=================================================================================================================
				Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field 2004-Men
=================================================================================================================

100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9.87 		0.2	Asafa Powell		 NR	1	IAAF-Golden League		Brussels, BEL		9/03
10.05		0.8	Steve Mullings			1r1	GA CH				Atlanta, GA		6/05
10.06		1.7	Michael Frater			2	NCAA Division I Championships	Austin, TX		6/11
10.12		0.0	Dwight Thomas		=Y	2qf1	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/21
10.16		0.7	Julien Dunkley			1r2					Freiburg, GER		8/15
10.20		1.6	Patrick Jarrett			1r1					Liege, BEL		8/03
10.20		0.7	Clement Campbell			2r1	 				Freiburg, GER		8/15
10.21		1.3	Ainsley Waugh			2	DeLeon				Santo Domingo, DMR	5/01
10.26		0.4	Ricardo Williams			4	IAAF-Grand Prix II			Fort-de-France, MAR	4/24
10.29		0.1	Omar D Brown			2	SEC Championships		Oxford, MS		5/16
10.29		1.4	Lerone Clarke			2h7	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.30		-0.1	Winston Smith			6	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
10.31		0.1	Marvin Anderson			1h4	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		4/01
10.32		-0.8	Christopher Williams		1r2					Napoli, ITA		6/08
10.33		0.2	Remaldo Rose (Y)			1r1	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Spanish Town, JAM	6/12
10.34			Kesrick Fraser			2-Op	New Jersey Invitational		Colt's Neck, NJ		6/12
10.35			Carl Barrett			1					Spanish Town, JAM	3/06
10.36		0.8	Marlon Barnaby			7r1	GA Championships			Atlanta, GA		6/05
10.37		1.2	Sheldon Morant			2h3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.38		1.8	Ryan James (Jr)			4	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Spanish Town, JAM	6/12
10.40		2.0	Edino Steele (Jr)			1sf1					Greensboro, NC		7/25
10.41			Xavier Brown			3h1	Whitsun Games			St George's, GRN		5/29
10.43		0.8	Elston Cawley			1h5	Nobel Relays			San Angelo, TX		4/09
10.44			Cedric Campbell											4/03
10.44		0.0	LaTonel Williams			2h6	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.45		1.2	Machel Morrison			1	IC4A/ECAC Championships		New Heaven, CT		5/16
10.47			Orion Nicely			1h2	HAAC				St Charles, MO		4/30
10.49		1.8	Kevin Stewart (Jr)			1-CI	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.49		0.1	Llewellyn Bredwood		3r1	Gatorade				Coral Gables, FL		4/10
10.50		0.0	Tesfa Latty			2h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.50		1.4	Rory Gilpin			1					Ingolstadt			7/17
10.51		2.0	Andre Wellington (Jr)		2-20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Spanish Town, JAM	6/12
10.53		0.0	Lindel Frater			2h1					St Martin			5/22
10.54		1.8	Kawayne Fisher (Jr)		2-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.54		1.2	Byron Campbell			2h1	GA Champs			Atlanta, GA		6/05
10.55			Davaon Spence											3/20
10.56		2.0	Nesta Carter (Jr)			3-20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Spanish Town, JAM	6/12
10.57			Alanzo Barrett			4	University Championships		Spanish Town, JAM	4/03
10.57		1.5	Omar Powell			4r2	Mean Green			Denton, TX		4/22
10.57		1.4	Garth Robinson			4h7	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.60		0.3	Yhann Plummer			4	NAIA Championships		Louisville, KY		5/28
10.61		1.8	Jermaine Downie (Y)		4-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.61			Jody Muschette			1h5	Missouri Relays			Columbia, MO		4/02
10.61		0.0	Wadell Thompson			2h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.62		1.2	Lawrence Dell			2	Vortex				Emporia, KS		3/18
10.62		0.0	Orlando Morgan			3h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
10.63		1.0	Davaon Spence			4h4	Texas Relays			Austin, TX		4/02
10.63			Decosma Wright			5	University Championships		Spanish Town, JAM	4/03
10.64		1.8	Duran Brown (Jr)			5-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.64		1.4	Dwayne Banton			1	PU Tri				Princeton, NJ		4/17
10.64		0.3	Francisco Rose			8	NAIA Championships		Louisville, KY		5/28
10.67		1.8	Ryan Wright (Jr)			7-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.67		1.1	Sylvester Williamson		3r5	Tarleton				Stephenville, TX		4/01
10.68			Paul Thompson											4/02
10.68			Aston Morgan											6/25
10.69			Claston Bernard											8/23
10.76		0.7	Matthew Palmer (Jr)		2sf2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
10.77			Mario Forsythe (Jr)											3/12
10.79			Michael Thompson (Jr)			Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Spanish Town, JAM	6/12
10.80		1.1	Winston Barnes (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.80		1.2	Mathew Watson (Jr)		4sf1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.80		1.8	Shavar Clarke (Jr)			4sf3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.81		0.7	Arnold Elliott (Jr)			3sf2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.81			Alex Graham (Jr)				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.82		1.4	Ramaldo Turner (Jr)		3	CAC Junior Championships		Coatzacoalcos, MEX	6/25
10.83		1.4	Cawayne Jervis (Jr)		4	CAC Junior Championships		Coatzacoalcos, MEX	6/25
10.85		1.2	Conroy Wright (Jr)			5sf1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.85			Maurice Smith											8/23
10.86			Curtis Fraser											4/03
10.87			Christopher Duncan										6/25
10.88			Omar Brown (Jr)				Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Spanish Town, JAM	6/12
10.89			Dwight Mullings (Jr)										3/12
10.90			Roy Bailey											3/19
10.90		1.2	Floyd Quarrie (Jr)			6sf1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
10.94		1.2	Travis Coombs (Jr)			7sf1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
10.96			Mekel Downer (Jr)											3/12
10.96			Nathaniel Davis (Jr)			Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
10.97			Jason Hinds (Jr)											3/12


