================================================================================================
		Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field 2005-Men
================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

9.77	1.6	Asafa Powell		WR	1	IAAF-SGP		Athens, GRE		6/14
10.00	0.6	Dwight Thomas			1r1	IAAF-SGP		Linz			8/23
10.03	1.6	Michael Frater			3	IAAF-SGP		Athens, GRE		6/14
10.13	-0.4	Steve Mullings			1	NCAA-ME		Bloomington, IN		5/28
10.13	1.2	Christopher Williams		3	Seiko			Yokohama, JAP		9/19
10.15	1.6	Patrick Jarrett			5	IAAF-SGP		Athens, GRE		6/14
10.16	0.9	Ainsley Waugh			2h2	World Championships	Helsinki, FIN		8/06
10.24	1.9	Lerone Clarke			6	CAC Championships	Nassau, BAH		7/09
10.28	-0.3	Marvin Anderson			1h1	PAC 10			Los Angeles, CA		5/14
10.31	1.6	Alanzo Barnett			1	Rasschaert		Oordegem, BEL		7/30
10.32	0.1	Kurt Watson			7	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.32	0.8	Winston Smith			1				Bern, SWI		6/24
10.34	0.4	Ryan Shields			1	Tucson E			Tucson, AZ		5/21
10.36	0.1	Llewellyn Bredwood		8	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.39	1.6	Xavier Brown			2	Rasschaert		Oordegem, BEL		7/30
10.40	0.5	Orlando Morgan			2h5	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.41		Junior Burnett										6/24
10.42		Winston Hutton										3/20
10.42	0.7	Orion Nicely			1	Big Blue			Charleston, IL		4/09
10.43	0.5	Sheldon Morant			2r1	Seminole			Tallahassee, FL		4/09
10.43	1.0	Davaon Spence			2h6	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.45	1.0	Kevin Stewart			3h6	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.49	-0.5	Ricardo Williams			2r1	All-Comers		Houston, TX		6/03
10.50	-0.2	Carl Barrett			2	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
10.52	-2.2	Yhann Plummer			3	NAIA			Louisville, KY		5/27
10.54	-0.4	Remaldo Rose (Jr)			1C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
10.54	-0.5	Steve Slowly			3r1	All-Comers		Houston, TX		6/03
10.59	-0.4	Nesta Carter (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
10.56	1.6	Lawrence Dell			3h2	NCAA Div. II		Abilene, TX		5/26
10.56	0.9	Yohan Blake (Y)			1h13	World Championships-Jr	Marrakech, MOR		7/13
10.59	-0.4	Nesta Carter			2-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18
10.59		Xavier Brown										2/26
10.59	1.7	Elston Cawley			5r6	UTA Invitational		Arlington, TX		4/02
10.60	1.2	Omar D Brown			1r3	Development Meet I	Kingston, JAM		5/28
10.60	0.9	Kwayne Fisher			2h1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.61	1.0	Decosma Wright			4h6	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.62	1.2	Kevin Logan			2h2	IC4A/ECAC		Princeton, NJ		5/14
10.63	0.0	LaTonel Williams			2	Lacoste			Starkville, MS		4/16
10.65	0.7	Dennis Mowatt			4h3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.66	0.2	Wadell Thompson			5	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
10.66		Francisco Rose										4/16
10.67	0.9	Kimani Williams			3h1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.68	0.1	Clement Campbell			3	Club Champs		NYC,NY			7/16
10.69	-3.8	Andre Wellington (Jr)		1sf1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18
10.69	0.9	Rayon Golding			4h1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.69	0.2	Rascive Grant (Jr)			1-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.70	0.3	Gavin Terrelonge			1r5	Development Meet I	Kingston, JAM		5/28
10.71	-0.1	Cawayne Jervis (Y)			1-18	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.72		Omar Powell			3	Nobel Relays		San Angelo, TX		4/16
10.73	0.6	Dwight Mullings (Jr)			1h3-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.73	0.5	Hannukkah Wallace			6h5	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.73		Andre Salmon	(Jr)									6/24
10.75	0.3	Kesrick Fraser			3r1	Duke Twilight		Durham, NC		5/08
10.76	-0.4	Ryan Oneil Gunn (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18
10.76	1.2	Andre Wise (Jr)			1h2-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.76	0.2	Jesse Saunders (Jr)		2-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.78	-0.4	Duran Brown (Jr)			5	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
10.79		Alexander Burton										6/24
10.79		Omar Brown (Y)				Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.80		Younne Hopkins (Jr)			Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.81	-1.5	Triston Taylor (Y)			2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
10.82		Kenroy Halstead										6/24
10.83		Jody Muschette										4/07
10.83		Dwayne Hanson										6/24
10.88		Raymond Campbell (Jr)			Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.90		Dwayne Banton										4/09
10.91		Shawn Sergeant										4/23
10.93		Jermaine Barton										4/30
10.93		Floyd Quarrie (Jr)				Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.94		Patrick Davidson										4/30
10.95		Kemour Bruce										3/18
10.95		Jason Hinds (Jr)				Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.95		David Dunn (Y)										6/25
10.98		Ashsha Coley (Jr)				Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.98		Marcel Bailey (Jr)				Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
10.99		Dwight Sheakespeare			Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

