=========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Men Indoor Track & Field Results - 2006  
=========================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.38		Kevin Logan			3	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/05
6.39		Junior Burnett			2p	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/04
6.40		Sheldon Morant			7	Florida Intercollegiate Invitational	Gainesville, FL		1/15
6.42		Leon Gordon			1h3	Houston Indoor Opener		Houston, TX		1/14
6.47		Shavar Clarke			4	BU Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/27
6.56		Chris Pinnock			3h3	Houston Indoor Opener		Houston, TX		1/14
6.58		Bryan Steele			2h7	New York Great Dane Classic	New York City, NY		1/20


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.66		Lerone Clarke		Y	3sf	World Indoor Championships		Moscow, RUS		3/10
6.68		Chris Williams			4					Karlsruhe, GER		1/29
6.68		Ricardo Williams			1h1	J.D. Martin Invitational		Norman. OK		2/04
6.70		Dwight Thomas			7	Sparkassen Cup indoor meet		Stuttgart, GER		2/04
6.73		Decasmo Wright			1	Mule Relays			Warrensburg, MO		2/17
6.78		Paul Thompson								Albuquerque, NM		1/21
6.78		Orlando Reid			1	Health Alliance Classic		Champaign, IL		1/27
6.80		Yhann Plummer			3h1	LSU Twilight Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		2/17
6.80		Jody Muschette			4h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
6.81		Kenroy Dixon			3	State Farm/MVC Championships	Cedar Falls, IA		2/25
6.83		Davaon Spence			2f1	The Husky Classic			Seattle, WA		2/11
6.85		David Spencer			1h1	UH/Run Sport All-Comers		Houston, TX		2/11
6.86		Jody Muschette 			4h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
6.88		Kevin Logan			4	New York City Gotham Cup 		New York City, NY		2/03
6.88		Rascive Grant			1sf2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
6.88		Shavar Clarke			2	NEC Indoor Championships		Landover, MD		2/12
6.88		Duran Brown			2sf2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
6.89		Steve Slowly			1h3	UH/RunSport All-Comers		Houston, TX		2/11
6.92		Lawrence Dell			1h4	19th Missouri Invitational		Columbia, MO		1/13
6.93		Jason Daley			4h4	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/17
6.95		Shawn Sergeant			4h2	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/17
6.97		Orion Nicely			1	McDonald Invitational		Carbondale, IL		1/27
6.97		Doel Bailey			13h2	Bloomington Hoosier Relays		Bloomington, IN		3/02
6.97		Francisco Rose			1h2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
6.99		Leon Gordon			3h2	Houston Indoor Championships	Houston, TX		2/04
7.00		Junior Burnett			10	New York City Gotham Cup 		New York City, NY		2/03
7.02		Roy Richards			2	Kent State Black Squirrel Classic	Kent, OH			1/13
7.03		Kwami Roberts				LSU Invitational			Baton Rouge, LA		3/03
7.09		Winston Hutton			5h2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
7.12		Wilbert Walker			3h1	19th Missouri Invitational		Columbia, MO		1/13


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.96		Chris Williams			1r1	LBBW				Karlsruhe, GER		1/29
21.09		Omar Brown			3					Birmingham, GBR		2/18
21.13		Ricardo Chambers			1r2	ACC Indoor Championships		Blacksburg, VA		2/25
21.14		Kevin Logan			2r3	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		305
21.20		Orlando Reid			1	SBC Indoor Championships		Nashville, TN		2/26
21.48		Sekou Clarke				SEC Indoor Championships		Gainesville, FL		2/25
21.56		Junior Burnett			8p	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/04
21.62		Rascive Grant			1f1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
21.64		Davaon Spence			3h1	MPSF Indoor Championships	Seattle, WA		2/24
21.68		Yhann Plummer				LSU Last Chance			Baton Rouge, LA		3/03
21.82		Lerone Clarke				Kansas Jayhawk Invitational		Lawrence, KS		1/28
21.88		Jermaine Barton			2h3	Kentucky Invitational		Lexington, KY		1/14