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

19.93		1.3	Usain Bolt (Jr)		 WJR	1-20	Carifta Games			Devonshire, BER		4/11
20.06		0.7	Asafa Powell			1	WAF				Monte Carlo, MON		9/19
20.22		-0.4	Steve Mullings			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
20.34		1.1	Chris Williams			4qf1	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/24
20.41		-0.5	Dwight Thomas			2	IAAF-Grand Prix			Rieti, ITA			9/05
20.58		1.8	Clement Campbell			1r1					Freiburg, BEL		8/15
20.60		-0.5	Ainsly Waugh			4	IAAF-Grand Prix			Rieti, ITA			9/05
20.61		1.1	Elston Cawley			1r	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		3/20
20.65		1.4	Richard Phillips			4	NCAA-E				Gainesville, FL		5/29
20.65		-0.4	Ricardo Williams			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
20.66		0.0	Omar Brown			1r4	Mount SAC			Walnut, CA		4/18
20.84		0.3	Marvin Anderson			1r1	Trogans				Los Angeles, CA		3/20
20.87		0.0	Sekou Clarke			3	UF vs FSU			Gainesville, FL		5/02
20.87		1.0	Ryan Shields			1	WAC				Houston, TX		5/15
20.90			Richard James			1-Op	New Jeresy Invitational		Colt's Neck, NJ		6/12
20.91		-0.4	Winston Smith			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
20.97		1.0	Byron Campbell			1r1	LU Twilight			Lynchburg, VA		5/08
20.99		1.2	Edino Steele (Y)		Y	1h6					Greensboro, NC		7/25
21.00		1.5	Sheldon Morant			2r4	Georgia Tech. Invitational		Atlanta, GA		5/15
21.01		0.5	Lanceford Spence			2r8	Missouri Relays			Columbia, MO		4/03
21.10		1.4	Nesta Carter (Jr)			3	Carifta Games			Devonshire, BER		4/11
21.11		0.9	Patrick Jarrett			4r1	George Mason-Patriot		Fairfax, VA		5/01
21.13		1.2	LaTonel Williams			1r2	Druppers				Utrecht			7/24
21.13		-0.5	Oral Thompson			2h1	NACAC-23 Games			Sherbrooke, CAN		7/31
21.16		0.7	Marlon Barnaby			3r2	Ora/Pur				Clemson, SC		5/08
21.18		0.0	Remaldo Rose (Jr)			1c2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
21.18		1.6	Lancford Davis			1r2	Haylett				Manhattan, KS		5/15
21.19		0.0	Kesrick Fraser			1r4	GA Champs			Atlanta, GA		6/05
21.24		-1.8	Franz Bernard			2r6	Ole Miss 2			Oxford, MS		4/17
21.28		0.5	Jermaine Barton			2h4	NJCAA Championships		Levelland, TX		5/07
21.33		-1.1	Orion Nicely			1	FSU Relays			Tallahassee, FL		3/20
21.38		-0.1	Michael Gardener (Jr)		1-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
21.38		-0.1	Kawayne Fisher (Jr)		2-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
21.38		2.0	Orville Taylor			2r2	St Johns				NYC, NY			5/07
21.43			Llewellyn Bredwood										4/10
21.44		0.0	Rory Gilpin			1					Ingolstadt			7/17
21.47			Alanzo Barrett											4/03
21.50		1.0	Dewayne Barrett			4					Ninove			7/24
21.53		0.2	Ricardo Johnson			2h3	LSC				Kingsville, TX		5/07
21.60		0.1	Sanjay Ayre			4r1	GA Champs			Atlanta, GA		6/05
21.61		1.7	Andre Wellington (Jr)		4-20	Carifta Trials			Spanish Town, JAM	3/13
21.61		0.3	Francisco Rose			4r1	Masanz				Morehead, MN		5/01
21.64			Arnold Elliott (Jr)			2h5-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
21.64			Bryan Steele											4/17
21.67		1.4	Davaon Spence			3r2	Stanford Invitational			Stanford, CA		3/26
21.68		1.5	Dwayne Banton			2r1	PU-Tri				Princeton, NJ		4/17
21.72			Duran Brown (Jr)											3/13
21.75			Herbert McGregor											5/15
21.79		-1.1	Dwight Mullings (Jr)		2h2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
21.79			O'Neil Wright											8/01
21.82			Chris McKenzie											5/28
21.84			Greg Graham (Jr)				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
21.88			Ryan Wright (Jr)				Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Spanish Town, JAM	6/12
21.95		0.0	Winston Barnes (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