19.99	1.8	Usain Bolt (Jr)			2	IAAF-SGP		London, GBR		7/22
20.19	-1.5	Chris Williams			2	WAF			Monaco			9/09
20.31	0.9	Steve Mullings			1h1	SEC			Nashville, TN		5/13
20.36	1.0	Ainsley Waugh			3	IAAF-GP			Rieti, ITA			8/28
20.43	-0.3	Omar D Brown			3	IAAF-GPII		Heusden-Zolder, Bel	7/23
20.63	0.2	Dwight Thomas			2r1	Vard			Rethimno, GRE		7/10
20.75	1.5	Marvin Anderson			2	UCLA vs USC		Los Angeles, CA		4/30
20.75	0.3	Steve Slowly			1r1	All-Comers		Houston, TX		6/03
20.75	1.3	DeWayne Barrett			2sf3	CAC Championships	Nassau, BAH		7/10
20.82	1.2	Lanceford Davis			1r7				Madison, WI		5/07
20.83	1.6	Xavier Brown			2	Hampton Games		Port of Spain, TTO		6/26
20.84	1.0	Alanzo Barrett			1	Druppers			Utrecht			8/27
20.93	0.3	Ricardo Williams			2r1	All-Comers		Houston, TX		6/03
20.96	-0.5	Lanceford Spence			1r3	Run Quick		Atlanta, GA		6/03
21.00	1.8	Yhann Plummer			1r3	Alumni Games		Baton Rouge, LA		4/23
21.05	-0.2	LaTonel Williams			5r1	Ole Miss 2		Oxford, MS		4/09
21.06	0.5	Ryan Shields			1r1	Tucson E			Tucson, AZ		5/21
21.08	1.8	Sheldon Morant			3r1	Seminole			Tallahassee, FL		4/09
21.08	-0.3	Ricardo Chambers			1h4	ACC			Tallahassee, FL		4/23
21.11		Patrick Jarrett										5/15
21.14	1.8	Sekou Clarke			3r2	Gatorade			Coral Gables, FL		4/16
21.19	1.6	Kevin Logan			3	IC4A/ECAC		Princeton, NJ		5/15
21.20		Clement Campbell			1	NYR			NYC, NY			4/23
21.21	0.7	Cawayne Jervis (Y)			5				Marrakech, MOR		7/17
21.23	-1.2	Orion Nicely			1r5	McKendree		Lebanon, IL		4/16
21.24	0.5	Lerone Clarke			4h1	NCAA Div. II		Abilene, TX		5/26
21.26		Mekel Downer (Jr)			1-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
21.30	0.4	Kurt Watson			1r2	Duke Twilight		Durham, NC		5/08
21.31	0.5	Ricardo Johnson			7h1	NCAA Div. II		Abilene, TX		5/26
21.35		Francisco Rose										4/16
21.39	0.5	Nesta Carter (Jr)			7	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
21.40		Leford Green (Jr)			2-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
21.42	-0.3	O'Neal Wright			1r2	Ole Miss 2		Oxford, MS		4/09
21.43		Michael Blackwood										4/16
21.45		Jermaine Barton										4/16
21.46		Dwight Mullings (Jr)			3-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
21.48	0.0	Hannukkah Wallace			3h4	Barrientos		Havana, CUB		5/20
21.49	1.4	Brandon Simpson			6r1	Seminole			Tallahassee, FL		4/09
21.53	1.8	Michael Gardner (Jr)		2r2	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/09
21.53		Shawn Sergeant										5/15
21.58	0.0	Jason Edwards (Jr)			1h2	Barrientos		Havana, CUB		5/20
21.61	0.0	Davaon Spence			6r1	Sun Angel		Tempe, AZ		4/16
21.62		David Spencer										4/16
21.64	-1.7	Rascive Grant (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
21.67	1.8	Orlando Morgan			3r2	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/09
21.68		Tarik Wallace										6/24
21.68	-1.0	Tarik Edwards (Jr)			2h4-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.69	-1.7	Omar Brown (Jr)			5	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
21.73		Chris Pinnock										3/25
21.73		Marvin Essor										4/23
21.73		Franz Bernard										4/23
21.79	-0.7	Mario Forsythe			1h6	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
21.81		Byron Campbell										4/09
21.83	-1.3	Lawrence Dell			2r4	McKendree		Lebanon, IL		4/16
21.84	1.0	Triston Taylor (Y)			2-18	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
21.85	-0.3	Orville Taylor			3h7	Club Champ		NYC, NY			7/15
21.85	-0.3	Dwayne Hanson			3h8	Club Champ		NYC, NY			7/15
21.87	-0.5	Kesrick Fraser			3r3	Run Quick		Atlanta, GA		6/03
21.89	-1.7	Shava Clarke (Jr)			6	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
21.89	-0.8	Eric Ramsey			1r2	Seminole			Tallahassee, FL		4/09
21.93	-2.3	Oniel Gunn (Jr)			3s3C-1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
21.94		Andre Wise (Jr)										6/26