300M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

33.20		Omar Brown			4	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

45.93		Ricardo Chambers			1r2	ACC Indoor Championships		Blacksburg, VA		2/25
45.93		Davian Clarke			4	World Indoor Championships		Moscow, RUS		3/12
46.08		Sekou Clarke			2h3	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/10
46.46		DeWayne Barrett			2r1	New Balance Indoor Invitational	New York City, NY		2/03
46.70		Lansford Spence			6	Iowa State Classic			Ames, IA			2/11
47.12		Lancford Davis			3r1	Athens Indoor Meeting		Athens, GRE		2/25
47.13		Michael Blackwood			1	Sooner Open Indoor		Norman. OK		2/18
47.18		Bryan Steele			2r2	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		305
47.35		Sanjay Ayre			3	Sparkassen Cup indoor Meet		Stuttgart, GER		2/04
47.68		Kevin Raymond		Y	1s8	Virginia Tech Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		1/14
47.85		Tywayne Buchanan		3h1	ACC Indoor Championships		Blacksburg, VA		2/25
47.99		Orlando Reid			3h1	Hoosiers Relays			Bloomington, IN		2/04
48.13		Anthony Campbell				New Balance Collegiate Indoor	New York City, NY		2/04
48.20		Jermaine Barton				Middle Tennessee Open					1/14
48.41		Isa Phillips			2h11	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
48.60		Carlington Marsh			11	Hooiser Relays			Bloomington, IN		2/04
48.70		Jermaine Barton			13	Hooiser Relays			Bloomington, IN		2/04
48.91		Keron Thomas			2h5	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
48.96		Robert Harris				Iowa State Classic			Iowa, IA			2/11


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:02.08		Bryan Steele			1	Fordham Invitational		New York City, NY		1/06
1:02.32		Ian Weakley			1s7	Virginia Tech Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		1/14
1:04.09		Javan Corniffe			4h8	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/04
1:06.01		Damion Drummond		1	UMES College Lid Lifter Indoor Meet	Princess Ann, MD		12/11
1:06.25		Omar Brown											1/27
1:06.33		Gareth Peters			2s6	Virginia Tech Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		1/14
1:06.46		Clayton James			2h1	UMES College Lid Lifter Indoor Meet	Princess Ann, MD		12/10
1:07.09		Richard James			4	Millrose Games			New York City, NY		2/03
1:11.0		Michael Blackwood											2/04


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:48.19		Shaun Smith			4	Iowa State Classic			Ames, IA			2/11
1:50.55		Jason Morgan			7s1	The Husky Classic			Seattle, WA		2/11
1:50.87		Adrian Foster			9	Iowa State U. Qualifier		Ames, IA			3/04
1:51.04		Damion Drummond							Boston, MA		1/27
1:51.00		Isa Phillips				SEC Indoor Championships					2/26
1:52.28		Jermaine Myers				Iowa State Classic			Ames, IA			2/11
1:54.03		Ian Weakley											1/20
1:54.04		Gareth Peters			3s4	Virginia Tech Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		1/14
1:54.42		Clayton James			2	Kent State Black Squirrel Classic	Kent, OH			1/14
1:55.42		Marvin Pinnock			1	Blue Raider Invitational		Nashville, TN		1/20
1:55.49		Javan Corniffe			1	GMU Collegiate open Invitational	Fairfax, VA		2/18


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:19.16		Shaun Smith			1	J.D. Martin Invitational		Norman. OK		2/04
4:29.80		Damion Drummond		1	UMES Coach O College Invitational				1/07
4:31.52		Adrian Foster			4	J.D. Martin Invitational		Norman. OK		2/04


3000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:00.35		Kerone Fairweather		21	Houston Indoor Invitational		Houston, TX		2/04