44.74			Michael Blackwood			2	IAAF-Super Grand Prix		London, GBR		7/30
44.88			Brandon Simpson			5	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/23
44.83			Davian Clarke			6	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/23
45.41			Jermaine Gonzales			5	IAAF-Super Grand Prix		Lausanne, SUI		7/06
45.48			Michael McDonald			4	IAAF-Grand Prix			Belem, BRA		5/23
45.62			Pete Coley			1r1	LSU Alumni Games		Baton Rouge, LA		4/17
45.80			Sanjay Ayre			4sf1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
45.80			Richard James			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
45.85			Sekou Clarke			2	NCAA-E				Gainesville, FL		5/29
45.91			Michael Campbell			3sf2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
46.02			Ricardo Chambers			2	FHS-3A				Gainesville, FL		5/02
46.06			Lanceford Davis			2h4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
46.14			Oral Thompson			6sf1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
46.27			Mellard Brown			1					Spanish Town, JAM	6/19
46.29			Elston Cawley			3r1	Texas Tech Invitational		Lubbock, TX		3/20
46.42			Dewayne Barrett			3h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
46.49			Bryan Steele			7	NCAA-E				Gainesville, FL		5/29
46.65			Lueroy Colquhoun			3h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
46.70			Orlando Reid			7s1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
46.74			Franz Bernard			1r4	Ole Miss 2			Oxford, MS		4/17
46.86			Josef Robertson (Y)			1c1	Carifta Games		Devonshire, BER		4/09
46.86			Danny McFarlane			2r1	Jacobs				Norman, OK		4/13
46.96			Marvin Essor			1	Michael Johnson			Waco, TX		4/17
46.98			Dean Griffiths			2r4	GA Invitational			Athens, GA		4/30
47.03			Charles Kumber-Smart		4r1	GA Championships			Atlanta, GA		6/05
47.06			Dwayne Miller			4r1	APU-MOC			Azusa, CA		4/10
47.06			Eric Ramsey				Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
47.06			Michael Gardner (Jr)		3h6	World Junior Championships		Grosseto, ITA		7/13
47.08			Carlington Marsh			4h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
47.10			Kiel Brown											5/29
47.11			Ryan Shields			3r2	Spira				El Paso, TX		4/10
47.12			Ricardo Foster			2	University Championships		Spanish Town, JAM	4/03
47.12			Ian Weakley			4r1	Duke Invitational			Durham, NC		4/03
47.13			Kimani Williams			1	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/28
47.13			Robert Harris			4	MWC				Las Vegas, NV		5/15
47.14			Christopher Williams		2					Spanish Town, JAM	3/06
47.30			Dwayne Duhaney			4h3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
47.34			Dwayne Webley			2h1	MEAC				Orlando, FL		4/30
47.54			Lancford Spence			1r2	Viortex				Emporia, KS		3/18
47.66			Andre Douglas			2	SBC				Denton, TX		5/09
47.73			David Spencer			6r1	Mean Green			Denton, TX		4/20
47.74			Paston Coke			2r3	Rice Twilight			Houston, TX		4/24
47.85			Carlington Morgan(Jr)		1h3-C1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
47.92			Gregory Little			3	University Championships		Spanish Town, JAM	4/03
48.12			Ricardo Clarke (Jr)			3-20	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
48.12			Jermaine Myers											4/03