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

44.70		Brandon Simpson			1	IAAF-GL			Brussels, BEL		8/26
44.77		Lansford Spence			1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
44.84		Michael Blackwood			2	IAAF-GL			Brussels, BEL		8/26
44.87		Ricardo Chambers			1r1	Georgia Tech U.		Atlanta, GA		5/14
44.92		Davian Clarke			2	IAAF-GP			Belem, BRA		5/22
44.97		Sanjay Ayre			4	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
45.21		Michael McDonald			4	IAAF-GP			Belem, BRA		5/22
45.49		Marvin Essor			1	NCAA Div. II Champs	Abilene, TX		5/28
45.63		Lancford Davis			6	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
46.07		Sekou Clarke			6	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
46.12		Dewayne Barrett			5sf1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
46.13		Pete Coley			1r1				Baton Rouge, LA		3/26
46.35		Franz Bernard			4r1	Ole Miss 2		Oxford, MS		4/09
46.43		Omar D Brown			5	SEC			Nashville, TN		5/15
46.46		Oral Thompson			5	IAAF-GPII		Fort-de-France, MTQ	4/30
46.46		Eric Ramsey			6s2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
46.47		O'Neil Wright			1r2	Ole Miss 2		Oxford, MS		4/09
46.51		Jermaine Gonzales			4	Gala			Monterrey		6/11
46.56		Jason Edwards (Y)			1-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
46.68		Leford Green (Y)			2-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
46.78		Ian Weakley			2r1	Raleigh Relays		Raleigh, NC		3/25
46.81		Gregory Little			1r2	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/09
46.90		Orlando Reid			2r2	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/09
46.90		Oral Thompson										4/09
47.03		Anthony Campbell			4	Reebok			NYC, NY			6/11
47.12		Orion Nicely			1r3	McKendree		Lebanon, IL		4/16
47.15		Michael Gardner (Jr)		3-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
47.31		Jason Edwards (Jr)			3	Pan Am Champs-Jr	Windsor, CAN		7/30
47.36		Jermaine Barton										4/02
47.40		Richard James										6/11
47.42		Ricardo Johnson			8	NCAA Div. II		Abilene, TX		5/28
47.51		Adrian Findlay			1r4	Club Champ		NYC, NY			7/16
47.55		Lueroy Colquhoun										3/26
47.61		Mellard Brown			3h2	Barrientos		Havana, CUB		5/19
47.63		Kerone Robinson (Jr)		4-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
47.65		Carlington Marsh			1	Big Blue			Charleston, IL		4/09
47.71		Bryan Steele			1r2-OD	Duke Invitational		Durham, NC		5/08
47.75		Keron Thomas			3-20	Carifta Trial		Kingston, JAM		3/05
47.79		Chris Williams										1/29
47.85		Aldywn Sappleton			5r2	Stanford Invitational		Stanford, CA		3/25
47.84		Michael Tristy			4r2	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/08
47.90		Carlington Morgan  			1sf2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
47.92		Tywayne Buchanan (Jr)		5-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
47.95		Kimani Williams			5r2	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/09
48.00		Romel Lewis (Jr)			1sf1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
48.04		Desmond Robinson		8	Reebok			NYC, NY			6/11
48.06		Carl Barrett			4h3	Barrientos		Havana, CUB		5/19
48.10		Xavier Brown			6	Development Meet I	Kingston, JAM		5/28
48.13		Allodin Fothergill (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
48.14		Ricardo Williams										4/16
48.15		Gawain Gray			5-20	Carifta Trial		Kingston, JAM		3/05
48.20		Kerron Thomas (Jr)										6/26
48.31		Paul Bogle			7	Development Meet I	Kingston, JAM		3/05
48.32		Tarik Edwards (Jr)										1/29
48.36		Teo Bennett (Y)										1/29
48.52		Omar A. Brown										6/26
48.54		Maurice Smith			Dec	NACAC-CE		San Juan, PUR		5/28
48.55		Aggrey Morris			5r4	Club Champ		NYC, NY			7/16
48.63		Kemar Johnson			2h6-20	Carifta Trial		Kingston, JAM		3/04
48.65		Kevin Williams (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
48.69		Isa Phillips										3/08
48.89		Nassar Johnson (Jr)		7	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:48.29		Evan Allen			5	Jamaica Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/07
1:49.25		Ricardo Cunningham		3	IC4A/ECAC		Princeton, NJ		5/15
1:49.40		Aldwyn Sappleton			1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
1:49.46		Shaun Smith			8	NCAA-MW		Norman, OK		5/28
1:49.74		Jason Morgan   			8	Cardinal			Stanford, CA		5/01
1:50.68		Damion Drummond		3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
1:50.73		Carlington Morgan (Jr)		1-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
1:51.39		Davian Parker (Jr)			1-20	Carifta Trial		Kingston, JAM		3/05
1:51.47		Kayon Smith (Jr)			2-20	Carifta Trial		Kingston, JAM		3/05
1:52.32		Theon O'Connor (Y)		4h2	Pan AM - Jr		Windsor, CAN		7/29
1:52.44		Dale Dunn (Jr)			3-20	Carifta Trial		Kingston, JAM		3/05
1:52.63		Ricardo Edwards (Jr)		4h2	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
1:53.06		Marvin Powell			3r2	Lacoste			Starkville, MS		4/16
1:53.26		Orette. Remekie			4	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
1:53.43		Stafford McFarlane (Jr)		4-20	Carifta Trial		Kingston, JAM		3/05
1:53.52		Andre Drummond (Jr)		5	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
1:53.69		Alex Morgan			5h2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
1:53.82		Bengallo Morrison (Y)		5-20	Carifta Trial		Kingston, JAM		3/05
1:54.28		Kamari Stevens (Jr)		6-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
1:54.65		Jermaine Myers			6	NJCAA			Levelland, TX		5/18
1:54.65		Kemar Ellis (Jr)			2s3-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/17


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

3:53.34		Shaun Smith			3	Missouri Relays		Columbia, MO		4/02
3:56.70		Alex Morgan			1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
3:56.94		Andre Drummonds	(Jr)		5	Jamaica Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/07
3:57.55		Shawn Pitter			2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
3:58.21		Kayon Smith (Jr)			1-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18
4:00.58		Orette. Remekie (Jr)		3-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18
4:02.67		Dale Dunn (Jr)			2-20	Carifta Trial		Kingston, JAM		3/04


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

8:47.49		Wainward Talbert										6/11


5000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

15:07.19		Wainard Talbert			1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
15:32.66		Jason Saunders			2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
15:33.96		Floyd Mayne			3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
15:44.14		Kirkel Brown			1-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
15:48.25		Ameal Hanson			2-0p	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
15.52.29		Bernard Powell			3-Op	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19


10000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

31:41.47		Wainard Talbert			1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
33:20.86		Jason Saunders			2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
34:16.95		Andrew Gutzmore			3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25