5000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15:57.33		Kerone Fairweather		1	Purple Tiger Indoor Invitational	Baton Rouge, LA		1/14


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.18		Chris Pinnock			1f2	Houston Indoor Opener		Houston, TX		1/14
7.34		Patrick Lee				Wes Kittley Open			Lubbock, TX		2/04
7.40		Gerald Waugh			2h2	Pepsi Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/05
7.41		Bryan Hay			3	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/05


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.52		Maurice Wignall			4	World Indoor Championships		Moscow, RUS		3/11
7.69		Decasmo Wright			1h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
7.72		Chris Pinnock			4h3	World Indoor Championships		Moscow, RUS		3/10
7.77		Ricardo Melbourne			1	Virginia Tech Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		1/14
7.83		Eric Keddo			1r1	Tiger Invitational Indoor		Clemson, SC		2/11
7.83		Dwayne Robinson			1	UMES Coach O College Invitational				1/07
7.98		Richard Phillips											2/04
8.01		Pete Smith			2h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
8.12		Bryan Hay			1h1	Virginia Tech Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		1/13


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.14		Jerome Foster			4	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
2.06		Chris Morrison			2	UMES College Lid Lifter Indoor Meet	Princess Ann, MD		12/11
2.04		Carlos Mattis			2	EIU Mega Meet			Charleston, IL		1/21
2.03		T.J. Fakehinde				MVC Indoor Championships					3/03


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.99		James Beckford			2	Helsinki Grand Prix			Chemnitz, FIN		3/03
7.89		Wilbert Walker			1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
7.71		Jason Daley			1	UMES College Lid Lifter Indoor Meet	Princess Ann, MD		12/11
7.45		Roy Richards			1	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/04
7.30		Kwami Roberts			3	Bayou Bengal Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		1/27
7.25		Andre Black			3	Kentucky Invitational		Lexington, KY		1/14
7.22		Patrick Lee			1	Tyson College Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		2/10


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.47		Wilbert Walker			1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/11
15.36		Andre Black			1	Kentucky Invitational		Lexington, KY		1/14
15.25		Carlos Mattis			1	EIU Mega Meet			Charleston, IL		1/21
14.63		Jerome Foster			6	NAIA Indoor Championships 		Johnson City, TN		1/21
14.18		Wasim Walker				Illinois Wesleyan U. Relays		Bloomington, IN		1/12
14.10		Kwami Roberts				New Balance Invitational		Boston, MA		2/04


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

20.52		Dorian Scott		NR	1	Virginia Tech Challenge		Blacksburg, VA		2/18
18.06		Kimani Kirton				BU St Valentine Invitational		Boston, MA		1/27
17.96		Jason Morgan				WAC Indoor Championships		Boise, IO			1/27
16.22		Camoi Hood			8	NAIA Indoor Championships 		Johnson City, TN		1/21
15.41		Shawn Silvera			4f3	NAIA Indoor Championships 		Johnson City, TN		3/11
15.06		Hickel Woolery			4	UH/RunSport All-Comers		Houston, TX		2/11


WT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

18.47		Jason Morgan			2	LSU Last Chance			Baton Rouge, LA		3/03
15.48		Camoi Hood			25	19th Annual Missouri Invitational	Columbia, MO		1/13


Hept		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5896		Maurice Smith			1	Hep/Pent Championships		Clemson, SC		1/28


Pent		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3618		Franz Smith			3	NAIA Indoor Championships 		Johnson City, TN		3/10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:11.83		Aldwyn Sappleton			1	J.D. Martin Indoor Invitational		Norman, OK		2/04
1:12.86		Shaun Smith			1	19th Annual Missouri Invitational	Columbia, MO		1/13
1:13.20		Adrian Foster			2	19th Annual Missouri Invitational	Columbia, MO		1/13
1:25.59		Franz Smith			30	MSU Radio Shack Invitational 	Joplin, MO		2/04
==========================================================================================================
		Jamaica Women Indoor Track & Field Results - 2006
==========================================================================================================