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:47.20			Marvin Watts			1	CAC Championships		ST. George's, GRN	6/27
1:47.82			Aldwyn Sappleton			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
1:48.06			Evan Allen			3	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/07
1:48.97			Shaun Smith			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
1:49.16			Damion Drummond		4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
1:49.34			Marvin Watts			5	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
1:51.20			Mario Vernon-Watson		2	George Mason-Patriot		Fairfax, VA		5/01
1:51.34			Michael Blackwood			1r1	McDonnell			Fayetteville, AR		4/10
1:51.39			Omar Smith			4r3	Georgia Tech U. Invitational		Atlanta, GA		5/15
1:51.55			Dwayne Thomas			3r1	St Johns				New York City, NY		5/08
1:51.90			Shawn Pitter			1h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:52.11			Adrian Foster			3h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:52.26			Davian Parker (Jr)			1-20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Spanish Town, JAM	6/13
1:52.28			Alex Morgan			2h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:53.07			Carlington Morgan (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
1:53.15			Marvin Powell			7	Gatorade				Coral Gables, FL		4/10
1:53.16			Clayton James (Jr)			2-20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Spanish Town, JAM	6/13
1:53.32			Dwayne Webley											4/10
1:53.41			Horace Steele			3h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
1:53.44			Isa Phillips			1	Jackson				Abilene, TX		3/27
1:53.47			Shevoun Plummer	(Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
1:53.81			Ricardo Edwards (Jr)		3-20	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Spanish Town, JAM	6/13
1:54.28			Melvin Weller (Jr)			5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
1:54.73			Jermaine Myers											5/30


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

3:52.73			Evan Allen			1	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/28
3:57.56			Horace Steele			3	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/28
3:57.56			Shawn. Pitter			1					Spanish Town, JAM	6/19
3:57.65			Shaun Smith											4/03
3:57.83			Jermaine Gordon (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
3:58.26			Damion Drummond		6	MEAC				Orlando, FL		5/01
3:59.14			Andre Drummonds	(Jr)		2					Spanish Town, JAM	6/19
3:59.81			Kevin Campbell			4	Gibson Relays			Kingston, JAM		2/28
3:59.87			Jermaine Myers			2	University Championships		Spanish Town, JAM	4/03


5000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15:24.87			Jason Ellison			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
15:29.14			Kenroy Williams (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
15:51.49			Lawrence Mendez			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
15:53.09			Ameal Hanson (Jr)			2h2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
15:55.22			Kayon Smith (Jr)			1-20	Carifta Trials			Spanish Town, JAM	3/13
15:58.84			Andre Drummond (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
16:11.68			Marshall Williams (Jr)			Carifta Trials			Spanish Town, JAM	3/13


10000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

33:31.87			Andrew Gutzmore			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
35:10.84			Kevin Webb			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
37:16.35			Maxwell Smith			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
37:18.44			Matthew Grey			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25


110H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.17		-0.1	Maurice Wignall		 NR	1s1	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/26
13.34		1.9	Dwight Thomas			3	IAAF-Grand Prix II			Stanford, CA		5/31
13.39		1.2	Richard Phillips			2h6	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/24
13.42		1.8	Chris Pinnock			3h2	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/24
13.73		1.9	Ricardo Melbourne			2h2	NCAA-E				Gainesville, FL		5/28
13.75		1.1	Decosma Wright			4	Jamaica Invitational			Kingston, JAM		5/07
13.94		1.0	Greg Hines			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
13.95			Jermaine Melbourne										5/01
14.01			Claston Bernard											8/24
14.01		1.5	Maurice Smith			Dec	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/24


110H(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.87		-0.4	Lorne Campbell (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


100H(Y)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.91		-1.4	Andre Peart			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
13.98		-1.4	Warren Weir			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

48.00			Danny McFarlane			1s2	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/24
48.06			Kemel Thompson			3	WAF				Monte Carlo, MON		9/18
48.70			Dean Griffiths			1rB	IAAF-Super Grand Prix 		Madrid, ESP		7/17
49.07			Ian Weakley			2rA	Spitzen				Luzern, SUI		6/05
49.62			Dinsdale Morgan			5	IAAF-Grand Prix II			Torino, ITA		6/04
49.64			Adrian Findley			1h1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
49.80			Neil Gardner			2	IAAF-Grand Prix II			Gresham. OR		6/04
50.18			Bryan Steele			5	NCAA-E				Gainesville, FL		5/29
50.23			Lueroy Colquhoun			3h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
50.39			Isa Phillips			1	NAIA Championships		Louisville, KY		5/29
50.45			Gregory Little			4h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
50.98			O'Neil Wright			5r1	Georgia Tech U. Invitational		Atlanta, GA		5/15
51.00			Greg Christie			6r6					Shizuka, JAP		5/03
51.33			Josef Robertson (Jr)		1-Op	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
51.64			Jermaine Ricketts			3	NAIA Championships		Louisville, KY		5/29
51.75			Kimani Williams			3r1-OD	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/24
52.03			Markino Buckley (Jr)		5h1	World Junior Championships		Grosseto, ITA		7/14
52.19			Mario Watts			4	Whitsun Games			Saint George's, GRN	5/30
52.26			Claude Senior			2	University Championships		Spanish Town, JAM	4/03