Mar.	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

2:42.30		Andrew Gutzmore			3	CAC-HM			Negril, JAM		12/03
2:57.51		Gregory McKenzie			5	CAC-HM			Negril, JAM		12/03


110H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

13.20	-1.4	Mark Wignall			5	WAF			Monaco			9/10
13.62	0.1	Chris Pinnock			1r1	Tellez			Houston, TX		3/26
13.72	0.3	Eric Kiddo			1				Atlanta, GA		5/14
13.81	0.2	DeCosma Wright			3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
13.86	1.5	Dwayne Robinson			2h5	NCAA-E			New York City, NY		5/27
13.98		Markino Buckley	(Jr)									7/29
14.00	0.2	Neil Gardner			4	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
14.07	0.2	Maurice Smith			Dec	Decastar			Talence			9/18


110H(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date





400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

48.09		Kemel Thompson			2	WAF			Monaco			9/10
48.53		Danny McFarlane			2	IAAF-GL			Rome, ITA		7/08
48.58		Ian Weakley			2	IAAF-GP			Osaka, JAP		5/07
48.78		Dean Griffith			3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
48.79		Lueroy Colquhoun			4	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
48.95		Gregory Little			3	IAAF-GP			Rieti, ITA			8/28
49.26		Bryan Steele			5	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
49.55		O'Neil Wright			2r1	Georgia Tech Invitational	Atlanta, GA		5/14
49.96		Isa Phillips			1r3	UTA Open		Arlington, TX		5/07
49.96		Adrian Findley			4h2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
50.24		Dinsdale Morgan			5	Jamaica Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/07
51.17		Josef Robertson (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18
51.56		Deron Herah			3r3	TCU  Invitational		Fort Worth		4/23
51.72		Romel Lewis (Y)			1-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
51.82		Eric Keddo			2r3	Georgia Tech Invitational	Atlanta, GA		5/14
51.93		Claude Senior			1	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
52.06		Markino Buckley	(Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
52.13		Tywayne Buchanan (Jr)		2-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
52.20		Ricardo Melbourne			1r2	CCA			Fairfax, VA		4/23
52.27		Norbert Miller (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
52.31		Richard James			2r1	George Mason Patriot	Fairfax, VA		5/07
52.86		Carlington Marsh			1	Kansas Relays		Lawrence, KS		5/06
52.66		Winston Chambers			1r2	All-Comers		Houston, TX		6/03
52.77		Sheldon Wilkinson (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/05


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

2.27		Germaine Mason			10	IAAF-GL			Rome, ITA		7/08
2.12		Claston Bernard			Dec	CAC Championships	Nassau, BAH		7/09
2.10		Alain Bailey (Jr)			1-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
2.10		Tarik Edwards (Jr)			1-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
2.10		Jermaine Jackson			1	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/08
2.05		Wilbert Walker			2	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/08
2.03		Jerome Foster (Jr)			3-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
2.03		Carlos Mattis (Jr)			4-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
2.00		David Edwards			5-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
2.00		Olutola Fakehinde			12rB	Texas Relays		Austin, TX		4/09
2.00		Roger Morris			2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
2.00		Omari Dookie			7gB	World Youth Champs	Marrakech, MOR		7/14


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

8.28	0.3	James Beckford			3	WAF			Monaco			9/10
7.65	1.2	Wilbert Walker			3	Barrentos			Havana, CUB		5/19
7.59	-1.7	Jermaine Jackson (Y)		2	Pan Am Champs-Jr	Windsor, CAN		7/29
7.51		Tarik Edwards (Jr)			1				Kingston, JAM		2/19
7.51		Herbert McGregor			2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
7.44	-0.1	Alain Bailey			1-20	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
7.42	0.4	Andre Coombs			3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

16.17	-0.1	Wilbert Walker (Jr)			1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
16.12	0.4	Kenneth Sylvester			1	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/09
15.78		Benaud Shirley										4/23
15.47		Alain Bailey (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
15.17 		Carlos Mattis (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19


PV	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4.30		Maurice Smith			Dec	NACAC-CE		San Juan, PUR		5/29
4.30		Claston Bernard			Dec	CAC Championships	Nassau, BAH		7/10
3.80		Franklyn Anderson			1	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
3.70		Dwayne Brown			2	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
3.60		Darren Daley			3	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
3.60		Lorenzo Johnson			1-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
3.50		Nicholas Beaumont			4	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26

SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

20.21		Dorian Scott		 NR	1	CAC Games		Nassau, BAH		7/10
18.64		Kimani Kirton			3c2	Georgia Tech Invitational	Atlanta, GA		5/13
18.31		Andre Reid			1r1	Sea Rays			Knoxville, TN		4/18
16.95		Jason Morgan			2	WAC			Tulsa, OK		5/13
15.84		Fabian Morgan			6	UTA Invitational		Arlington, TX		4/02
15.80		Maurice Smith			Dec	NACAC-CE		San Juan, PUR		5/28
15.20		Shawn Silvera			5	WU  Invitational		Saint Louis, MO		4/02
15.07		Decosma Wright			3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25


SP(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

17.34		Camoi Hood (Jr)			5	Pan AM Junior Games	Windsor, CAN		7/29
16.86		Steve Hammond (Jr)		4-20	Carifta Games		Bacolet, GLP		3/28
16.57		Hickel Woolery			6	Pan AM Junior Games	Windsor, CAN		7/29
16.14		Fabian Morgan (Jr)										3/19
16.06		Aundrae Clarke			3-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
15.35		Ramon Birch			4-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
15.01		Raymond Brown			5-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

