==========================================================================================================
				Jamaican  Men Indoor Track & Field Results - 2001
==========================================================================================================

50M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

5.83		Donavan Powell			1	Knights Of Columbus		Saskatoon, CAN		1/13


55M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

6.18		Marlon Barnaby											2/07
6.24		Roy Bailey				U. Kentucky Invitational		Lexington, KY		1/16
6.24		Lindel Frater			3	WAC Indoor Championships		Reno, NV		2/24
6/27		Dwight Thomas				Tiger Classic			Clemson, SC		2/02
6.37		Carlington Duncan				Robert Shine Invitational		Laramie, WY		2/17
6.38		Marvin Swaby				Wyoming Invitational		Laramie, WY		1/20
6.34		Eunice Brown			5h1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09


60M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

6.61		Chris Williams			1r1	Hallensia Indoor Meeting		Halle, GER		2/16
6.65		Donovan Powell			3					Samara, RUS		2/01
6.66		Dwight Thomas			1r1	Last Chance Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		2/24
6.67		Marlon Barnaby			1p	Redbird Open			Bloomington, IL		2/03
6.67		Lindel Frater			3h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
6.71		Carlington Duncan			2	MWC Indoor Championships		Colorado Springs, CO	2/24
6.71		Michael Green				Virginia Tech Meet			Blacksburg, VA		2/24
6.72		Patrick Jarrett				Virginia Tech Meet			Blacksburg, VA		2/24
6.74		Roy Bailey				SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		1/13
6.79		Leon Gordon			2	UH/Runsport All-Comers					2/10
6.82		Steve Slowly				Houston Indoor Invitational		Houston, TX		2/03
6.85		Dwayne Foster			2	Wilson Motor Invitational		Logan, UT		1/26
6.85		Llewellyn Bredwood			Maryland Elite Grand Prix Invitational	Landover, MD		1/27
6.86		Eunice Brown			1	Metropolitan Indoor Championships	New York City, NY		2/04
6.87		Mervin Swaby			5	Mountain West Conference		Colorado Springs, CO	2/24
6.92		Michael Frater				Houston Indoor Invitational		Houston, TX		2/03
6.92		Robert Foster			3h6	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/09
6.92		Lancford Davis			3	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02
6.93		Latonel Williams			4	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02
6.94		Ricardo Williams				Sparkassen Cup			Stuttgart, GER		2/04


100M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

10.34		Chris Williams			1	Tampere Star			Tampere, FIN		2/12


200M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

20.68		Chris Williams			1r2	Piraeus Athens Meet		Piraeus, GRE 		2/21
21.12		Dwight Thomas			1r4	Virginia Tech Meet			Blacksburg, VA		2/24
21.23		Robert Foster			6	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/09
21.32		Lanceford Davis											1/19
21.35		Ricardo Williams			2	Sparkassen Cup			Stuttgart, GER		2/04
21.36		Steve Slowly			3	WAC Indoor Championships		Reno, NV		2/24
21.40		Carlington Duncan			4	Iowa State Classic			Ames, IA			2/09
21.41		Paston Coke			2h1	Metropolitan Indoor Championships	New York City, NY		2/04
21.67		Dwhyte Barrett				Purple Tiger			Baton Rouge, LA		1/27
21.70		Lindel Frater			8	WAC Indoor Championships		Reno, NV		2/24


400M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

46.29		Davian Clarke			1r1	Sparkassen Cup			Stuttgart, GER		2/04
46.38		Orville Taylor			1r					Boston, MA		2/10
46.58		Roy Williams			1h3	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/09
46.68		Danny McFarlane			1sf2	World Indoor Championships		Lisbon, POR		3/10
47.05		Kevin Davis				U. Arkansas			Fayetteville, AR		1/27
47.05		Lancford Davis			1r2					Fayetteville, AR		1/27
47.30		Lueroy Colquhoun				NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
47.31		Michael Campbell			3h4	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
47.68		Paston Coke								Boston, MA		1/27
47.77		David Spencer			2	WAC Indoor Championships		Reno, NV		2/24
47.89		O'Neil Wright				SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/19
47.97		Ian Weakley				Last Chance Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		2/24
48.05		Raoul Harvey			7h13	Iowa State Classic			Ames, IA			2/10
48.83		David Lloyd											1/20
48.83		Omar Bailey			11	Kroger Indoor Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		1/20
48.91		Greg Christie				USA-Conference			Houston, TX		2/24


