cup		New York City, NY		1/12
1:04.50		Damion Drummond										1/12
1:04.57		Carlington Morgan			1h3	New Balance Gotham Cup		New York City, NY		1/12
1:05.01		Anthony Campbell											12/10
1:05.04		Stafford McFarlane			6h7	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/02


600M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:14.05		Pete Coley											2/02
1:19.33		Kamar Ellis											3/03


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:47.80		Shaun Smith			2	Last Chance			Fayetteville, AR		3/02
1:52.45		Mark Thompson											2/17
1:53.34		Ricardo Chambers			1	Florida Intercollegiate Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/13
1:53.41		Clayton James											2/02
1:54.19		Damion Drummond										1/26
1:54.38		Stafford McFarlane			5h1	NY Fastrack			New York City, NY		2/02
1:54.56		Marvin Pinnock											2/24
1:54.80		Adrian Foster											1/12
1:55.00		Omar Wiggan			1	UNC Indoor Carolina Invitational	Chapel Hill, NC		2/03
1:55.83		Kamar Ellis			2	Deschriver Invitational		East Stroudsburg, NJ	2/03
1:56.73		Daneilo Absalom											2/10
1:57.05		Jermaine Myers											1/31
1:57.43		Kerone Fairweather										2/03
1:56.84		Adrian Findley			5	UNC-Chapel Hill Opener		Chapel Hill, NC		1/13


1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date
							
2:25.59		Gareth Peters			1	Father Diamond Open Invitational	Fairfax, VA		1/06
2:27.57		Mark Thompson			1	J. D. Martin Invitational		Norman, OK		2/03
2:31.49		Kamar Ellis			2h1	NY Fastrack			New York City, NY		2/23
2:31.51		Stafford McFarlane			5h1	New Balance Gotham Cup		New York City, NY		1/12
2:33.64		Kerone Fairweather		4	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/17


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:13.13		Shaun Smith			3	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/17
4:14.35		Gareth Peters			12	Virginia Tech Challenge		Blacksburg, VA		2/17
4:22.06		Aldwyn Sappleton			5	J. D. Martin Invitational		Norman, OK		2/03
4:23.84		Clayton James			3	MEAC Championships		Landover, MD		2/17


3000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:15.30		Kerone Fairweather		3	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/17


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.28		Eric Keddo			4h1	Diet Pepsi Gator Invitational		Gainesville, FL		1/27
7.47		Brian Hay			7	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/04


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date
							
7.72		Maurice Wignall			6	B-W Bank Meet			Karlsruhe, GER		2/11
7.76		Decosma Wright			1h2	NCAA II Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
7.79		Sheldon Leith			1h3	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/17
7.80		Eric Keddo											12/01
7.86		Ricardo Melbourne											1/06
7.90		Pete Smith			3	Carle/Health Alliance Invitational	Champaign, IL		1/27


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date
							
2.13		Jerome Foster			1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2//09
2.12		Alain Bailey				SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/24
2.06		Roger Morris			3	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/18


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.99		James Beckford			2	Erdgas				Chemnitz, FRA		2/23
7.79		Alain Bailey			3	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
7.75		Wilbert Walker			1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
7.70		Adrian Wiltshire				Saluki Fast Start			Carbondale, IL		12/08
7.60		Roy Richards				New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City		2/02
7.31		Jason Daley			1	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/16
7.20		Maurice Smith			1f1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.33		Wilbert Walker			2	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
15.63		Jerome Douglas			1	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/17
14.65		Jerome Foster			1f2	Kansas Jay Hawk Coll. Invitational	Lawrence, KS		1/20
14.27		Wasim Walker				Saluki Booster Invitational		Carbondale, IL		1/20


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.12		Dorian Scott			1	Florida Intercollegiate Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/13
18.72		Kimani Kirton			1	Bucknell Open & Multi Meet		Lewisburg, PA		1/27
17.16		Jason Morgan			2	Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		1/19
16.14		Shawn Silvera			1	Tiger Indoor Invitational		Greencastle, IN 		2/04
15.80		Hickel Woolery											2/10
14.82		Steve Hammond			3	Tiger Indoor Invitational		Greencastle, IN		2/04