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

2.25			Germaine Mason  			1					Kingston, JAM		2/28
2.15			Craig Norman											3/20
2.13			Claston Bernard											3/19
2.11			Chris Morrison											3/27
2.08			Naron Stewart											5/02
2.05			Jermaine Jackson (Jr)										3/13
2.05			Roger Maris				University Championships		Spanish Town, JAM	4/03
2.05			Jerome Foster (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
2.03			Djuvane Browne											4/18
2.02			Omari Dooklie (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
2.00			Carlos Mattis (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
2.00			Tarik Edwards (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


PV		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4.70			Jabari Ennis											5/01
4.50			Claston Bernard											5/20
4.30			Maurice Smith											4/01
4.10			Franklyn Anderson (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8.31		0.8	James Beckford			4	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/26
7.96			Aundre Edwards											6/10
7.69		0.8	Wilbert Walker (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/24
7.62			Herbert McGregor											6/27
7.58		0.0	Adrian Wiltshire (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/24
7.53			Hibbert McGregor											2/28
7.51			Alain Bailey (Jr)											2/28
7.48			Claston Bernard											8/23


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

16.36			Kenneth Sylvester			1	University Championships		Spanish Town, JAM	4/03
16.01			Jerome Douglas											4/17
15.74		0.6	Wilbert Walker (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
15.65		0.0	Carlos Mattis (Jr)											3/13
15.63			Noel Comrie											5/15


SP		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

19.46	 		Dorian Scott			1					Tallahassee, FL		4/10
19.07			Kimani Kirton											4/10
16.42			Jason Morgan											3/13
15.60			Maurice Smith											6/11


SP(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

18.36			Fabian Morgan (Jr)	    	JNR	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
17.48			Camai Hood (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
16.78			Aundrae Clarke (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
16.69			Hickel Woolery (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
15.77			Raymond Brown (Jr)										3/12


DT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

54.09			Dwayne Henclewood		2	Patroit				West Point, NY		5/01
53.11			Decosmos Wright			1	University Championships		Spanish Town, JAM	4/03
53.00			Jason Morgan			3	NJCAA Championships		Levelland, TX		5/08
50.92			Maurice Smith											4/01
47.19			Claston Bernard											5/09
46.56			Kimani Kirton											4/10


DT(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

51.88			Fabian Morgan (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
51.09			Shawn Haughton (Jr)		1	Carifta Games			Devonshire, BER		4/10


JT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

64.23			Robert Barnes			4	NCAA-Division II  Championships	Walnut, CA		5/29
61.52			Maurice Smith			Dec	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/24
60.70			Claston Bernard			Dec	HYPO				Gotzis			5/30


DEC		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

8225			Claston Bernard			9	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/24
8024			Maurice Smith			1					Austin, TX		4/02
6995			Kwami Roberts			2	LSU Alumni Games		Baton Rouge, LA		4/17
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

600M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:16.25			DeWayne Barrett											8/03
					Top
=================================================================================================================
		Jamaica Outdoor Track & Field 2004-Women
=================================================================================================================


100M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10.91		0.0	Veronica Campbell			1					Monte Carol, MON		9/19
11.01		0.4	Sherone Simpson  			1	Whitsun Games			ST. George's, GRN	5/30
11.04		1.7	Aleen Bailey		Y	1					Birmingham, GBR		7/23
11.18		0.1	Tayna Lawrence			5					Brussels, BEL		9/03
11.22		1.1	Simone Facey (Jr)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.27		1.1	Elva Goulbourne			1r1					Atlanta, GA		6/06
11.35		-0.2	Beverley McDonald		3r2					Zurich, SUI		8/02
11.39		0.0	Nadine Palmer			1	NACAC-23 Games			Sherbrooke, CAN		7/31
11.40		1.5	Peta-Gaye Dowdie			5					Kingston, JAM		5/07
11.40		0.0	Kerron Stewart			2	NACAC-23 Games			Sherbrooke, CAN		7/31
11.44		1.5	Schilloni Calvert (Y)		1					Kingston, JAM		6/12
11.52			Jody-Ann Powell (Jr)		2					Spanish Town, JAM	4/03
11.52			Sheri-Ann Brooks											4/23
11.54		1.9	Tracey-Ann Rowe (Jr)		1h1					Spanish Town, JAM	3/12
11.59			Shernette Hyatt-Davis										5/28
11.60			Shereefa Lloyd											3/20
11.60			Lamoy Stephens											4/03
11.64		0.4	Kimberley Smith (Y)		1c2	CAC Junior Championships		Coatzacoalcos, MEX	6/25
11.66			Kadian Douglas											5/28
11.68			Birigitte Foster											5/01
11.68			Judyth Kitson				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		6/25
11.72			Shelly-Ann Fraser (Jr)										2/28
11.73			Peta-Gaye Barrett											5/07
11.79			Danielle Browning											6/05
11.80		1.1	Janika Mortell (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.82			Kimberley Smalling											5/01
11.85			Andrea Smythe											5/15
11.85			Authea Chambers											5/25
11.86			Alecia Sewell											6/25
11.88		1.7	Samantha Henry (Y)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.93		1.7	Denesha Morris (Y)		1sf3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
11.94			Roseann Hamilton											5/15
11.96		1.0	Inderia Spence (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
11.97			Ameca Williams											4/03
11.98			Shana-Kay Wright (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
11.99			Sandie Richards											7/10