55M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.71		Kerron Stewart			1	SEC Indoor Championships		Gainesville, FL		2/26
6.79		Michelle Freeman			2f2	Houston Indoor Opener		Houston, TX		1/14
6.90		Sheri-Ann Brooks			1h3	Pepsi Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/05
6.98		Nadine Palmer			4h3	SEC Indoor Championships		Gainesville, FL		2/24
7.02		Melaine Walker			2f1	Houston Indoor Opener		Houston, TX		1/14
7.28		Monique Morgan			1	Jack Pyrah Invitational 		Haverford, PA		12/02
7.33		Sheri-Ann Brooks											2/17
7.34		Maria Brown			1h5	Valentines Day Invitational		Boston, MA		2/11
7.37		Thalene King				Great Dane Classic						1/21
7.41		Tanesha Wisdom			6	Valentine Day Invitational		Boston, MA		1/28
7.43		Trishauna Clarke				Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		1/21


60M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.04		Veronica Campbell			1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
7.20		Michelle Freeman			1h1	Hilton				Houston, TX		1/20
7.22		Kerron Stewart			4h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/10
7.29		Peta-Gaye Dowdie			1					Leipzig			2/12
7.32		Danieth Pryce			1	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/18
7.33		Sheri-Ann Brooks			1r1					Baton Rouge, LA		2/17
7.41		Nickesha Anderson			1sf1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
7.44		Simone Facey			1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/04
7.45		Jody-Ann Powell			3	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/11
7.46		Janika Martell			4	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/11
7.47		Kadian Douglas			 3	Big 10 Conf. Indoor Championships	Madison, WI		2/26
7.48		Peaches Roach				Big 10 Conf. Indoor Championships	Madison, WI		2/26
7.51		Tracy-Ann Rowe			1h1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/03
7.55		Delloreen Ennis								Gothenburg, SWE		2/08
7.56		Jovanee Jarrett			4	Kentucky Invitational		Lexington, KY		1/15
7.56		Melaine Walker			5	Hilton Memorial						1/20
7.56		Alecia Sewell			7	Big East Indoor Championships	Akron, OH		2/18
7.58		Nadine Palmer			4h3	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
7.60		Keisha Brown			5h1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/03
7.63		Tresha Henry			3h3	Modrall Sperling Lobo Invitational	Albuquerque, NM		1/21
7.65		Andrea Smythe			1	Penn State Relays			University Park		1/06
7.65		Taneisha Wright			2	Lumberjack Invitational		Flagstaff, AZ		1/21
7.67		Sherline Duncan 			3	Findlay Indoor T&F Open		Findlay, OH		12/03
7.74		Sherine Shephard			5	Findlay Indoor T&F Open		Findlay, OH		12/03
7.74		Janice Smythe			3h5	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/17
7.75		Marcia Woolery			2h2	Health Alliance Classic		Champaign, IL		1/27
7.75		Kashain Paige			2h3	U. New Mexico Invitational		Albuquerque, NM		1/28
7.76		Tanesha Wisdom			2h2	UMES Coach O College Invitational				1/07
7.76		Shawna-Kaye Thompson		1h7	Albuquerque Indoor Invitational	Albuquerque, NM		2/11
7.77		Natilee Dawkins			6	Niswonger Foundation Invitational	Johnson City, TN		1/20
7.84		Anna-Kay Campbell		4	19th Annual Missouri Invitational	Columbia, MO		1/13
7.86		Trishauna Clarke			4h1	A-Sun Championships		Johnson City, TN		2/18
7.91		Thalene King				Metropolitan Championships		New York City, NY		2/05