WT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

18.70		Jason Morgan			7	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
15.17		Shawn Silvera			3	Tiger Indoor Invitational		Greencastle, IN		2/04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:09.42		Michael Blackwood			1	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/17
1:09.72		Aldwyn Sappleton			2	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/17
1:14.10		Claude Senior			5	J. D. Martin Invitational		Norman, OK		2/03
1:15.07		Mark Thompson			5h1	J. D. Martin Invitational		Norman, OK		2/03
==========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Women Indoor Track & Field Results-2007
==========================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.71		Nolle Graham			1h1	Diet Pepsi Gator Invitational		Gainesville, FL		1/27
6.92		Tracey-Ann Rowe			3h1	Diet Pepsi Gator Invitational		Gainesville, FL		1/27
6.94		Nadine Palmer			4h1	Diet Pepsi Gator Invitational		Gainesville, FL		1/27
7.12		Tavia Burke			 	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/27
7.12		Racquel Vassell			1	Essex County Indoor Championships	South Orange, NJ		2/04
7.12		Yanique Booth			2h3	Sun Belt Indoor Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/24
7.16		Taneisha Wright				Southwest Indoor Championships	Flagstaff, AZ		2/17
7.17		Monique Morgan			1	Jack Pyrah Invitational		Haverford, PA		12/01
7.23		Kerry Ann Stewart			14	Florida Intercollegiate Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/13
7.38		Jodi Whittle			6	Diet Pepsi Gator Invitational		Gainesville, FL		1/27
7.45		Alecia Sewell			17	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/19


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.14		Kerron Stewart			1	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/25
7.29		Sheri-Ann Brooks			3	New Balance Indoor Grand  Prix	Boston, MA		1/27
7.29		Samantha Henry (Jr)		1h2	LSU NCAA Indoor Qualifier		Baton Rouge, LA		3/02
7.29		Simone Facey			2h2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
7.30		Tracy-Ann Rowe			4r1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/09
7.40		Aleen Bailey			4	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/09
7.42		Vonette Dixon			3					Goteborg, GER		1/31
7.42		Nadine Palmer			3h2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
7.45		Nickiesha Anderson		1sf2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09
7.47		Peta-Gaye Dowdie			2	Niswonger Foundation Invitational	Johnson City, TN		1/27
7.49		Jody-Ann Powell			1	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		2/03
7.51		Petrice Richards			3sf2	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/07
7.53		Karen Robinson			1h3	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
7.56		Peaches Roach			1h4	Carle/Health Alliance Invitational	Champaign, IL		1/27
7.57		Daneith Pryce			1h1	MEAC Championships		Landover, MD		2/16
7.59		Sasharine McLarty			4	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		3/09
7.60		Kadian Douglas			2h1	Big 10 Conf. Indoor Championships	Champaign, IL		2/03
7.60		Marcia Woolery				Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/08
7.60		Racquel Vassell			2h2	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/07
7.61		Chelsea Hammond				Bayou Bengal Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		1/26
7.63		Rhonda-Kay Trusty			1	Iowa Invitational			Ames, IA			2/16
7.66		Shellene Williams			14sf	Iowa State Classic			Ames, IA			2/03
7.66		Anna-Kay Campbell		1h4	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09
7.67		Tresha Henry			13h	Iowa State Classic			Ames, IA			2/03
7.71		Tavia Burke			3h8	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/02
7.72		Monique Morgan			1h1	New Balance NYC Gotham Cup	New York City, NY		1/12
7.72		Tanesha Wisdom			2h4	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/16
7.73		Alecia Sewell			2	Met. Intercollegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		1/26
7.73		Janice Smythe			3h1	U. Maryland Terrapin Invitational 	Landover, MD		1/20


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

22.58		Kerron Stewart			1r2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
22.97		Simone Facey			3r2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
23.23		Nadine Palmer			3h2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
23.36		Tracy-Ann Rowe			3r2	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
23.38		Samantha Henry (Jr)		3h4	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
23.56		Davita Prendergast			1r2	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
23.59		Nickiesha Anderson		1f2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09
23.83		Tresha Henry			1h7	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/03
23.91		Tanisha Wisdom			1	Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational	Notre Dame, IN		3/03
24.09		Peaches Roach			2	Cyclones Invitational		Ames, IA			2/03
24.15		Clora Williams			2	Baldy Castillo Invitational		 			3/17
24.18		Racquel Vassell			2h2	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/07
24.71		Sherene Pinnock				Prairie Wolff  Invitational		Lincoln, NE		2/16
24.30		Shellene Williams											2/02
24.31		Carla Thomas			1h3	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
24.52		Peaches Roach			1h1	Big 10 Conf. Indoor Championships	Champaign, IL		2/03
24.54		Daneith Pryce			2	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/16
24.55		Petrice Richards			3sf2	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/07
24.55		Anna-Kay Campbell		1f1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09
24.73		Marcia Woolery			1h12	Indiana Relays			Bloomington, IN		2/03
24.74		Sheryl Morgan				Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational	Lincoln, NE		2/03
24.80		Shanna-Kaye Campbell		1h2	Sun Belt Indoor Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/25
24.84		Kadian Douglas			2h7	Big 10 Conf. Indoor Championships	Champaign, IL		2/03
24.88		Shawna-Kaye Thompson		1h15	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/09
24.92		Ronetta Smith			2h1	Purple Tiger Indoor Classic		Baton Rouge, LA		1/13
24.93		Maxcine Foster			1h7	Met. Intercollegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		1/26
24.94		Rhonda-Kay Trusty			1h4	Cyclones Invitational		Ames, IA			2/03
25.10		Sasharine McLarty			5					Lubbock, TX		1/20
25.12		Paula Rennalls			2h4	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/07
25.14		Taneisha Wright			9	Baldy Castillo Invitational		 			3/17
25.17		Karen Robinson			2h3	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
25.20		Camile Robinson			2h3	Carle/Health Alliance Invitational	Champaign, IL		1/27
25.22		Tanisha Guthrie			1h2	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/18
25.23		Kerry Ann Stewart			7	Florida Intercollegiate Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/13
25.28		Veronia Patterson			3h3	Sun Belt Indoor Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/24
25.35		Marcia Woolery			4h8	Arkansas State Kickoff Klassic	Jonesboro, AR		2/03
25.36		Subryna Smith			3h1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