500M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

1:02.36		Marvin Watts			1	Last Chance Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		2/23
1:02.80		Dwayne Thomas			1	IC4A Championships		Boston, MA		3/04
1:02.82		Orville Taylor				Metropolitan Indoor Championships	New York City, NY		2/04
1:02.98		Marlon Greensword		2	Pepsi Valentine Invitational		Blacksburg, VA		2/10
1:03.30		Kurt Duncan			4	IC4A Championships		Boston, MA		3/03
1:03.58		Chris Baker				Father Diamond Invitational		Fairfax, VA		1/06
1:03.69		Sheldon Melbourne				St Valentine Invitational		Boston, MA		2/10
1:04.30		David Lloyd			2h5	IC4A Championships		Boston, MA		3/03
1:05.16		Marlon Stewart											1/06
1:06.41		Ali Watson											1/06


800M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

1:49.95		Chris Baker				Virginia Tech Meet			Blacksburg, VA		1/19
1:50.54		Horace Steele			1h2	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
1:51.32		Marvin Watts			7	Adidas Golden Spikes Invitational	Pocatello, ID		2/17
1:52.63		Sheldon Melbourne			2h3	Big East Indoor Championships				2/17
1:53.33		Clive Terrelonge			10	BU Indoor Terrier Classic		Boston, MA		1/26
1:54.26		Dwayne Thomas			8	Greater Boston Grand Prix		Boston, MA		1/21


1000M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

2:19.96		Mario Vernon-Watson										2/12
2:25.94		Sheldon Melbourne			3	IC4A Indoor Championships		Boston, MA		3/03


Mile 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

4:22.10		Horace Steele											12/08
4:46.02		Marlon Greensword										2/17


3000M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

8:24.12		Courtney Chambers		1	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/10
8:24.77		Omar Brooks				LSU Last Chance						3/02
9:04.04		Clive Terrelonge											1/26


5000M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

14:46.91		Omar Brooks			2	Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		1/26
15:28.66		Rupert Green			7	Kroger Indoor Invitational		Blacksburg		1/19


10000M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

32:29.7		Omar Brooks			2	MID Continent Conference		Youngstown, OH		3/05


55H 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

7.43		Kevin Mitchell			1	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/10
7.54		Mervin Swaby				Robert Shine Invitational		Laramie, WY		2/17


60H 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

7.64		Maurice Wignall			1	Coll Invitational			Fairfax, VA		2/17
7.73		Chris Stokes			2h2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
7.77		Neil Gardner			1h1					Ann Arbor, MI		2/17
7.79		Greg Christie			1	Conference USA			Norman, OK		2/17
8.24		Ryan Clarke			6h2	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/23


HJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

2.08		Claston Bernard			4	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/25
2.05		Ryan Chambers											1/13


LJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

7.98		James Beckford			4					Piraeus, GRE		2/21
7.76		Maurice Wignall			1					Blacksburg, VA		1/20
7.72 		Mervin Swaby			1	Robert Shine Invitational		Laramie, WY		2/17
7.49		Sheldon Hutchison			2f3	Big 12 Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/23
7.30		Lloyd Brown			5	NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		1/13
7.20		Aundre Edwards			6	Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/09
7.19		Noel Comrie				Conference-USA Championships				2/23


TJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

16.39		Sheldon Hutchison			7	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/10
15.74		Lancelot Gooden											2/26
15.53		Noel Comrie				LSU Purple Tiger			Baton Rouge, LA		1/27
15.51		Lloyd Brown			1	Metropolitan Indoor Championships	New York City, NY		2/04
15.50		Mervin Swaby			2	Robert Shine Invitational		Laramie, WY		2/17
14.91		Benaud Shirley			9	Big 12 Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/23


PV 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

4.95		Jabarri Ennis			6	Meyo Invitational			Notre Dame, IN		2/03
4.00		Claston Bernard			8	LSU Twilight			Baton Rouge, LA		2/16


SP 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

16.88		Ahville Black				Leonard Hilton Memorial		Houston, TX		1/12
14.33		Claston Bernard				SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/25


WT 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

18.89		Ahville Black				Razorback Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		1/27

==========================================================================================================
			Jamaican  Women Indoor Track & Field Results - 2001
==========================================================================================================