200M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

22.05		0.8	Veronica Campbell			1	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/25
22.33		1.0	Aleen Bailey			2sf1	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/24
22.70		0.2	Sherone Simpson			1					ST. George's		4/03
22.71		-0.6	Simone Facey (Jr)		Y	1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
22.83		1.7	Beverley McDonald		1					Liege			8/03
22.87		1.1	Peta-Gaye Dowdie			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
22.90		-0.1	Juliet Campbell			1r2					Madrid, ESP		7/17
23.10		0.4	Shereefa Lloyd			4					Norman, TX		5/01
23.21		-0.2	Anneisha McLaughlin (Jr)		2					Grosseto, ITA		7/16
23.41		1.1	Nickiesha Anderson(Jr)		1	Carifta Games			Devonshire, BER		7/15
23.48		1.0	Shernette Hyatt-Davis		5	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
23.50		1.1	Shellene Williams			1					Iowa, IA			5/01
23.56			Jenice Daley											5/01
23.66			Kerron Stewart											4/10
23.74		-0.7	Sharnatter Stewart (Jr)		1c2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
23.82		-0.6	Tracey-Ann Rowe (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
23.85			Nadine Palmer											4/09
23.91			Sherieka Williams (Jr)							Spanish Town, JAM	3/13
24.02		0.2	Kimberley Smith (Y)		1c2								3/13
24.07		-0.7	Anastacia Le-Roy (Jr)		2c2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
24.07			Kadian Douglas											5/15
24.08			Shelly-Ann Fraser (Jr)										3/13
24.09			Ameca Williams											4/03
24.11			Sheri-Ann Brooks											4/10
24.12			Sashanie Simpson											3/19
24.14			Althea Johnson				Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
24.16		-0.6	Carla Thomas (Jr)			5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
24.15			Georgia Mullings											5/15
24.17		-0.7	Sonita Sutherland (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
24.18		-0.6	Schilloni Calvert (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Devonshire, BER		4/11
24.19			Maria Brown				Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27


400M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

50.59			Novlene Williams			3h4	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/21
50.76			Nadia Davy			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
51.35			Allison Beckford			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
51.61			Sandie Richards			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
51.66			Ronetta Smith			1					Patra, GRE		7/12
51.88			Michelle Burgher			6	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
51.94			Shellene Williams			6					Austin, TX		6/12
52.29			Sonita Sutherland (Y)		4sf1	Jamaica National Jr. Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
52.33			Debbie Parris			3r1					Baton Rouge, LA		4/17
52.55			Michelle Ballentine			1r1					Malles, ITA		6/17
52.61			Moya Thompson			1					Walnut, CA		5/21
52.73			Marlene Smith			2h4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
52.80			Anneisha McLaughlin (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
53.15			Catherine Scott			1r1					Houston, TX		5/02
53.24			Sophia Smellie											4/10
53.31			Maris Wisdom (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
53.47			Georgia Mullins											5/15
53.52			Shericka Williams (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
53.60			Sherene Pinnock (Y)		2c2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
53.72			Tanya Jarrett											5/02
53.73			Sharneter Stewart (Jr)		3c2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
53.79			Sheryl Morgan  											4/03
53.87			Moya Thompson											5/01
53.92			Veronica Patterson											5/08
53.95			Nyoka Cole (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
54.07			Nadia Cunningham				Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
54.17			Sashanie Simpson				Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
54.25			Marsha Dawkins											5/28
54.30			Leleith Simms											4/16
54.37			Tayna Lawrence											4/10
54.41			Patrina Allen											4/10
54.47			Kerriann Stewart											4/03
54.51			Clora Williams											5/07
54.74			Julia Smith (Jr)											3/12
54.84			Tamara Thomas											5/07
54.92			Shereefa Lloyd											4/10
55.00			Davita Prendergast											5/07
55.09			Maria Brown											4/10
55.15			Jeraine Bolt (Jr)											5/07