52.55		Shereefa Lloyd			3	BW Bank Meet			Karlsruhe, GER		2/11
52.82		Nickiesha Wilson			3	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/23
53.03		Patricia Hall		Y									2/16
53.29		Clora Williams			1	Big 12 Indoor Championships 	Ames, IA			2/23
53.59		Davita Prendergast			2h4	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2//09
53.61		Tanisha Wisdom			1	Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational	Notre Dame, IN		3/03
53.72		Maxcine Foster			1	ECAC Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/04
54.06		Ronetta Smith			6	Norwich Union Grand Prix		Glasgow, GBR		2/17
54.24		Sheryl Morgan			4	Prairie Wolf Invitational	 	 			2/05
54.95		Sherene Pinnock			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
55.10		Sonita Sutherland				Norwich Union International		Glasgow, GBR		1/26
55.12		Kerron Stewart			2h2	Diet Pepsi Gator Invitational		Gainesville, FL		1/27
55.35		Veronia Patterson				Middle Valentine Invitational					12/09
55.50		Keva Wilkins			4	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
55.55		Camile Robinson			7	Big 10 Indoor Championships 				2/25
55.57		Thalene King				Yale Invitational						1/13
55.72		Melony McKay				New Balance						2/02
55.82		Meleshia Spencer				NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
55.93		Carlene Robinson			3	Indiana Team Classic					1/20
56.16		Shanna-Kaye Campbell			Blue Raider Invitational					1/20
56.39		Odeika Bent			3h3	Diet Pepsi Gator Invitational		Gainesville, FL		1/27
56.60		Vanessa Whittle			2h4	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
56.98		Inez Turner			2	UNC-Chapel Hill Opener		Chapel, NC		1/13
57.04		Denise Morgan			3h14	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2//09
57.65		Janice Smythe			1h2	U. Maryland Terrapin Invitational 	Landover, MD		1/20


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:11.66		Maxcine Foster			1	Big East Championships		Akron, OH		2/17
1:14.26		Thalene King			2	Fordham Invitational		New York City, NY		1/26
1:14.72		Arusha McKenzie			2	New Balance NYC Gotham		New York City, NY		1/12
1:15.84		Janice Smythe				Penn State Open			University Park, PA		1/27


600M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:29.40		Carlene Robinson			3	Big 10 Indoor Championships 	Champaign, IL		2/25
1:35.31		Jodian Richards			1s1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/03
1:36.91		Melony McKay			3h3	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Lubbock, TX		3/03
1:37.90		Sherene Pinnock			1	OC Indoor Invitational		Norman, OK		2/10


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:06.44		Bobbette Stewart				New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/03
2:09.27		Loraine McKenzie			4	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
2:10.57		Merrecia James			1	MEAC Championships		Landover, MD		2/16
2:10.78		Arusha McKenzie			5h2	Penn State National		University Park, PA		1/27
2:11.96		Meleshia Spencer			3	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
2:12.47		Inez Turner			1	UNC Indoor Carolina Invitational	Chapel Hill, NC		2/03
2:12.60		Celia Whyte				Greater Boston TC			Boston, MA		1/21
2:12.83		Denise Morgan			5	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
2:14.72		Vanessa Whittle			1	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/17
2:17.42		Merrecia James			1	Akron Open			Akron, OH		2/03
2:19.35		Sherene Pinnock				Fazolis/Baymont Inn Invitational	Joplin, MO		1/27 
2:19.90		Veroina Patterson				Middle Valentine Invitational					2/10
2:21.04		Jodian Richards				Texas Tech Indoor			Lubbock, TX		1/20
2:25.99		Tenisha Bryan			3h4	Florida Diet Pepsi Invitational		Gainesville, FL		1/17