50M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

6.13		Merlene Ottey			1	Memorial Jose Marie Cagigal		Madrid, ESP 		3/14


55M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

6.81		Aleen Bailey											2/03
6.87		Peta-Gaye Barrett			3	Nike Fast Times			Gainesville, FL		2/28
6.88		Nolle Graham			1	Terrier Classic			Boston, MA		1/27
6.89		Kerine Black				Florida Intercollegiate 		Gainesville, FL		1/24
6.91		Nicole Duncan				NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
6.93		Tulia Robinson			6h2	Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03
7.03		Betty-Ann Haywood		1h2	NAIA Indoor Championships		Johnson City, TN		3/02
7.04		Althea Johnson				NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
7.09		Fiona Lindo-Jeffery				Robert Shine Invitational		Laramie, WY		1/20
7.15		Natalee Sterling			5h6	Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03
7.16		Adelaide Harper				Wyoming Invitational		Laramie, WY		1/20
7.36		Chenelle Marshall			5h5	Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03
7.38		Kareem Clarke				Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03


60M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

7.12		Merlene Ottey			1	Memorial Jose Marie Cagigal		Madrid, ESP 		3/14
7.21		Tayna Lawrence			3sf2	World Indoor Championships		Lisbon, POR		3/11
7.23		Juliet Campbell			5	Sparkassen Cup			Stuttgart, GER		2/04
7.28		Aleen Bailey			1	Sooner Open II			Norman, OK		2/17
7.30		Camile Clarke			1					Columbia, MO		1/19
7.37		Kerine Black			1h1	Conference USA			Houston, TX		2/23
7.37		Tulia Robinson			2h3	SEC Indoor Championships		Lexington, KY		2/24
7.38		Stacian Brown			1	UWVA				Morgantown, WV		12/02
7.39		Nolle Graham			1	Big East Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/18
7.42		Sanya Richards				National Scholastics		New York City, NY		3/11
7.38#		Peta-Gaye Barrett			1	Virginia Tech Last Chance Meet	Blacksburg, VA		2/23
7.52		Alicia McIntosh			1	UH/Runsport All-Comers					2/10
7.53		Melocia Clarke											1/22
7.57		Jadine Robinson			1	Michigan Intercollegiate		MT Pleasant, MI		2/03
7.58		Adelaide Harper				MWC Indoor Championships		Colorado Springs, CO	2/24
7.53		Tasha Peart											2/18
7.60		Stacy-Ann Wilson											2/26
7.63		Maria Brown			1	Jack Harvey Invitational					1/06
7.64		Althea Johnson											2/09
7.64		Betty-Ann Hayward			3	SIUC							2/16
7.65		Keisha Miller											12/02
7.65		Carlene Cummings			1	Maryland Elite Grand Prix Invitational	Landover, MD		1/27
7.65		Natalee Sterling											2/09
7.67		Daniele Browning			3	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02
7.71		Fiona Lindo-Jeffery				MWC Indoor Championships		Colorado Springs, CO	2/24
7.72		Jody-Ann Martines											2/02
7.73		Carla Hanson			6	J.D. Martin Invitational		Norman, Ok		2/03
7.82		Chenelle Marshall				Tyson Invitational			Fayetteville, AR		2/09