54.36		Kevin Brown			1r1				Birmingham		5/02
53.90		DeCosma Wright										5/27
53.23		Jason Morgan			6r1	Penn Relays Carnival	Philadelphia, PA		4/29
53.01		Andre Reid			4r2	Sea Ray			Knoxville, TN		4/15
52.61		Dorian Scott			2	FSU Twilight		Tallahassee, FL		5/07
52.25		Maurice Smith			1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
50.54		Fabian Morgan  										5/18
49.51		Kimani Kirton			1	MEAC			Orlando, FL		4/29


DT(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

53.12		Hickel Woolery		NR	4	Pan Am-Juniors		Windsor, CAN		7/30
51.52		Steve Hammond			1-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/04
51.05		Camoi Hood			1-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/17
49.01		Sharif Small			3-C1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/17


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

45.44		Jason Morgan			3	Bulldog			Starkville, MS		4/02
40.43		Fabian Morgan			14	NJACC			Levelland, TX		5/16


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

57.65		Maurice Smith			Dec	Decastar			Talence			9/18
55.49		Fabian Morgan			10	UTA Invitational		Arlington, TX		4/02
54.66		DeCosma Wright			Dec	Walton			Columbia, MO		4/15
54.18		Andre Reid										5/14
54.15		Claston Bernard			Dec	CAC Champs		Nassau, BAH		7/10
48.19		Dwayne Robinson			5	MEAC			Orlando, FL		4/30
46.09		Chris Morrison			7	MEAC			Orlando, FL		4/30


DEC	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

8232		Maurice Smith		 NR	1	NACAC-CE		San Juan, PUR		5/29
7877		Claston Bernard			1	CAC Games		Nassau, BAH		7/10
6924		DeCosma Wright			2	Walton			Columbia, MO		4/15
6301		Kwami Roberts			8	SEC			Nashville, TN		5/15
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

300M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

33.44		DeWayne Barrett										6/12

					Top
================================================================================================
		Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field 2005-Women
================================================================================================

100M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

10.85	0.4	Veronica Campbell			1	IAAF-GL			Zurich, SWI		8/19
10.97	0.4	Sherone Simpson  			2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
11.07	0.8	Aleen Bailey			2	Jamaica Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/07
11.21	0.9	Beverly McDonald			1r1	Spira			El Paso, TX		4/16
11.23	0.2	Tayna Lawrence			3	Reebok			New York City, NY		6/11
11.24	1.3	Sheri-Ann Brooks			1r1	Gatorade			Carol Gables, FL		4/16
11.40	1.3	Schilloni Calvert (Y)			1h12	World Youth Champs	Marrakech, MOR		7/13
11.42	0.4	Danielle Browning			7	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
11.43	0.4	Peta-Gaye Dowdie			8	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
11.44	2.0	Tracy-Ann Rowe			2	NJCAA			Levelland, TX		5/18
11.56	0.1	Nadine Palmer			5	NCAA-E			New York City, NY		5/28
11.58		Shareefa Lloyd			1	Nobel Relays		San Angelo, TX		4/16
11.60	0.0	Marica Wollery			1	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
11.60	1.9	Latoya King (Y)			2h10	World Youth Champs	Marrakech, MOR		7/13
11.61	0.3	Nickiesha Anderson		1	McKendree		Lebanon, IL		4/16
11.61	2.0	Keisha Brown			4	NJCAA			Levelland, TX		5/18
11.62	-2.4	Anneisha McLaughlin (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
11.62	-0.2	Jenice Daley			4h2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
11.63	-0.2	Kerron Stewart			5h2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
11.66	0.8	Kerriann Stewart			1s1	IC4A/ECAC		Princeton, NJ		5/14
11.66	0.0	Peaches Roach			3	Big Ten			Columbus, OH		5/15
11.72	0.7	Shelly-Ann Fraser (Jr)		2h2-20	Carifta Games		Bacolet, TTO		3/27
11.75	0.0	Janika Martel			2	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
11.75	-2.4	Nykoa Cole (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
11.75		Danieth Pryce			1	Development Meet I	Kingston, JAM		5/28
11.77	1.6	Delloreen Ennis-London		1r1	Mean Green		Denton, TX		4/28
11.81	1.1	Rose-Marie Whyte (Jr)		3h1	Pan AM Junior		Windsor, CAN		7/29
11.83	-1.8	Vonette Dixon			1h2	Run Quick		Atlanta, GA		6/03
11.83	-0.6	Judith Kitson			6h1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
11.87	0.0	Sherica Williams			3	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
11.91	-0.1	Alecia Cutener (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
11.91	0.1	Kimberly Smith (Y)			2h1-20	Carifta Games		Bacolet, TTO		3/27
11.92	1.5	Natasha Ruddock (Jr)		4-17	Carifta Games		Bacolet, TTO		3/27
11.95	1.5	Danielle Jeffrey (Jr)			6-17	Carifta Games		Bacolet, TTO		3/27
11.95	0.8	Lamoy Stephens			4s1	IC4A/ECAC		Princeton, NJ		5/14
11.98	0.6	Samantha Henry (Y)		2-18	Jamaica Nat. Jr. Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25