1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:55.83		Celia Whyte				George Mason			Fairfax, VA		3/03
3:02.77		Arusha McKenzie			1	Jack Pyrah Invitational		Haverford, PA		12/01


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5:02.28		Mardrea Hyman			1	New Mexico Invitational		Albuquerque, NM		2/10
5:05.85		Merrecia James			1	MEAC Championships		Landover, MD		2/17
5:17.37		Celia Whyte			6	New York City Fast Track		New York City, NY		2/23


3000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10:13.87		Merrecia James			7	Akron Open			Akron, OH		2/03


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.67		Andrea Bliss			1	Florida Intercollegiate Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/13
7.84		Yanique Booth			1h2	Sun Belt Indoor Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/24


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.91		Lacena Clarke			2	BW-Bank Meet			Karlsruhe, GER		2/11
7.98		Vonette Dixon			3	Sparkassen			Stuttgart, GER		2/03
8.01		Nickiesha Wilson			1h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
8.15		Racquel Vassell			1	Essex County Indoor Championships	South Orange, NJ		2/04
8.17		Monique Morgan			1	ECAC Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/04
8.22		Andrea Bliss			6	New Balance Indoor Grand Prix	Boston, MA		1/27
8.41		Michelle Freeman			8	New Balance Indoor Grand Prix	Boston, MA		1/27
8.45		Yanique Booth				LUS Last Chance Meet		Baton Rouge, LA		3/02
8.49		Tresha Henry				NCAA Division I Championships				3/10
8.49		Carla Thomas			2	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
8.58		Kimberly Laing			4h1	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/23
8.60		Natalie Dawkins			1	Heptagonal Games Association	Ithaca, NY		2/03
8.65		Camile Robinson			3h5	Carle/Health Alliance Invitational	Champaign, IL		1/27
8.65		LaToya Heath			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
8.67		Shaunette Davidson		3	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/25
8.68		Tavia Burke			10	EACA Division I Indoor		Boston, MA		3/04
8.73		Shawana-Kay Thompson		2h3	Sooner Open			Norman, OK		2/17


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.83 		Peaches Roach		 	1	Iowa Invitational			Ames, IA			2/16
1.76		Shaunette Davidson		1-Pent	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/25
1.75		Keneisha Creary			18	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		2/03
1.72		Michelle Williamson			SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/25


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.53		Nolle Graham			1	Florida Intercollegiate Meet		Gainesville, FL		1/13
6.20		Peta-Gaye Beckford										2/23
6.07		Andrea Linton			1	LSU Indoor Qualifier		Baton Rouge, LA		3/02
6.06		Deandra Doyley			1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/09
5.99		Shaunette Davidson			Purple Tiger Classic		Baton Rouge, LA		1/13
5.98		Anna-Kay Campbell		2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09
5.85		Renee White			3f1	Big 10 Conf. Indoor Championships	Champaign, IL		2/24
5.79		Tamara Francis			3	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/09


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.36		Colleen Scott											1/20
13.21		Andrea Linton			1	LSU Indoor Qualifier		Baton Rouge, LA		3/02
12.64		Renee White				Cyclones Invitational		Ames, IA			2/03
12.54		Jerine Foster			8	UNC Indoor Carolina Invitational	Chapel Hill, NC		2/03
12.46		LaToya Heath				Season Best			Lindenwood, MO		3/01


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.01		Nadia Alexander			2f1	WAC Indoor Championships		Nampa, ID		2/24
15.85		Zara Northover			1	Great Dane Classic			New York City, NY		1/19
14.58		Dionne Wright			1	Coach O Collegiate Invitational	Princess Ann, MD		1/06
13.52		Phelecia Reynolds			3f1	WAC Indoor Championships		Nampa, ID		2/24


WT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

18.18		Cathy Seymour											2/10
17.80		Zara Northover			1	New England Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		2/23 
14.94		Monique Edwards			7	Big South Conference Championships	Clemson, SC		2/17


PENT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3896		Shaunette Davidson		1	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/25
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:25.22		Jodian Richards			2	Texas Tech Indoor			Lubbock, TX		2/10
1:29.24		Tanisha Guthrie			1h1	J. D. Martin Invitational		Norman, OK		2/03

NR=National Record, JJR=Jamaica Junior Record
==========================================================================================================
Created 01/23/07
Modified 10/30/2016			Previous