100M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

11.21		Merlene Ottey		WR	1  					Tampere, FIN		2/12


150M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

18.25		Camille Clarke			2	Illinois Open Indoor			Champaign, IL		2/03


200M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

22.64		Juliet Campbell			1	World Indoor Championships		Lisbon, POR		3/10
23.59		Merlene Frazer			3	Tyson Foods Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		2/09
23.71		Sanya Richards (Jr)		2					New York City, NY		3/11
23.72		Nolle Graham			1	Big East Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/17
23.85		Peta-Gaye Barrett			3h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
23.94		Aleen Bailey				U. Ark				Fayetteville, AR		1/27
23.95		Sandie Richards											1/22
24.05		Kerine Black											1/20
24.12		Natalee Sterling											1/16
24.28		Betty-Ann Haywood		1	NAIA Indoor Championships					3/03
24.30		Stacian Brown											1/26
24.30		Ronetta Smith				Purple Tiger			Baton Rouge, LA		1/27
24.31		Adelaide Harper				MWC Indoor Championships		Colorado Springs, CO	2/24
24.49		Melocia Clarke											2/03
24.50		Stacey-Ann Wilson											2/19
24.57		Tasha Peart											2/18
24.63		Nadia Cunningham			2	NAIA Indoor Championships					3/03
24.64		Althea Johnson											2/09
24.68		Allison Beckford											2/23
24.71		Jadine Robinson											2/24
24.80		Wendy McFarlane											1/26
24.85		Daniele Browning			3	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02
24.93		Natalee Sterling			4h1	Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03
24.94		Ellen Grant											2/10
25.11		Jadine Robinson			1	Michigan Intercollegiate		MT Pleasant, MI		2/03
25.14		Tamara Dixon											2/24
25.15		Andrea Bliss			3h1								1/26
25.27		Jody-Ann Martines											2/02
25.34		Fiona Lindo-Jeffery				Iowa State Classic			Ames, IA			2/09
25.36		Maria Brown			1	Jack Harvey Invitational					1/06
25.46		Carla Hanson											2/09
25.49		Tulia Robinson											1/28



400M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

51.04		Sandie Richards			1	World Indoor Championships		Lisbon, POR		3/11
52.75		Deon Hemmings			2					Piraeus, GRE		2/21
52.96		Lorraine Graham			3r3					Erfurt, GER		2/02
53.04		Ronetta Smith			4r2	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/10
53.19		Peta-Gaye Gayle			1h4	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
53.42		Charmaine Howell			1r2					Blacksburg, VA		2/24
53.81		Allison Beckford			2h4	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
53.82		Catherine Scott-Pomales	Y	4h4	World Indoor Championships		Lisbon, POR		3/09
54.11		Celena Clarke											2/03
54.12		Michelle Ballentine											2/17
54.64		Michelle Burgher											2/24
54.69		Tanya Jarrett											2/17
54.88		Sedell Roberts											3/10
55.36		Sashanie Simpson											2/25
55.18		Tasha Peart											//26
55.43		N. Keisha Downer											2/27
55.18		Keisha Miller											12/09
56.20		Marsha Harrison											2/03
56.23		Wendy McFarlane			2	J.D. Martin Invitational		Norman, OK		2/03
56.53		Ronique Keane-Dawes										2/24
56.65		Andrea Bliss			3	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02
56.85		Ellen Grant											2/10
57.34		Shellene Williams			4	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02
57.40		Nadia Davy			5	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02
57.65		Georgia Mullings			3	Maryland Elite Grand Prix Invitational	Landover, MD		1/27
57.89		Bobbette Stewart											1/28
57.91		Nadia Cunningham											1/20
58.30		Melocia Clarke											1/16

7.67		Daniele Browning			3	

500M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

1:04.42		Catherine Scott-Pomales										2/17
1:12.49		Peta-Gaye Gayle			1	VA Tech							2/10
1:12.56		Natalie Watson			2	Big East Indoor Championships	Syracuse, NY		2/18
1:12.85		Michelle Ballentine			1	George Mason U.			Fairfax, VA		1/06
1:13.55		Sophia Smellie			2	Penn St							1/27


600M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

1:32.85		Sophia Smellie			3	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02
1:33.29		Nadia Cunningham				NAIA Indoor Championships					3/02
1:35.12		Novlene Williams			5	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02


800M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

2:03.33		Charmaine Howell			4	Tyson Foods Invitational		Fayetteville, AR		2/10
2:06.73		Natalie Watson				Big East Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/18
2:06.80		Michelle Ballentine								Landover, MD		2/24
2:07.73		Tanya Jarrett			2h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
2:08.03		Mashere Harrison				Big 12 Championships		Ames, IA			2/24
2:08.07		Ysanne Williams			4h1	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
2:08.90		Aileen Smith											3/03
2:09.89		Korene Hinds								KS			1/20
2:11.74		Bobbette Stewart			4h2	Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03
2:15.28		Perhona Tomlin											2/09
2:15.41		Allison Beckford											2/03


1000M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

2:45.75		Mardrea Hyman											2/15
2:46.73		Charmaine Howell			2	Adidas Golden Spikes Invitational	Pocatello, ID		2/17
2:47.47		Korene Hinds			1	Big 12 Championships		Ames, IA			2/24
3:00.14		Kenia Sinclair			1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02