800M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1:59.92			Michelle Ballentine		Y	5r1					Heusden-Zolder, JAM	7/31
2:02.67			Kay-Ann Thompson (Jr)	NJR	3					Grosseto, ITA		7/16
2:03.52			Carlene Robinson											6/27
2:04.28			Mardrea Hyman											8/08
2:04.39			Karen Gayle											6/25
2:05.12			Keisha Spencer											5/31
2:05.51			Anita Denton											6/09
2:06.16			Bobbette Stewart											5/15
2:06.30			Camille Robinson											6/09
2:07.17			Tamecia Brown											5/28
2:09.83			Stacey Livingston											3/13
2:10.27			Vanessa Whittle (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
2:10.69			Lilieth Simms											5/28
2:10.74			Keisha McKenzie											4/09
2:10.80			Arusha McKenzie (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
2:11.09			Celia Whyte (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
2:12.23			Kaliese Spencer (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
2:12.61			Kelly Marshall											3/18
2:13.22			Althea Chambers											4/09
2:13.23			Korene Hinds											4/03
2:13.65			Marsha Dawkins											3/27
2:13.80			Iverita Taylor											4/17
2:13.93			Cassandra Powell (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
2:14.00			Cadian Beckford (Jr)		5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
2:14.40			Dorraine Samuels	(Jr)										3/12
2:14.64			Meleshia Spencer											5/07


1500M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

4:11.55			Mardrea Hyman			6					Liege, BEL		8/03
4:22.42			Kenia Sinclair											5/08
4:28.27			Korene Hinds											4/03
4:30.79			Kay-Ann Thompson (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
4:33.70			Vanessa Whittle (Jr)										3/12
4:35.21			Tamecia Brown											3/26
4:38.95			Jodian Richards (Jr)										3/12
4:39.20			Tamica Thomas (Jr)										3/12
4:40.25			Stacey-Ann Bell (Jr)										3/12
4:41.27			Tanice Barnett											6/26
4:41.47			Kelly Marshall											5/07
4:41.51			Jessica McLeod (Jr)										2/28
4:42.92			Lorraine McKenzie (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
4:47.54			Petrona Layne (Y)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
4:49.68			Trudy-Ann Williams (Y)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
4:50.64			Tamica Thomas (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
4:51.18			Sanchia Lee (Y)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
4:51.83			Marvia Lewin (Y)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
4:52.04			Tamara Whyte (Jr)			5	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26


3000M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

10:20.30			Lorraine McKenzie (Jr)										3/13
10:29.64			Tamica Thomas (Jr)										3/13 
10:37.15			Jessica McLeod (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27


100H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

12.51		0.0	Delloreen Ennis-London		1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
12.56		0.0	Brigitte Foster			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
12.69		0.9	Lacena Golding-Clarke		3					Kingston, JAM		5/07
12.76		0.9	Vonette Dixon			4					Kingston, JAM		5/07
12.83		-2.2	Kasia Williams			1h2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
12.94		1.7	Andrea Bliss			2					Lappeenranta, FIN		7/25
13.03		0.0	Michelle Freeman			4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
13.04		0.0	Dionne Rose-Henley		5	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/25
13.08		2.0	Suzanne Dickerson			1					Abilene, TX		5/20
13.17		0.9	Toni-Ann O'Doyle			6					Kingston, JAM		5/07
13.51			Melaine Walker			7					Kingston, JAM		5/07
13.63			Kereecha Thompson										5/28
13.82			Antonitte Wilks											3/27


100H(Jr)		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

13.59		0.2	Monique Morgan (Jr)		3h4					Grosseto, ITA		7/15
13.60		-0.3	Keisha Brown (Jr)			5sf1					Grosseto, ITA		7/16
13.63		0.1	Nadina Marsh (Jr)			3					Spanish Town, JAM	3/13
13.59		0.1	Latoya Greaves (Jr)			1				Spanish Town, JAM	3/13
13.83		1.6	Natasha Ruddock	(Y)		1	CAC Junior Championships		Coatzacoalcos, MEX	6/26
14.03			Tracey-Ann Rowe (Jr)										3/27