200M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

22.35	0.0	Veronica Campbell			1	IAAF-GPII		Torino, ITA		6/03
22.54	1.0	Sherone Simpson			1	Sanchez			Santo Domingo, DMR	5/14
22.80	-0.2	Sheri-Ann Brooks			2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
22.98	0.0	Beverly McDonald			3	IAAF-GP			Belem, BRA		5/22
23.00	-0.2	Aleen Bailey			3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
23.00	2.0	Anneisha McLaughlin (Jr)		1	Pan Am Champs-Jr	Windsor, CAN		7/30
23.04	0.0	Peta-Gaye Dowdie			2	IAAF-GPII		Torino, ITA		6/03
23.08	1.5	Shericka Williams  			2	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/09
23.34	0.0	Shereefa Lloyd			3	Big 12			Manhattan, KS		5/15
23.44	0.0	Schilloni Calvert (Y)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
23.52	-0.3	Nadine Palmer			2h1	NCAA-E			New York City, NY		5/27
23.53	0.0	Anastacia Le-Roy (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
23.57	0.7	Latoya King (Y)			3	World Youth Champs	Marrakech, MOR		7/17
23.58		Tracey-Ann Rowe										5/18
23.60	-0.2	Kerriann Stewart			6	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
23.62	-0.9	Juliet Campbell			4	Gala			Monterrey		6/11
23.66	1.7	Jenice Daley			2	Barrientos		Havana, CUB		5/20
23.67	-2.2	Antoinette Wilks			2r2	Run Quick		Atlanta, GA		4/09
23.78		Nickeshia Anderson									4/02
23.78	-4.0	Ronetta Smith			1				Soria			7/27
23.81	1.7	Marsha Dawkins			3	Barrientos		Havana, CUB		5/20
23.84		Tamara Thomas										4/16
23.93	0.0	Alecia Cutener (Y)			3	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
23.94	-0.8	Shernette Hyatt-Davis		1				Clermont, FL		4/09
24.08		Vonette Dixon			3	Karelia Games		Lappenranta, FIN		7/21
24.13	-1.3	Nyoka Cole			1h2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
24.15		Georgia Mullings										5/14
24.19	0.5	Danielle Browning			4h5	SEC			Nashville, TN		5/13
24.22	1.2	Kerron Stewart			1r1	George Mason-Patriot	Fairfax, VA		4/16
24.28	-1.0	Sudian Davis (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
24.35	0.0	Kimberly Smith (Y)			4	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
24.38	-4.5	Jura Levy				5-17	Carifta Games		Bacolet, TTO		3/27
24.38	0.8	Carla Thomas			4h3	NCAA-II			Abilene, TX		5/27
24.44	0.0	Lamoy Stephens			2h2	IC4A/ECAC		Princeton, NJ		5/14
24.44	1.4	Janice Smythe			3h1	IC4A/ECAC		Princeton, NJ		5/14


400M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

50.95		Lorraine Fenton			3r1	IAAF-SGP		Madrid, ESP		7/16
50.97		Skericka Williams			1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
51.09		Novlene Williams			5	IAAF-GP			Helsinki, FIN		7/25
51.23		Ronetta Smith			2	Adidas			Carson, CA		5/22
51.39		Shereefa Lloyd			4	NCAA			Sacramento, CA		6/11
51.51		Moya Thompson			2r1	Georgia Tech U. Inv.	Atlanta, GA		5/14
52.03		Shellene Williams			5	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
52.07		Sandie Richards			5	Jamaica Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/07
52.10		Sonita Sutherland (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
52.24		Patricia Hall			2	SEC			Nashville, TN		5/15
52.33		Debbie Dunn			3	Gala			Hermosillo		5/21
52.42		Nadia Davy			7	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
52.68		Sherene Pinnock (Jr)		1-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
52.77		Debbie-Ann Parris			2r1	Alumni Games		Baton Rouge, LA		4/23
52.91		Davita Prendergast			2	Inter Coll			Spanish Town, JAM	4/09
52.92		Anastacia Le-Roy (Jr)		1	Jamaica National  Jr Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
53.12		Allison Beckford			3h1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
53.28		Kerrian Stewart			3h2	NCAA-E			NYC, NY			5/27
53.39		Nickiesha Anderson		1	NAIA			Louisville, KY		5/28
53.47		Georgia Mullings										5/14
53.50		Antoinette Wilks			1	Duke Twilight		Durham, NC		5/08
53.68		Tamara Thomas										4/23
53.80		Michelle Burgher			4h3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
53.84		Brigitte Foster-Hylton									1/29
53.93		Stacey-Ann Livingston		5h3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
53.99		Crystal Wilson (Jr)			2h1-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/04
54.01		Marsha Dawkins			4	Development Meet I	Kingston, JAM		5/28
54.07		Bobby-Gaye Wilkins (Y)		4sf2	World Youth Champs	Marrakech, MOR		7/14
54.13		Stephanie Simpson			3-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
54.23		Clora Williams			1r1	George Mason Patriot	Fairfax, VA		5/07
54.39		Sheryl Morgan										5/07
54.47		Marlene Smith			4	NCAA-II			Abilene, TX		5/06
54.61		Catherine Scott										4/02
54.77		LaToya McDermott	(Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
54.90		Shakeeri Cole (Y)			2f3	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/18