200M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.84		Veronica Campbell			1	Norwich Union			Birmingham, GBR		2/18
22.97		Kerron Stewart			1r1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/11
23.02		Peta-Gaye Dowdie			2	Norwich Union			Birmingham, GBR		2/18
23.57		Patricia Hall			2h1	SEC Indoor Championships		Gainesville, FL		2/25
23.60		Nickesha Anderson			1F2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11
23.75		Simone Facey			2r2					Lincoln, NE		2/04
23.76		Sheri-Ann Brooks			2	Reebok Boston Indoor Games	Boston, MA		1/28
23.91		Tresha Henry			1h3	New Balance Collegiate Invitational	New York City, NY		2/03
23.95		Shellene Williams				Reebok Boston Indoor Games	Boston, MA		1/28
24.02		Davita Prendergast			1	Hooiser Relays			Bloomington, IN		2/04
24.21		Tamara Thomas			3h1	Pepsi Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/05
24.27		Clora Williams			1h5	Modrall Sperling Invitational		Albuquerque, NM		1/21
24.40		Danieth Pryce			1h2	Valentine Day Invitational		Boston, MA		2/11
24.42		Peaches Roach				Panther Invitational						1/21
24.45		Kadian Douglas				Big 10 Conf. Indoor Championships	Madison, WI		2/25
24.50		Maxcine Foster			1	New Balance Fastrack Invitational	New York City, NY		2/24
24.51		Nickiesha Wilson			1h3	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
24.53		Tracy-Ann Rowe			2	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/04
24.58		Janika Martell			3h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/11
24.61		Carla Thomas			2h4	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
24.62		Tanesha Wisdom			1h5	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/18
24.79		Anna-Kaye Campbell		1f1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
24.84		Janice Smythe				EACA Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/04
24.90		Taneisha Wright			8	Arizona California Challenge		Flagstaff, AZ		1/27
24.91		Shawna-Kaye Thompson		4h5	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
24.95		Judy Johnson			1h2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11
25.01		Sheryl Morgan			2	Adidas Classic			Lincoln, NE		1/21
25.08		Tomoye Bryan			2f1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11
25.36		Camile Robinson			1h2	Illinois Health Alliance Classic	Champaign, IL		1/28
25.44		Sasharine McLarty			6	Texas Tech Wes Kittley Open	Lubbock, TX		2/04
25.45		Thalene King				Great Dane Classic						1/20
25.46		Tanisha Guthrie			1h5	New Mexico Indoor Invitational	Albuquerque, NM		1/28
25.47		Sherline Duncan				Oiler Opener			Findlay, OH		12/03
25.58		Kashain Paige				Wes Kittley Invitational		Lubbock, TX		1/20


400M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

51.25		Novlene Williams		Y	3sf1	World Indoor Championships		Moscow, RUS		3/11
51.96		Patricia Hall			2r1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
52.53		Clora Williams			1h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/10
53.03		Ronetta Smith			1					New York City, NY		1/21
53.30		Shellene Williams			2h1	Iowa State Classic			Ames, IA			2/11
53.56		Shereefa Lloyd			4r1	Sparkassen Cup Indoor Meet		Stuttgart, GER		2/04
53.69		Kaydian Reid			1h2	New Balance Invitational		New York City, NY		2/03
53.82		Davita Prendergast			2f2	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
53.89		Kerry-Ann Stewart			3	New Balance Invitational		New York City, NY		2//04
53.96		Kaydian Reid			1h2					New York City, NY		2/03
54.18		Moya Thompson			1	Hoosier Relays			Bloomington, IN		2/04
54.47		Inez Turner				New Balance Invitational		New York City, NY		2/04
54.47		Camile Robinson			3h3	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
54.91		Maxcine Foster			2	Akron Kangaroo Invitational		Akron, OH		1/27
54.72		Nickeshia Anderson		1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11
54.79		Nickeshia Wilson			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11
55.13		Kaydian Reid			2	ECAC Div. Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/04
55.19		Tamara Thomas				Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
55.33		Keva Wilkins			4f2	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/11
55.44		Tanesha Wisdom			10	Penn State National		University Park, PA		1/28
55.55		Sheryl Morgan			7	Big 12 Indoor Conf. Championships	Lincoln, NE		2/25
56.27		Shanna-Kaye Campbell		2h2	SBC Indoor Championships		Nashville, TN		2/25
56.27		Thalene King				ECAC Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/04
56.27		Janice Smythe				New Balance Fastrack Invitational	New York City, NY		3/04
56.36		Carlene Robinson			2h1	Heath Alliance Classic		Champaign, IL		1/27
56.99		Taneisha Wright			7	Mountain T's Invitational		Flagstaff, AZ		2/04
57.19		Xavier Richards			4h3	Kentucky Invitational		Lexington, KY		1/14
57.75		Meleshia Spencer			2h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
57.83		Tomoye Bryan			1h1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
57.90		Tracy-Ann Rowe				Razorback Indoor Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		1/21
57.96		Peta-Gaye Gayle			3h3	Pepsi Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/05
58.51		Simone Facey				Razorback Indoor Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		1/21