Mile 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

4:40.78		Korene Hinds			1	Classic				Ames, IA			2/10
5:14.73		Kenia Sinclair			2	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02


3000M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

9:34.59		Korene Hinds			1h1	Big 12 Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/24
11:04.90		Kenia Sinclair			3	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02


5000M 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

18:28.33		Kenia Sinclair			1	NJCAA Indoor Championships	Manhattan, KS		3/02


XC 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

20.56.5		Korene Hinds											11/20


50H 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

6.22		Michelle Freeman			1	GAZ				Lieven, FRA		2/25
6.87		Lacena Golding			2h2	GAZ				Lieven, FRA		2/25
6.87		Vonette Dixon			2h1	GAZ				Lieven, FRA		2/25
6.87		Dionne Rose-Henley		2					Sindelfingel, GER		3/04


55H 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

7.94		Tomeca Brown								Laramie, WY		12/09
7.95		Andrea Bliss								Boston, MA		2/10


60H 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

7.83		Michelle Freeman			1	Athens Indoor Meeting		Athens, GRE		2/25
8.00		Lacena Golding			2	Flanders Indoor Meeting		Gent, BEL		2/23
8.00		Vonette Dixon			3h1	Athens Indoor Meeting		Athens, GRE		2/25
8.02		Dionne Rose			1	IHS				Sindelfingen, GER		3/04
8.02		Antoinette Wilks			6h2	Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03
8.09		Bridgette Foster			2					Cedar Falls, IA		2/18
8.32		Andrea Bliss				Penn St							1/26
8.32		Stacian Brown				Big East Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/18
8.69		Sande Swaby			2sf1	Big 12 Indoor Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/23
8.73		Taine Burke											1/27
8.89		Peta-Gaye Gayle											1/12


HJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

1.86		Stacy Grant			1					NYC, NY			2/03
1.76		Sande Swaby											3/02


LJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

6.60		Antoinette Wilks			1	Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03
6.40		Kerine Black			2	Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03
6.39		Nolle Graham			1 	Big East Championships		Syracuse, NY		2/17
6.36		Keyon Soley			5	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
6.30		Chenelle Marshall	  		1c2	LSU Twilight			Baton Rouge, LA		2/16
6.21		Christine Brown				VA Tech							2/23
6.18		Nicole Duncan				NCAA Division II Championships	Boston, MA		3/09
6.09		Antoinette Wilks			13	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/09
5.93		Betty-Ann Hayward				NAIA Indoor Championships					3/02
5.87		Kareem Clarke											2/17
5.81		Judyth Kitson											2/10
5.79		Candese Cawley				


TJ 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

13.95		Trecia Smith			1	George Mason U. Meet		Fairfax, VA		2/17
13.29		Collen Gilles				George Mason U. Meet		Fairfax, VA		2/17
12.99		Kareen Clarke			7	NCAA Division I Championships	Fayetteville, AR		3/10
12.98		Kerine Black			1	Florida Intercollegiate 		Gainesville, FL		1/24
12.90		Keisha Spencer			2	Maryland Elite Grand Prix Invitational	Landover, MD		1/27
12.75		Christine Brown			1					Kent, OH			1/20
12.52		Carlene Cummings			1	Maryland Elite Grand Prix Invitational	Landover, MD		1/27
12.43		Antoinette Wilks			4	Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03
12.28		Natalee Dawkins				VA Tech							2/24


PV 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

3.36		Sande Swaby			9	Big 12 Championships		Lincoln, NE		2/23


SP 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

15.94		Mellesa Gibbons			1	U. Arkansas			Fayetteville, AR		1/26
14.92		Tanya Thomas			1	Southern Illinois						2/17
13.92		Tamara Dayes											1/20
13.50		Kimberli Barrett			10	Gator Invitational			Gainesville, FL		2/03


WT 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

18.16		Nicky Grant		NJR									3/04
15.91		Mellesa Gibbons											2/27
14.84		Tamara Dayes			1	Purple Tiger Invitational		Baton Rouge, LA		1/29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

500y 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

1:04.42		Catherine Scott-Pomales	Y	3	Adidas Golden Spikes Invitational	Pocatello, ID		2/17 


600y 		Athlete 			PB 	POS 	Meet 				Venue 			Date

1:22.30		Nakeisha Downer			5	Big 12							2/24
==========================================================================================================
Created 01/19/2012
Modified 02/18/2016			Previous