800M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:58.88		Kenia Sinclair		NR	3r1	IAAF-GL			Rome, ITA		7/08
2:01.05		Michelle Ballentine			3h5	World Championships	Helsinki, FIN		8/06
2:01.66		Aneita Denton			2	CAC Games		Nassau, BAH		7/11
2:02.63		Mardrea Hyman			4	Jamaica Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/07
2:02.64		Kay-Ann Thompson		3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
2:04.29		Carlene Robinson			5	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
2:05.21		Althea Chambers			5	NCAA-NW		Norman, OK		5/28
2:08.14		Arusha McKenzie (Jr) 									4/09
2:08.52		Jodian Richards (Y)			4	Pan Am Junior		Windsor, CAN		7/31
2:08.81		Stacey-Ann Livingston		6	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
2:08.92		Sandie Richards										4/17
2:09.02		Kareen Gayle			2h2	SEC			Nashville, TN		5/13
2:10.02		Ivorita Taylor			7h1	NCAA-NW		Norman, OK		5/27
2:10.26		Kelly Marshall			1h1	NCAA-II			Abilene, TX		5/27
2:10.34		Bobbette Stewart			11r1	Georgia Tech U. Inv.	Atlanta, GA		5/14
2:10.61		Maresia Pencil			5	NAIA			Louisville, KY		5/28
2:10.74		Meleshia Spencer			3h1	NCAA-II			Abilene, TX		5/27
2:10.99		Lorain McKenzie			3r1	George Mason Patriot	Fairfax, VA		5/07
2:11.22		Denise Morgan			4h1	NCAA-II			Abilene, TX		5/27
2:11.54		Patricia Hall			1r2	Gatorade			Knoxville, TN		4/09
2:11.65		Bobby-Gaye Wilkins (Y)		2-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
2:12.06		Natoyle Goule (Y)			1-17	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
2:12.20		Teneisha Davis (Jr)			2-17	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
2:12.59		Kaliese Spencer (Jr)		3-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
2:12.98		Cassandra Powell (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
2:13.17		Kerone Miller (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
2:13.34		Tamecia Brown										4/16
2:13.77		Stacey Bell (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
2:14.07		Celia Whyte (Jr)			5	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
2:14.08		Nikita Tracey (Y)			3	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
2:14.90		Vanessa Boyd (Y)			2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19


1000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

2:37.37		Kenia Sinclair		NR	5				Linz, AUT		8/23
2:46.07		Michelle Ballentine			9	Ostrava Golden Spike	Ostrava, CZE		6/09


1500M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4:07.11		Kenia Sinclair			1	IAAF-GPII		Palo Alto, CA		5/28
4:07.96		Mardrea Hyman			4	IAAF-GP			Helsinki, FIN		7/25
4:17.00		Korene Hinds			2	Mount SAC		Walnut, CA		4/17
4:30.32		Aneita Denton										4/28
4:33.03		Tanice Barnett			3	Mountain West Conference	Fort Collins, CO		5/14
4:33.66		Stacey-Ann Bell (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
4:35.88		Jodian Richards (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
4:37.46		Kelly Marshall			3	Big Blue			Charleston, IL		4/09
4:38.56		Natoyle Goule (Y)			1-18	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
4:39.47		Nicola Maye			3	Michael Johnson		Waco, TX			5/14
4:40.03		Teneishea Davis (Jr)		2-17	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/04
4:40.91		Petrona Layne			2-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/04
4:40.99		Stacy-Ann Bell(Jr)			3-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/04


3000M	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

9:59.37		Stacy-Ann Bell (Jr)		Y	1	Carifta Games		Bacolet, TTO		3/27
10:08.10		Natoyle Goule (Y)			1-Op	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19


MAR.	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

3:33.24		Arieta Martin			1	CAC-HM			Negril, JAM		12/03


100H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

12.55	-0.8	Brigitte Foster			2	WAF			Monaco			9/10
12.57	-0.8	Delloreen Ennis-London		3	WAF			Monaco			9/10
12.67	1.1	Vonette Dixon			3	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
12.68	1.1	Lacena Golding			4	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
12.83	1.1	Andrea Bliss			5	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
12.84	1.5	Michelle Freeman			4	Jamaica Invitational		Kingston, JAM		5/07
12.94	-0.2	Antoinette Wilks			1h	Run Quick		Atlanta, GA		6/03
13.13	0.8	Kasia Williams			3	Texas Relay		Austin, TX		4/09
13.16	1.1	Monique Morgan			1sf1	IC4A/ECAC		Princeton, NJ		5/14
13.21	0.3	Melaine Walker			3r1	Penn Relays Carnival	Philadelphia, PA		4/30
13.25	1.1	Toni-Ann D'Oyley			8	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
13.36	0.0	Tamara Thomas			2				Waco, TX			4/23
13.41	1.0	Shevon Stoddard			3	SEC			Nashville, TN		4/30
13.54	1.6	Latoya Greaves			1h1	Pan AM Juniors		Windsor, CAN		7/29
13.55	1.8	Yanique Booth			1	UCF Twilight		Orlando, FL		4/30
13.56	0.5	Suzanne Dickenson		1r2	Jackson			Abilene, TX		4/02
13.65	-1.1	Keisha Brown 			1r3	UTA Invitational		Arlington, TX		4/02 
13.76	1.8	Camille Robinson			2h1	Big 10			Columbus, OH		5/14 
13.79	1.9	Kareecia Thompson		2	Kansas Relays		Lawrence, KS		4/23
13.86		Natalee Dawkins										5/07
14.04		Kerry-Ann Blackwood									5/15
14.09		Chelsea Hammond										5/12
14.13	0.5	Shawna-Kay Thompson		3r2	Jackson			Abilene, TX		4/02
14.14	0.4	Nadina Marsh			7h2	Penn Relays Carnival	Philadelphia, PA		4/29


100H(Jr)	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

13.54	1.6	Latoya Greaves (Jr)			1h1	Pan AM Juniors		Windsor, CAN		7/29 
13.79		Kettiany Clarke (Jr)			1				West Palm Beach, FL	4/28
13.83	0.1	Natasha Ruddock (Jr)		3h2	Pan AM Juniors		Windsor, CAN		7/29 
13.98	-1.7	Nickiesha Wilson(Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19 
14.09	-1.8	Indria Spence (Jr)			1h1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
14.12	-0.1	Kimberley Laing			2-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05
14.17	-1.0	Indira Spence			3-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/05