400H		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

54.93			Patrina Allen			7					Sacramento, CA		7/11
54.99			Debbie-Ann Parris			7sf2	Olympic Games			Athens, GRE		8/22
55.50			Shevon Stoddard			3	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
55.69			Allison Beckford			1					Liege, BEL		8/03
56.51			Tanya Jarrett			2					Sacramento, CA		5/30
56.62			Melaine Walker			1r1					Knoxville, TN		4/09
57.47			Andrea Bliss			5r1	Penn Relays Carnival		Philadelphia, PA		4/22
57.49			Camille Robinson			5	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
57.54			Sherene Pinnock (Jr)		3					Grosseto, ITA		7/15
58.06			Keisha Downer			5					Austin, TX		4/03
58.80			Trishana McGowan (Jr)		2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/26
59.11			Melony McKoy(Jr)			2h1					Spanish Town, JAM	3/12
59.12			Jody-Ann Gordon (Jr)		3h1					Spanish Town, JAM	3/12
59.13			Tashieka Beckford (Jr)		2h2					Spanish Town, JAM	3/12


Steeple		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

9:50.64			Korene Hinds			6					Ostrava, POL		6/08


HJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

1.86			Shaunette Davidson		1					Levelland, TX		5/08
1.86			Karen Beautle			1	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/27
1.82			Sheree Francis											5/29
1.81			Peaches Roach  		 									5/16
1.81			Michelle Williamson										5/08
1.73			Petra Earl											3/20
1.73			Anna-Kay Campbell (Jr)		3	Carifta Games			Devonshire, BER		4/11


LJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

7.16		-0.1	Elva Goulbourne			1					Mexico City, MEX		5/23
6.59			Kedine Geedes (HS)		1					Port of Spain, TTO		5/02
6.48		0.8	Nolle Graham			3q2					Provo, UT		6/25
6.44		1.9	Keisha Spencer			2					Baton Rouge, LA		4/17
6.43		-1.0	Chelsea Hammond			2	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
6.27			Antonitte Wilks											6/05
6.25		-0.6	Peta-Gaye Beckford (Jr)		4	Jamaica National Championships	Kingston, JAM		6/26
6.18			Authea Chambers											6/10
6.06			Kemba Johnson											4/23
6.04			Ronalee Davis											2/28
6.04		-0.3	Anna-Kay Campbell (Jr)		2c1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
6.04			Christine Brown											5/01
6.03		0.9	Tamara Francis (Jr)		3	Carifta Games			Devonshire, BER		4/09
6.01		0.0	Renee White (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
6.00			Rosemary White											4/09
5.94		0.0	Kimora Smith (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
5.93			Jovanne Jarrett											4/02
5.93		1.1	Daeydran Coleman (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
5.93		-1.6	Keisha Brown (Jr)			3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
5.93			Roseann Hamilton											4/03
5.92			Sheree Francis											5/07
5.84		-2.1	Andrea Linton (Jr)			4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25
5.81			Nadine Marsh (Jr)											4/22


TJ		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

15.16		0.7	Trecia Smith		NR	2					Linz			8/03
14.12		1.9	Suzette Lee			2					Baton Rouge, LA		4/17
13.96		0.6	Collen Scott			1					Walnut, CA		4/18
13.66		1.3	Keisha Spencer								Baton Rouge, LA		4/17
13.46		1.9	Shelly-Ann Gallimore	  	1c2					Oxford, MS		5/16
12.99			Althea Duncan (Jr)											6/12
12.71			Kemba Johnson											3/24
12.60			Petagay O'Connor											5/01
12.58			Jovanne Jarrett											5/08
12.53		-0.6	Kimberly Williams (Y)		1	Carifta Games			Devonshire, BER		4/11
12.50			Authea Chambers											5/15
12.49			Lisa-Marie Hyman											4/24
12.43		1.5	Kimora Smith (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/25


	
SP		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

18.28			Kim Barrett		 NR	2					Gainesville, FL		5/29
16.48			Zara Northover			5q1					Austin, TX	  	6/10
14.84			Kaia Durrant-Nairne										4/17
13.13			Nadia Alexander (Jr)										4/22


DT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

49.50			Melissa Gibbons											3/27
46.40			Kesheila Reid											4/03


JT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

57.63			Olivia McKoy			1					Atlanta, GA		6/05
52.68			Kateema Riettie											4/23
51.38			Brenda-Grace Hunt											3/26
45.08			Shaneka Parkes (Jr)		1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
44.96			Nadine Clarke											4/10


HT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

63.50			Nathalie "Nickey" Grant		1					West Point, NY		7/01
63.24			Kim Barrett		 	2					Gainesville, FL		5/02


HEPT		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet				Venue			Date

5282			Nadine Marsh (Jr)			1	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
4810			Tammilee Kerr (Jr)			2	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
4637			Anna-Kay Campbell (Jr)		3	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
4565			Rosemarie Whyte (Jr)		4	Boys & Girls Champs		Kingston, JAM		3/27
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
600M		Wind	Athlete			PB	POS	Meet			Venue			Date

1:24.77			Michelle Ballentine										8/03
=================================================================================================================
Created 			Top
Modified 11/12/2015		Previous