500M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:11.04		Kaydian Reid				Big East Indoor Championships	Akron, OH		2/19
1:12.92		Carlene Robinson			1	Notre Dame Meyo Invitational	Notre Dame, IN		2/03
1:14.69		Arusha McKenzie			8	Big East Indoor Championships	Akron, OH		2/18
1:15.00		Tanesha Wisdom			3h1	UMES College Lid Lifter Indoor Meet	Princess Ann, MD		12/10
1:16.25		Janice Smythe				Father Diamond Invitational		Fairfax, VA		1/07
1:18.20		Thalene King				Fordham Classic			New York City, NY		12/09


600M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:30.98		Carlene Robinson			2	Big 10 Indoor Championships					2/25
1:32.50		Maresia Pencil				NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11
1:32.60		Kay Ann Thompson			NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11
1:32.81		Dominique Blake			5	Big 10 Indoor Championships					2/25
1:35.55		Sharlene Maxwell-Davis			Hoosier Open			Bloomington, IN		1/07
1:36.18		Veronica Patterson			6	Hoosier Relays			Bloomington, IN		2/04


800M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:59.54		Kenia Sinclair		NR	2	World Indoor Championships		Moscow, RUS		3/12
2:06.94		Althea Chambers			1	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/25
2:07.28		Stacy Ann Livingston		6	Tyson Championships		Fayetteville, AR		2/10
2:09.91		Mardrea Hyman			1	Modrall Sperling Invitational		Albuquerque, NM		1/21
2:10.24		Carlene Robinson			1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/11
2:10.78		Bobbette Stewart			2	Kentucky Invitational		Lexington, KY		1/14
2:12.08		Arusha McKenzie			5	Penn State National		University Park, PA		1/28
2:12.31		Kelly Marshall			2	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/11
2:12.61		Meleshia Spencer			3	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/11
2:13.33		Kay Ann Thompson		4	Hoosier Relays Invitational		Bloomington, IN		2/03
2:13.76		Ivorita Taylor				Houston Indoor Invitational		Houston, TX		2/03
2:14.93		Loraine McKenzie				Greater Boston TC	Invitational	Boston, MA		1/22
2:15.70		Nicola Maye			18	Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		1/21
2:17.03		Vanessa Whittle			1	Albuquerque Indoor Invitational	Albuquerque, NM		2/11
2:19.33		Kaydian Reid				Great Dane Classic			Albany, NY		1/20
2:19.54		Denise Morgan			2	Albuquerque Indoor Invitational	Albuquerque, NM		2/11
2:19.64		Allison Beckford			7s1	Houston Indoor Opener		Houston, TX		1/14
2:19.64		Veronica Patterson			7	SBC Indoor Championships		Nashville, TN		2/25
2:19.57		Celia Whyte			2	GMU Collegiate Open Invitational	Manhattan, KS		3/04