400H	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

54.47		Shevon Stoddard			2	NCAA			Sacramento, CA		6/11
54.96		Debbie Parris-Thymes		4	IAAF-SGP		Athens, GRE		6/14
55.09		Melaine Walker			1	Big 12			Manhattan, KS		5/15
57.18		Sherene Pinnock (Jr)		1-20	Carifta Games		Bacolet, TTO		3/27
57.26		Camile Robinson			5sf2	NCAA			Sacramento, CA		6/10
57.38		Nickiesha Wilson(Jr)		2-20	Carifta Games		Bacolet, TTO		3/27
57.72		Patrina Allen										5/14
59.20		Michelle Burgher			6	Reebok			NYC, NY			6/11
59.29		Tanya Jarrett			6	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/25
59.94		Sheryl Morgan			1h6	Texas Relays		Austin, TX		4/07


Steeple	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

9:27.21		Mardrea Hyman		NR	3	WAF			Monaco			8/28
9:30.12		Korene Hinds			3	IAAF-GP			Rieti, ITA			8/28


HJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1.89		Sheree Francis			1	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
1.86		Karen Beautle			2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26
1.83		Shaunette Davidson		1	UTA Invitational		Arlington, TX		4/02
1.81		Chelsea Hammond										5/12
1.81		Peaches Roach			2	NCAA-NW		Norman, OK		6/09
1.78		Michelle Williamson			1	Legacy			Baltimore, MD		5/18
1.75		Venisa Clarke			1-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/04
1.75		Shantel Thompson			1-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/04
1.71		Anna-Kay campbell			1	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
1.70		Marsha Matthis			2	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
1.70		Nadina Marsh			Hep	NACAC-CE		San Juan, PUR		5/28


LJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

6.64	1.6	Elva Goulbourne			2	IAAF-GP			Eugene, OR		6/04
6.48	-0.1	Jovanne Jarrett			3c3	NCAA-ME		Bloomington, IN		5/27
6.35	2.0	Peta-Gaye Beckford		2	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
6.30	1.1	Chelsea Hammond			4	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
6.28		Rosemarie Whyte (Jr)		2	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/04
6.19	0.1	Kedine Geddes			5	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
6.06		Kerry-Ann Blackwood									5/15
6.04	0.3	Rose-Ann Hamilton			3	Duke Invitational		Durham, NC		4/09
5.99		Keisha Brown										4/16
5.93	0.5	Anna-Kay Campbell		6	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
5.90		LaToya Heath										2/19
5.90		Andrea Linton (Jr)										3/26
5.88	0.4	Yanique Levy			7	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/24
5.85	1.6	Kimona Smith			2	Gibson Relays		Kingston, JAM		2/26
5.84	1.7	Nadina Marsh			6r1	Penn Relays Carnival	Philadelphia, PA		4/29


TJ	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

15.11	0.8	Trecia-Ann Smith	  		1	World Championships	Helsinki, FIN		8/07
14.16	1.1	Suzette Lee			1	Alumni Games		Baton Rouge, LA		4/23
13.55		Collen Scott										5/14
12.82		Lisa-Marie Hyman										3/26
12.77	0.0	Andrea Linton (Jr)			3	SEC			Nashville, TN		5/15
12.68	0.0	Jovanne Jarrett			5	SEC			Nashville, TN		5/15
12.63		Kimberly Williams (Y)		5	Barrientos		Havana, CUB		5/20
12.62	0.7	Kimona Smith (Y)			9	World Youth Champs	Marrakech, MOR		7/13
12.53	-0.1	LaToya Heath (Jr)			2-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/04
12.44	1.4	Kemba Johnson			3	MAC			Athens, OH		5/14
12.30	0.4	Tamelia Lewis			4	Jamaica National Champs	Kingston, JAM		6/26


SP	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

18.20		Kim Barrett			1	NCAA			Sacramento, CA		6/11
16.56		Zara Northover			1				Tampa, FL		4/02
14.83		Elfreda Reid			3	NCAA-II			Abilene, TX		5/27
14.80		Kameisha Marshall			11	Drake Relays		Des Moines, IA		4/29
13.71		Nadia Alexander (Jr)									3/26
13.41		Dionne Wright			8	Kansas Relays		Lawrence, KS		4/21


DT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

43.64		Kamesha Marshall			10	Big 10 			Columbus, OH		5/15
42.21		Natalee Pesoa			15	Georgia Tech U. Inv.	Atlanta, GA		5/14
42.00		Elfreda Reid			1	McKendree		Lebanon, IL		4/16


JT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

61.10		Olivia McKoy		NR	1	CAC Games		Nassau, BAH		7/10
56.91		Brenda-Grace Hunt			1rA	Texas Relays		Austin, TX		4/09
54.91		Kateema Riettie			2	Reebok			New York City, NY		6/11
44.87		Taneisha Blair			1-20	Carifta Trials		Kingston, JAM		3/04
41.74		Tamilee Kerr			3	Shamrock		Conway, SC		3/19


HT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

62.86		Nathalie "Nickey" Grant		3	Mount SAC		Walnut, CA		4/17
62.20		Kimberley Barrett			1	ACC			Tallahassee, FL		4/21
57.69		Caitha Seymour			5	CAC Champs		Nassau, BAH		7/09


HepT	Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

4977		Nadine Marsh	 		7	NACAC-CE		San Juan, PUR		5/28
4976		Chelsea Hammond			4	Sea Ray			Knoxville, KY		4/14
4924		Tamilee Kerr			10	Big 10 			Columbus, OH		5/14
4747		Anna-Kay Campbell		1-Op	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
4486		Rosemarie Whyte (Jr)		2-Op	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
4303		Angella Graham			3-Op	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
4177		Chiristina Mitchell			4-Op	Boys & Girls Champs	Kingston, JAM		3/19
================================================================================================
Created 04/02/05			Top
Modified 12/23/2014		Previous