1000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2:51.97		Loraine McKenzie			2	New York City Gotham Cup		New York City, NY		1/13
3:02.10		Maresia Pencil			2h2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
3:02.26		Kayann Thompson			1	EIU Mega Meet			Charleston, IL		1/21
3:02.92		Jodey Johnson			1h2	New York City Gotham Cup		New York City, NY		1/14
3:03.06		Arusha McKenzie			1	Jack Pyrah Invitational		Haverford, PA		12/02
3:07.01		Celia Whyte			8	Bucknell Winter Classic		Lewisburg, PA		2/11


Mile		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:32.70		Kenia Sinclair			1 	Florida Intercollegiate		Gainesville, FL		1/15
4:45.75		Mardrea Hyman			1	Modrall Sperling Invitational		Albuquerque, NM		1/21
5:03.76		Loraine McKenzie			3	Bucknell Winter Classic		Lewisburg, PA		2/11
5:35.35		Kaydian Howell			8	Jayhawk Collegiate Invitational	Lawrence, KS		1/28
5:36.80		Celia Whyte				Deshriver Invitational		Stroudsburg, PA		2/05


3000M		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:10.06		Korene Hinds			9	Reebok Boston Indoor Games	Boston, MA		1/28
10:35.65		Kelly Marshall			11	Pepsi Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/05


55H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.49		Andrea Bliss				Florida Fast Times Qualifier 		 Gainesville, FL		3/02
7.77		Melaine Walker			1f2	Houston Indoor Opener		Houston, TX		1/14
8.02		Yanique Booth				Florida Intercollegiate Indoors		 Gainesville, FL		1/14
8.03		Chelsea Hammond				SEC Indoor Championships		 Gainesville, FL		2/26
8.15		Shawana-Kaye Thompson		1	Texas Tech. Wes Kittley Invitational	Lubbock, TX		1/20
8.28		Kashain Paige				Wes Kittley Invitational		Lubbock, TX		2/04


60H		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.83		Lacena Golding-Clarke		1	Leathletics			Leipzig, GER		2/12
7.89		Michelle Freeman			1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
7.95		Vonette Dixon			1	Sparkassen Cup Indoor Meet		Stuttgart, GER		2/04
8.05		Melaine Walker			1h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/10
8.06		Delloreen Ennis			4h1	Sparkassen Cup Indoor Meet		Stuttgart, GER		2/04
8.08		Andrea Bliss			4	International Indoor Meeting		Dusseldorf, GER		2/17
8.29		Monique Morgan			1	ECAC Div. Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/04
8.39		Nickiesha Wilson			1	Arkansas Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		1/14
8.43		LaToya Greaves			2	Arkansas Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		1/14
8.46		Carla Thomas			1h3	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
8.50		Nadina Marsh			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11
8.52		Natalie Dawkins			1	Niswonger Foundation Invitational	Johnson City, TN		1/21
8.53		Keisha Brown				Iowa State			Iowa, IA			1/28
8.55		Chelsea Hammond			2sf1	Virginia Tech Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		1/13
8.58		Camile Robinson			2h1	Notre Dame Meyo Invitational	Notre Dame, IN		2/04
8.60		Yanique Booth			1	ASC Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		2/18
8.60		Shamarie Giscombe			MAC Indoor Championships 		Bowling Green, 		2/24
8.63		LaToya Heath			4	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11
8.67		Kerry-Ann Blackwood			NCAA Division I Qualifier		Baton Rouge, LA		3/03
8.68		Shawna-Kay Thompson		1h2	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
8.70		Vanessa Nelson			3h3	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/18
8.78		Kashain Paige			7	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/04
8.80		Tracey Ann Rowe			8	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/04
8.93		Tresha Henry				Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/11


HJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.83		Peaches Roach			 	Iowa Open			Ames, IA			2/17
1.82		Karen Beautle			6	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
1.81		Sheree Francis		Y	1	Arkansas Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		1/13
1.78		Chelsea Hammond			2	Florida Gator Invitational		Gainesville, FL		1/21
1.78		Shaunette Davidson		3	Modrall Sperling Invitational		Albuquerque, NM		1/21
1.75		Michelle Williamson		4	Pepsi Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/05
1.70		Nadina Marsh				Illinois Invitational			Champaign, IL		1/21
1.70		Ana-Kay Campbell			2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11


LJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

6.55		Elva Goulbourne			2	Sparkassen Cup Indoor Meet		Stuttgart, GER		2/04
6.52		Chelsea Hammond			1c5	Virginia Tech Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		1/14
6.37		Jovanee Jarrett			5	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
6.37		Nolle Graham			1c2					Baton Rouge, LA		2/24
6.37		Anna-Kay Campbell		1f2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
6.17		Andrea Linton			1	LSU Last Chance			Baton Rouge, LA		3/03
6.16		Nadina Marsh			2f2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
6.03		Christine Brown								Blacksburg, VA		2/18
5.97		Keisha Brown			2	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/04
5.94		Kerry-Ann Blackwood		3	U. Washington Indoor Invitational 	Seattle, WA		2/03
5.94		LaToya Heath			3f2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
5.87		Renee White				Husker Invitational			Lincoln, NE		2/03
5.85		Peta-Gaye O'Connor		4	MEAC Indoor Championships	Landover, MD		2/18
5.78		Sherita Harriott			1	UMES Coach O College Invitational	Princess Ann, MD		1/07


TJ		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

14.84 		Trecia Smith		NR	4	World Indoor Championships		Moscow, RUS		3/11
13.00		LaToya Heath			1f3	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/11
12.96		Andrea Linton			1	LSU Last Chance			Baton Rouge, LA		3/03
12.92		Jovanee Jarrett			4s2	SEC Indoor Championships		Gainesville, FL		2/26
12.45		Peta-Gaye O'Connor		4	Penn State National		University Park, PA		1/28


SP		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15.95		Zara Northover			1	ECAC Div. Indoor Championships	Boston, MA		3/04
14.62		Nadia Alexander			2	Bayou Bengal Indoor Invitational	Baton Rouge, LA		1/27
14.47		Dionne Wright				UMES Coach O College Invitational	Princess Ann, MD		1/07


WT		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.72		Zara Northover			1	Northeastern Husky Carnival		Boston, MA		12/03
16.83		Kesheila Reid			3h1	Big East Indoor Championships	Akron, OH		2/19
14.57		Sherine Shepherd											1/31


Pent		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4086		Chelsea Hammond			7	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/11
4069		Tamera Thomas				NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/11
3893		Nadina Marsh			1	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/10
3607		Shamarie Giscombe		4	MAC Indoor Championships		Bowling Green, OH	2/24
3443		Tammilee Kerr			12	Big 10 Indoor Championships					2/25
2914		Brenda Grace-Hunt			13	WAC Indoor Championships 		Boise, IO			2/23
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600y		Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:23.22		Moya Thompson			1	Jayhawk Collegiate Invitational	Lawrence, KS		1/28
1:24.88		Kayann Thompson			1	19th Annual Missouri Invitational	Columbia, MO		1/13
1:25.09		Althea Chambers			1	Wes Kittley 6 Way			Lubbock, TX		1/21
1:25.67		Maresia Pencil			4	19th Annual Missouri Invitational	Columbia, MO		1/13
1:27.22		Sheryl Morgan			2	Holiday Inn Invitational		Lincoln, NE		1/14
1:33.85		Theresa McLachlin			12	19th Annual Missouri Invitational	Columbia, MO		1/13

NR=National Record, JJR=Jamaica Junior Record
==========================================================================================================
Created 01/13/12
Modified 02/01/2016			Previous